Results » Road » 2010

NY Capital Region Road Race

Albany, NY

Saturday, August 14, 2010

NY Capital Region Road Race Presented by Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany, NY Saturday, August 14, 2010


Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2/3 Men       83 miles                    37 starters                                       # of category starters: 22
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State Cat 2
1      2   3:35:14  ROGER        ASPHOLM        WESTWOOD VELO                                     HAWORTH           NJ
2      39  3:36:21  Brian        Breach         G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                               Brooklyn          NY    1
3      23  3:36:24  JOSHUA       LIPKA          BCA/ TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                            CHESHIRE          MA
4      22  3:36:27  CHRISTOPHER  LEONG          CRCA BH/GARNEAU                                   NEW YORK          NY    2
5      11  3:36:52  ALEC         DONAHUE        WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                  EASTHAMPTON       MA
6      12  3:36:54  WILLIAM      DUGAN          TEAM TYPE 1                                       BURLINGTON        VT
7      24  3:37:20  MATT         MAINER         WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                  HINESBURG         VT
8      32  3:38:20  ERIC         TREMBLE        WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                  JERICHO           VT
9      7   3:38:22  WAYNE        BRAY           MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING                           CLINTON           NY
10     16  3:38:24  WACLAW       GODYCKI        CORNELL CYCLING CLUB                              ITHACA            NY    3
11     30  3:38:27  SEAN         SMITH          CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING                            NEW YORK          NY
12     27  3:39:03  ALISTER      RATCLIFF       BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                          DURANGO           CO
13     33  3:46:16  JACKSON      WEBER          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                       HOLYOKE           MA    4
14     13  3:46:57  JEREMY       DURRIN         WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                  FITCHBURG         MA
15     14  3:46:57  CHRISTIAN    FAVATA         FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES                KERHONKSON        NY    5
16     1   3:51:15  MARSHALL     AMBROS         WATTS UP RACING                                   NEWBURY           VT    6
17     5   3:51:27  DANIEL       BARNEY         MAC 5 BIKES / GVCC                                FAIRPORT          NY
18     31  P&P      EVAN         THOMAS         BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                NEW MILFORD       CT    7
19     17  P&P      DEREK        HARNDEN        COLAVITA RACING INC.                              CASTLETON         ON
20     38  P&P      Benjamin     Salibra        CRCA/Junior Development                           Fayetteville      NY    8
21     6   P&P      ANDREW       BERNSTEIN      CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING                            SARATOGA SPRINGS  NY    9
22     21  P&P      NICK         IACOVELLI      COLAVITA RACING                                   GILLETTE          NJ    10

Pro/1/2/3 Women     43 miles                    18 starters                                       # of category starters: 9      6
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State Cat 2  Cat 3
1      103 2:05:35  JANEL        HOLCOMB        SINCLAIR IMPORTS / ARGON-18                       SAN DIEGO         CA
2      102 2:07:17  FABIENNE     GERARD         CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC     NEW YORK          NY    1
3      110 2:07:17  BETH         MILLER         ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING                     DELMAR            NY
4      114 2:07:17  CHRISTINE    SCHRYVER       FULL MOON VISTA                                   ROCHESTER         NY    2
5      105 2:07:31  JENNY        IVES           ANTHEM SPORTS                                     GLOVERSVILLE      NY    3
6      107 2:08:10  SARAH        KRZYSIAK       ANTHEM SPORTS                                     UTICA,            NY    4
7      115 2:08:16  AUDREY       SCOTT          TEAM BIKEWAY.COM                                  POUGHKEEPSIE      NY
8      109 2:09:18  DONNA        MCMAHON        CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                                FARMINGDALE       NY    5
9      116 2:10:01  NATALIE      STOLL          MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING                           ROCHESTER         NY    6
10     117 2:14:19  LAURA LEE    VO             CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC     BROOKLYN          NY           1
11     113 2:16:15  MARJOLEIN    SCHAT          TEAM DELPHINE                                     ITHACA            NY    7
12     111 2:17:24  AMY          MINER          ONION RIVER RACING                                SOUTH BURLINGTON  VT           2
13     108 2:17:43  KARLA        LABBE          STAGE5 CYCLING                                    NEWTON            MA           3
14     104 2:17:57  VALERIE      HOPKINS                                                          STAMFORD          CT           4
15     112 2:17:58  SUSANNA      PILLER         ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING                     PLATTSBURGH       NY           5
16     101 2:25:10  ANNA         EISENSTEIN     TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1                                BOSTON            MA           6

