BikeReg
Results » Road » 2010
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2010 - New England Regional Road Race Championships
East Hartland, CT
Sunday, August 8, 2010
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2010 - New England Regional Road Race Championships Presented by Cafeteros Cycling Club & Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing East Hartland, CT Sunday, August 08, 2010

Results Courtesy of 



These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2          66 miles   56            starters
PlaceBib Time    First Name Last Name     Team                                          City         State
1    37  2:47:59 Emerson    Oronte        Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication          Cohasset     MA
2    31  st      Justin     Lindine       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      New Salem    MA
3    8   0:00:14 Brian      Breach        GS Mengoni                                    Brooklyn     NJ
4    34  st      William    Nowak         Verizon U25 p/b ABD                           Guilford     CT
5    57  st      Timothy    Mitchell      CCB International                             Ashland      MA
6    22  st      Waclaw     Godycki       Cornell Cycling Club                          Ithaca       NY
7    43  st      Paul       Runyon        Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team          Philadelphia PA
8    24  st      Harrison   Harb          Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/RevolutionContoocook   NH
9    56  st      Alister    Ratcliffe     BikeReg.com / Cannondale
10   17  st      Alec       Donahue       Wheelhouse / NCC                              Easthampton  MA
11   10  0:00:47 Daniel     Chabanov      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    Brooklyn     NY
12   53  0:01:18 Amos       Brumble IV    CCB Wheelworks                                Westerly     RI
13   49  st      Cristian   Velasquez     Ten Speed Drive                               Stamford     CT
14   55  st      Pascual    Caputi        CRCA/Team D\                                  White Plains NY
15   7   st      Peter      Bradshaw      Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Boston       MA
16   45  0:01:59 Sean       Smith         Champion System Racing                        New York     NY
17   26  0:03:52 David      Hoyle         CCNS  Charlescoaching.com                     Rocky Hill   CT
18   27  0:08:23 Evan       Huff          Wheelhouse / NCC                              Russell      MA
19   36  st      Greg       Olsen         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    Ny           NY
20   16  0:10:19 Bryan      Dobes         Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing           River Vale   NJ
21   33  0:11:01 Jurgen     Nebelung      Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Cape ElizabetME
22   2   0:11:04 Jason      Baer          Wheelhouse / NCC                              Burlington   VT
23   35  st      Ryan       O'Hara        NorEast Cycling                               Vernon       CT
24   12  0:11:30 Evan       Cooper        Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication          Closter      NJ
25   38  0:12:04 Kyle       Peppo         GS Mengoni USA                                New York     NY
26   29  0:12:42 Randall    Jacobs        Wheelworks Racing                             Brighton     MA
27   42  0:13:04 Todd       Roberts       Wheelhouse / NCC                              Easthampton  MA
28   20  0:13:24 David      Fierro        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Gales Ferry  CT
29   15  0:14:12 Josh       Dillon        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Essex JunctioVT
30   52  st      Ben        Wolfe         ClNoonan/Bayhill p/b Corner Cycle             Old Lyme     CT
31   51  st      Stephen    Weller        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Montague     MA
32   40  st      ChristoffelPrinsloo      CRCA BH/Garneau                               Tappan       NY
33   46  st      James      Stevens       CRCA/BH GARNEAU                               New York     NY
34   28  0:23:27 Nick       Iacovelli     Colavita Racing                               Gillette     NJ
35   41  0:32:24 Hunter     Pronovost     Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstarCheshire     CT


Women 1/2/3      44 miles   26            starters
PlaceBib Time    First Name Last Name     Team                                          City         State
1    726 2:07:52 Kristen    Gohr          Stage5 Cycling                                Reading      MA
2    703 0:02:35 Fabienne   Gerard        CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic New York     NY
3    707 st      Sarah      Krzysiak      Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                 Utica        NY
4    719 st      Melissa    Ross          Team Kenda Tire                               Norwood      MA
5    712 st      Beth       Miller        Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                 Delmar       NY
6    702 0:02:38 Nancy      Ford          The Simple Principles                         Greenwich    CT
7    723 st      Silke      Wunderwald    Team Kenda                                    Stonington   CT
8    710 0:02:58 Yuri       Matsumoto     Wheelworks Racing                             Cambridge    MA
9    721 0:05:10 Hope       Strode        Wheelworks Racing                             Boston       MA
