Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1

Valley Preferred Cycling Center Breinigsville, PA

Saturday, September 11, 2010

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 Presented by Gotham Cyclists - National Events Management Org Valley Preferred Cycling Center Breinigsville, PA Saturday, September 11, 2010
KEOUGH AND VAN GILDER ROAR AT NITTANY LION CROSS

Full Race Report

Press Contact Information: Champion System MAC Cyclocross Series
SpectaSport LLC; KenG@SpectaSport.com
Ken Getchell, Account Manager, 610-397-1950

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE:

By MAC and Nittany Lion Cross Staffs

September 13, 2010; Conshohocken, PA, USA: Over 500 entries descended on the grounds surrounding the famous Trexlertown Velodrome at the Valley Preferred Cycling Center on September 11 for the Nittany Lion �Cross, the opening race for both the Champions System MAC Series and the worldwide UCI Cyclocross Calendar.

In a rare experimental format switch, the UCI Women and Men were moved up on the program, ahead of the 70-rider Elite Masters nightcap. In the UCI Women�s race, two competitors who represent the past three MAC season championships, rode away from the field of nearly 30 women from the start. Laura Van Gilder (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes) and Mo Bruno-Roy (Bob�s Red Mill presented by Seven Cycles) rode together for most of the race, most often with Van Gilder taking the pacing position. Rather than relying on her powerful sprint, Van Gilder rode Bruno-Roy off her wheel with about half a lap remaining to finish solo, nine seconds ahead of Bruno-Roy. As with all UCI races in the Champion System MAC this year, the top three women were paid equal to the top three men. Philadelphia�s Kristin Gavin (Team CF), who continues to develop into one of the nation�s top riders, finished third to pull down the last of the increased paychecks.

The Men�s race had drama before the course was even set-up when Jeremy Powers emailed the organizers to tell them that he had to withdraw as the result of a broken finger suffered on his road bike. Without medical clearance to race, one of the most dominant riders in North America was out, and the race suddenly became wide-open on a course that was hard and fast as a result of the hot, dry summer. Luke Keough (Champion Systems), who finished third here last year, was a late addition to the field, but had to start in the back row because the start order had already been submitted. It didn�t matter, though, because by the end of the first lap Keough was off the front of the front of the bike race in a lead group that also contained Switzerland�s defending MAC champion Valentin Schertz (Cyfac-Champion System), veteran �cross promoter and road sprinter Adam Myerson (Team CycleSmart) and hard-luck rider of the day Ryan Knapp (BikeReg.com).

Knapp, the 2008 Zipp OVCX presented by Papa John�s season champion, made the ten-and-a-half hour drive to get some early season UCI point. He did, but he had to do it the hard way as various observers counted either three or four mechanicals that caused Knapp to drop off the lead group. The Indiana strong man was able to rejoin the lead group following each incident and eventually finished fifth overall, just two seconds out of first place.

Only one rider was able to bridge the gap from the main chase group to the leaders. Alec Donohue of the Northampton Cycling Club hit the front of the group as soon as he made contact and rode pace for most of the final three laps with Myerson on his wheel before fading somewhat in the last half lap to finish fourth. The finish came down to sprint with Myerson leading out. Keough found enough room on the inside of the final corner to sneak through and held on for the final 200 meters to take the win over Myerson with Schertz in third. The top three finishers were separated by only 1.1 seconds.

In the final race of the day, Bill Elliston (Van Dessel Factory Team), won the Champion System MAC Elite Masters race in his first Masters cyclocross race. There were 73 entries for the Elite Masters. In the concurrent Elite Junior race, multiple national champion Jeff Bahnson (Van Dessel Factory Team) took another commanding win.

The next races on the Champion System MAC Series are this weekend, September 18 and 19 in Baltimore for the two-day UCI Charm City Cyclocross. That will be followed on September 26 by MAC�s first non-UCI race of the year at the WhirlyBird �Cross at Pennsylvania�s Bryn Athyn College, which will feature fully equal prize lists for the Elite Men and Women. All Champion System MAC races can be entered through BikeReg.com. For more information on the Champion System MAC Series, see www.MidAtlanticCross.com.

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Category:        Elite Women                       29starters        Winning Time:                                   37:47.1
Place   U23  35+ Time        Bib #   First Name      Last Name       Team                                            City                   ST
1                37:47.1     52      LAURA           VAN GILDER      C3 -- ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                 CRESCO                 PA
2                37:56.4     51      MAUREEN         BRUNO ROY       BOB'S RED MILL P/B SEVEN CYCLES                 ARLINGTON              MA
3                38:34.5     54      KRISTIN         GAVIN           TEAM CF                                         PHILADELPHIPA          PA
4                38:35.5     56      ARLEY           KEMMERER        C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                  SILVER SPRING          MD
5                38:38.4     60      REBECCA         BLATT           SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL                       WEST HARTFORD          CT
6                38:49.0     57      CAROLYN         POPOVIC         PAVALLEYS.COM                                   EAST NORRITON          PA
7                38:51.3     58      ERICA           YOZELL          PAVALLEYS.COM                                   EMMAUS                 PA
8                38:53.1     69      KATRINA         DOWIDCHUK       TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                              WILMINGTON             DE
9                39:01.1     55      NIKKI           THIEMANN        TEAM CF                                         PHILADELPHIA           PA
10               39:01.6     66      JULIE           KULIECZA        ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING                      RICHMOND               VA
11               39:02.2     62      LAURI           WEBBER          SECRET HENRY'S TEAM                             NEWARK                 DE
12               39:20.1     59      JENNIFER        MAXWELL         VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         WASHINGTON             DC
13               39:20.7     77      ERIN            SILLIMAN        FRUIT66/ARTEMIS                                 WASHINGTON             DC
14               40:01.0     63      LENORE          PIPES           THE WISTAR INSTITUTE                            PHILADELPHIA           PA
15           35+ 40:04.3     78      LYNDA           MALDONADO       CANNONDALE/CADENCE
16               40:12.8     61      KRISTINE        CHURCH          HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON                   PHILADELPHIA           PA
17               40:23.1     70      CHRISTINE       FENNESSY        SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES                           EMMAUS                 PA
18               40:37.1     71      LINDSEY         HILLESHEIM      SQUADRA COPPI                                   ARLINGTON              VA
19               40:46.1     53      VICKI           THOMAS          DISASTERRECOVERY.COM                            OTTAWA                 ON
20               40:47.6     68      ELIZABETH       HARLOW          C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                  BALTIMORE              MD
21               41:25.5     74      AMY             CUTLER          TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY                MANVILLE               NJ
22               42:07.2     64      PATTY           BUERKLE         HAYMARKET BICYCLES / SEAVS                      PITTSBURGH             PA
23               42:16.7     76      SELENE          YEAGER          TEAM CF                                         EMMAUS                 PA
24               42:19.8     75      JESSICA         HAYES CONROY    NORTH AMERICAN VELO                             PROVIDENCE             RI
25           35+ 42:26.2     79      KATHRIN         SCHUMACHER      GUYS RACING CLUB
26               42:53.3     65      LISA            MOST            WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES                        PHILADELPHIA           PA
DNS                          72      VERONICA        MARTINEZ                                                        ALLENTOWN              PA
DNS                          73      KIM             DUBECK          C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    WEST CHESTER           PA
DNF                          67      AMY             BREYLA          C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                  NEW CASTLE             DE

