Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial

Pine Grove Furnace Park, PA

Saturday, September 11, 2010

Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial Presented by South Mt Velo Pine Grove Furnace Park, PA Saturday, September 11, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Mens 30+
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      31:36.0   Robert      Scheungrab   68
2      47:51.0   Adam        Fegely       67
3      DNS       Charlie     Bailey       66

Mens 35+
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      32:25.0   Patrick     Hankins      65    South Mountain Vleo

Mens 40+
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      30:31.0   Michael     Stearns      69    Cannell Champion Training
2      31:16.0   John        Schwarz      71    Bike Line/LWA
3      34:03.0   Alain       Philippe     70    CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
4      DNS       Robert      HAMMEL       186   8 Skate Donate

Womens 45+
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      37:46.0   Joanne      Cannon       72    Bike Line/LWA

Mens 45+
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      29:46.0   Kevin       Kolodziejski 74    Tri-State Velo
2      30:47.0   Spencer     Beckett      73
3      31:50.0   Joe         Kaehler      63    South Mountain Velo Club

Men Tandem
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      31:35.0   Joe         Kaehler      188   South Mountain Velo Club
1      31:35.0   Jim         Hartnett     189   South Mountain Velo Club

Men 50+
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      30:08.0   Ted         Slack        64    QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2      30:16.0   John        Dalzell      81    QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
3      30:17.0   Jay         Gaunt        82    MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
4      30:42.0   Paul        Kornet       80    Chester County Velo Smedley/Iron Hill
5      30:44.0   Craig       Guensch      76    Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6      31:17.0   jere        ballard      77    south mt velo club
7      31:59.0   Paul        Polensky     79    Yellow Breeches Racing
8      34:43.0   Bill        Roach        84    QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
9      42:29.0   scott       daniels      75    bikeline lehigh wheelmen
10     DNS       David       Rattigan     83
10     DNS       Bruce       Donaghy      78    Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling Team

Men 55+
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      31:07.0   Skip        Rogers       86    UPMC Cycling Performance
2      32:30.0   Rick        Maynard      88    Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo
3      43:45.0   Patrick     Cabrey       87    TriState Velo
4      44:34.0   Steve       Barnes       85    Guy's Racing
5      DNS       David       Frankford    187   Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching

Women 55+
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      38:05.0   Malonnie    Kinnison     89    Sublime Athletics Velo

Men 60+
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      30:41.0   steve       lehman       90    tri-state velo
2      32:49.0   John        Cox          91    CHESAPEAKE WHLM/Joe's Bike Shop/ King Pawn
3      32:54.0   Jim         Hartnett     62    South Mountain Velo Club
4      DNS       Rick        McMenamin    92

Men 65+
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      34:00.0   Merrick     Frampton     95    CW/KIng Pawn
2      34:21.0   Barry       Free         94    ERA Cycling
3      35:44.0   Gerald      Lauchle      93    Susquehannah Valley Velo Club

Cat 123
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      27:38.0   Ryan        Shebelsky    180   Team Alliance Environmental
2      28:29.0   Brett       Kielick      179   QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
3      29:03.0   michael     miller       183   Team Alliance Environmental
4      30:43.0   Mike        Spinnler     185   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
5      31:42.0   Ted         Slack        184   QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
6      32:44.0   Patrick     Hankins      182   South Mountain Vleo
7      DNS       Meurig      James        181   QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com

Cat 4
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      30:02.0   Lee         Sobotkin     161   Tri-State Velo
2      31:00.0   Luis        Infante      162   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3      31:23.0   Steve       Owens        166   ABRT
4      31:35.0   Dean        Wagner       165   COLAVITA Racing Inc. S/E
5      32:01.0   Jeff        Covert       164   Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
6      34:44.0   Timothy l   Kauffman     163   International Christian Cycling
7      36:58.0   Sean        Cabrey       160   Tri State Velo
8      DNS       Dana        Mellerio     167   ABRT

Cat 5
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      30:49.0   Craig       Lauinger     176   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
2      32:42.0   Alexander   Rapavi       174   GRIPPED RACING
3      32:55.0   Bill        Fleming      178   Dynaflo
4      34:17.0   William     Weismantel   169   Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
5      35:21.0   Dan         Bailey       173   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6      37:33.0   Joshua      Lahr         172
7      38:08.0   Ryan        Cimo         171
8      39:20.0   Alyssa      Mease        168   Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
9      40:08.0   Hubert      Sacilowski   170   CUMBERLAND CYCLING
10     40:23.0   Jerry       Pollatos     177   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Junior
Place  Time      First Name  Last Name    Bib # Team Name
1      33:37.0   William     Pestcoe      61    Team Bike Line/LWA
2      37:19.0   Stuart      Witkowski    60    Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with