3/4 Men             63 miles                    70 starters                                       # of category starters: 55     15
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State Cat 3  Cat 4
1      359 2:50:30  JAMES        THOMPSON       HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY                        GRAND ISLAND      NY    1
2      372 2:50:30  JOAQUIN      C DE BACA      KISSENA                                           BROOKLYN          NY    2
3      343 2:50:30  CRAIG        NICHOLS        TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE                    LACONA            NY    3
4      305 2:50:30  ANTHONY      CLARK          NEBIKECONSULTING.COM                              FEEDING HILLS     MA    4
5      356 2:50:30  KARL         SCHILLING      WILLIAMS CYCLING                                  CANTON            CT    5
6      353 2:50:30  ALVIN        POBLACION      CRCA/BH GARNEAU                                   NEW YORK          NY    6
7      303 2:50:30  DAMIAN       BOLDUC         ONION RIVER RACING                                SOUTH BURLINGTON  VT    7
8      337 2:50:37  ALESSANDRO   MATTEUCCI      BROOKLYN VELO FORCE / GORILLA                     BROOKLYN          NY    8
9      324 2:50:40  JUSTIN       HARRIS         BIKEWAY                                           NEW PALTZ         NY    9
10     309 2:50:40  ANDREW       CLERICO        CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                   LIDO BEACH        NY           1
11     347 2:50:40  RADAMES      PARISSI        JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                RIDGEFIELD PARK   NJ    10
12     304 2:50:40  IAN          BYRD           MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING                            ROCHESTER         NY    11
13     365 2:50:46  DAVID        YACOBELLI      TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE/NOTUBES.COM      ENDICOTT          NY    12
14     325 2:50:46  JOHN         HARRIS         MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS                               LEDYARD           CT           2
15     335 2:51:00  ANDREW       LYTWYNEC       FULL MOON VISTA                                   ROCHESTER         NY    13
16     374 2:51:10  Colby        Delbene        Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Pawling           NY           3
17     364 2:52:28  BENJAMIN     WOODBURY       BROOKLYN VELO FORCE                               BROOKLYN          NY    14
18     338 2:52:32  BRYAN        MCGILL         CLR - CLRRACING.COM                               MYSTIC            CT    15
19     330 2:53:01  HERB         JIMENEZ        JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                MONTCLAIR         NJ    16
20     317 2:53:04  MATT         GOEDEKE        ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT                   DELMAR            NY    17
21     371 2:53:04  Stephen      Fairchild      Battenkill-United                                 Queensbury        NY    18
22     319 2:53:04  ALEX         GROSSMAN       JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                MONTCLAIR         NJ    19
23     361 2:53:08  JAMES        WALKER         TEAM PLACID PLANET                                ELIZABETHTOWN     NY    20
24     323 2:53:08  AARON        HALL                                                             RENSSELAER        NY    21
25     333 2:53:08  FRANCISCO    LIUZZI         CRCA - SKYLINE CYCLING                            NEW YORK          NY    22
26     307 2:53:14  CHRIS        CHAPMAN        WESTWOOD VELO                                     RIDGEWOOD         NJ    23
27     342 2:53:34  JON          NASH           PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                           PAWLING           NY    24
28     349 2:53:41  STEVEN       PERSAK         LIBERTY CYCLE                                     BASKING RIDGE     NJ    25
29     357 2:56:05  ROBERT       SCHULER        MAC5BIKES/GVCC                                    ROCHESTER         NY    26
30     339 2:56:15  BILL         MCGREEVY       TEAM PLACID PLANET                                WILMINGTON        NY    27
31     312 2:56:32  AARON        ESSNER         PEDAL SPORTS                                      BLOOMINGDALE      NJ           4
32     344 2:57:49  KURIA        NJENGA         WESTWOOD VELO                                     NYACK             NY    28
33     301 3:01:29  PETER        BAIAMONTE      BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE                BROOKLYN          NY    29
34     318 3:03:05  RICH         GRANT          WILLIAMS CYCLING                                  HARWINTON         CT    30
35     340 3:03:16  ROBERT       MECEA          BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE                BROOKLYN          NY    31
36     367 3:03:17  Max          Caspescha      TARGETRAINING                                     Westport          CT    32
37     315 3:03:19  NICHOLAS     FANARAS        CCB/WHEELWORKS                                    AMESBURY          MA    33
38     327 3:03:21  JEFF         HOOVER         MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM                               LIVERPOOL         NY           5
39     313 3:03:39  REID         EVANS          PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                           PLEASANT VALLEY   NY           6
40     360 3:04:51  CHRISTIAN    VERRY          BURIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX                          BURLINGTON        VT           7
41     306 3:04:55  DAVID        CARMONA        BATTENKILL UNITED                                 ARLINGTON         VT           8
42     320 3:05:07  BRYAN        HAAS           IRSMEDIC/BERLIN BIKE/BEST CLEANERS                SOUTHBURY         CT    34
43     345 3:05:23  PETER        OGNIBENE       GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT                          OLD TAPPAN        NJ    35
44     334 3:07:06  ROBERT       LOMBARDI       BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE                BROOKLYN          NY    36
45     351 3:13:13  TORBJORN     PHILLPOTTS     QUAD CYCLES                                       LEOMINSTER        MA    37
46     328 3:13:37  BEN          HUGHES         CRCA/BH-GARNEAU                                   NEW YORK          NY    38
47     329 3:16:26  WILLIAM      IRVING         BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ, NY                      GARDINER          NY    39
48     350 3:22:28  CHRIS        PETRILLO       WILLIAMS CYCLING                                  GRANBY            CT    40
49     346 3:28:56  DANIEL       OPOKU          CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                         HARTFORD          CT           9
50     363 3:34:37  MARK         WHITE          ONION RIVER RACING                                BURLINGTON        VT           10

