Results » Road » 2010

Super Sunday Race Series

Londonderry, NH

Sunday, August 8, 2010

Super Sunday Race Series Presented by Northeast Velodrome & Cycling Park Londonderry, NH Sunday, August 8th, 2010

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



RACE RESULTS - SUPER SUNDAYS # 6 - 08 AUGUST 2010

EVENT 1: 15 LAP SCRATCH                           POINTS
1ST #113 Steven Gauthier   IBC                    7
2ND #102 Nate Plant        Unattached             5
3RD #115 Frank Marowitz    Noreast Cycling        3
4TH #209 Alex Lehman       Unattached             2
5TH #129 Paul Mcdonagh     Cycle Loft Velo        1

EVENT 2: 12 LAP SCRATCH                           POINTS
1ST #1   Kurt Begemann     Cycle Loft Velo        7
2ND #10  Thom Norton       Assos of Switzerland   5
3RD #144 Joe Ackerman      Cycle Loft Velo        3
4TH #7   Jeff Palter       Cycle Loft Velo        2
5TH #13  John Laupheimer   IBC                    1

EVENT 3: Miss 'n Out                              POINTS
1ST #113 Steven Gauthier   IBC                    7
2ND #115 Frank Marowitz    Noreast Cycling        5
3RD #101 Tom Worster       545 Velo               3
4TH #135 Conor Walsh       Cycle Loft Velo        2
5TH #130 Anthony Laskaris  Cycle Loft Velo        1

EVENT 4: Super Tempo                              POINTS
1ST #10  Thom Norton       Assos of Switzerland   7
2ND #1   Kurt Begemann     Cycle Loft Velo        5
3RD #144 Joe Ackerman      Cycle Loft Velo        3
4TH #7   Jeff Palter       Cycle Loft Velo        2
5TH #13  John Laupheimer   IBC                    1

EVENT 5: 12 Lap Win & Out                         POINTS
1ST #129 Paul Mcdonagh     Cycle Loft Velo        7
2ND #209 Alex Lehman       Unattached             5
3RD #115 Frank Marowitz    Noreast Cycling        3
4TH #101 Tom Worster       545 Velo               2
5TH #102 Nate Plant        Unattached             1

EVENT 6: Keirin                                   POINTS
1ST #7   Jeff Palter       Cycle Loft Velo        7
2ND #10  Thom Norton       Assos of Switzerland   5
3RD #144 Joe Ackerman      Cycle Loft Velo        3

EVENT 7: 30 Lap Points Race                       POINTS
1ST #113 Steven Gauthier   IBC                    7
2ND #135 Conor Walsh       Cycle Loft Velo        5
3RD #129 Paul Mcdonagh     Cycle Loft Velo        3
4TH #209 Alex Lehman       Unattached             2
5TH #115 Frank Marowitz    Noreast Cycling        1

EVENT 8: 24 Lap Points Race                       POINTS
1ST #144 Joe Ackerman      Cycle Loft Velo        7
2ND #1   Kurt Begemann     Cycle Loft Velo        5
3RD #10  Thom Norton       Assos of Switzerland   3
4TH #7   Jeff Palter       Cycle Loft Velo        2

OMNIUM RESULTS                                    POINTS
1ST #112 Dan Keller        NEBC                   26
2ND #166 Jim DeZutter      Unattached             22

OMNIUM RESULTS                                    POINTS
1ST #175 Katherine Snell   NEBC                   27
2ND #172 Elaine Brawn KelleUnattached             20
3RD #181 Katherine DezutterUnattached             14

OMNIUM RESULTS                                    POINTS
1ST #113 Steven Gauthier   Cycle Loft Velo        21
2ND #115 Frank Marowitz    Unattached             15
3RD #129 Paul Mcdonagh     Cycle Loft Velo        11
4TH #209 Alex Lehman       Unattached             9
5TH #135 Conor Walsh       Cycle Loft Velo        7

OMNIUM RESULTS                                    POINTS
1ST #10  Thom Norton       Assos of Switzerland   20
2ND #1   Kurt Begemann     Cycle Loft Velo        17
3RD #144 Joe Ackerman      Cycle Loft Velo        16
4TH #7   Jeff Palter       Cycle Loft Velo        13
5TH #13  John Laupheimer   IBC                    2

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS                           POINTS
1ST #112 Dan Keller        NEBC                   35
2ND #115 Frank Marowitz (UpNoreast Cycling        9
2ND #122 Zack Ybarra       MIT Cycling            9
2ND #127 Bernard Tan       NEBC                   9
5TH #166 Jim DeZutter      Unattached             7
5TH #121 David Singerman   MIT Cycling            7
5TH #124 Mathew Blackburn  MIT Cycling            7
7TH #111 Anthony Laskaris(UCycle Loft Velo        5

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS                           POINTS
1ST #172 Elaine Brawn KelleUnattached             25
2ND #175 Katherine Snell   NEBC                   9
2ND #70  Kimberly Edwards  CVC / Subaru           9
2ND #170 Laura Ralston     MIT Cycling            9
5TH #181 Katherine DezutterUnattached             7
5TH #173 Ashley Thrower    NHCC                   7

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS                           POINTS
1ST #144 Joe Ackerman (UpgrCycle Loft Velo        32
2ND #115 Frank Marowitz    Noreast Cycling        25
3RD #169 Lowell Jesmer     The Lone Wolves        15
3RD #102 Nate Plant        Unattached             15
5TH #120 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing   14
6TH #209 Alex Lehman       Unattached             11
7TH #135 Conor Walsh       Cycle Loft Velo        10
8TH #113 Steven Gauthier   Cycle Loft Velo        9
8TH #118 Zach Labry        MIT Cycling            9
10TH#114 Steve Bonadio     Arc En Ciel            6
11TH#129 Paul Mcdonagh     Cycle Loft Velo        5
12TH#242 Ben Lambert       Unattached             4
12TH#150 Ryan Macintosh    The Lone Wolves        4
12TH#101 Tom Worster       545 Velo               4
15TH#125 Jay Walsh         Cox Communications     3
15TH#119 Mike Tobin        Unattached             3
15TH#111 Anthony Laskaris  Cycle Loft Velo        3
18TH#117 Nick Loomis       MIT Cycling            2
18TH#128 Todd Crumb        Comprehensive Racing   2
18TH#103 Andrew Van Kuren  Comprehensive Racing   2
21ST#126 David King        CCB/Wheelworks         1
21ST#4   Tom Goguen        Team CF                1
21ST#154 Mike Harris       IBC                    1
21ST#158 Chuck Wason       NHCC                   1
21ST#131 Chip Crowell      NEBC                   1
21ST#203 Peter Goguen      Team CF                1
21ST#116 Mike Bergstrom    NEBC                   1

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS                           POINTS
1ST #1   Kurt Begemann     NEBC                   33
2ND #7   Jeff Palter       Cycle Loft Velo        28
3RD #10  Thom Norton       Assos of Switzerland   19
4TH #106 John Laupheimer   IBC                    11
5TH #12  Mark McCormack    Team Fuji              9
5TH #49  Tristan Baldwin   Team CF                9
5TH #6   Mike Garrett      MIT Cycling            9
8TH #2   Patrick Goguen    Team CF                7
9TH #144 Joe Ackerman      Cycle Loft Velo        5
10TH#11  Mike Pavlov       CCB/Wheelworks         3
10TH#3   Manny Gougen      Team CF                3


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with