Results » Road » 2010

Super Sunday Race Series

Londonderry, NH

Sunday, August 1, 2010

Super Sunday Race Series Presented by Northeast Velodrome & Cycling Park Londonderry, NH Sunday, August 1, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


RACE RESULTS - SUPER SUNDAYS # 5 - 01 AUGUST 2010

EVENT 1: 12 LAP SCRATCH     ALL CATEGORIES                      POINTS
1ST  #102 Nate Plant                    Unattached              7
2ND  #144 Joe Ackerman                  Cycle Loft Velo         5
3RD  #209 Alex Lehman                   Unattached              3
4TH  #7   Jeff Palter                   Cycle Loft Velo         2
5TH  #128 Todd Crumb                    Comprehensive Racing    1

EVENT 2: MISS & OUT         ALL CATEGORIES                      POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman                  Cycle Loft Velo         7
2ND  #135 Conor Walsh                   Cycle Loft Velo         5
3RD  #7   Jeff Palter                   Cycle Loft Velo         3
4TH  #102 Nate Plant                    Unattached              2
5TH  #70  Kimberly Edwards              CVC / Subaru            1

EVENT 3: Unknown Distance   ALL CATEGORIES                      POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman                  Cycle Loft Velo         7
2ND  #102 Nate Plant                    Unattached              5
3RD  #7   Jeff Palter                   Cycle Loft Velo         3
4TH  #128 Todd Crumb                    Comprehensive Racing    2
5TH  #103 Andrew Van Kuren              Comprehensive Racing    1

EVENT 4: 10 km Points Race  ALL CATEGORIES                      POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman                  Cycle Loft Velo         7
2ND  #135 Conor Walsh                   Cycle Loft Velo         5
3RD  #101 Tom Worster                   545 Velo                3
4TH  #7   Jeff Palter                   Cycle Loft Velo         2
5TH  #103 Andrew Van Kuren              Comprehensive Racing    1

EVENT 5: Super Sprint       ALL CATEGORIES (Non Omnium Event)   POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman                  Cycle Loft Velo         N/A
2ND  #7   Jeff Palter                   Cycle Loft Velo         N/A
3RD  #101 Tom Worster                   545 Velo                N/A
4TH  #135 Conor Walsh                   Cycle Loft Velo         N/A
5TH  #70  Kimberly Edwards              CVC / Subaru            N/A

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS      CAT 5 MEN(Scored seperately)        POINTS
1ST  #112 Dan Keller                    NEBC                    9

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS      WOMEN                               POINTS
1ST  #70  Kimberly Edwards              CVC / Subaru            9
2ND  #173 Ashley Thrower                NHCC                    7

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS      CAT 4 MEN                           POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman                  Cycle Loft Velo         26
2ND  #102 Nate Plant                    Unattached              14
3RD  #135 Conor Walsh                   Cycle Loft Velo         10
4TH  #101 Tom Worster (Last race finish)545 Velo                3
5TH  #209 Alex Lehman                   Unattached              3

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS      CAT 1/2/3 MEN                       POINTS
1ST  #7   Jeff Palter                   Cycle Loft Velo         9

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS     CAT 5 MEN                           POINTS
1ST  #112 Dan Keller                    NEBC                    26
2ND  #115 Frank Marowitz (Upgraded to 4)Noreast Cycling         9
2ND  #122 Zack Ybarra                   MIT Cycling             9
2ND  #127 Bernard Tan                   NEBC                    9
5TH  #121 David Singerman               MIT Cycling             7
5TH  #124 Mathew Blackburn              MIT Cycling             7
7TH  #111 Anthony Laskaris(Upgraded to4)Cycle Loft Velo         5

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS     WOMEN                               POINTS
1ST  #172 Elaine Brawn Keller           Unattached              18
2ND  #70  Kimberly Edwards              CVC / Subaru            9
2ND  #170 Laura Ralston                 MIT Cycling             9
4TH  #173 Ashley Thrower                NHCC                    7

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS     CAT 4 MEN                           POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman                  Cycle Loft Velo         32
2ND  #115 Frank Marowitz                Noreast Cycling         18
3RD  #169 Lowell Jesmer                 The Lone Wolves         15
4TH  #120 Stephen Pelletier             Comprehensive Racing    14
4TH  #102 Nate Plant                    Unattached              14
6TH  #118 Zach Labry                    MIT Cycling             9
7TH  #209 Alex Lehman                   Unattached              8
7TH  #135 Conor Walsh                   Cycle Loft Velo         8
9TH  #114 Steve Bonadio                 Arc En Ciel             6
10TH #242 Ben Lambert                   Unattached              4
10TH #150 Ryan Macintosh                The Lone Wolves         4
12TH #101 Tom Worster                   545 Velo                3
13TH #117 Nick Loomis                   MIT Cycling             2
13TH #125 Jay Walsh                     Cox Communications      2
13TH #119 Mike Tobin                    Unattached              2
13TH #111 Anthony Laskaris              Cycle Loft Velo         2
13TH #128 Todd Crumb                    Comprehensive Racing    2
13TH #103 Andrew Van Kuren              Comprehensive Racing    2
19TH #126 David King                    CCB/Wheelworks          1
19TH #4   Tom Goguen                    Team CF                 1
19TH #203 Peter Goguen                  Team CF                 1
19TH #116 Mike Bergstrom                NEBC                    1

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS     CAT 1/2/3 MEN                       POINTS
1ST  #1   Kurt Begemann                 NEBC                    26
2ND  #7   Jeff Palter                   Cycle Loft Velo         25
3RD  #10  Thom Norton                   Assos of Switzerland    10
4TH  #12  Mark McCormack                Team Fuji               9
4TH  #49  Tristan Baldwin               Team CF                 9
4TH  #6   Mike Garrett                  MIT Cycling             9
4TH  #106 John Laupheimer               IBC                     9
8TH  #2   Patrick Goguen                Team CF                 7
9TH  #11  Mike Pavlov                   CCB/Wheelworks          3
9TH  #3   Manny Gougen                  Team CF                 3




BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with