4 Women             43 miles                    12 starters
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State
1      182 2:07:47  Rebeccah     Wassner                                                          NEW PALTZ         NY
2      183 2:08:22  Laurel       Wassner                                                          New York          NY
3      177 2:14:27  SUSAN        MYERS                                                            NEW YORK          NY
4      172 2:17:35  EMILY        ELBERS         SONIC KITTENS                                     SYRACUSE          NY
5      180 2:17:58  SUSAN        STEWART                                                          ALTAMONT          NY
6      181 2:18:11  KERRIN       STREVELL                                                         VALATIE           NY
7      173 2:19:30  LISA         GIZZARELLI     HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB                           NEW PALTZ         NY
8      171 2:22:19  JOANNE       CABELLO        CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ                       BLOOMFIELD        NJ
9      179 2:27:11  LEXIE        PITNEY         CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY                               NEW YORK          NY
10     178 2:35:46  RAEANNE      NAPOLEON       CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES              BRIGHTON          MA

4/5 Men             43 miles                    65 starters                                       # of category starters: 51
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State Cat 4
1      439 1:58:31  GEORGE       MASTROGIANNIS  CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ                       WOODSIDE          NY    1
2      468 1:58:31  Daniel       Caridi         CRCA/Teany Cycling                                Stamford          CT    2
3      407 1:58:31  IRA          BLUMBERG       CRCA/SETANTA                                      NEW YORK          NY    3
4      406 1:58:31  MATTHEW      BLACK                                                            DENVILLE          NJ    4
5      442 1:58:31  TODD         MCLOUGHLIN     KISSENA                                           NEW YORK          NY    5
6      438 1:58:31  CARLOS       MARTINEZ       CRCA/LUZZO'S                                      WOODHAVEN         NY    6
7      441 1:58:31  KEANE        MCCULLUM       TEAM PLACID PLANET                                PLATTSBURGH       NY    7
8      458 1:58:31  BRAD         STRATTON       CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                       ALBANY            NY    8
9      457 1:58:31  WARREN       ST JOHN        CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                   NEW YORK          NY    9
10     462 1:58:31  DAVID        TRUMPF         CRCA/FGX RACING                                   NEW YORK          NY    10
11     437 1:58:31  RANDALL      MARTIN         PACELINE SPORTS                                   LAURENS           NY
12     429 1:58:40  JAMES        JUNG                                                             BROOKLYN          NY
13     425 1:58:40  WILLIAM      HENKE          BATTENKILL UNITED                                 HUDSON FALLS      NY    11
14     436 1:58:40  VINCENT      LORE           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                BETHEL            CT
15     465 1:58:40  CHRISTOPHE   WILKES         CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING - DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC   NEW YORK          NY    12
16     423 1:58:40  LORENZO      GRIPPO         TARMAC CYCLING                                    KATONAH           NY    13
17     449 1:59:00  BORIS        SALAZAR        THE CAFETEROS CLUB                                WHITE PLAINS      NY
18     405 1:59:16  BLAKE        BEDOYA         ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES                ELMWOOD PARK      NJ    14
19     412 1:59:39  JEREMY       DAWKINS        THE BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ                      GARDINER          NY    15
20     460 1:59:39  ETHAN        SUTTNER        CORNELL CYCLING CLUB                              ITHACA            NY    16
21     403 1:59:39  BREOGAN      ALVAREZ        CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                   ASTORIA           NY    17
22     434 2:00:08  JAMES        LEONE          NYCROSS.COM / CBRC                                DELMAR            NY    18
23     451 2:00:16  NATHAN       SENTZ          PACELINE SPORTS                                   COOPERSTOWN       NY    19
24     455 2:00:21  EDWARD       SMITH          TEAM PLACID PLANET                                PLATTSBURGH       NY    20
