Landmine Classic MTB Race/ 50 Mile Marathon Race - Root 66 Series Finale

Hingham, MA

Sunday, September 12, 2010

Landmine Classic MTB Race/ 50 Mile Marathon Race - Root 66 Series Finale Presented by Friends of Wompatuck / Bike Barn Racing Hingham, MA Sunday, September 12, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/Cat 1 Open
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Mary          McConneloug        1:59:34      691          60
2            Jimena        Dolzadelli         2:15:12      692          55
3            Jena          Greaser            2:15:25      693          50

Pro/Cat 1 Open
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Matthew       O'Keefe            1:51:15      90           60
2            Neal          Burton             1:52:19      89           55
3            Mike          Bartlett           1:52:20      93           50
4            Timothy       Daigneault         1:52:53      92           46
5            Tom           Sampson            1:53:24      88           43
6            Jacob         Harris             1:57:18      973          41
7            John          Peterson           1:58:11      977          39
8            Bob           Bisson             2:01:56      87           37
9            John          Foley              2:04:04      91           36
10           Matt          White              2:20:25      187          35

Cat 1 u35
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Lori          Kohls              2:31:10      291          60
2            Kristen       Lukach             2:52:19      290          55

Cat 1 19-29
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Nathan        Pepin              2:02:36      189          60
2            Clinton       Angwin             2:03:08      182          55
3            Fred          Howland            2:07:24      183          50
4            Joshua        Krzysek            2:10:22      184          46
5            Eric          Carlson            2:10:49      188          43
999          Robert        Poole              -            185          0

Cat 1 30-39
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Shawn         Mottram            1:58:19      976          60
2            Brian         Wilson             2:00:00      981          55
3            Adam          Whitney            2:01:13      980          50
4            Keith         Reynolds           2:02:14      978          46
5            Luke          Hurley             2:02:53      974          43
6            Matthew       Ullrich            2:18:53      979          41
7            Robert        Carmen             2:24:48      982          39
8            Craig         Kennedy            2:25:24      975          37

Cat 1 35+
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Susan         Lynch              2:18:57      876          60
2            Rachel        Brown              2:19:36      875          55
3            Marjorie      Bowen              2:35:37      874          50
4            Lauren        Launen             2:39:37      877          46

Cat 1 40-49
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Samuel        Morse              1:58:52      471          60
2            Chris         Borrello           1:59:38      459          55
3            Sean          Ford               2:00:24      461          50
4            Sylvain       Loize              2:02:51      472          46
5            Matthew       Theodore           2:04:16      466          43
6            Royce         Yeomans            2:04:22      467          41
7            Michael       Kelly              2:08:20      470          39
8            Brian         Cantele            2:08:29      473          37
9            David         Richardson         2:10:10      475          36
10           J.D.          Bilodeau           2:10:35      458          35
11           Jack          Hayden             2:11:29      474          0
12           Ed            Pierce             2:13:43      469          0
13           Marc          Lacoche            2:16:26      462          0
14           Gerry         Lafleur            2:17:18      463          0
15           Scott         Cunningham         2:17:31      460          0

Cat 1 50+
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            David         Belknap            1:58:00      557          60
2            Andrew        Chambers           1:59:00      559          55
3            Steve         Arsenault          1:59:57      556          50
4            Kevin         Callahan           2:04:11      558          46
5            Chris         Logan              2:09:27      562          43
6            Mike          Donohue            2:10:50      563          41
7            Ron           Grandchamp         2:22:14      560          39
8            Jeffrey       Oakes              2:26:18      564          37
999          Normand       Collard            -            565          0

Cat 1 Singlespeed
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Mike          Ramponi            1:55:00      856          60
2            Charlie       Beal               2:00:40      457          55
3            Kerry         Robair             2:02:47      464          50
4            Reinout       Schoolderman       2:08:40      186          46

Cat 2 12-18
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Rachel        Chambers           2:40:03      662          60
1            Nate          Morse              2:17:29      142          60
2            Owen          Fowler             2:27:31      138          55
3            Alec          Cunningham         2:27:30      137          50
4            Kimmy         Stewart            2:37:40      139          46
5            Tate          Colbert            2:37:45      141          43
6            Ben           White              2:41:12      140          41
7            Dale          Baker              2:46:39      136          39
8            Brandon       Archambeault       3:20:16      135          37
9            Patrick       McGinn             3:31:53      144          36

Cat 2 19-29
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Synjen        Marrocco           1:58:31      762
2            Billy         Bergen             2:04:45      755          55
3            Bryan         Horsley            2:05:14      769          50
4            Matt          Burke              2:07:28      766          46
5            Uri           Malevi             2:14:15      757          43
6            Jeff          Fairbanks          2:16:22      756          41
7            Cimarron      Worthan            2:17:55      765          39
8            Michael       Hutson             2:30:13      758          37
9            Evan          Zamore             2:30:14      760          36
10           Timothy       Johnson            2:31:15      759          35
11           Bobby         Nash               2:36:17      761          0
12           Charlie       Lynch              2:38:40      764          0
13           Gerald        Flanagan           2:42:17      767          0
14           Jeff          Lukach             3:00:54      768          0
15           Paul          Connelly           3:09:00      763          0

