Results » Road » 2010

5th Annual Tour de Lovell

Lovell, ME

Saturday, August 14, 2010

5th Annual Tour de Lovell Presented by Lovell Recreation Department & Charlotte Hobbs Library Lovell, ME Saturday, August 14, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



OVERALL RESULTS
PLACE BIB  FIRST         LAST          Time
1     6    William       Buick         0:51:43.2
2     3    Michael       Allen         0:51:43.6
3     58   Bruce         Diehl         0:51:47.2
4     2    Jordan        Allen         0:51:49.8
5     14   Jeff          Hershberger   0:51:50.0
6     10   Christopher   Darling       0:51:50.2
7     28   Garry         Sansoucie     0:51:54.5
8     38   Edward        Pond          0:53:51.9
9     62   Garrett       Workman       0:54:47.1
10    56   Mathew        Burke         0:55:48.5
11    27   Holly         Russell       0:55:55.5
12    65   Michael       Young         0:55:55.7
13    15   Mark          Howe          0:55:56.2
14    63   Carl          Eklund        0:55:56.7
15    11   Augustine     Filomena      0:55:56.8
16    64   David         Young         0:55:57.4
17    5    William       Buick         0:55:57.9
18    61   Mike          Workman       0:55:58.8
19    40   Kyle          Conforte      0:56:00.9
20    21   Parker        Normann       0:56:03.0
21    17   Doug          Luther        0:57:20.5
22    4    Andrew        Buick         0:59:10.9
23    67   Chris         Copeland      0:59:13.9
24    74   Leo           Dunn          0:59:14.2
25    68   Steven        Mercer        0:59:43.7
26    7    Johann        Buisman       0:59:43.9
27    57   Mark          Lush          1:00:50.9
28    43   Wendy         Whittle       1:00:53.3
29    42   David         Whittle       1:00:55.0
30    23   Roy           Prescott      1:02:10.6
31    35   Ed            Morris        1:02:47.1
32    12   Jean          Gurucharri    1:03:07.3
33    33   Jack          Bell          1:03:14.9
34    29   Michael       Seymour       1:03:21.6
35    69   Todd          Smith         1:03:22.3
36    25   Sam           Rohr          1:04:45.4
37    24   Peter         Rohr          1:04:46.1
38    37   Mike          Whalen        1:05:20.7
39    36   Sally         Morris        1:05:21.7
40    13   Michael       Gurucharri    1:05:22.5
41    16   Mark          Huston        1:05:23.2
42    55   Nicholas      Talbot        1:06:38.9
43    32   Karen         Wilson        1:06:39.4
44    59   Rick          Melvon        1:06:52.4
45    19   Sally         McMurdo       1:07:42.9
46    22   Todd          Papianou      1:07:51.5
47    71   Christopher   Burk          1:09:30.0
48    72   Tracy         Burk          1:09:35.9
49    30   John          Sowerby       1:09:57.5
50    18   Mark          Maguire       1:11:29.8
51    54   Patrick       Farrell       1:13:40.6
52    26   Colleen       Russell       1:15:06.1
53    82   Brian         Gurucharri    1:16:06.3
54    31   Nancy         Stockford     1:16:24.7
55    20   Andrew        Norkin        1:18:22.5
56    75   Chris         Hallberg      1:18:55.2
57    49   Bob           Mallon        1:18:55.7
58    41   Debra         Collier       1:19:19.3
59    46   Lynn          Howe          1:20:42.5
60    34   Diane         Caracciolo    1:21:34.6
61    39   Sue           Whalen        1:22:41.2
62    70   Jonathan      Burk          1:25:58.7
63    83   Steve         Gallas        1:25:59.3
64    44   Katie         Buick         1:27:51.9
65    45   Martha        Buisman       1:29:33.5
66    78   Griffin       Stockford     1:31:40.5
67    76   Grace         Flanders      1:33:21.9
68    77   Dana          Flanders      1:33:23.6
69    73   Betsy         Alden         1:39:58.6
70    50   Karen         Farrell       1:44:15.5
71    60   David         Wing          1:47:27.5
72    81   Corrie        Gurucharri    2:02:27.3
73    80   Grace         Gurucharri    2:02:38.9
79   Seth          Eastman       DNF

RESULTS BY CATEGORY
Female u29
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     27   Holly         Russell       0:55:55.5
2     76   Grace         Flanders      1:33:21.9

Female 30-39
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     32   Karen         Wilson        1:06:39.4
2     72   Tracy         Burk          1:09:35.9