Category:        Elite Men           39              starters        Winning Time:                                   1:00:30
Place   U23      Time        Bib #   First Name      Last Name       Team                                            City                   ST
1       U23      1:00:30.8   35      LUKE            KEOUGH          CHAMPION SYSTEMS
2                1:00:31.1   4       ADAM            MYERSON         CYCLE-SMART                                     BOSTON                 MA
3       U23      1:00:31.9   3       VALENTIN        SCHERZ          CYFAC-CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING TEAM
4                1:00:32.8   33      ALEC            DONAHUE         WHEELHOUSE / NCC
5                1:00:32.9   5       RYAN            KNAPP           BIKEREG.COM                                     COLUMBUS               IN
6                1:00:42.7   7       WESTON          SCHEMPF         C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    BETHESDA               MD
7                1:00:46.3   8       ANDREW          WULFKUHLE       C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    LANCASTER              PA
8                1:00:54.0   12      PETER           BRADSHAW        EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                     BOSTON                 MA
9                1:01:13.1   11      GUILLAUME       NELESSEN        VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         LAMBERTVILLE           NJ
10               1:01:18.8   6       RYAN            DEWALD          HAYMARKET / SEAVS
11               1:01:28.1   27      JEREMY          DURRIN          WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                AMHERST                MA
12               1:01:40.8   14      STEPHEN         CUMMINGS        HAYMARKET BICYCLES  / SEAVS                     PITTSBURGH             PA
13               1:01:49.9   21      ERIC            MUEHL           INDUSTRY NINE FACTORY                           ASHEVILLE              NC
14      U23      1:02:01.5   17      JOSEPH          DOMBROWSKI      HAYMARKET / SEAVS
15      U23      1:02:12.0   2       ANTHONY         GRAND           CYFAC-CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING TEAM
16               1:03:01.8   10      GREG            WITTWER         ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM                 RICHMOND               VA
17               1:03:14.4   23      DAVE            WEAVER          ALAN N. AMERICA CYCLING TEAM                    TOWSON                 MD
18               1:03:23.6   31      MUKUNDA         FELDMAN         WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                EASTHAMPTON            MA
19      U23      1:03:30.6   15      ZACH            ADAMS           C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    CARLISLE               PA
20               1:03:37.3   19      MATT            SPOHN           CYFAC-CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING TEAM P/B REVOLUTIONWEST CHESTER           PA
21               1:03:48.3   30      MARK            BROADWATER      C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    COCKEYSVILLE           MD
22      U23      1:04:16.3   36      JESSEE          KEOUGH          CHAMPION SYSTEMS
23               1:04:45.6   9       SHAUN           ADAMSON         CYCLE-SMART                                     EDMONTON               AB
24               1:05:03.2   24      STEPHEN         PIERCE          CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES            SOMERVILLE             MA
25               1:05:03.7   34      NICHOLAS        KEOUGH          CHAMPION SYSTEMS
26               1:06:11.8   16      CHRISTOPHER     CONSORTO        GUYS BIKES                                      LANDENBERG             PA
27               1:06:14.8   39      Zachary         Semian          Chester County Cycling Foundati
28               1 lap       13      JARED           NIETERS         HAYMARKET / SEAVS
29               1 lap       18      MICHAEL         JENKS           HIGHLAND PARK HERMES P/B KIM'S BIKE SHOP        HIGHLAND PARK          NJ
30               1 lap       28      KYLE            PEPPO           CYFAC-CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING TEAM P/B REVOLUTIONNEW YORK               NY
31               2 laps      20      BRADLEY         FORD            CLASSIC CYCLING ESSENTIALS CCE                  ZIONSVILLE             PA
32      U23      2 laps      37      CHARLES         HANLON          GUYS RACING CLUB
33               3 laps      26      DEAN            POSHARD         ROCKLOBSTER                                     SANTA CRUZ             CA
34               4 laps      25      DAVID           SOMMERVILLE     CYFAC-CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B REVOLUTION WHEELWORKS BROOKLYN               NY
DNS                          1       JEREMY          POWERS          JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA                           EASTHAMPTON            MA
DNS                          22      MICHAEL         YOZELL          PAVALLEYS.COM                                   EMMAUS                 PA
DNF                          29      DANIEL          CHABANOV        NYCROSS.COM / CBRC                              BROOKLYN               NY
DNF                          32      ZOLTAN          TISZA           UNATTACHED
DNF                          38      RICHARD         BALL            WATCHUNG WHEELMEN