10   704 0:05:39 Jena       Greaser       Colavita Racing, Inc.                         Vernon       CT
11   706 0:07:22 Becky      Koh           CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes               New York     NY
12   718 0:09:55 Maria      Quiroga       CRCA/Radical Media                            New York     NY
13   722 0:10:21 Laura Lee  Vo            CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic Brooklyn     NY
14   709 0:10:35 Michelle   Lombardo      Northeast Road Masters                        Turners FallsMA
15   705 st      Mary       Hynes JohansonNEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Belmont      MA
16   708 st      Karla      Labbe         Stage5 Cycling                                Newton       MA
17   716 st      Susanna    Piller        Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                 Plattsburgh  NY
18   724 0:16:10 Jacqueline Zider         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Boston       MA
19   725 0:19:31 Valerie    Hopkins       Unattached                                    Stamford     CT
20   711 0:20:57 Lyn        McCabe        Bethel Cycle                                  Bethel       CT
21   715 0:21:55 Maria      Murphy        GS RETROVELO                                  West  Nyack  NY
22   714 st      Katie      Mullaly       CVC/Subaru New England                        Wethersfield CT
23   728 0:36:41 Cynthia    Tingle        Unattached                                    Harvard      MA


Juniors 15-18     44 miles   13            starters
PlaceBib Time    First Name Last Name     Team                                          City         State
1    763 2:07:51 Andrew     Grosenbaugh   CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle     Falmouth     MA
2    762 st      Conor      Crowley       Team Bicycle Alley                            Worcester    MA
3    766 0:10:20 Nate       Morse         CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle         Cohasset     MA
4    773 st      Oliver     Hiller        CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle       Marion       MA
5    761 st      Nicolas    Catlin        Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump              Fairfield    CT
6    765 st      Paul       Lamarche      Bicycle Depot                                 New Paltz    NY
7    768 0:11:03 Justin     Raymond       Minuteman Road Club                           Acton        MA
8    769 0:23:59 Chris      Worden        Base 36                                       Brewer       ME
9    767 0:34:20 Hunter     Owens                                                       Stony Brook  NY
10   770 st      Chad       Young                                                       Newmarket    NH


Cat 3 Men        66 miles   68            starters
PlaceBib Time    First Name Last Name     Team                                          City         State
1    59  3:02:42 David      McCahill      Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid  NY
2    149 st      Erik       Post          CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York     NY
3    107 st      Joaquin    C De Baca     KISSENA                                       Brooklyn     NY
4    150 st      Kevin      Rooney        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                   New York     NY
5    103 st      Bill       Blank         Jimenez Velo Sport                            Denville     NJ
6    60  st      Allan      Rego          Unattached                                    Lake Placid  NY
7    162 st      Dan        Watts                                                       Boston       MA
8    142 0:00:07 Dave       Mitchell      NorEast Cycling                               Portsmouth   NH
9    101 0:00:12 Alexander  Barouh        Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn     NY
10   128 st      Herb       Jimenez       Jimenez Velo Sport                            Montclair    NJ
11   154 0:00:19 Leo        Sandoval                                                    Fountain HillAZ
12   112 st      Louis      Donato        GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                      Airmont      NY
13   104 st      Damian     Bolduc        ONION RIVER RACING                            South BurlingVT
14   138 st      Steven     Marmo         crca/setanta                                  Brooklyn     NY
15   145 st      Radames    Parissi       JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                            Ridgefield PaNJ
16   134 st      John       Landino       DeathRow Velo                                 Ridgewood    NJ
17   124 0:00:34 Ian        Harris        NYC Velo                                      New York     NY
18   137 st      Trevor     Maclean       TargeTraining                                 Westport     CT
19   152 st      Krystian   Rynkiewicz    TARGETRAINING                                 Worcester    MA
20   114 st      Matthew    Doran         BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                      Nyack        NY
21   139 st      Alessandro Matteucci     Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla                 Brooklyn     NY
22   133 0:00:47 Joe        Kubisek       Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Southington  CT
23   155 st      Karl       Schilling     Williams Cycling                              Canton       CT
