Results » Road » 2010

Topsfield Circuit Race

Topsfield, MA

Saturday, August 28, 2010

Topsfield Circuit Race Presented by CCB International Topsfield, MA Saturday, August 28, 2010

Results Courtesy of Speed Sport Timing

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


MEN PRO 1/2/3         47 MILES
PLACE TIME       BIB  FIRST         LAST          TEAM
1     1:45:03.6  325  Cameron       COGBURN       CCB/Wheelworks
2     1:45:18.6  305  Peter         BELL          MetLife p/b groSolar
3     1:45:18.6  357  Robbie        KING          Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
4     1:45:19.1  374  Tim           MITCHELL      CCB/Wheelworks
5     1:45:21.5  853  Ernest        TAUTKUS       CCNS
6     1:45:22.8  378  Jurgen        NEBELUNG      Embrocation Cycling Journal
7     1:45:25.5  851  Sasha         BIELIAUSKI    CCB/Wheelworks
8     1:45:31.3  398  Victor        TAORMINA      seaside cycle
9     1:46:00.7  390  Ryan          SERBEL        CCNS � Charlescoaching.com
10    1:46:01.8  372  Dylan         MCNICHOLAS    CCB/WHEELWORKS
11    1:46:02.3  313  Amos          BRUMBLE       CCB Wheelworks
12    1:46:02.5  850  Yahor         RUBEN         CCB/Wheelworks
13    1:46:03.2  351  Evan          HUFF          Wheelhouse / NCC
14    1:46:03.4  386  Paul          RICHARD       CCB/Wheelworks
15    1:46:03.5  339  Skip          FOLEY         Ata Pro Cycles
16    1:46:03.6  350  David         HOYLE         CCNS  Charlescoaching.com
17    1:46:03.7  376  James         MORRISON      Embrocation Cycling Journal
18    1:46:04.1  852  Fabio         PIERGENTILI   Bagshaw
19    1:46:04.1  347  Harrison      HARB          Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving
20    1:46:04.9  360  Will          LETENDRE      Strava Velo
21    1:46:05.9  855  Phil          WONG          Sea Side Cycles
22    1:46:06.5  354  Gary          JASDZEWSKI    Wheelworks Racing
23    1:46:06.6  311  Jeremy        BRAZEAL       CVC Subaru of New England
24    1:46:07.0  396  Steve         STOCKWELL     Sunapee Racing Team
25    1:46:07.5  327  Chris         COUTU         MetLife p/b groSolar
26    1:46:07.7  316  Brian         CAMPBELL      545 Velo
27    1:46:07.8  844  Brian         WILICHOSKI    CCB/Wheelworks
28    1:46:07.8  344  Patrick       GOGUEN        TEAM CF
29    1:46:07.8  367  Ciaran        MANGAN        CCB/ RACING
30    1:46:08.3  329  Paul          CURLEY        Gear Works/Spin Arts
31    1:46:08.5  322  Anthony       CLARK         Wheelhouse / NCC
32    1:46:08.5  308  Gary          BIRKHAMSHAW   CLR - CLRracing.com
33    1:46:08.6  847  Stefano       ZANOTTI       Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
34    1:46:08.6  365  Ryan          LYESIUK
35    1:46:09.0  846  Chris         WORDEN        CCB/Wheelworks
36    1:46:09.1  358  Robert        LAROCCO       CVC/Subaru of New England
37    1:46:09.1  379  Gerard        O'SHEA        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
38    1:46:09.3  320  Aidan         CHARLES       CCNS  Charlescoaching.com
39    1:46:09.7  306  Daniel        BENSEN        Watts-Up Racing
40    1:46:10.0  392  Brad          SHEEHAN       MetLife p/b groSolar
41    1:46:10.0  352  Rob           HULT          Gear Works/Spin Arts
42    1:46:11.1  331  Paul          DENIS         CMCC p/b Insight
43    1:46:11.2  385  Joseph        REIS          Portland Velo Club
44    1:46:11.4  391  Peter         SHAPIRO       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
45    1:46:11.6  380  Matthew       OKEEFE        CCB/Volkswagen
46    1:46:11.9  361  Graham        LONG          CCB/Wheelworks
