Results » Road » 2010

Race the World

Windham, NY

Thursday, August 26, 2010

Race the World Presented by Windham World Cup Committee Windham, NY Thursday, August 26, 2010 to Sunday, August 29, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cross Country
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pro USAC

Cat 1

Cat 2/3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Downhill Class Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class: Cat 3 Women 35

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    290  Elixandria PORRU                                                       5:05.52
2    291  Jenny LIU                                                              5:50.53

Class: Cat 3 Women 12-34

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    390  Heather COWELL                                                         6:24.45

Class: Cat 3 Men 50

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    440  Robert EVANGELISTO                                                     5:11.91

Class: Cat 3 Men 40-49

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    423  Felix JAMBOY      team badiday                                         4:32.82
2    422  Jamie CHOMO                                                            4:36.05
3    425  Alan DAUM         Nittany/MBA/ORG                                      4:40.47
4    420  Joe OLIVAS        Morpheus Cycles                                      5:23.72
5    421  Anthony LAROCCA   Table Rock Tours                                     7:03.11
424  Jorge FERRETTI                                                             DNS
439* Bobby MCMULLEN    WTB/Fox/Santa Cruz                                       DNF

Class: Cat 3 Men 30-39

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    375  Peter MARMORATO, J                                                     4:20.88
2    372  Luca MARINELLI    Tenafly Bicycle Work                                 4:29.21
3    371  Tim POWERS        TRUE EAST                                            4:46.43
4    370  Patricio MALDONADO                                                     4:58.63
5    484  Matt SHEPHERD                                                          5:02.45
6    374  George WHALEN     Momentum Sports                                      5:02.54
7    376  Manuel ISIDORO                                                         6:21.43

Class: Cat 3 Men 19-29

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    351  Phillip MARTIN    Camp Palawopec                                       3:37.46
2    353  Casey BALLOU                                                           3:56.34
3    350  Victor VALVERDE   Bobilebici                                           3:57.33
4    354  Nicholas ZINZER                                                        4:10.77
5    352  Peter LUCIANO                                                          4:14.06
6    355  Ian MCNAUGHTON                                                         4:30.09
803  Brandon WINNIE                                                             DNS

Class: Cat 3 Men 12-18

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    400  Anthony REARDON                                                        4:36.13
2    402  Sebastian FERRETTI                                                     4:50.73
401  Nicolas FERRETTI                                                           DNS

Class: Cat 2 Men 50

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
260  Stanley DUDA                                                               DNS

Class: Cat 2 Men 40-49

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    340  Jim MACNAUGHTON   Elevate Cycles / FTW Industries / NEMA               4:11.33
2    341  Paul MAKOWSKI                                                          4:13.71
3    342  Lance STONECIPHER Bike Loft                                            4:13.92

Class: Cat 2 Men 30-39

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    481  Jeremy FAHEY                                                           3:49.61
2    478  Adrian MONTGOMERY SCOTT                                                3:51.78
3    483  LANE BOERTMANN    Beachwood Bikes                                      3:52.27
4    475  Chris SHARP       FullSnap Racing                                      3:55.54
5    482  Daniel CUNNINGHAM Tryon Bike                                           4:00.19
6    480  Ben WEAVER        Bunny Hop Bikes                                      4:09.42
7    485  Joseph ORSINI     Mason Dixon Velo                                     4:10.22
8    479  Eduardo SUAREZ    TRAGAMOSCAS                                          4:34.62
9    476  William DOWNES    Lillys Sweet Treats                                 4:39.85
10   477  Gregory CHIN      www.brooklynbikeride                                 4:46.68

Class: Cat 2 Men 19-29

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    305  Jonathan WESTLAND Nissan/GoPro/Hayes                                   3:37.24
2    300  Luke WATKINS                                                           3:41.71
3    302  Samuel WIGGIN     Team Highland                                        3:46.27
4    309  Mike CONKLIN                                                           3:53.07
5    301  Juan VAZQUEZ      Mobilebici                                           3:54.33
6    307  Eric MILLER       Delta House                                          3:58.16
7    311  Chris GILBERT     Evomo Hayes                                          4:03.21
8    504  Brandon SBORDONE  RIT Cycling                                          4:04.04
9    308  Jason BOYKO                                                            4:07.99
10   310  Kip DENOYER                                                            4:11.70
11   303  Ian SAHNER STILES                                                      4:16.22
12   306  Michael GAVAGAN   Brandywine Cyclery                                   4:34.22
304  Justin MCHENRY                                                             DNS