24   166 st      Nathan     Davis         Valley Bike and Ski Werks                     Petersham    MA
25   163 st      Benjamin   Woodbury      Brooklyn Velo Force                           Brooklyn     NY
26   106 st      Chris      Butler        Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Meriden      CT
27   105 0:00:56 Kyle       Bruley        Green Line Velo                               Brookline    MA
28   109 st      Cosmo      Catalano      SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub           Hartford     CT
29   125 st      John       Herrick       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery Contoocook   NH
30   102 st      Charles    Berckmann     CRCA/BH-Garneau                               Brooklyn     NY
31   153 st      Matt       Sack          Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Cheshire     CT
32   148 st      Alvin      Poblacion     CRCA/BH GARNEAU                               New York     NY
33   100 st      David      Anderson                                                    Branford     CT
34   127 0:01:12 Mark       Theeman       Green Line Velo                               Somerville   MA
35   118 st      Benjamin   George        CVC/Suburu of New England                     New Haven    CT
36   156 0:01:28 Keith      Snyder        Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn     NY
37   132 st      Andrew     Krulewitz     Unattached                                    Somerville   MA
38   147 st      Stephen    Pierce        Cambridge Bicycle / Iglehart Frames           Somerville   MA
39   135 st      Chuck      Leach         WILLIAMS CYCLING                              Lee          MA
40   146 0:01:37 Torbjorn   Phillpotts    Quad Cycles                                   Leominster   MA
41   164 st      Stefano    Zanotti       Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                     Hartford     CT
42   122 0:01:47 Robert     Haber         CRCA/ BH Garneau                              New York     NY
43   121 0:02:51 Alex       Grossman      Jimenez Velo Sport                            Montclair    NJ
44   120 0:03:34 Matt       Goedeke       Anthem Sports Elite Development               Delmar       NY
45   117 0:07:11 Benjamin   Fackler       CRCA/Luzzo's                                  New York     NY
46   113 st      Gregory    Donovan       Kissena Cycling Club                          New York     NY
47   158 0:09:03 ChristopherTracy         Green Line Velo                               Cambridge    MA
48   143 0:09:34 Bill       Muzzio        Bethel Cycle                                  Sandy Hook   CT
49   151 0:12:38 Aaron      Ross          Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles                   Norwood      MA
50   167 st      Anson      Ross          Greater Hartford Cycling Club                 Plainfield   CT
51   165 0:22:23 Matthew    Gilbert       NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                     Wakefield    RI
52   141 0:32:02 Laurence   Merling       Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Guilford     CT
53   157 0:47:21 Miguel     Torres Jr     Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Waterbury    CT
dsq  110 3.B.1   Anthony    Clark         nebikeconsulting.com                          Feeding HillsMA


Women 4          44 miles   34            starters
PlaceBib Time    First Name Last Name     Team                                          City         State
1    818 2:15:14 Andrea     Maher         Jimenez Velo sport                            Lincoln Park NJ
2    816 0:02:33 Nancy      Labbe-Giguere IBC                                           Arlington    MA
3    826 st      Katie      Quinn         MIT Cycling / FXDD                            Cambridge    MA
4    829 0:03:13 Kerrin     Strevell                                                    Valatie      NY
5    808 0:07:30 Renee      Engelhardt    CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York     NY
6    831 st      Emily      Underwood     TOGA                                          Carmel       NY
7    832 0:09:32 Karen      Williams      Cycling Concepts                              Glastonbury  CT
8    809 0:12:09 Veni       Ercegovic     CRCA/Gotham-Toga!                             New York     NY
9    825 st      Kathleen   Pardine                                                     New York     NY
10   801 0:12:16 Brittlee   Bowman        Kissena                                       New York     NY
11   802 0:13:35 Victoria   Brumfield     Echappe                                       New York     NY
12   803 st      Pascale    Butcher       Trifitness Team                               Southport    CT
13   813 0:14:18 Victoria   Gochenour     CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York     NY
14   828 0:14:33 Rebecca    Schepps       Jimenez Velo Sport                            Princeton JctNJ
15   815 st      Christine  Laakso                                                      Lowell       MA
16   821 st      Lisa       Mazzola       CRCA/Chomper Body                             New York     NY
17   800 0:18:34 Kate       Amos          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                   New York     NY
18   827 0:19:01 Erin       Sanzone                                                     Bristol      CT
19   824 0:19:54 Jackie     O'Grady       Central Wheel/GHCC                            West HartfordCT
20   807 0:24:02 Elizabeth  Cummings                                                    Somerville   MA