Female 40-49
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     43   Wendy         Whittle       1:00:53.3
2     12   Jean          Gurucharri    1:03:07.3
3     26   Colleen       Russell       1:15:06.1
4     34   Diane         Caracciolo    1:21:34.6
5     39   Sue           Whalen        1:22:41.2

Female 50+
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     36   Sally         Morris        1:05:21.7
2     19   Sally         McMurdo       1:07:42.9
3     31   Nancy         Stockford     1:16:24.7
4     41   Debra         Collier       1:19:19.3

Male u14
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     78   Griffin       Stockford     1:31:40.5

Male 15-19
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     6    William       Buick         0:51:43.2
2     62   Garrett       Workman       0:54:47.1
3     25   Sam           Rohr          1:04:45.4

Male 20-35
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     3    Michael       Allen         0:51:43.6
2     2    Jordan        Allen         0:51:49.8
3     14   Jeff          Hershberger   0:51:50.0
4     56   Mathew        Burke         0:55:48.5
5     4    Andrew        Buick         0:59:10.9
6     55   Nicholas      Talbot        1:06:38.9

Male 36-45
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     58   Bruce         Diehl         0:51:47.2
2     10   Christopher   Darling       0:51:50.2
3     38   Edward        Pond          0:53:51.9
4     15   Mark          Howe          0:55:56.2
5     21   Parker        Normann       0:56:03.0
6     33   Jack          Bell          1:03:14.9
7     29   Michael       Seymour       1:03:21.6
8     22   Todd          Papianou      1:07:51.5
9     71   Christopher   Burk          1:09:30.0
10    30   John          Sowerby       1:09:57.5
11    18   Mark          Maguire       1:11:29.8
12    75   Chris         Hallberg      1:18:55.2

Male 46-55
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     28   Garry         Sansoucie     0:51:54.5
2     65   Michael       Young         0:55:55.7
3     64   David         Young         0:55:57.4
4     5    William       Buick         0:55:57.9
5     40   Kyle          Conforte      0:56:00.9
6     17   Doug          Luther        0:57:20.5
7     67   Chris         Copeland      0:59:13.9
8     68   Steven        Mercer        0:59:43.7
9     7    Johann        Buisman       0:59:43.9
10    57   Mark          Lush          1:00:50.9
11    23   Roy           Prescott      1:02:10.6
12    35   Ed            Morris        1:02:47.1
13    24   Peter         Rohr          1:04:46.1
14    37   Mike          Whalen        1:05:20.7
15    13   Michael       Gurucharri    1:05:22.5
16    16   Mark          Huston        1:05:23.2
17    20   Andrew        Norkin        1:18:22.5
18    83   Steve         Gallas        1:25:59.3
19    77   Dana          Flanders      1:33:23.6

Male 56-65
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     63   Carl          Eklund        0:55:56.7
2     11   Augustine     Filomena      0:55:56.8
3     74   Leo           Dunn          0:59:14.2
4     42   David         Whittle       1:00:55.0
5     69   Todd          Smith         1:03:22.3
6     59   Rick          Melvon        1:06:52.4

Male 66+
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     61   Mike          Workman       0:55:58.8
2     60   David         Wing          1:47:27.5

Touring u14
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     70   Jonathan      Burk          1:25:58.7

Touring 15-19
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     80   Grace         Gurucharri    2:02:38.9

Touring 20-39
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     82   Brian         Gurucharri    1:16:06.3
2     81   Corrie        Gurucharri    2:02:27.3

Touring 40-49
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     46   Lynn          Howe          1:20:42.5
2     50   Karen         Farrell       1:44:15.5

Touring 50-59
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     54   Patrick       Farrell       1:13:40.6
2     44   Katie         Buick         1:27:51.9
3     45   Martha        Buisman       1:29:33.5
4     73   Betsy         Alden         1:39:58.6
5     53   Mary          Parker

Touring 60+
Place BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     49   Bob           Mallon        1:18:55.7

Kids Tour

PLACE BIB  FIRST         LAST          TIME
1     183  Kiernan       Fagan         0:12:18
2     182  Deven         Fagan         0:12:33
3     175  Jacob         Normann       0:12:38
4     174  Paige         Whittle       0:13:42
5     185  Meriwether    Stockford     0:14:08
6     184  Kanha         Stockford     0:15:36
7     179  Jaimie        Pratt         0:15:57
8     176  Liza          Bell          0:16:09
9     178  Will          Galligan      0:17:15
10    181  Ethan         St. Pierre    0:18:07
11    180  Simon         St. Pierre    0:18:13
12    186  Cade          McAlister     0:19:14
177  Gwen          Boros


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with