Results » Road » 2010

Tek Park Circuit Race

Breinigsville, PA

Sunday, July 25, 2010

Tek Park Circuit Race Presented by Vortex Cycling Breinigsville, PA Sunday, July 25, 2010



These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat4/5
Place  Bib #  Last Name       First Name    Team Name
1      294    Hetrick         Jeffrey       Lamprey Systems
2      279    Noonan          Todd          Kutztown Cutters
3      271    Beels           Marten        Lamprey Systems
4      276    Houston         Seth          Unattached
5      291    Flegal          Chris         Unattached
6      295    Allain          Mark          Unattached
7      288    Craley          Keith         Kutztown Cutters
8      293    Grogg           Shane         Unattached
9      285    Korbich         JScott        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10     289    Engel           Darrell       Kutztown Cutters
11     292    Mitstifer       Andrew        Franklin and Marshall College
12     282    Volo            Michael       Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
13     286    Junge           Curtis        Chester County Cycling Foundation
14     290    Hurley          Michael       Kutztown Cutters
15     283    Williams        Brad          Unattached
16     273    Bowman          Michael       Cumberland Cycling
17     284    Sladovnik       Scott         Unattached
18     281    Takacs          Chuck         Unattached
19     272    Blumenfeld      Shawn         Hub Racing
20     277    Janssen         Stuart        Unattached
21     274    Feather         Scott         Vortex Cycling Club
22     280    Rinkenberg      Paul          Unattached
23     275    Glassman        Jeffrey       Unattached
DNF    278    Meacham         Thomas        Unattached
DNF    287    deQuevedo       Robert        Lamprey Systems
DNF    296    Ahnert          Gregory       Lamprey Systems

Master 35+
Place  Bib #  Last Name       First Name    Team Name
1      333    Yamashita       Nao           Gotham Cyclists
2      332    Schwarz         John          Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3      331    Best            James         Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4      334    Morris          Doug          Guys Racing Club
5      335    Blumenfeld      Shawn         Hub Racing

Junior  10-14
Place  Bib #  Last Name       First Name    Team Name
1      317    Boyle           Jeremy        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2      318    Bright          Austin        Vortex Cycling Club
3      323    Mower           Tyler         Team Citius
4      326    Witkowski       Stuart        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5      321    Korbich         Evelyn        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6      316    Baun            Ian           Team Citius
7      320    Kleinguenther   Ian           Vortex Cycling Club
8      325    Ratzell         Alec          Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9      322    Marks           Logan         Unattached
DNS    319    Dapper          Andrew        Vortex Cycling Club
DNS    324    Prebosnyak      Zach          Vortex Cycling Club

Junior 15-18
Place  Bib #  Last Name       First Name    Team Name
1      309    Ratzell         Gregory       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2      307    McCracken       Kody          Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3      312    Kozlowski       Teddy         Liberty Cycle
4      303    Bright          Jonathan      Vortex Cycling Club
5      308    Meacham         Christopher   Vortex Cycling Club
6      305    Houlik          Zachary       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7      301    Bateman         Luke          Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
8      311    Latzgo          Nadia         Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9      304    Dietrich        Nathanial     Vortex Cycling Club
10     302    Baun            Ezra          Team Citius
11     310    Lawrence        Kaitlyn       Vortex Cycling Club
DNS    306    Malay           Tyler         Vortex Cycling Club

Women Cat 4
Place  Bib #  Last Name       First Name    Team Name
1      270    Hetrick         Jennifer      Lamprey Systems
2      267    Schmaldinst     Pamela        Vortex Cycling Club
3      265    Korbich         Evelyn        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4      269    Bollinger       Jennifer      Chester County Cycling Foundation
5      264    Cannon          Joanne        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6      266    MCALLISTER      SARAH         Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNF    268    Sladovnik       Rachel        Vortex Cycling Club

Women Cat1/2/3
Place  Bib #  Last Name       First Name    Team Name
1      251    Latzgo          Nadia         Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2      252    Tyrell          Elizabeth     Somerset Wheelmen
3      253    Zubris          KimberlyAnn   Boston University


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with