21   817 0:25:58 Jennifer   Lacker        Mystic Velo  Club                             Mystic       CT
22   812 0:26:16 Margaux    Genoff        Cornell Cycling Club                          Ithaca       NY
23   811 0:28:22 Caroline   Gaynor        CRCA/Echappe                                  Long Island CNY
24   806 0:29:19 Lynn       Cooney        Jackrabbitt Cycling                           Oxford       MA
25   819 0:29:57 Nicole     Maniez        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Brighton     MA
26   810 0:30:36 Eileen     Flaherty      Stage5                                        Reading      MA
27   820 0:33:00 Stacy      Maziejka      CBRC                                          VoorheesvilleNY
28   822 0:36:15 Catharine  Morgan        Team YBG                                      Boston       MA
29   814 0:37:57 Stacy      Jargowsky     cycle-smart                                   New York     NY


Cat 4 Men        44 miles   88            starters
PlaceBib Time    First Name Last Name     Team                                          City         State
1    205 2:00:02 Bret       Bedard                                                      Cheshire     MA
2    233 st      Chris      Gurr          CRCA/Setanta                                  New York     NY
3    234 st      John       Harris        Mystic Velo Juniors                           Ledyard      CT
4    267 st      Austen     Novis         Arc En Ciel Racing Team                       Jamestown    RI
5    284 st      Spencer    Schaber       MIT Cycling/FXDD                              Cambridge    MA
6    258 0:00:07 Bryan      McGill        CLR - CLRracing.com                           Mystic       CT
7    249 st      Ryan       Lyesiuk                                                     Gardner      MA
8    295 st      David      Trumpf        CRCA/FGX Racing                               New York     NY
9    238 0:00:28 Ryan       Johnston      Kissena Cycling Club                          New York     NY
10   253 st      George     Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                   Woodside     NY
11   210 st      Peter      Bowring                                                     Brighton     MA
12   259 st      Todd       McLoughlin    Kissena                                       New York     NY
13   286 0:00:57 Eliot      Scymanski     Franklin and Marshall College                 Hamden       CT
14   252 st      Carlos     Martinez      CRCA/Luzzo's                                  Woodhaven    NY
15   271 st      Jacinto    Pereira                                                     New Haven    CT
16   220 st      Edenilson  Dasliva       NAVONE STUDIOS                                Danbury      CT
17   208 0:01:10 Ira        Blumberg      CRCA/Setanta                                  New York     NY
18   230 0:01:13 Paul       Sennett                                                     Brighton     MA
19   269 st      Andrew     Payne         Bethel Cycle                                  Ridgefield   CT
20   202 0:01:15 David      Anthony       CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New York     NY
21   201 st      Jimmy      Andrello      CRCA/Foundation                               New York     NY
22   235 0:01:18 Kevin      Hays          OA/Cyclemania                                 Brookline    MA
23   216 0:01:20 Trey       Cassidy                                                     Grosse PointeMI
24   225 st      Derrick    Dumoulin      Bethel Cycle Sport                            Middlebury   CT
25   285 st      Mark       Schleinitz                                                  Uxbridge     MA
26   245 0:01:40 Eric       Kuo           CRCA/Setanta                                  Northport    NY
27   222 st      Dennis     Desmarais     Expo / Superior Energy                        Glastonbury  CT
28   275 0:01:46 Stephen    Power         Northeast Roadmasters                         Bernardston  MA
29   200 st      Breogan    Alvarez       CRCA/NYVelocity                               Astoria      NY
30   260 st      Mark David McPherson     CRCA/enduranceWERX                            New York     NY
31   256 st      Anthony    Mazzella      CRCA                                          Ny           NY
32   203 st      Matthew    Arlyck        Kissena                                       New York     NY
33   236 0:02:05 Tom        Hixson        Expo/Superior Energy                          West HartfordCT
34   218 0:02:34 Alejandro  Cifuentes-Lorenzen                                          Stonington   CT
35   287 0:03:09 Michael    Shinall       Green Line Velo                               Allston      MA
36   228 0:04:11 Gregg      Ferraris      Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Meriden      CT
37   266 0:05:32 John       Nobile                                                      Fairfield    CT
38   289 0:05:49 Edward     Smith         Team Placid Planet                            Plattsburgh  NY
39   215 0:06:03 Nigel      Carreiro      Cycle Fitness                                 Seymour      CT
40   292 st      James      Swift         cycle fitness                                 Sandy Hook   CT
41   232 0:07:12 ChristopherGrady         Arc En Ciel Racing Team                       Douglas      MA
42   226 0:07:48 Julian     Eliz Iii      Boston Road Club                              Brighton     MA