25     427 2:00:32  PAUL         ITALIANO       GS GOTHAM/TOGA                                    STONY POINT       NY    21
26     463 2:00:40  ZACK         VOGEL          NORTH AMERICAN VELO                               SARATOGA SPRINGS  NY    22
27     454 2:00:50  ANDREW       SINGER                                                           GLENVILLE         NY
28     404 2:04:03  JOHN         ANTHONY        CRCA / NYSKETCHES                                 JERSEY CITY       NJ    23
29     461 2:05:07  YOHSUKE      TAKAKURA       CBRC                                              ALBANY            NY    24
30     450 2:06:20  ANDREW       SCHMIDT        WESTWOOD VELO                                     BLOOMFIELD        NJ    25
31     401 2:06:23  TIM          AKERS          WEAR ON EARTH                                     CANTON            NY    26
32     414 2:06:23  CHRISTOPHER  DELUCO         TARMAC CYCLING                                    YONKERS           NY
33     426 2:06:30  MICHAEL      HUGHES         NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/SPOKES, ETC.           ALLENDALE         NJ    27
34     435 2:06:38  PAUL         LESTAGE        TARMAC CYCLING                                    POUGHKEEPSIE      NY    28
35     421 2:06:38  ROBERT       GOVER                                                            QUEENSBURY        NY
36     413 2:06:38  AARON        DEGIOVINE                                                        GREENVILLE        NY
37     466 2:06:38  ALWIN        WINKLER        BATTENKILL/UNITED                                 SALEM             NY    29
38     415 2:06:45  SETH         DEMARRAIS      CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                       WORCESTER         NY    30
39     409 2:06:54  GARY         CAMPBELL       GEARGRINDERS                                      ROUND TOP         NY
40     456 2:07:04  JUD          SPEER          WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS                       COBLESKILL        NY    31
41     416 2:08:49  BRIAN        DONOHUE        BATTENKILL-UNITED                                 BOLTON LANDING    NY    32
42     445 2:08:57  CARLOS       QUINTERO       CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                            WAPPINGERS FALLS  NY    33
43     428 2:09:16  MATTHEW      JONES          PACELINE SPORTS/JACKRABBIT RACING                 COOPERSTOWN       NY
44     430 2:09:55  JEFFREY      KRYWANCZYK     TEAM WEAR ON EARTH                                CHAZY             NY    34
45     443 2:10:12  MICHAEL      MEIER          RUUD RACING                                       BINGHAMTON        NY    35
46     424 2:10:17  KIRBY        HAIZLIP        CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                       ALBANY            NY    36
47     453 2:10:25  TODD         SHAPIRO        NORTH AMERICAN VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM                 BALLSTON SPA      NY    37
48     464 2:10:28  MATTHEW      WARBRICK       RENSSELAER CYCLING TEAM                           TUXEDO            NY    38
49     433 2:10:32  MICHAEL      LENIHAN        BATTENKILL-UNITED                                 LAKE GEORGE       NY    39
50     447 2:11:24  DON          RICE           BATTENKILL UNITED/CCB                             RENSSELAER        NY    40
51     402 2:14:31  NICK         ALUTIN         WESTWOOD VELO                                     RIDGEWOOD         NJ    41
52     446 2:14:42  DAN          REILLY         TEAM PLACID PLANET                                SARANAC LAKE      NY    42
53     444 2:14:42  JEFF         PETROCCI       TEAM PLACID PLANET                                LAKE PLACID       NY
54     419 2:18:42  TOD          GENTRY         CORNELL CYCLING CLUB                              FREEVILLE         NY    43
55     432 2:18:42  OWEN         LAURION        UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER                           ROCHESTER         NY    44
56     408 2:18:51  RICH         BURNLEY        BATTENKILL UNITED                                 GANSEVOORT        NY
57     420 2:19:07  RICHARD      GIRGIS         LIBERTY CYCLE                                     BASKING RIDGE     NJ    45
58     452 2:20:24  RYAN         SHADRIN                                                          ARLINGTON         VT
59     417 2:20:24  ERIC         FEDER          SILENT PARTNER GROUP                              MALTA             NY
60     467 2:20:24  Daniel       Marcy          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              South Burlington  VT    46
61     411 2:25:34  BRIAN        DANSIN         BATTENKILL UNITED/CVC                             CAMBRIDGE         NY    47
62     410 2:27:51  MATTHEW      CHRISTIAN      CBRC                                              TROY              NY    48