Category:        Elite Masters                       73              starters
Place   45+  U19 Time        Bib #   First Name      Last Name       Team                                            City                   ST
1                48:46.2     237     BILL            ELLISTON        VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         EASTON                 PA
2       45+      48:47.6     205     RALF            WARMUTH         HIGHLAND PARK HERMES                            EDISON                 NJ
3                48:50.9     233     MAURICE         GAMANHO         VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         LEBANON                NJ
4                49:04.6     235     EDWIN           BULL            VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         MENDHAM                NJ
5       45+      49:11.7     203     GREG            FERGUSON        BEACON CYCLING/CAPE ATLANTIC RACING             GLASSBORO              NJ
6                49:18.5     227     MARC            BOUDREAU        DISASTERRECOVERY.COM                            OTTAWA                 ON
7       45+      49:30.7     201     BLAIR           SAUNDERS        BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKE'S/RIDLEY                 NEWARK                 DE
8                49:40.6     256     CLIFF           KENYON          EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                            MANCHESTER             CT
9                49:40.6     229     DAN             LARINO          CRCOFA/PETES BIKE/BRIDGEWATER MARBLE & GRANITE  NESHANIC STATION       NJ
10               49:42.2     213     ROBERT          CAMPOS          GS GOTHAM/TOGA                                  NESCONSET              NY
11               49:42.3     202     ANDY            GORSKI                                                          ALLISON PARK           PA
12               49:43.3     207     GLENN           TURNER          HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON                    WILMINGTON             DE
13               49:58.2     230     DONALD          SNOOP   JR.     VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT                          NEW WINDSOR            NY
14               50:12.7     200     MICHAEL         YOZELL          PAVALLEYS.COM                                   EMMAUS                 PA
15               50:13.1     238     STEPHAN         KINCAID         PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           GILBERTSVILLE          PA
16               50:14.3     261     BRYAN           KREMER          Philiadelphia Cyclismo
17               50:22.1     264     TROY            KIMBAALL        WESTWOOD CYCLE/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL             RANDOLPH               NJ
18           U19 50:24.2     298     JEFF            BAHNSON         VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         NEWARK                 DE
19               50:32.3     212     DANIEL          BRILL           CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/BEACONCYCLING.COM          SOUTH RIVER            NJ
20      45+      50:42.6     242     MARK            KUTNEY          VAN DESSEL CYCLES                               CHARLOTTESVILLE        VA
21      45+      50:47.0     224     RANDALL         ROOT            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER      STERLING               VA
22               50:47.6     204     ROB             COLLINS         SECRET HENRY'S TEAM                             LANDENBERG             PA
23               50:48.1     245     DAN             LANGLOIS        EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                     PHILA                  PA
24               50:57.9     209     KRISTOPHER      AUER            C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
25               51:00.3     234     KIRK            REISINGER       CLUB WISSAHICKON / ENGIN CYCLES                 SCHWENKSVILLE          PA
26           U19 51:12.0     293     SAMUEL          O'KEEFE         CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC                          BALTIMORE              MD
27               51:28.4     208     JOSEPH          PICCILLO        EVOLUTION RACING                                DOYLESTOWN             PA
28      45+      51:37.9     216     JEFF            APPELTANS       GOCYCLING-D&Q/MKRACING                          PHILADELPHIA           PA
29               51:40.3     226     BARRY           WAHNER          DRWAHNER.COM                                    DREXEL HILL            PA
30               51:40.8     215     KELLY           CLINE           WISSAHICKON                                     GLENSIDE               PA
31               51:45.4     263     ROBERT          REUTHER         CHESTER COUNTY VELO                             WEST CHESTER           PA
32               51:46.5     236     N. JOHAN        ANESTAD         EVOLUTION RACING                                QUAKERTOWN             PA
33      45+      51:47.9     214     ERIC            SCHLAUCH        TEAM SOMERSET                                   CALIFON                NJ
34               51:49.6     219     CHAD            CULBERTSON      GUY'S RACING                                    PENNINGTON             NJ
35               51:50.4     211     KEVIN           FRYBERGER       PABST BLUE RIBBON/TALKSOFT RACING               DEVON                  PA
36               51:57.9     260     CHARLES         CHICHESTER      PURE ENERGY RACING                              TITESVILLE             NJ
37      45+      52:05.2     225     PAUL            WAHNER          DRWAHNER.COM                                    DREXEL HILL            PA
38               52:06.6     251     JASEN           THORPE          WL GORE RIDE ON CABLES                          EMMAUS                 PA
39               52:08.7     232     TODD            KRUGER          HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM                     HIGHLAND PARK          NJ
40      45+      52:14.9     221     DAVID           HUNT            TEAM SOMERSET                                   WHITEHOUSE STATION     NJ
41      45+      52:18.4     255     JONATHAN        TARBOX          EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                            WINDSOR                CT
42               52:21.3     239     BEN             ANEMONE         SECRET HENRYS  TEAM                             WILMINGTON             DE
43               52:30.0     262     MATTHEW         HOWARD          FINKRAFT                                        NEW YORK               NY
44               52:34.1     249     CHRIS           MCGILL          DYNAMIC PHYSICAL THERAPY CYCLING TEAM P/B CANNONWASHINGTON             DC
45      45+      52:38.6     240     DOUGLASS        GRAY            CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS                        ELIZABETHTOWN          PA
46      45+      52:57.7     220     DAVID           LOWE            HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON                    BALA CYNWYD            PA
47      45+      53:02.2     210     CHRISTOPHER     LONG            GS GOTHAM/TOGA!/AUTONOMIA RACING                WOODSIDE               NY
48           U19 53:05.4     294                     BERGEY
49               53:05.5     222     MICHAEL         BIRNER          BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES                         WOODBINE               MD
50      45+      53:11.9     253     DOUGLAS         JONES           SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM                      FLEETWOOD              PA
51               53:30.5     218     MARC            VETTORI         C3: TWENTY 20 CYCLING COMPANY                   ELKTON                 MD
52               53:35.8     265                     NOT ISSUED
53      45+      53:47.1     231     JIM             FEEHAN          KISSENA                                         SPRING LAKE            NJ
54               54:02.3     217     CHARLES         ERNDL           WATCHUNG WHEELMAN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY             POINT PLEASANT         NJ
55               54:15.7     250     NATHAN          RUCH            EVOLUTION RACING                                NEW HOPE               PA
56      45+      54:18.8     248     SHAWN           DOWNING         C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                  BALTIMORE              MD
57               54:28.6     252     WERNER          FREYMANN        EASY RIDERS CYCLING                             FLOURTOWN              PA
58      45+      55:03.6     243     MIKE            CZUPRYNA        CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS                        NEWARK                 DE
59      45+      55:40.8     247     JAY             DOWNS           CHAM-RAHK CYCLING                               GREENSBURG             PA
60           U19 55:43.6     297     DAG             ANDERSON        TEAM SOMERSET                                   BRIDGEWATER            NJ
61           U19 55:53.0     295     JUSTIN          MAUCH           HAYMARKET/SEAVS                                 STERLING               VA
62           U19 56:07.6     299     ZACH            BENDER          CYCLE-SMART                                     GLEN ROCK              NJ
63      45+      56:33.3     246     CHARLES         MCDANIEL        SECRET HENRYS TEAM                              WILMINGTON             DE
64           U19 59:54.2     296     NOAH            GRANIGAN        TEAM SOMERSET                                   CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE   NJ
DNF                          228     WADE            HESS            CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/BEACONCYCLING.COM          OCEAN VIEW             NJ
DNF     45+                  244     KEVIN           BRECKENMAKER    YELLOW BREECHES RACING                          HERSHEY                PA
DNF                          254     DAVID           HILDEBRAND      EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                            ELLINGTON              CT
DNF     45+                  257     KARL            KENSINGER       NCVC/UNITED HEALTH GROUP                        ARLINGTON              VA
DNF     45+                  258     JAMIE           BOTHWELL        WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB                           BETHLEHEM              PA
DNF     45+                  259     GEOFFREY        HOUSE           UNATTACHED                                      BARRINGTON             MA
DNS                          206     CHRIS           SAMUEL          CAPE ATLANTIC / BEACON CYCLING                  BELLMAWR               NJ
DNS                          223     MIKE            HEBE            PAVALLEYS.COM                                   NEW CUMBERLAND         PA
DNS                          241     KEITH           ROHR            ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                         ELLICOTT CITY          MD