43   270 0:07:58 ChristopherPayton        Cycle Loft Velo                               Newton       MA
44   242 0:08:10 Donald     Kimball       CVC/Subaru of New England                     Portland     CT
45   219 st      Jeffrey    Cronin        Competitive Edge Ski and Bike                 Dracut       MA
46   254 0:08:27 Harry      Mattison                                                    Allston      MA
47   296 0:08:37 Justin     Tyberg        Bethel Cycle                                  Mahopac      NY
48   299 0:08:40 Ed         Wolf          Bethel Cycle Sport                            Bridgeport   CT
49   248 0:09:07 Jefferson  Lima          NAVONE STUDIOS                                Bridgeport   CT
50   241 st      Josue      Keely                                                       East LongmeadMA
51   204 st      Gercy      Barbosa       NAVONE STUDIOS                                Danbury      CT
52   209 0:10:25 Robert     Bonelli       DC Racing / Sebago                            White Plains NY
53   278 0:12:14 Carlos     Quintero      Cafeteros Cycling Club                        Wappingers FaNY
54   212 st      Michael    Brier         Refunds Now                                   Providence   RI
55   255 st      Bryce      May           TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR                         Fairfield    CT
56   261 0:13:42 Roland     Merk          Bethel Cycle Sport                            Roxbury      CT
57   281 0:14:56 Jeffrey    Robins        CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York     NY
58   227 0:15:14 Robert     Espinal       Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               West HartfordCT
59   223 0:15:27 Aaron      Deutsch       Brooklyn Arches                               New York     NY
60   211 0:15:41 Stephen    Brault        Cyclonauts Racers                             Suffield     CT
61   221 0:15:42 Wes        Deane         Cox Cummunication cyling                      Tiverton     RI
62   224 0:15:53 Antonio    Diaz          Cheshire Cycling Racing                       Meriden      CT
63   213 0:16:02 Vincent    Buffone       Fairborn Northeast                            Belchertown  MA
64   244 st      Tom        Krol          CVC/Subaru of New England                     North Haven  CT
65   276 st      Dillon     Pronovost     Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Cheshire     CT
66   251 st      Michael    Martin        Expo/Superior Energy                          Brooklyn     CT
67   217 0:17:13 Alex       Chaleff       NEC                                           Boston       MA
68   282 0:18:48 Stephen    Rock          Boston Road Club                              Brookline    MA
69   294 st      Remus      Tomici        Brooklyn Arches                               Glendale     NY
70   283 0:19:56 Per        Rosenkvist    CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                           New York     NY
71   264 0:20:34 Alvin      Morson        CELSO                                         Avon         CT
72   293 st      Joseph     Tindal        Expo/Superior Energy                          Coventry     CT
73   250 st      Adam       Martin        Laurel Bike CLub                              Madison      CT
74   280 0:21:26 Tom        Robert        Team Bike Alley                               Charlton     MA
75   243 0:23:34 Dusty      King          Ridge Cycling Club                            Conway       MA
76   268 0:26:05 Daniel     Opoku         CVC/Subaru of New England                     Hartford     CT
77   279 0:27:20 Jeffrey    Robert        Team Bicycle Alley                            Worcester    MA
78   229 0:28:48 Jonathan   Gilbert                                                     Wakefield    RI
79   274 0:29:36 Thomas     Potenza       Union Velo                                    Cranston     RI
80   265 0:35:24 Frank      Navone        NAVONE STUDIOS                                Newtown      CT
81   239 0:49:50 Troy       Jones         KISSENA                                       Jersey City  NJ


Cat 4/5 Men      22 miles   75            starters
PlaceBib Time    First Name Last Name     Team                                          City         State
1    563 0:57:40 Philip     Shaw                                                        Lowell       MA
2    565 st      Norman     Swygert       Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn     NY
3    527 0:00:10 Michael    Kirby         Target Training                               Westport     CT
4    510 0:00:41 Brian      De Regt                                                     Norwalk      CT
5    559 0:00:55 Boris      Salazar       Cafeteros Cycling Club                        Newrochelle  NY
6    512 0:00:58 Gregory    Dorsch        Tarmac Cycling                                South Salem  NY
7    535 0:01:04 Vincent    Lore          Bethel Cycle Sport                            Bethel       CT
8    521 st      Lorenzo    Grippo        Tarmac Cycling                                Katonah      NY
9    509 st      Ted        Culotta       Laurel Bicycle Club                           Guilford     CT
10   557 st      Patrick D. Rondeau       NCC                                           Florence     MA
11   503 st      Gary       Bolduc                                                      Farmington   CT
12   551 0:01:28 Robert     Reilly                                                      Stamford     CT