Masters Men 35+ (1-463 miles                    17 starters
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State
1      206 2:50:48  MAX          LIPPOLIS       TARGETRAINING                                     POUND RIDGE       NY
2      213 2:50:50  DAVID        TAYLOR         CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC     NEW YORK          NY
3      201 2:51:30  EDWARD       ANGELI         TARGETRAINING                                     SOUTHINGTON       CT
4      204 2:53:18  MONTE        FRANK          CYCLE FITNESS                                     SANDY HOOK        CT
5      212 2:53:25  DAN          STAFFO         HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY                        FARMINGTON        NY
6      207 2:55:19  GRAHAM       LONG           CCB/WHEELWORKS                                    NEWBURY           MA
7      202 2:56:04  STEPHAN      BADGER         TARGETRAINING                                     ROXBURY           CT
8      208 2:58:15  MARK         POHNDORF       COLAVITA RACING                                   POTTERSVILLE      NJ
9      210 2:58:17  ANDREAS      RUNGGATSCHER   WESTWOOD VELO                                     MONROE            NY
10     217 2:58:17  Gregg        Galletta       Century Road Club Association                     Dobbs Ferry       NY
11     211 3:00:32  ESTEBAN      SEQUERA        U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC                      MILFORD           CT
12     218 3:09:06  Marc         Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club                              New York          NY
13     215 3:18:47  MICHAEL      WENTLAND       TEAM OMMEGANG / WWW.CATSKILLSCYCLING.COM          BIG INDIAN        NY
14     214 3:22:35  FRANK        VIGNA          FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES                             NEW PALTZ         NY