47    1:46:12.2  381  Emerson       ORONTE        Team Ora presented by I.F.
48    1:46:13.0  324  Jason         CLEVENGER     545 Velo
49    1:46:15.1  356  Ryan          KELLY         NorEast Cycling
50    1:46:15.6  341  Tony          GIGUERE       CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI
51    1:46:15.9  843  Eric          WEINRICH      OA/Cyclemania
52    1:46:16.3  340  Benjamin      GEORGE        CVC/Suburu of New England
53    1:46:17.7  333  Bruce         DIEHL         Sunapee/Continental Paving
54    1:46:18.6  388  Randy         RUSK          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
55    1:46:19.5  318  Brad          CARPENTER     UPMC
56    1:46:19.7  366  Paul          LYNCH         CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner
57    1:46:20.2  373  Dave          MITCHELL      NorEast Cycling
58    1:46:20.3  353  Ron           JACOBS        Corner Cycle
59    1:46:20.6  338  Ryan          FLEMING       MetLife p/b groSolar
60    1:46:21.7  382  Mark          PAGGIOLI      CVC Subaru of New England
61    1:46:23.2  301  Massimiliano  ACCAPUTO      CVC Subaru of New England
62    1:46:23.2  838  Eric          TREMBLE       Wheelhouse / NCC
63    1:46:23.3  346  Daniel        GUINEY        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
64    1:46:23.6  323  Andrew        CLEMENCE      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
65    1:46:23.7  336  Nicholas      FANARAS       CCB/Wheelworks
66    1:46:24.2  849  Lyne          BESSETTE
67    1:46:25.2  397  Adam          SULLIVAN      Wheelhouse / NCC
68    1:46:25.3  304  Joshua        BARTLETT
69    1:46:26.1  314  Tim           BUCKLEY       Sunapee / Continental Paving
70    1:46:26.6  342  Matthew       GILBERT       nbx / quadfire racing
71    1:46:26.8  328  Alex          COX           CCB/Wheelworks
72    1:46:26.8  854  Aaron         ROSS          Landry's
73    1:46:27.0  309  Ron           BOURGOIN      OA/CYCLEMANIA
74    1:46:27.6  368  Corey         MASSON        MetLife p/b groSolar
75    1:46:28.0  315  Keith         BUTTON        CCB racing
76    1:46:28.6  394  Pete          SMITH         Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
77    1:46:28.7  302  Larry         ALFORD        545 Velo
78    1:46:29.8  387  Jay           ROBBINS       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
79    1:46:29.9  317  Richard       CARLTON       CVC Subaru of New England
80    1:46:30.0  337  David         FIERRO        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
81    1:46:30.1  176  Kelly         PARSONS       Mystic Velo
82    1:46:31.8  359  Ron           LAROSE 3      CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
83    1:46:36.4  842  Jackson       WEBER         Embrocation Cycling Journal
84    1:46:37.1  856  Colin         MURPHY        Embrocation
85    1:46:41.0  839  David         UCHENICK      Arc en ciel
86    1:47:34.3  841  Landen        WARK-ACEBO    MetLife p/b groSolar
87    SAME TIME  393  Kyle          SMITH         Embrocation Cycling Journal
88    SAME TIME  399  Kenneth       THOMAN        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
89    SAME TIME  371  Colm          MCMAHON       Boston Road Club
DNF              355  David         KELLOGG       Arc En Ciel
DNF              345  Andrew        GROSENBAUGH   CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner
DNF              349  Oliver        HILLER        CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner
DNF              343  Manny         GOGUEN        TEAM CF