13   515 0:01:38 Marc       Gagliano      Rockstar Games                                Westport     CT
14   526 0:01:53 Chris      King          Tarmac Cycling                                South Salem  NY
15   514 0:02:33 Brian      Dwyer                                                       Dedham       MA
16   507 0:02:48 Mark       Coleman       NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental               Arlington    MA
17   536 0:03:26 Stuart     Mackenzie                                                   Valhalla     NY
18   552 st      Michael    Reiss         Team Hadley                                   Wallingford  CT
19   546 st      Evan       Osler         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                          Burlington   VT
20   520 st      Robert     Gomez         Tarmac Racing                                 Yorktown HeigNY
21   562 0:03:41 Paul       Saucier       None                                          Providence   RI
22   500 st      Kurt       Anderson      Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump              Rowayton     CT
23   566 st      Craig      Thaler        Tarmac Cycling                                Chappaqua    NY
24   518 0:03:56 Matthew    Gingrich      Tarmac Cycling                                Chappaqua    NY
25   571 0:04:13 Scott      Wells         CRCA/NYVelocity                               Brooklyn     NY
26   545 st      Micha      Ophir         CRCA                                          New York     NY
27   572 st      Mark       West                                                        Newton       MA
28   537 st      Steve      May           US Army/Central Wheel/GHCC                    West HartfordCT
29   567 0:04:50 Nicholas   Tham Ming QianMIT                                           Cambridge    MA
30   533 0:04:58 Jacob      Lipcon                                                      Arlington    MA
31   558 0:05:24 Morgan     Rueckert      U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                  West HartfordCT
32   523 0:05:28 Greg       Hester                                                      Marlborough  CT
33   541 st      Daniel A.  Nelson        Refunds Now                                   Providence   RI
34   502 st      Matthew    Blacker       CRCA                                          New York     NY
35   511 0:05:56 Robert     Dibattista                                                  Stow         MA
36   543 st      Paul       Novotasky Jr. Pig Iron Sports                               East HartfordCT
37   568 0:06:23 James      Triano        unattached                                    Easton       CT
38   550 0:06:52 Kenneth    Reilly                                                      Brookfield   CT
39   538 st      Greg       McElravy                                                    Kensington   CT
40   561 st	     Kirk	    Samuelson                                                   Providence	 RI
41   516 0:07:08 Buzz       Gardner       Laurel Bicycle Club                           Guilford     CT
42   548 0:07:15 Dale       Para          Jackrabbit Cycling                            North Oxford MA
43   522 0:07:28 Reid       Hanford       Mystic Velo Club                              Ivoryton     CT
44   556 0:07:35 Jay        Rogers        Unattached                                    Glen Rock    NJ
45   555 st      Tom        Rogers        Monadnock Cycle Club                          Westmoreland NH
46   547 0:08:06 Jason      Panzer        Trifitness                                    Fairfield    CT
47   517 0:09:36 Rene       Garza                                                       Wilbraham    MA
48   539 0:09:52 John       Mutterperl    Cafeteros                                     Old GreenwichCT
49   570 0:10:22 Matthew    Waskiewicz    TEAM EDGE                                     Bristol      CT
50   544 st      Brian      O'Grady       Central Wheel/GHCC                            West HartfordCT
51   504 0:10:33 Chris      Bousquet      Cannibal Velo Club/Cyclo-Core.com             Chester      CT
52   531 0:12:30 Doug       Levens                                                      Cheshire     CT
53   519 0:12:52 Bill       Giuditta      Zephyr                                        Middlebury   CT
54   525 0:13:40 James      Keaveny                                                     Miller Place NY
55   540 0:14:41 Ryuta      Nagai                                                       Fort Lee     NJ
56   532 0:15:33 Steven     Levine        Tarmac Cycling                                New Milford  CT
57   560 0:16:07 Daniel     Salchow       Yale Rolling Eyeballs                         Hamden       CT
58   529 0:16:45 David      Lane          Club Fastar - Target Training                 Darien       CT
59   505 0:16:57 Sean       Caffyn        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                  West HartfordCT
60   573 0:20:06 Gregory    Wise          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                Belchertown  MA
61   508 0:25:51 Dale       Conui                                                       Watertown    MA
62   574 0:34:51 Peter      Worden                                                      Brewer       ME
63   524 0:41:49 Adam       Kalker        Huntington Bicycle Club                       Bristol      RI


Masters 35+      44 miles   44            starters
PlaceBib Time    First Name Last Name     Team                                          City         State