Masters Men 45+ (1-463 miles                    43 starters
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State
1      257 2:51:30  JOHN         FUNK           CYCLE FITNESS                                     SOUTH KENT        CT
2      274 2:52:37  JOSEPH       REGAN          IRSMEDIC.COM/BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS         BRANFORD          CT
3      276 2:53:18  WILL         SCHNEIDER      VO2MAXOUT.COM                                     NYC               NY
4      262 2:53:18  KEVIN        HINES          CORNER CYCLE                                      E. WAREHAM        MA
5      247 2:53:18  TODD         CASSAN         WESTWOOD VELO                                     NYC               NY
6      278 2:53:18  RICK         SORENSON       ONION RIVER SPORTS                                RUTLAND           VT
7      272 2:53:18  ART          PODGORSKI JR.  CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.                            FEEDING HILLS     MA
8      280 2:53:18  JOE          STRAUB         WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL                CHESTER           NY
9      259 2:53:25  ERIC         GREENBERG      FLATHEAD CYCLING                                  WHITEFISH         MT
10     260 2:53:25  KURT         GUSTAFSSON     CRCA/AXIS                                         BROOKLYN          NY
11     261 2:53:35  ERICH        GUTBIER        CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                     ARLINGTON         VT
12     256 2:53:43  KEVIN        FITZMAURICE    ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM                               MIDDLEBURY        CT
13     258 2:55:19  STEPHEN      GRAY           BEST CLEANERS/IRSMEDIC                            MIDDLETOWN        CT
14     281 2:55:19  CLIFF        SUMMERS        CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                     QUEENSBURY        NY
15     267 2:55:19  KEVIN        MOSHER         CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES              VOORHEESVILLE     NY
16     271 2:55:19  JACK         PILLER         BATTENKILL-UNITED                                 PLATTSBURGH       NY
17     266 2:55:19  CHRIS        MOONEY         LIBERTY CYCLE                                     LIVINGSTON        NJ
18     241 2:55:32  PHILIP       BELIVEAU       BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX                         ST. GEORGE        VT
19     265 2:58:49  BOB          MEIKLE         MYSTIC VELO CLUB                                  WATERFORD         CT
20     282 3:00:30  PHILL        VERMETTE       EUROSPORTS                                        OTTAWA            ON
21     270 3:00:36  BOB          PAYSON         BURRIS LOGISTICS/ FIT WERX                        SO. BURLINGTON    VT
22     255 3:00:39  DAN          FITCH          TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE                    CAZENOVIA         NY
23     264 3:00:41  SCOTT        KLION          VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS                           NEW YORK          NY
24     249 3:21:30  THOMAS       COLEMAN        CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                            GREENWICH         CT
25     254 3:21:38  JIM          ESCOBAR        THE SIMPLE PRINCIPLES                             STAMFORD          CT
26     248 3:21:41  KEN          COLEMAN        BCA/TOSK                                          SHEFFIELD         MA
27     284 3:21:54  James        Thompson       Cyclonaut Racers                                  Avon              CT

Masters Men 55+     43 miles                    17 starters
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State
1      573 2:05:40  DOUG         CHIASSON       VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS RACING                    ATHOL             MA
2      587 2:05:40  BRUCE        TOWNEND        VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TEAM             WINDSOR           MA
3      577 2:05:40  STEPHEN      GEIST          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                              FOREST HILLS      NY
4      584 2:06:00  PAUL         SIEBERT        VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TEAM             BENNINGTON        VT
5      589 2:06:00  TERRY        WHITE          BATTENKILL UNITED                                 DORSET            VT
6      582 2:07:09  CLEOFUS      PRICE          GS GOTHAM                                         BRONX             NY
7      571 2:07:13  HORACIO      AHUMADA        CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                            WHITE PLAINS      NY
8      572 2:07:13  THOMAS       ALLESSIO                                                         DALTON            MA
9      576 2:07:24  ROBERT       DILLON         MAD RIVER RIDERS                                  WARREN            VT
10     583 2:09:34  BRUCE        SCHWARTZ       SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES                   ARMONK            NY
11     581 2:12:55  MATT         MOORE                                                            DORSET            VT
12     575 2:22:12  ED           DEKKER
13     579 2:30:18  MICHAEL      KARR           BICYCLE TECH RACING                               BOONTON           NJ
14     585 2:33:24  ROBERT       SMYTHE         CCNS/PEDAL POWER                                  MIDDLETOWN        CT
15     578 2:43:04  DAVID        HOLMANDER      NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB                        EPSOM             NH

Masters Men 65+     23 miles                    6 starters
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State
1      605 1:13:13  MICHAEL      PATTERSON                                                        NEW YORK          NY
2      603 1:18:26  BOB          LUDECKE        LAUREL BIKE CLUB                                  MILLDALE          CT
3      606 1:20:10  RALPH        THATCHER       BLUE HILLS CYCLING                                BOSTON            MA
4      601 1:21:40  JAMES        BOGUE          CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING                          BUSKIRK           NY
5      602 1:22:31  TOM          BRIDGES        FAVATAS TABLE ROCK TOURS                          HIGH FALLS        NY
6      604 1:24:07  PETE         MURPHY         MCRB                                              GLASTONBURY       CT