Class: Cat 2 Men 12-18

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    451  Philippe KAROLICKIK-BIKES COSTA RICA                                   3:35.29
2    450  Alex GROSS        Dark Horse Cycles/ Performance Motorsports           3:36.82
3    453  Merrick HARRIS                                                         4:03.25
4    452  Ryan BULLARD                                                           4:30.71

Class: Cat 1 Women 35

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    190  Felicia KEARSLEY  windham mountain outfitters                          4:44.35

Class: Cat 1 Men 50

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    172  Richard RUDE      Gravity Project                                      3:55.38
2    174  John PALLOTTO     Kenda/Royal/Smith                                    4:07.68
3    170  George ULMER                                                           4:10.06
4    261  Michael TOLAND    Old Soil                                             4:15.38
5    171  Joel CREED        gnccracing/mooseracing                               4:31.61
6    173  Steve CIHYLIK                                                          4:35.17
7    175  Bill BULINGAME    CK Cycles                                            5:07.20

Class: Cat 1 Men 40-49

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    233  Jason CARPENTER   Dragon Downhill                                      3:33.20
2    238  Dennis LACLAIR    Wachusett Brewing Co                                 3:34.30
3    239  Fred BASSETT      Fast Freddy Racing                                   3:35.15
4    240  Thomas ANDERSON                                                        3:55.51
5    231  Ted BRIGGS        HAYES/NEMA/INTENSE Cycles                            3:56.51
6    236  Steven BATTAGLINI Elevate Cycles                                       3:57.65
7    235  Ernie REALE       Plattekill                                           3:58.09
8    237  Jacob DALLEGRO    Sinical Racing/Kesni                                 4:05.29
9    234  Paul LABARBERA                                                         4:05.98
10   232  Michael ROTHENBECKONeal/Azonic                                        4:35.85
11   230  Richard THOMPSON  Autism Awareness/Chumba/Azonic/Kenda                 4:56.11

Class: Cat 1 Men 30-39

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    202  Jason SCHEIDING   Fast Line Racing                                     3:33.16
2    222  Fred HEINLY       Reading Racing                                       3:38.68
3    205  David TOWNSEND    Gravity Project                                      3:43.28
4    201  Jon SIVERLING     Delta House                                          4:00.24
5    203  Chad LAWRENCE     Overlook Mtn Bikes                                   4:03.98
6    200  Stephen ZVORSKY   ZRacingBrigade/Intense/Nema                          4:08.43
7    204  Paul LUCIANO      Harke Books                                          4:13.81
Rob DIGIROLAMO                                                             DNS

Class: Cat 1 Men 19-29

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    131  Evan CHOLTCO-DEVLI                                                     3:23.34
2    140  Daryl DEPREY      Univ. of Vermont                                     3:29.33
3    136  Philip NOTO       Magic Cycles                                         3:32.51
4    137  Geoff AYR                                                              3:34.09
5    141  Jack WILLIAMS     Drummer Racing                                       3:39.07
6    139  Steven CZAPLICKI  Knapps Cyclery                                      3:42.82
7    133  Eric ALLOCCO      Intense Grass Roots                                  3:43.11
8    130  Christopher HOEY                                                       3:56.07
9    134  Steve IDO         Delta House                                          4:02.28
10   135  Jonathan GILLESPIEGravity Project Plattekill Bike Park                 4:02.31
11   132  Ruben LEON                                                             4:36.02
138  Peter MIHALICK    Giant HBG E.13 Smith 5.10                                DNF

Class: Cat 1 Men 12-18

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    101  Ace SAVARESE      KOVACHI WHEELS/NEMA/YETI                             3:45.05
2    100  Andy WILSON                                                            4:06.77

Class: Pro Women

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    75   Karen EAGAN       Highland/Sinister/                                   4:09.76
2    76   Hillary Elgert    Racer Edge                                           4:44.99

Class: Pro Men

Plc  Bib      Name              Team                                              Time
________________________________________________________________________________________
1    7    Ethan QUEHL                                                            3:10.46
2    3    Richard J. RUDE   Specialized  Allride Academy                         3:10.51
3    9    Arant JONES       SBR                                                  3:10.65
4    10   Quinton SPAULDING KHS Bicycles                                         3:11.24
5    6    Chris HIGGERSON   HBG/510/Smith                                        3:22.17
6    1    Lachlan MCKILLOP                                                       3:22.72
7    2    Dennis YUROSHEK   Giant HBG E.13 Smith 5.10                            3:26.98
8    8    Alex POWELL                                                            3:30.05
9    5    BJ TREGLIA        Foes Racing/Fox                                      3:35.31
10   4    Michael JOHNSON   Cbmp                                                 3:52.86


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with