1    302 2:55:27 Edward     Angeli        TARGETRAINING                                 Southington  CT
2    306 0:00:44 Sean       Cahill        Team CWP - Dead Sexy Racing                   Burlington   CT
3    334 0:01:15 David      Taylor        CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic New York     NY
4    329 0:01:22 Carl       Reglar        Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump              Mount Vernon NY
5    312 st      Jacob      Hacker                                                      New Haven    CT
6    335 0:01:27 Fred       Thomas        OA/Cyclemania                                 Cape ElizabetME
7    338 0:01:34 Bill       Yabroudy      NBX/Narragansett Beer                         Coventry     RI
8    307 st      Brian      Campbell      545 Velo                                      Waltham      MA
9    342 st      John       McGill        Onion River Racing                            Montpelier   VT
10   327 0:01:49 Hank       Pfeifle       OA/Cyclemania                                 Brunswick    ME
11   310 0:02:02 Monte      Frank         Cycle Fitness                                 Sandy Hook   CT
12   314 0:02:06 Rob        Hult          Gear Works Spin Arts                          Harvard      MA
13   317 0:02:08 Robert     Larocco       CVC/Subaru of New England                     Manchester   CT
14   339 0:02:11 Harry      Stover        bikebarnracing.com                            Brooklyn     CT
15   300 st      MassimilianAccaputo      CVC Subaru of New England                     Glastonbury  CT
16   316 st      Erin       Korff         CRCA/AXIS                                     Brooklyn     NY
17   318 0:03:16 Robert     Lattanzi      Westwood Velo                                 Ny           NY
18   323 0:10:18 John       Mosher        Wheelworks Racing                             Boxboro      MA
19   326 0:11:17 Mark       Paggioli      CVC Subaru of New England                     Glastonbury  CT
20   321 0:13:53 Ciaran     Mangan        CCB/ RACING                                   Brighton     MA
21   341 0:15:04 Jeremy     Brazeal       CVC/Subaru of New England                     Manchester   CT
22   344 0:16:44 Todd       Cassan        Westwood Velo                                 New York     NY
23   304 0:23:15 Stephen    Badger        TARGETRAINING                                 Roxbury      CT
24   337 0:24:33 Guido      Wollmann                                                    New Haven    CT
25   332 0:34:26 Esteban    Sequera       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                  Milford      CT
26   324 st      Paul       Nyberg        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Avon         CT
27   319 0:37:48 Steven     Lehmann       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery Weare        NH


Masters 45+      44 miles   53            starters
PlaceBib Time    First Name Last Name     Team                                          City         State
1    433 2:00:00 Kevin      Mosher        CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles          VoorheesvilleNY
2    423 st      Stephen    Gray          Best Cleaners/IRSMedic                        Middletown   CT
3    424 st      Kurt       Gustafsson    CRCA/AXIS                                     Brooklyn     NY
4    421 st      John       Funk          CYCLE FITNESS                                 South Kent   CT
5    442 st      Joseph     Regan         IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners     Branford     CT
6    447 st      Haluk      Sarci         Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Cresskill    NJ
7    445 0:00:12 M. Andrew  Ruiz          CCC/Keltic Construction                       Delmar       NY
8    409 st      Patrick    Cunningham    Williams Cycling                              Winsted      CT
9    441 0:00:33 Joseph     Rano          Gear Works/Spin Arts                          Oxford       MA
10   444 st      Bob        Roldan        CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles             Somerville   MA
11   418 0:00:42 Jonathan   Eichman       QuadCycles                                    Arlington    MA
12   435 st      Jon        Orcutt        CRCA/Axis                                     Brooklyn     NY
13   420 0:00:48 Kevin      Fitzmaurice   Zephyr Cycling Team                           Middlebury   CT
14   452 0:00:57 Armi       Crahmar       CRCA/Axis
15   440 st      Art        Podgorski Jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                        Feeding HillsMA
16   451 st      William    Thompson      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 West HartfordCT
17   431 st      Chris      Mooney        Liberty Cycle                                 Livingston   NJ
18   414 0:01:09 Bob        Donahue       Gearworks/Spinarts                            Princeton    MA
19   430 0:01:47 Mike       Maloney       Cyclonauts Racers                             Chepachet    RI
20   453 0:02:00 Rick       Carlton
21   403 st      Alvaro     Betancur      Cafeteros Cycling Club                        White Plains NY
22   412 0:02:16 Eric       Derivera      Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing              West BoylstonMA
23   427 st      Casey      Lindstrom     545 Velo                                      Newton       MA
24   438 0:04:16 Greg       Pelican       Bethel Cycle Sport                            Bethel       CT