Category:        B Masters/55+                       115             starters
Place   55+      Time        Bib #   First Name      Last Name       Team                                            City                   ST
1                37:37.8     827     MARK            POHNDORF        FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                           POTTERSVILLE           NJ
2                37:58.1     816     LAWRENCE        TOWNER          LIBERTY CYCLE                                   POMPTON PLAINS         NJ
3                38:12.6     877     ALAN            BLANCHARD       WESTWOOD CYCLE/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL             NEW CITY               NY
4                38:24.8     836     JASON           RECKNER         QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                  PHILADELPHIA           PA
5                38:32.1     837     KEVIN           KEANE           SKYLANDS CYCLING                                FREDON                 NJ
6                38:42.2     842     SCOTT           SLADOVNIK       VORTEX CYCLING CLUB                             TOPTON                 PA
7                38:47.7     879     DAN             TARRANT         CYCLE SPORTS DOYLESTOWN WHEELMEN                NEWTOWN                PA
8                38:48.2     805     RYAN            POMAJEVICH      TEAM LIONOFFLANDERS.COM                         SCHNECKSVILLE          PA
9                38:50.5     820     CHRIS           TARNOWSKI       WESTWOOD VELO                                   NEW MILFORD            NJ
10               38:51.8     806     DAVID           BAKER           LIBERTY CYCLE                                   HACKETTSTOWN           NJ
11               38:55.4     838     ADAM            DUNCAN          CRCA/FGX RACING                                 WESTFIELD              NJ
12               38:55.6     814     DOUG            SPITZ           3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY           LOCUST                 NJ
13               38:59.1     808     JOE             LANZA           GUYS RACING CLUB                                NARBERTH               PA
14               39:01.7     864     CHRISTOPHER     GARGES          LAMPREY SYSTEMS                                 BETHLEHEM              PA
15               39:06.1     860     STEVEN          SCHNEIDER       CHRISTIANA/SHIRKS                               ALLENTOWN              PA
16               39:17.5     887     ERIC            RAGOT           KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                            BROOKLYN               NY
17               39:20.3     822     MICHAEL         KIRK            THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM                         AVONDALE               PA
18               39:20.6     839     JOSH            CARTER          TRI-STATE VELO                                  ALLENTOWN              PA
19               39:23.8     849     MARK            SALAZAR         SKYLANDS CYCLING                                SUCCASUNNA             NJ
20               39:26.1     818     LARS            JACOBSEN        CYCLE-SMART                                     HACKETTSTOWN           NJ
21               39:26.7     866     ERIC            ROBERTSON       KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                            BROOKLYN               NY
22               39:34.0     861     ROB             BROWN           MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY         CHADDS FORD            PA
23      55+      39:44.9     882     BENJAMIN        TUFFORD         UNATTACHED
24               40:03.5     858     MARK            BOWMAN          SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES                           EMMAUS                 PA
25               40:09.5     876     HENRY           TREMPER         CHRISTIANA CARE PT PLUS
26               40:13.5     854     TRAVIS          SAPSFORD        GUY'S RACING CLUB                               NORTH WALES            PA
27               40:18.4     829     BRIAN           WESTER          UNATTACHED                                      STRAFFORD              PA
28               40:31.9     878     RAY             IGNOSH          GOTHAM CYCLISTS                                 ZIONSVILLE             PA
29               40:32.3     855     DANIEL          HAUBER          PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS                         HADDONFIELD            NJ
30               40:36.0     830     DANIEL          MCMAHON         CYCLINGREPORTER.COM                             BROOKLYN               NY
31               40:37.0     871     PAUL            TAUS            GOTHAM                                          EMMAUS                 PA
32               40:38.7     889     BRENT           LONGENECKER     UNATTACHED                                      DOWNINGTOWN            PA
33               40:44.9     824     JAY             MONGILLO        CYCLE-SMART                                     WESTBROOK              CT
34               40:45.2     810     IAN             LANDAU          CYCLINGREPORTER.COM                             BROOKLYN               NY
35               40:51.3     880     CRAIG           CALLAN          HIGHLAND PARK HERMES                            HIGHLAND PARK          NJ
36      55+      40:53.3     790     ROBIN           KINNEY          LIBERTY CYCLE                                   SKILLMAN               NJ
37               41:00.9     828     ROBERT          GEORGANTAS      JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP                   GAITHERSBURG           MD
38               41:06.5     825     ELOY            ANZOLA          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                            BROOKLYN               NY
39               41:08.8     801     TODD            PETERSON        TEAM BULLDOG/CYCLE CRAFT                        MANVILLE               NJ
40               41:14.4     886     EBEN            WEISS           GS GOTHAM                                       BROOKLYN               NY
41               41:15.9     862     DAVE            PRYOR           THUNDERBEAR RACING & RECREATION                 EMMAUS                 PA
42               41:18.6     873     RUSS            GREEN           3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY           FAIR HAVEN             NJ
43               41:18.6     821     CHRISTOPHER     GOZICK          MTBNJ.COM/HALTERS CYCLES                        WEST LONG BRANCH       NJ
44               41:20.4     831     DANIEL          REINERS         KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                            BROOKLYN               NY
45               41:20.5     875     TIMOTHY         VOAKE           CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                            NEW YORK               NY
46               41:24.9     819     MATTHEW         GRAHAM          3D RACING / TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY              WEST CHESTER           PA
47               41:30.4     856     CHUCK           TAKACS          SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES                           ALLENTOWN              PA
48               41:31.1     835     FRANK J.        SCHLIPF III     GUY'S RACING CLUB                               BRISTOL                PA
49               41:32.0     807     BARRY           JONES           THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM                         SEWELL                 NJ
50               41:34.5     870     ALEX            BELGIOVINE      WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE                      HILLSDALE              NJ
51               41:36.2     815     MICHAEL         BESHORE         MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS                YORK                   PA
52               41:46.1     817     CHRIS           THALER          EVOLUTION RACING                                DUBLIN                 PA
53               41:48.7     845     JESSE           GUTIERREZ       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             BRONXVILLE             NY
54               41:49.5     823     GLEN            CALHOUN                                                         ROBBINSVILLE           NJ
55               41:53.6     883     MARC            FRAZER          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                    LANCASTER              PA
56               41:55.9     809     DENNIS          SMITH           BIKE LINE                                       NEWARK                 DE
57               42:09.1     813     JOE             MULLIGAN        MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS                              BLOOMFIELD             NJ
58      55+      42:12.2     781     JOHN            PAPROSKI        ELITE RACING                                    N WALES                PA
59               42:15.6     853     TOM             PERKINS         BICYCLE DEPOT                                   ACCORD                 NY
60      55+      42:16.8     788     JOSEPH          KENAS           GUY'S RACING                                    MEADOWBROOK            PA
61               42:18.7     872     MICHAEL         MELNICK         BEAN'S BIKES                                    ALLENTOWN              PA
62               42:19.8     851     CHUCK           CROCCO          TEAM SOMERSET                                   FLEMINGTON             NJ
63               42:20.3     867     MARK            FITZWATER       THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM                         VIOLA                  DE
64               42:20.5     850     JAMES           NELSON          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                            BROOKLYN               NY
65      55+      42:23.1     786     WILLIAM         CANTLER         DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                             BROOKLYN               NY
66      55+      42:28.6     797     RICHARD         BAUCH           COLAVITA RACING, INC.                           CALIFON                NJ
67               42:34.5     826     DAN             KILLINGSWORTH   HUP UNITED                                      EMMAUS                 PA
68               42:39.0     881     LAWRENCE        HENDERSON       SKYLANDS CYCLING                                STOCKHOLM              NJ
69               42:42.4     840     MARK            WANCO           HUP UNITED                                      NEW CUMBERLAND         PA
70               42:43.2     848     MIKE            ROMANOVSKY      UNATTACHED                                      KINGSTON               NY
71      55+      43:01.1     793     MICHAEL         CHIZKOV         BICYCLE THERAPY                                 PHILADELPHIA           PA
72               43:02.3     844     GUILHERME       ROSCHKE         AABC                                            WASHINGTON             DC
73               43:02.6     811     OSCAR           ROSALES         FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                           NEW YORK               NY
74               43:04.4     841     CHRIS           EVANS           WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES                        PHILADELPHIA           PA
75               43:05.2     890     MICHAEL         HOLUB           BIKE LINE/LWA                                   QUAKERTOWN             PA
76      55+      43:22.0     785     GARY            KRALIK          EVOLUTION RACING                                FURLONG                PA
77               43:25.5     885     JAMES           CUMMINS         UNATTACHED                                      LENEXA                 KS
78               43:31.7     832     LOUIS           D'AMELIO        PURE ENERGY CYCLING - PROAIR HFA                BELLE MEAD             NJ
79               43:35.7     847     TOBY            JONES           HIGHLAND PARK HERMES                            HIGHLAND PARK          NJ
80               43:35.9     843     GARY            SNYDER          EVOLUTION RACING                                NEW HOPE               PA
81      55+      43:43.8     798     NUNZIO          DIBIASI         YELLOW BREECHES RACING                          ELIZABETHTOWN          PA
82               43:44.9     868     BOB             CAMPBELL        TRI STATE VELO                                  LANSDALE               PA
83      55+      43:46.8     799     BOB             PERNA           BEANS BIKES                                     WEST CHESTER           PA
84      55+      43:51.1     787     BOB             SCHARLE         EVOLUTION                                       JAMISON                PA
85               44:02.4     812     JOE             FAVARA          SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES                           MACUNGIE               PA
86               44:03.8     863     CHRIS           NEYEN                                                           ALLENTOWN              PA
87               44:04.0     846     LEYTON          MURRAY          DENOS WONDER WHEEL                              FANWOOD                NJ
88      55+      44:10.9     792     ROBERT          SANDS           EVOLUTION /  BEAVER VALLEY VELO/ FLAHUTES       PERKASIE               PA
89      55+      44:32.9     779     PAUL            PEARSON         BUCKS COUNTY RACING CLUB                        ALLENTOWN              PA
90      55+      44:45.5     778     JEROME          WEINER          GUYS RACING CLUB                                ??  ZIP 19027          PA
91      55+      44:53.2     796     JIM             INNES           GUY'S RACING CLUB                               GLENSIDE               PA
92               45:20.8     874     MARK            SCHEER                                                          POTTERSVILLE           NJ
93      55+      45:32.3     784     MIKE            WILLIAMS        CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS                        WILMINGTON             DE
94      55+      46:09.4     794     JOE             SALING          TEAM SOMERSET                                   BRIDGEWATER            NJ
95      55+      47:53.0     783     REED            RUBEY           CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                            NEW YORK               NY
96      55+      49:13.0     780     JAMES           TRIMBLE         UNATTACHED
97      55+      49:33.0     777     LARRY           DELL            UNATTACHED                                                             WV
98      55+      50:04.0     782     JAMES           MUELLER         UNATTACHED
99      55+      50:39.0     789     DONALD          SNOOP           HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM                      MIDDLEBURGH            NY
DNF                          852     RICH            WEINSTOCK       VAN DESSEL                                      RANDOLPH               NJ
DNF                          857     GUSTAVO         SANCHEZ         EVOLUTION RACING                                WRIGHTSTOWN            PA
DNF                          869     BRUCE           HOTALING        MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                      WAYNE                  PA
DNF                          891     RICHARD         LEIBFRIED       ELITE RACING                                    CHESTER SPRINGS        PA
DNF     55+                  791     KEVIN           SMYTH           UNATTACHED                                      BASKING RIDGE          NJ