Cat 2 19-34
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Nahysa        Martinez           2:48:49      961          60
2            Janet         Lorang             2:52:14      958          55
3            Michelle      Packer             3:01:11      959          50
4            Emily         Phillips           3:10:24      960          46

Cat 2 30-39
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Benjamin      Pago               1:59:57      373          60
2            Gerald        Rothenhofer        2:00:06      387          55
3            David         Dornaus            2:05:36      363          50
4            Greg          Ciocci             2:07:26      362          46
5            Lars          Ahlzen             2:09:53      360          43
6            Ethan         Parsons            2:10:38      386          41
7            Andrew        Bennett            2:10:52      361          39
8            Thomas        Jacius             2:11:31      368          37
9            Greg          Tolley             2:11:39      381          36
10           Mark          O'Hare             2:12:10      372          35
11           Nathan        Turillo            2:13:49      374          0
12           David         Mastroianni        2:20:11      370          0
13           Stephen       Wilson             2:23:05      377          0
14           Adriano       Frechel            2:23:14      366          0
15           Garrett       Banuk              2:28:00      385          0
16           Michael       Willig             2:30:31      375          0
17           Paul          Schow              2:32:31      382          0
18           Jim           Gagnon             2:32:16      367          0
19           Matthew       Kelly              2:33:48      369          0
20           Tadd          Chellard           2:37:16      379          0
21           Erik          Tedesca            2:44:00      383          0
22           Doug          Quinn              2:49:21      384          0
23           Chris         Baker              3:09:54      333          0
24           Rami          El Rayess          3:16:00      365          0
25           Troy          Morrone            3:18:40      378          0

Cat 2 35+
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Marilyn       Quinlan            2:40:02      239          60
2            Michelle      Desmarias          2:40:40      241          55
3            Megan         Bilodeau           2:47:26      236          50
4            Susan         Lucek              2:53:05      238          46
5            Lisa          Higgins            3:01:14      240          43
6            Teri          Carilli            3:05:00      237          41

Cat 2 40-49
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Jeffrey       Corish             2:09:24      869          60
2            Richard       Pirro              2:12:49      848          55
3            Sterling      Thomas             2:14:10      863          50
4            John          Bache              2:15:00      825          46
5            Ted           Yobaccio           2:16:46      879          43
6            Brian         King               2:16:53      867          41
7            David         Letourneau         2:19:06      865          39
8            Will          Raymond            2:19:32      886          37
9            Geb           Souhan             2:19:37      885          36
10           John          Matson             2:21:14      840          35
11           Scott         Tregoning          2:23:41      881          0
12           Andrew        Bowersox           2:24:11      827          0
13           Jim           Wilkinson          2:24:31      887          0
14           John          Allen              2:24:34      875          0
15           Matthew       Miller             2:24:35      847          0
16           Armand        Rodrigue           2:26:00      853          0
17           John          Gill               2:26:30      877          0
18           Doug          Reid               2:27:42      851          0
19           Herb          Beherreu           2:28:09      882          0
20           Lucas         Provost            2:29:35      849          0
21           Greg          Kock               2:31:25      861          0
22           Matthew       Robbins            2:31:50      852          0
23           Ken           Dayton             2:33:05      830          0
24           Mark          McKenney           2:33:50      841          0
25           Raymond       Cloutier           2:34:20      829          0
26           Brad          Patch              2:35:40      858          0
27           R.J.          Donnelly           2:35:41      880          0
28           Brian         Tucker             2:37:25      862          0
29           John          Bailey             2:38:47      884          0
30           Tim           Kennedy            2:41:05      839          0
31           David         Merrow             2:41:28      864          0
32           Chris         Julian             2:42:09      837          0
33           Ben           Burdick            2:42:08      866          0
34           Thomas        Shastany           2:43:02      856          0
35           Scott         Kirschner          2:45:52      878          0
36           John          Kelleher           2:56:47      838          0
36           Peter         Floss              2:38:50      874          0
38           Tom           O'Connell          2:57:20      860          0
39           Peter         Ragone             2:59:50      850          0
40           Hugh          Merryweather       3:00:16      846          0
41           Gary          Sclar              3:01:10      854          0
41           Eamon         Connelly           3:00:20      876          0
43           Keith         Hague              3:16:04      834          0
44           Chris         Stoddard           3:26:20      855          0
45           Sean          McCarthy           3:29:10      842          0
46           Donnie        Almeida            3:41:54      859          0
47           Kevin         Straley            3:46:09      857          0