25   439 st      Jack       Piller        Battenkill-United                             Plattsburgh  NY
26   446 0:05:31 Randy      Rusk          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                       Exeter       RI
27   405 0:06:07 David      Birrell       Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing team         Adams        MA
28   425 st      Scott      Klion         Competitive Edge                              New York     NY
29   408 0:06:30 Douglas    Crane         Cafeteros                                     Norwalk      CT
30   443 0:06:30 Ray        Rhatigan      545 Velo                                      Newton       MA
31   410 0:07:23 Jody       Dean          International Bicycle Center                  Hudson       MA
32   404 0:10:04 Geoff      Bickford      CRCA/Axis                                     New York     NY
33   416 0:10:23 Mark       Dutka         Mystic Velo                                   Uncasville   CT
34   455 st      Gene       Petrella      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
35   454 st      James      Escobar       The Simple Principles                         Stamford     CT
36   411 st      Robert     Degrace                                                     Lunenburg    MA
37   449 0:10:50 Bruce      Schwartz      Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               Armonk       NY
38   400 st      David      Andersen      Boston Road Club                              Boston       MA
39   437 st      Kelly      Parsons       Mystic Velo Club                              Lyme         CT
40   415 0:11:41 Chuck      Dopfel        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Wayland      MA
41   401 0:15:00 John       Anner         Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)                      Albany       CA
42   406 0:15:45 Joesph     Bitetto       Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump            Stamford     CT
43   419 0:15:34 Robert     Faltus        Ride with Rendall                             Watertown    MA
44   432 0:16:38 Vince      Moran         Westwood Velo                                 Hackensack   NJ
45   450 0:17:52 Jim        Thompson      Cyclonauts Racers                             Avon         CT
46   413 0:18:07 Tim        Doherty       Jimenez Velo Sport                            Boonton      NJ
47   422 0:23:16 Casey      Gawlak        Tarmac Cycling                                New Milford  CT
48   426 0:24:10 John       Kolios        CVC / Subaru of New England                   E.hartford   CT
49   407 0:25:56 Anthony    Codding       Brooklyn Arches                               South HamiltoMA
50   428 0:27:26 Scott      Loring        CLR-CLRracing.com                             New London   CT


Masters 55+      44 miles   31            starters
PlaceBib Time    First Name Last Name     Team                                          City         State
1    605 2:08:07 William    Cantler       Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Brooklyn     NY
2    613 0:03:02 Paul       Hayes                                                       Guilford     CT
3    618 0:05:00 Chuck      Litty         Bethel Cycle Sport Club                       Southbury    CT
4    631 st      Bruce      Townend       Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team         Windsor      MA
5    608 st      Doug       Dale          Northeast Roadmasters                         Hadley       MA
6    627 st      Cleofus    Price         gs gotham                                     Bronx        NY
7    604 st      David      Burnell       cox communications cycling team               Jamestown    RI
8    617 0:05:37 David      Kliger        Cafeteros Cycling Club                        Yonkers      NY
9    601 0:05:54 Allan      Bates         BCA/TOSK                                      Pittsfield   MA
10   610 0:06:10 Stephen    Geist         Kissena Cycling Club                          Forest Hills NY
11   623 st      Nate       Morgenstern   Montclair Cyclists                            Montclair    NJ
12   609 0:06:41 Robert     Dillon        mad river riders                              Warren       VT
13   630 0:10:04 James      Themig        Mystic Velo Club                              Niantic      CT
14   625 0:12:44 Michael    Patterson                                                   New York     NY
15   611 st      Bob        Guatelli      CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez                  New York     NY
16   622 0:14:42 Matt       Moore                                                       Dorset       VT
17   619 0:17:00 John       Lord          Denos Wonder Wheels                           Brewster     NY
18   600 0:19:20 Horacio    Ahumada       CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                        White Plains NY
19   602 st      Richard    Bauch         Colavita Racing, Inc.                         Califon      NJ
20   624 0:21:10 Jeff       Morin         Mystic Velo                                   Waterford    CT
21   621 0:23:44 Julie      McKenzie      Team Elevate Cycles                           Shaftsbury   VT
22   614 st      Frank      Holt          NHCC/TeamNH                                   Hollis       NH
23   620 0:25:07 Bob        Ludecke       laurel bike club                              Milldale     CT
24   616 0:44:09 Paul       Kalker        Huntington Bicycle Club                       Commack      NY