Master Women 40+    43 miles                    6 starters
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State
1      142 2:17:24  SUE          KUENSTNER      CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                            GREENWICH         CT
2      146 2:17:46  DONNA        MOODY          TEAM PLACID PLANET                                LAKE PLACID       NY
3      141 2:22:17  COLLEEN      CONWAY         CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC     NEW YORK          NY
4      144 2:24:41  JULIE        MCKENZIE       TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                               SHAFTSBURY        VT
5      147 2:24:41  MIDORI       NAKAMURA       BVF                                               BROOKLYN          NY
6      143 2:35:51  STACY        MAZIEJKA       CBRC                                              VOORHEESVILLE     NY

Juniors 13-15       23 miles                    10 starters
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State
1      642 1:12:06  NICOLAS      CATLIN         TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP                  FAIRFIELD         CT
2      641 1:14:40  KEANE        BRENNAN        FARM TEAM CYCLING                                 CAMBRIDGE         NY
3      647 1:21:32  JOSEPH       TOTH           CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                       STEPHENTOWN       NY
4      643 1:21:41  WYATT        DRAKE          FARM TEAM CYCLING                                 CAMBRIDGE         NY
5      646 1:28:08  CONNOR       LENIHAN        FARM TEAM CYCLING                                 LAKE GEORGE       NY
6      645 1:28:20  SHANE        HARASYKO                                                         GLASTONBURY       CT
7      648 1:30:15  Julia        Sante          Farm Team Cycling                                 Queensbury        NY
8      650 1:30:15  Gili         Rusak                                                            Loudonville       NY
9      649 1:31:34  Brittany     Sumner         Farm Team Cycling                                 Clifton Park      NY

Juniors 16-18       23 miles                    3 starters
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State
1      663 1:12:29  PAUL         LAMARCHE       BICYCLE DEPOT                                     NEW PALTZ         NY
2      661 1:12:38  JOHN         HOLDEN         GENESEE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB                       FAIRPORT          NY
3      662 1:15:03  MATTHEW      KURZ                                                             SCHENECTADY       NY