DNS                          800     KEVIN           HORAN           COLAVITA                                        NY                     NY
DNS                          802     NEAL            SAPP            BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES                         CHADDS FORD            PA
DNS                          803     JOHN            KAMENICK        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER        ASHBURN                VA
DNS                          804     SCOTT           STAHL           SEAVS RACING / BEN'S PERFORMANCE BICYCLES       FAIRFAX                VA
DNS                          833     CHAD            SELBERG         NYC VELO                                        BROOKLYN               NY
DNS                          834     CHRIS           SCHULTZ         CRISTIANA CARE / FSVS                           KENNETT SQUARE         PA
DNS                          859     BRIAN           ROSENBLATT      TEAM SOMERSET                                   WHITEHOUSE STATION     NJ
DNS                          865     JEFF            GUY             CHAMRAKH CYCLING                                GREENSBURG             PA
DNS     55+                  795     LAWRENCE        DUDEK           TEAM SOMERSET                                   SKILLMAN               NJ

Category:        B Men                               103             starters
Place            Time        Bib #   First Name      Last Name       Team                                            City                   ST
1                34:38.9     303     MIKE            FESTA           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           DEVON                  PA
2                40:24.6     325     STEVEN          ORDONS          HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON                   WEST CHESTER           PA
3                40:24.6     326     JAMIE           CLINTON         TEAM THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.                 COLUMBIA               PA
4                40:40.2     314     TIMOTHY         BROWN           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISMWASHINGTON             DC
5                40:45.1     308     PATRICK         BLAIR           ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                         HALETHORPE             MD
6                40:48.8     372     DONALD          GREEN           GEEKHOUSE                                       PROVIDENCE             RI
7                40:50.2     392     MATT            WILLING         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM/ MARS HILL COLLEGE          WEAVERVILLE            NC
8                41:04.4     305     DAVE            TRIMBLE         CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                      NEW YORK CITY          NY
9                41:05.7     319     BILL            SHOWERS         TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                           WEST CHESTER           PA
10               41:09.3     335     GERALD          ADASAVAGE       EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                     PHILADELPHIA           PA
11               41:21.4     304     CRAIG           LEBAIR          PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           PIPERSVILLE            PA
12               41:27.2     307     MARK            FLIS            HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON                   WEST CHESTER           PA
13               41:31.9     302     FRED            BROWN           MTBNJ.COM-HALTERS CYCLES                        HILLSBOROUGH           NJ
14               41:43.3     333     BRENDAN         MCGRATH         BICYCLE THERAPY                                 PHILADELPHIA           PA
15               41:48.9     317     CHRISTOPHER     ESNES           HIGH GEAR CYCLERY/WATCHUNG WHEELMEN             GREENBROOK             NJ
16               41:50.2     300     YANNI           PAPADOPOULOS    ABRT                                            SILVER SPRING          MD
17               41:53.6     309     MATT            HARRIS          PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           PHILADELPHIA           PA
18               42:05.6     329     WILLEM          HEYDENDAEL      BICYCLE THERAPY                                 PHILADELPHIA           PA
19               42:16.2     310     JOE             PIGGA           CHESTER COUNTY VELO- SMEDLEY/IRON HILL          BETHLEHEM              PA
20               42:20.4     376     STEVEN          BLACKMAN        PABST BLUE RIBBON/PB TALKSOFT                   PITMAN                 NJ
21               42:20.7     388     MARC            WOLMAN          QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                  PHILADELPHIA           PA
22               42:28.6     320     MARK            ROMANOVSKY      YORKTOWN CYCLES                                 FISHKILL               NY
23               42:31.4     393     RON             HARDING         TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                           COATESVILLE            PA
24               42:32.7     313     BLAKE           BEDOYA          ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES              ELMWOOD PARK           NJ
25               42:34.1     343     JED             KORNBLUH        PHILADELPHIA CYCLOCROSS SCHOOL                  HOPEWELL               NJ
26               42:34.3     316     BRIAN           SWEHLA          WHEEL WRIGHT BIKES                              LEBANON                PA
27               42:44.0     351     JAMIE           HARRIS          PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           LINFIELD               PA
28               42:45.9     357     KYLE            WAGNER          CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL         BETHLEHEM              PA
29               42:46.2     352     JOEL            ANKENY          RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES              ELIZABETHTOWN          PA
30               42:56.6     398     DAN             CONRAD          THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                           LANCASTER              PA
31               42:59.7     327     JASON           EICHOLTZ        PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           EAST NORRITON          PA
32               43:08.4     399     MICHAEL         GORET           WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR                     GREEN BROOK            NJ
33               43:10.6     384     KYLE            CENTRELLA       DYNAFLO RACING                                  DOWNINGTOWN            PA
34               43:16.8     321     SAVERIO         FIORINO         UNATTACHED                                      WHITE PLAINS           NY
35               43:26.2     350     CODY            GILLENWATER     QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                  PHILADELPHIA           PA
36               43:30.1     334     PETER           BAIAMONTE       BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE              BROOKLYN               NY
37               43:30.7     311     JOHN            BEERS           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           QUARRYVILLE            PA
38               43:31.4     342     JAMES           DOHERTY         UNATTACHED                                      PERKASIE               PA
39               43:36.1     330     FORREST         CONRAD          PURE ENERGY RACING                              PENNINGTON             NJ
40               43:39.3     394     DARRELL         ENGEL           KUTZTOWN CUTTERS                                KUTZTOWN               PA
41               43:46.4     386     WILLIAM         DOYLE-CAPITMAN  KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                            NEW YORK               NY
42               43:54.3     390     WILLIAM         PLUTA           HIGHLAND PARK HERMES                            HIGHLAND PARK          NJ
43               44:00.6     377     ANDREW          LOGIUDICE       SKYLANDS CYCLING                                AUGUSTA                NJ
44               44:02.2     367     JEFF            LORISH          BIKESPORT                                       COLLEGEVILLE           PA
45               44:02.7     332     CHRISTOPHER     PRICE           C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    BALTIMORE              MD
46               44:02.9     408                     NOT ISSUED
47               44:05.6     370     PAUL            DEBARTOLO       FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                           NEW YORK               NY
48               44:09.5     340     ANGELO          MASCELLI        WATCHUNG WHEELMAN                               HAWTHORNE              NJ
49               44:09.7     383     GREGORY         PIZAREK         CYCLES 54                                       WEST NEW YORK          NJ
50               44:16.3     331     MATT            ALLYN           TEAM LIONOFFLANDERS.COM                         ALLENTOWN              PA
51               44:16.8     355     DANIEL          HART            CRCOFA/PETE'S BIKE/BRIDGEWATER MARBLE/STIRES ASSFLEMINGTON             NJ
52               44:18.9     371     JONATHAN        KAHLER          HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON                  WYNNEWOOD              PA
53               44:29.2     339     MIKE            MAST            BICYCLE THERAPY                                 PHILADELPHIA           PA
54               44:29.7     380     DENTON          REEL            THE BICYCLE SHOP INC.                           PETERSBURG             PA
55               44:29.8     358     KEN             DEITCH          HUMAN ZOOM\PABST BLUE RIBBON                    WYNNEWOOD              PA
56               44:30.4     362     MYLES           FENNELL         3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY           MONROE                 NJ
57               44:30.5     369     ANDREW          ECKSTEIN        HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON                  PHILADELPHIA           PA
58               44:38.5     402     MATTHEW         HENNESSY        CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC                          BALTIMORE              MD
59               44:39.3     361     CHRISTOPHER     DIETRICH        FUJI BIKES                                      PITTSTOWN              NJ
60               44:39.5     337     JACK            DRUMMOND        BICYCLE THERAPY                                 PHILADELPHIA           PA
61               44:45.0     318     ERIC            LUNDGREN        IRON CITY BIKES                                 PITTSBURGH             PA
62               44:51.3     366     ADAM            LEMAN           TEAM INDEPENDENCE                               EAST AURORA            NY
63               44:51.3     344     PATRICK         SNOOP           VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT                          MONROE                 NY
64               44:53.5     345     CHAD            SELBERG         NYC VELO                                        BROOKLYN               NY
65               45:04.9     391     DAVID           WELLS           VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         PRINCETON              NJ
66               45:05.2     323     CHARLES         THOMPSON        RUTGERS UNIVERSITY-RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM  P/B KIMEWING                  NJ
67               45:24.3     365     NICHOLAS        SALERNO         DEATHROW VELO                                   HILLSBOROUGH           NJ
68               45:42.1     373     NICHOLAS        SHAFFER         PABST BLUE RIBBON/TALKSOFT                      PHOENIXVILLE           PA
69               45:49.8     341     JULIAN          MEIER           CYFAC-CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING TEAM P/B REVOLUTIONWAYNE                  PA
70               45:57.6     347     JASON           COLE            PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           PHILADELPHIA           PA
71               45:57.8     379     DAVID           OSTERBECK       SIDS BIKES NYC                                  BROOKLYN               NY
72               46:06.6     389     EVAN            ROBINSON        PRO BIKES                                       PITTSBURGH             PA
73               46:11.8     387     BRIAN           ROSENER                                                         POINT PLEASANT         NJ
74               46:41.8     381     GEOFFREY        REZVANI         NCVC/SPOKES, ETC.                               PHILADELPHIA           PA
75               47:08.5     382     KEITH           PLUNKETT        HUP UNITED /FIFTH STREET CROSS                  EMMAUS                 PA
76               1 lap       368     PETER           HALL            BIKESPORT                                       HATFIELD               PA
77               1 lap       395     JAMES           THORNTON        USMA                                            WEST POINT             NY
78               2 laps      353     ZACH            SEMIAN          TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                     MERTZTOWN              PA
79               2 laps      364     JARED           VAUGHN          HILLBILLY BIKE.COM / SCOOTER'S BIKE SHOP SOUDERTTELFORD                PA
80               2 laps      374     GREG            CAMIA           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           OSSINING               NY
81               2 laps      396     STEPHEN         ROGACKI         WEST POINT CYCLING                              WEST POINT             NY
82               2 laps      401
83               3 laps      338     CHRISTOPHER     BLOOME          KISSENA                                         BROOKLYN               NY
84               3 laps      359     JEFF            CHEN            MIYA SHOJI                                      BROOKLYN               NY
DNF                          306     THOMAS          MACKAY          C3-CHARM CITY CYCLING                           CROFTON                MD
DNF                          397     GEORGE          MILINKOVIC      EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER        FALLS CHURCH           VA
DNF                          301     GUNNAR          BERGEY          C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    LEDERACH               PA
DNF                          315     BRETT           ROTHMEYER       UNATTACHED                                      PITTSBURGH             PA
DNF                          336     ROBERT          GEORGANTAS      JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP                   GAITHERSBURG           MD
DNF                          349     KYLE            MILLER          HENRY'S BIKE                                    HARLEYSVILLE           PA
DNF                          354     BEN             TUFFORD         MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S                              ROBBINSVILLE           NJ
DNF                          356     JESSE           GUTIERREZ       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             BRONXVILLE             NY
DNF                          360     BOB             BIESE           TEAM VORTEX                                     KUTZTOWN               PA
DNF                          375     JUSTIN          MAUCH           HAYMARKET/SEAVS                                 STERLING               VA
DNF                          385     ALEXANDER       BAROUH          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                            BROOKLYN               NY
DNF                          400     TIM             JANSON          RPI CYCLING                                     BOLTON                 MA
DNS                          312     PETER           KENNEDY         C3 -- ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                 GLYNDON                MD
DNS                          322     JOHN            CUTLER          CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING               WASHINGTON             DC
DNS                          324     COLIN           SANDBERG        PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           PHILADELPHIA           PA
DNS                          328     ADAM            DUNCAN          CRCA/FGX RACING                                 WESTFIELD              NJ
DNS                          346     JOSEPH          BRUCE           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           POTTSTOWN              PA
DNS                          348     CALEB           HOLMES          UNATTACHED                                      PHILADELPHIA           PA
DNS                          363     SCOTT           DEMEL           BROOKLYN VELO FORCE / GORILLA COFFEE            BROOKLYN               NY
DNS                          378     CHRISTOPHE      JAMMET          CRCA/ FGX RACING                                NEW YORK               NY