MEN CAT 4             28.50 MILES
PLACE TIME       BIB  FIRST         LAST          TEAM
1     1:11:22.1  155  Mark          ROMAN         Blue Hills
2     1:11:22.3  151  Gabriel       REMILLARD     CVC-Subaru of New England
3     1:11:23.1  104  Peter         BOWRING
4     1:11:23.2  159  Michael       SHINALL       Green Line Velo
5     1:11:23.4  132  Kevin         HAYS          OA/Cyclemania
6     1:11:24.1  154  Rich          ROGERS        NorEast Cycling
7     1:11:24.3  113  Brian         CROSBY        Green Line Velo
8     1:11:24.5  166  Sean          WILLIAMS      545 Velo
9     1:11:24.7  114  Christopher   DARLING       Portland Velo Club
10    1:11:25.0  162  Liam          SOMERS        Colavita Racing, Inc.
11    1:11:25.6  131  Keith         HARTSTEIN     Landry's Bicycles
12    1:11:25.7  126  Jack          GREGORY       CCB/Wheelworks
13    1:11:25.7  141  Torrance      KOPFER        Landry's Bicycles
14    1:11:25.7  128  James         HALL          NEBC/Cycle Loft
15    1:11:25.9  168  Carl          WITTIG        bikebarnracing.com
16    1:11:25.9  170  Mike          BRIEN         Refunds now
17    1:11:26.1  115  Jerry         DEZUTTER      545 Velo
18    1:11:26.2  142  Francis       LANE          CCB Racing
19    1:11:26.4  152  Gert          REYNAERT      Threshold Cycling
20    1:11:26.6  140  Donald        KIMBALL       CVC/Subaru of New England
21    1:11:26.7  157  George        SHAW          International Bicycle
22    1:11:27.2  117  Daniel        DONOVAN       Essex County Velo (ECV)
23    1:11:27.5  109  Alex          CHALEFF       NEC
24    1:11:28.0  147  Rich          OLIVIER       Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroo
25    1:11:28.1  111  Mark          COLEMAN       NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
26    1:11:28.5  148  Geremia       ORTEGA        CCB/Racing
27    1:11:28.7  169  Tom           WORSTER       545 Velo
28    1:11:28.8  145  Harry         MATTISON
29    1:11:29.0  144  Paul          MARTEL        CCB Racing
30    1:11:29.0  171  Jeff          CORNISH       CCB
31    1:11:29.1  136  Jerry         JACOBS        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
32    1:11:29.4  108  Kyle          BUTLER        Green Line Velo
33    1:11:32.1  102  Josh          ANTHONY       Essex County Velo
34    1:11:35.9  101  Peter         ABDINOOR      Team Psycho
35    1:11:36.4  167  Scott         WILSON        Comprehensive racing
36    1:11:36.5  133  Seth          HOUSTON       Team Pure Energy Cycling - ProA
37    1:11:37.1  149  Christopher   PARKER        Northeast Bicycle Club
38    1:11:37.2  164  Andrew        STROBERT      Threshold Cycling
39    1:11:38.4  122  Peter         GOGUEN        TEAM CF
40    1:11:39.2  116  Dave          DISHAW        Essex County Velo
41    1:11:42.3  124  Mike          GOLAY         Hup United
42    1:11:44.5  158  Philip        SHAW          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dent
43    1:11:50.1  137  Paul          JOBIN         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
44    1:11:50.2  165  Cody          WHELAN        Sunapee/ Continental Paving/ Re
45    1:11:58.8  105  Carl          BROWN         CCB/Wheelworks
46    1:12:04.8  134  Michael       HUMPHRIES     NHCC
47    1:12:20.6  127  Ron           HADAR         545 VELO
48    1:13:01.3  130  Gerald        HARRIS        Team Harris
49    1:13:26.4  156  John          SALES         545 Velo
50    1:15:48.1  121  Nicholas      GILROY        CCB Racing
51    1:18:13.3  129  Eric          HANSMEIER     Monadnock Cycling Club
52    SAME TIME  120  Tony          GIANCOLA      NHCC
53    SAME TIME  163  Larry         STACHOWIAK    CCB/Wheelworks
DNF              135  Alexander     INDECK        NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with