Cat 5               43 miles                    44 starters
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State
1      548 2:00:41  NICHOLAS     WALLER         ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB                              GLOVERSVILLE      NY
2      533 2:00:46  SULLIVAN     MARC           NORTH AMERICAN VELO                               MIDDLE GROVE      NY
3      520 2:02:04  PAUL         HEBERT                                                           GLENMONT          NY
4      515 2:02:14  TED          CULOTTA                                                          GUILFORD          CT
5      543 2:06:55  PHILIP       SHAW           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVENSHIRE DENTAL                 LOWELL            MA
6      523 2:07:04  CHRIS        KING           TARMAC CYCLING                                    SOUTH SALEM       NY
7      550 2:07:09  JOSEPH       ZURAWSKI       MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S                              MILLINGTON        NJ
8      517 2:07:09  NILES        GAGNON                                                           WILTON            NY
9      535 2:07:09  SHANE        O'BRIEN                                                          SARATOGA SPRINGS  NY
10     545 2:07:13  CRAIG        THALER         TARMAC CYCLING                                    CHAPPAQUA         NY
11     513 2:07:13  TIM          CLEWORTH       CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                       SCHENECTADY       NY
12     532 2:07:13  JOEL         MANCINI                                                          FREEHOLD          NY
13     521 2:07:21  STEVE        HOLTER         HUDSON VALLEY VELODROME                           HURLEY            NY
14     540 2:08:03  JEFF         RIVET                                                            SARATOGA SPRINGS  NY
15     551 2:09:26  Patrick      Sheeley                                                          High Falls        NY
16     525 2:09:26  ROBERT       LAZZARA                                                          HUDSON            NY
17     539 2:09:30  WILLIAM      RIGLER         NYC VELO                                          NYC               NY
18     528 2:09:30  DOUG         LEVENS                                                           CHESHIRE          CT
19     537 2:09:48  TJ           OCONNOR                                                          SLINGERLANDS      NY
20     549 2:12:05  KEITH        WATKINS        MAD CITY VELO                                     HAMILTON          NY
21     518 2:13:22  ROBERT       GOMEZ          TARMAC RACING                                     YORKTOWN HEIGHTS  NY
22     544 2:13:33  BRIAN        SURETTE        CCB/WHEELWORKS                                    SWAMPSCOTT        MA
23     547 2:13:44  ANDREW       VALVANO                                                          MOUNT MARION      NY
24     527 2:14:32  DAVID        LEIBOWITZ      NY VELOCITY                                       WHITE PLAINS      NY
25     512 2:15:16  WILLIAM      CHRISTMAN      MTBNJ.COM/HALTER'S CYCLES                         ROCKAWAY TWP      NJ
26     534 2:16:12  JOHN         MONROE                                                           BEACON            NY
27     501 2:16:24  DORAN        ABEL           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                               NATICK            MA
28     536 2:19:39  DANIEL       O'HARE                                                           WESTERLO          NY
29     505 2:22:09  RICK         BABIN                                                            VALATIE           NY
30     529 2:22:30  JOHN         LIBUTTI JR.                                                      MENANDS           NY
31     504 2:24:12  JAMES        ASHENFELTER    NONE                                              BRISTOL           VT
32     541 2:25:14  NATHAN       SCHIELE        RPI CYCLING                                       TROY              NY
33     542 2:27:11  PETER        SHARP          FORMER CBRC                                       DELMAR            NY
34     511 2:29:08  DAN          CAPLINGER                                                        WILLIAMSTOWN      MA
35     526 2:30:30  STEVEN       LEBOYER        SEROTTA FACTORY & FIT LAB                         OCEANSIDE         NY
36     509 2:30:30  PAUL         BRADY          NONE                                              SCHOHARIE         NY
37     538 2:32:21  BRENT        OLSON                                                            SYRACUSE          NY
38     530 2:32:33  DAVID        LIS            CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                         WETHERSFIELD      CT
39     519 2:33:11  ERIC         GUSTAFSON      WEAR ON EARTH                                     MASSENA           NY
40     524 2:34:32  TODD         KROKOWSKI                                                        NISKAYUNA         NY
41     503 2:41:29  ARMAND       AREKIAN        EVOMO / MOTOR TABS                                AVERILL PARK      NY
DNF    506          CHRISTIAN    BALZANO                                                          POUND RIDGE       NY
DNF    510          MARC         BRUMER         NY VELOCITTY                                      NEW YORK          NY
DNF    546          LAWRENE      UBELL          ACCURATE BUILDING INSPECTORS                      STATEN ISLAND     NY

New Racers          23 miles                    13 starters
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State
1      627 1:12:42  MIKE         MCCONNELL                                                        CORNWALL          NY
2      633 1:13:37  Scott        Schaffer                                                         SCHENECTADY       NY
3      630 1:14:50  DYLAN        THOMARIE                                                         NORTHVILLE        NY
4      624 1:15:10  PETER        GUARINO                                                          MILTON            NY
5      629 1:15:26  ALEKSANDR    REPNOY         MOHAWK HUDSON CYCLING CLUB                        NISKAYUNA         NY
6      625 1:17:15  KEVIN        KRETZSCHMAR                                                      RENSSELAER        NY
7      626 1:19:27  MATTHEW      LANDY                                                            GLENMONT          NY
8      631 1:21:25  KEN          TORREGGIANI                                                      ALBANY            NY
9      621 1:25:28  ALEXANDER    BUNIN                                                            DELMAR            NY
10     623 1:27:56  GERARD       DUCHAUSSEE                                                       SARATOGA SPRINGS  NY
11     622 1:28:48  GREG         CANNON                                                           NEW PALTZ         NY
12     632 1:38:03  FRED         WAGNER                                                           DELMAR            NY

Public Safety       23 miles                    3 starters
Place  Bib Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                              City              State
1      681 1:13:12  BRYAN        BLAKE          MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM                               FULTON            NY
2      683 1:13:23  JAY          TYLER          TEAM GENESIS CYCLING                              MECHANICVILLE     NY
3      682 1:21:48  ROBERT       PIPARO                                                           ALBANY            NY


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with