Category:        C Men & U19 Men                     120             starters
Place   U19      Time        Bib #   First Name      Last Name       Team                                            City                   ST
1                38:15.1     607     ALAN            FODY            TRI-STATE VELO                                  PHILADELPHIA           PA
2                38:22.0     666     GREGORY         AHNERT          LAMPREY SYSTEMS                                 BETHLEHEM              PA
3                38:22.2     704     DAN             LAVELLE         PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           PHILADELPHIA           PA
4                38:30.7     600     DAVID           CASALE          TRI-STATE VELO                                  MAPLE SHADE            NJ
5                            656     MARTEN          BEELS           LAMPREY SYSTEMS                                 BETHLEHEM              PA
6                38:35.9     608     MICHAEL         GAGLIANO                                                        PHILADELPHIA           PA
7                38:51.3     697     ERIC            OISHI           JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                              GLEN RIDGE             NJ
8       U19      38:54.9     692     NOAH            GRANIGAN        TEAM SOMERSET                                   CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE   NJ
9                38:55.4     631     ILYA            CANTOR          MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S CYCLES                     WEST WINDSOR           NJ
10               39:07.1     683     ALEXANDER       BAROUH          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                            BROOKLYN               NY
11               39:11.1     684     WILLIAM         DOYLE-CAPITMAN  KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                            NEW YORK               NY
12               39:16.1     633     ADOLFO          RODRIGUEZ       HIGHLAND PARK HERMES P/B KIM'S BIKE SHOP/PTCYCLEPERTH AMOBY            NJ
13               39:58.7     605     JOHN            LINVILL         GUY'S RACING CLUB                               PHILADELPHIA           PA
14               39:59.5     707     ANDREW          MAHON                                                           NEW YORK CITY          NY
15                           611     JOSEPH          MUNDI           WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                               MILLINGTON             NJ
16                           603     BREOGAN         ALVAREZ         CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                 ASTORIA                NY
17                           602     MARK            VARESCHI        RUTGERS UNIVERSITY-RALEIGH CYCLING P/B KIM'S BIKSOMERSET               NJ
18               40:17.4     609     SCOTT           HENDRICKSON     PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           PHILADELPHIA           PA
19                           622     CHRIS           BUONOMO         QCWCYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                   PHILADELPHIA           PA
20               40:21.5     618     KASPER          LUDWIG-LARSEN   HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM                    BROOKLYN               NY
21               40:23.1     714     PER             TONN            UNATTACHED
22               40:27.7     698     ROBERT          BONELLI         DC RACING / SEBAGO                              WHITE PLAINS           NY
23               40:29.2     701     BRIAN           QUINN                                                           BROOKLYN               NY
24               40:37.8     621     CALEB           HOLMES          UNATTACHED                                      PHILADELPHIA           PA
25               40:38.1     662     DARRIN          MISKIEWICZ      PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           SPRING CITY            PA
26               40:39.2     604     ARIC SHEA       FREDERICK       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                    BALTIMORE              MD
27               40:47.4     689     ANTHONY         CROSS           PRINCETON UNIVERSITY                            PRINCETON              NJ
28               40:51.4     601     SETH            GUNDERSON       MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS                LITITZ                 PA
29               40:59.7     647     STEPHEN         OLENCHOCK       LAMPREY SYSTEMS                                 BETHLEHEM              PA
30               41:01.2     657     ALEXANDER       EYSYMONTT                                                       NEW YORK               NY
31               41:05.0     719     RICHARD         SHURTZ          KINETIC CYCLING                                 OAKTON                 VA
32               41:07.5     661     SEAN            TARRICONE                                                       BELMAR                 NJ
33               41:09.6     650     JEREMY          GARGES          LAMPREY SYSTEMS                                 PERKASIE               PA
34               41:09.8     703     ROLAND          ETTLE           LAMPREY SYSTEMS                                 BETHLEHEM              PA
35               41:22.1     671     ROBERT          TAKACS          FITNESS CENTRAL BIKE SHOP                       ALLENTOWN              PA
36               41:32.6     717     KYLE            ROBINSON        PURE ENERGY RACING                              DOYLESTOWN             PA
37               41:35.5     686     BRIAN           HOPKINS         AG3R-BUTLERHEALTHSYSTEMS                        MT. HOLLY SPRINGS      PA
38               41:35.7     651     JOE             LUBY                                                            ALLENTOWN              PA
39               41:44.2     617     RICK            NEFF            UNATTACHED                                      MOON TWP               PA
40               41:49.1     674     GEOFFREY        REZVANI         NCVC/SPOKES, ETC.                               PHILADELPHIA           PA
41               41:49.2     615     OLIVER          YEH             CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS                        WILMINGTON             DE
42               41:50.3     667     ROBERT          PERAZZO         MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S                            PARAMUS                NJ
43               41:50.4     718     JAMESON         RIBBENS         CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC                          BALTIMORE              MD
44               41:59.9     628     EIAN            WEISSMAN        FIREHOUSE BICYCLES                              PHILADELPHIA           PA
45               42:01.7     654     ROBERT          BOTTO                                                           PHILADELPHIA           PA
46               42:05.3     682     NATE            FOSTER          HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON                   ITHACA                 NY
47               42:07.9     709     JOHN            ENGLE,III       TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                           PHILADELPHIA           PA
48               42:09.5     646     MIKE            BARBONE         BIKE LINE                                       WEST CHESTER           PA
49               42:22.8     710     ROBERT          SCHAEFFER 4     SPOKES BIKE SHOP                                ANDREAS                PA
50               42:29.9     705     IAN             HERTZLER        PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA                   DOYLESTOWN             PA
51               42:29.9     630     ARTHUR          GORKA           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                           PLYMOUTH MEETING       PA
52               42:33.4     632     KEVIN           DILLARD         C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    WASHINGTON             DC
53               42:35.1     678     GEORGE          WEILER                                                          WILMINGTON             DE
54               42:35.6     706     ERIC            CUTTING         CYCLE SPORTS/DOYLESTOWN WHEELMEN                DOYLESTOWN             PA
55               42:36.2     616     CHRISTOPHER     BLOOME          KISSENA                                         BROOKLYN               NY
56               42:38.3     626     SEAN            MOONEY          ACTION WHEELS P/B VIKING YACHTS                 MULLICA HILL           NJ
57               42:43.8     688     GREG            EATER           EVOLUTION RACING                                FURLONG                PA
58               43:05.9     658     DAVID           HART            PETE'S BIKE / CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA      FLEMINGTON             NJ
59               43:08.6     712     ED              KALLATCH        EVOLUTION RACING                                DANBORO                PA
60               43:12.4     690     PHIL            KARAVIDAS       WESTWOOD VELO                                   SOMERSET               NJ
61               43:12.6     635     TIM             GRAHAM          UNATTACHED                                      FREEHOLD               NJ
62               43:13.3     664     BEN             KIEL                                                            WILMINGTON             DE
63                           634     MARCOS          PICCHIO         RUTGERS RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING | KFLEMINGTON             NJ
64               43:20.8     691     MIKE            HOFFMAN         GUNG HO / SPRINGHOUSE CYCLING                   LOGANVILLE             PA
65               43:34.9     649     EVANS           ROHRBAUGH       KEYSTONE VELO CLUB                              DALLASTOWN             PA
66               43:40.8     713     CASSIDY         KEELAND         UNATTACHED                                      NEW YORK               NY
67               43:43.2     685     FRANK           BROCKSON        BIKE LINE                                       MALVERN                PA
68               43:48.0     696     STEPHEN         MARCHIORO       MAIN LINE CYCLING                               VILLANOVA              PA
69               43:56.9     653     FREDERICK       GRIM            CRCA                                            ASTORIA                NY
70               43:57.3     681     MATTHEW         BOWNE                                                           BROOKLYN               NY
71               44:11.2     670     TOM             ELLIOT          GUYS RACING                                     PENNINGTON             NJ
72               44:27.5     720     THOMES          MANSON          UNATTACHED
73               44:28.5     627     ERIC            MAROWITZ        PETE'S BIKE / CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA      SOUTH AMBOY            NJ
74               44:32.5     612     JAY             NOSSEN          HIGHLAND PARK HERMES/KIM'S BIKE SHOP            SOMERSET               NJ
75               44:32.6     695     RYAN            SHANK           QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM         PHILADELPHIA           PA
76               44:36.3     645     TODD            BAGNULL                                                         PHILADELPHIA           PA
77               45:08.9     694     SCOTT           SHELL                                                           PRINCETON, NJ          NJ
78               45:08.9     640     HARRY           BROWN           TEAM SOMERSET                                   BRIDGEWATER            NJ
79               45:20.7     629     SCOTT           HEMINGWAY       HEMINGWAY ELECTRIC                              MILLTOWN               NJ
80               1 lap       711     Micheal         GERMAN          unattached                                                             md
81               1 lap       610     JACK            INDEKEU                                                         PHOENIXVILLE           PA
82               1 lap       700     WILLIAM         BRAY            SAUCON VALLEY BIKES                             ZIONSVILLE             PA
83               1 lap       716     ADAM            ANKERS          UNATTACHED                                      PHILADELPHIA           PA
84               1 lap       668     GERRY           REMSEN          SKYLANDS CYCLING CLUB                           WHARTON                NJ
85               1 lap       655     RAYMUND         CALAQUIAN       EVOLUTION RACING                                PRINCETON              NJ
86               1 lap       614     KENNY           FETSURKA        PHILADELPHIA BICYCLE MESSENGER ASSOCIATION      PHILADELPHIA           PA
87               1 lap       639     NICHOLAS        APOSTOLOPOULOS  RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP  MORRIS PLAINS          NJ
88               1 lap       652     H ANDREW        ROSE            ZEN MASTERS RACING                              WYNNEWOOD              PA
89               1 lap       624     JAMES           AMBROSINI       C3 -- ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                 MORRIS PLAINS          NJ
90               1 lap       679     CHRISTOPHER     WYNNYK          RENSELLAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE                WASHINGTON             DC
91               1 lap       676     STEVEN          WITTIG          QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                  PHOENIXVILLE           PA
92               1 lap       665     BARRY           YOUNG           CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/BEACONCYCLING.COM          MARMORA                NJ
93               1 lap       673     ANDREW          ESHERICK        THE BICYCLE SHOP INC.                           STATE COLLEGE          PA
94               1 lap       638     JOSE            MALDONADO       ZEN MASTERS RACING                              PHILADELPHIA           PA
95               1 lap       623     BRADLEY         BECHTEL         UNATTACHED                                      HARRISBURG             PA
96               1 lap       659     DAVID           WILSON          RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP  NEW BRUNSWICK          NJ
97               1 lap       637     STEVE           LEE             STEVE LEE                                       BROOKLYN               NY
98               2 laps      643     KRISTOPHER      FLEMING         UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA                        LARCHMONT              NY
99               2 laps      715
100              2 laps      672     DOUG            ALPERS          TEAM MARTY'S                                    ANDOVER                NJ
101              2 laps      620     MAX             KNEE            TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B PHILLYCYCLIST.COM         LANSDALE               PA
DNF                          606     JOEL            ANKENY          RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES              ELIZABETHTOWN          PA
DNF                          613     SEAN            RUNNETTE        UNATTACHED                                      HILLSBOROUGH           NJ
DNF                          619     AARON           BITTERS         KISSENA                                         BROOKLYN               NY
DNF                          625     JOSEPH          ZURAWSKI        MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S                            MILLINGTON             NJ
DNF                          641     JASON           WOOD                                                            DOYLESTOWN             PA
DNF                          644     EVAN            DECKER-SPENCE   SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES                           OREFIELD               PA
DNF                          663     WILLIAM         NEIDE JR        TBB/DEEP BLUE                                   WILMINGTON             DE
DNF                          669     CRAIG           ROTILE          TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ                              DEMAREST               NJ
DNF                          677     CARLOS          CABALU          QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM         PHILADELPHIA           PA
DNF                          680     R. NATHAN       THOMAS          UNATTACHED                                      BROOKLYN               NY
DNF                          687     JORGE           BRITO           PHILA. BIKE MESSENGER ASSOC.                    PHILADELPHIA           PA
DNF                          693     MIKE            GRANIGAN        TEAM SOMERSET                                   CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE   NJ
DNF                          699     NICK            CAPRIOTTI       TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                           FORT WASHINGTON        PA
DNF                          702     MICHAEL         COTTON          UNATTACHED                                      WEST CHESTER           PA
DNS                          636     RICARDO         COLLADO         RUTGERS RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING | KPISCATAWAY             NJ
DNS                          642     ADAM            NEWMAN          ---                                             PITTSBURGH             PA
DNS                          648     BRIAN           ROSENBLATT      TEAM SOMERSET                                   WHITEHOUSE STATION     NJ
DNS                          660     PETER           MERRICK                                                         RAMSEY                 NJ
DNS                          675     SEAN            CUNNINGHAM                                                      PITMAN                 NJ
DNS                          708     KEVAN           O'REAR          ARMY CYCLING                                    WEST POINT             NY

Category:        B Women, 45+ & U19                  68              starters
Place   U19  45+ Time        Bib #   First Name      Last Name       Team                                            City                   ST
1            45+             507     STACEY          BARBOSSA        MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS                              RUTHERFORD             NJ
2                            504     ERIN            MASCELLI        TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY                HAWTHORNE              NJ
3                            503     REBECCA         FREDERICK       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                    BALTIMORE              MD
4                            500     KATHLEEN        WULFKUHLE       C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    LANCASTER              PA
5            45+             566     DIANE           GRIM            C-3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                   BOYERTOWN              PA
6                            505     BRITTLEE        BOWMAN          KISSENA                                         NEW YORK               NY
7            45+             564     KATY            CURRAN          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER      HERNDON                VA
8            45+             560     TAMMY           EBERSOLE        EVOLUTION RACING                                WARMINSTER             PA
9       U19M                 583     JONATHAN        BRIGHT          TEAM VORTEX                                     BARTO                  PA
10      U19                  510     BAILEY          SEMIAN          TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                     MERTZTOWN              PA
11           45+             569     CHRISTINA       PERKINS         BICYCLE DEPOT/TP RACING                         ACCORD                 NY
12           45+             526     JENNIFER        KRAUT           TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                              WILMINGTON             DE
13                           533     KELSEY          CREW            KISSENA                                         BROOKLYN               NY
14                           513     SARAH           GROGAN          HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON                    PHILADELPHIA           PA
15                           501     ALI             FLIS            HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON                   WEST CHESTER           PA
16      U19M                 582     BRETT           SAUNDERS        TRI-DAWGS                                       NEWARK                 DE
17                           536     REBECCA         SCHEPPS         JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                              PRINCETON JCT          NJ
18                           508     BETH            RENNER          TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY                HIGHLAND PARK          NJ
19           45+             529     JOCELYN         SAUNDERS        TRI-DAWGS                                       NEWARK                 DE
20                           539     Allison         OISHI           jIMENEZ VELO SPORT                              glen ridge             NY
21      U19W                 599     KAITLYN         LAWRENCE        TEAM VORTEX                                     EMMAUS                 PA
22                           528     LEAH            WALDMAN                                                         NEWTOWN                PA
23                           515     ABBY            DEAN            QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                  PHILADELPHIA           PA
24                           543     JENNIFER        RHODES          STURDY GIRL CYCLING                             GLENSIDE               PA
25                           519     MELANIE         GLENN           QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                  PHILADELPHIA           PA
26                           520     RACHEL          WEAVER          STEEL CITY ENDURANCE                            TARENTUM               PA
27                           516     LILY            RICHESON        CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES            SOMERVILLE             MA
28                           511     KAREN           BECHTOLD        EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY                     MOORESTOWN             NJ
29                           540     DIEDRE          JOHNSON         TEAM BBC                                        BALTIMORE              MD
30                           521     SHERYL          SENCZAKIEWICZ   TEAM DEATH ROW VELO                             UNION                  NJ
31           45+             571     CHRISTINE       FUENTES         ABRT (ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM)            HERNDON                VA
32                           546     BRANDEE         BLASI
33                           523     ANGELIA         FICK                                                            PHILADELPHIA           PA
34                           509     CATI            SCHEIFELE       BEAN'S RACING                                   WEST CHESTER           PA
35           45+             561     ANNE            ROCK            C3 -- ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                 PHILADELPHIA           PA
36                           517     DIANE           VETTORI         C3: TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO.                       ELKTON                 MD
37                           502     CAITLIN         THOMPSON        HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON                    PHILADELPHIA           PA
38                           545     ALYSSA          GAEBEL          UNATTACHED
39           45+             570     MARIANNA        CUTLER          STURDY GIRL CYCLING                             PHILADELPHIA           PA
40                           532     LAUREN          FESTA           EASY RIDERS                                     DEVON                  PA
41                           514     TAMARA          CABALU          QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM         PHILADELPHIA           PA
42           45+             565     KERRY           COMBS           ZANCONATO RACING                                BEVERLY                MA
43                           548     VIRGINIA        SOLOMON         HOULIHAN-LOKEY/SANCHEZ                          BROOKLYN               NY
44                           535     PETA            TAKAI           KISSENA                                         NEW YORK               NY
45                           547     MEGAN           SCHMIDT         UNATTACHED
46                           531     AMY             HART                                                            EWING                  NJ
47                           542     DIANA           ALLEN           TEAM POSSABILITIES GARY FISHER SUBARU           CORONA                 CA
48                           512     STACIE          FREYMANN        EASY RIDERS CYCLING                             FLOURTOWN              PA
49                           584     AUSTIN          BRIGHT          TEAM VORTEX                                     BARTO                  PA
50                           530     STEPHANIE       BUSLOFF         KISSENA                                         NEW YORK               NY
51           45+             562     JULIE           LOCKHART        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL               DUNSTABLE              MA
52                           527     EUGENA          GUNDERSON       EUGIE'S KUNG FU AWESOME SQUAD OF ONE            LITITZ                 PA
53           45+             568     CHRISTINE       ESTORNELL       TEAM BBC                                        SPRINGFIELD            PA
54      U19M                 581     JIMMY           MAURER          C-3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                   PHILADELPHIA           PA
55                           534     KATE            HENDRICKSON     CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING               PHILADELPHIA           PA
56                           538     JENNIFER        ALPERS          UNATTACHED                                      DINGMANS FRY           NJ
57                           544     EMILY           MCMANUS         US MILITARY ACADEMY                             WEST POINT             NY
58      U19W                 597     NATASHA         VOAKE                                                           NEW YORK               NY
59                           541     BLAKELY         SAPSFORD        GUYS RACING CLUB                                NORTH WALES            PA
60                           518     LESLIE          STEIGER         CYCLINGREPORTER.COM                             BROOKLYN               NY
DNF                          524     BRANDEE         BLASI                                                           CLIFTON HEIGHTS        PA
DNF                          525     CLAIR           SAUER           SPAND & DELIVER / PBMA                          PHILA                  PA
DNF                          537     EMILY           DEMAREST        UNATTACHED                                      BROOKLYN               NY
DNS                          522     LAURA           WEEKS           SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES                           OREFIELD               PA
DNS                          506     TARA            WALHART         TEAM CAMPMOR                                    PHILADELPHIA           PA
DNS          45+             563     ESTHER          SCHAFTEL        ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                         BALTIMORE              MD
DNS          45+             567     JOCELYN         SAUNDERS        TRI-DAWGS                                       NEWARK                 DE
DNS     U19W                 598     BROOKE          SAUNDERS        TRI-DAWGS                                       NEWARK                 DE


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with