Cat 2 50+
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Dan           Dowling            2:20:26      588          60
2            Bob           Sampson            2:21:09      582          55
3            Jesus         Vasquez            2:22:07      543          50
4            John          Torrey             2:22:33      583          46
5            Bob           DeAngelis          2:25:41      535          43
6            Larry         Woolson            2:27:22      545          41
7            Bryce         Blair              2:28:32      533          39
8            Michael       Cyr                2:31:28      581          37
9            Jack          Storer             2:33:23      542          36
10           Tom           Quinlan            2:34:48      539          35
11           Kenneth       Hamel              2:35:33      538          0
12           John          Weferling          2:41:11      544          0
13           Gary          Fiero              2:41:46      536          0
14           Bob           Richard            2:42:47      587          0
15           Howie         Mekler             2:50:03      584          0
16           Fred          Shaw               2:52:56      540          0
17           Mike          Attardo            2:56:14      532          0
18           Peter         Rice               3:01:01      586          0
19           Zack          Leavitt            3:02:16      589          0
20           Scott         Stathis            3:14:23      541          0
21           William       Bonin              3:24:52      580          0
22           Stuart        Christie           3:26:40      534          0

Cat 2 Open
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
3            Douglas       Veilleux           6:09:42      719          50

Cat 2 Singlespeed
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Richard       Woudenberg         2:13:41      156          60
2            Richard       Brown              2:17:14      828          55
3            Peter         Dunn               2:17:19      832          50
4            Keith         Bononne            2:28:23      826          46
5            Fabian        Esponda            2:28:57      833          43
6            Ed            Hull               2:30:10      836          41
7            Edward        Eads               2:55:00      364          39
8            Sean          Wilson             3:05:12      376          37

Cat 3 12-18
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Jeff          Beery              1:20:03      169          60
1            Victoria      Gates              1:23:04      616          60
2            Melissa       Seib               1:26:14      617          55
2            Robert        Auchincloss        1:25:10      160          55
3            Vincent       Hanson             1:25:15      164          50
4            Doug          Decker             1:26:21      167          46
5            Donnie        Seib               1:27:13      163          43
6            Mike          Lamie              1:34:04      168          41
7            Randall       Charwood           1:35:14      166          39
8            Gage          Coburn             1:37:11      165          37

Cat 3 19-29
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Jason         Laselle            1:14:10      217          60
2            Trevor        Lang               1:14:11      220          55
3            Christopher   Dun                1:23:04      210          50
4            Michael       Shinall            1:24:10      213          46
5            David         Turchin            1:29:08      219          43
6            Brendan       Mahoney            1:31:50      221          41
7            David         Tassinari          1:32:30      224          39
8            Kyle          Lemire             1:33:14      223          37
9            Eric          Gregory            1:36:12      211          36
10           Nathan        Byrne              1:40:19      215          35
11           Scott         Frash              1:52:10      218          0
12           Daniel        Sullivan           2:04:40      222          0

Cat 3 19-34
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Jennifer      Tammon             1:30:04      819          60
2            Jennifer      Segget             1:34:15      816          55
3            May           Jackson            1:35:08      817          50
4            Terese        Nichols            1:39:10      818          46
5            Kyla          McDermott          1:40:03      815          43

Cat 3 30-39
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Jason         Cameron            1:07:52      336          60
2            Glen          Brown              1:07:54      335          55
3            Jason         Labutti            1:09:10      348          50
4            Steven        Casagrande         1:11:02      338          46
5            Trevers       Astheimer          1:11:22      398          43
6            Jose          Gonzalez           1:12:02      323          41
7            Craig         Neal               1:12:10      319          39
8            David         Bolduc             1:12:12      334          37
9            Greg          Lynch              1:12:17      321          36
10           Mark          Prevett            1:12:20      388          35
11           Roman         Kishchenko         1:12:23      347          0
12           Adam          Winger             1:13:30      383          0
13           Adam          Bellefontaine      1:14:40      396          0
14           Chad          Hunter             1:18:02      345          0
15           Andrew        Yip                1:20:15      393          0
16           Stephen       Sekelsky           1:20:26      389          0
17           Josh          Greene             1:21:13      343          0
18           Chris         Trabulsie          1:21:14      391          0
19           Joseph        Hozempa            1:22:51      344          0
20           Sean          Frodyma            1:23:16      342          0
21           James         Casagrande         1:26:09      337          0
22           Jason         Catlender          1:28:10      322          0
23           Todd          Laporte            1:29:05      385          0
24           Leonid        Fainer             1:31:16      340          0
25           Rich          Rogers             1:31:18      320          0
26           Kevin         Hutchinson, Jr.    1:32:02      381          0
27           Anthony       Fedirro            1:33:16      341          0
28           Michael       O'Connell          1:34:10      384          0
29           Jim           Ankrom             1:35:05      332          0
30           Jose Lopes    Pereira            1:36:01      397          0
31           Brian         Jowder             1:37:15      346          0
32           Damien        Wimbush            1:37:20      392          0
33           Michael       Quintma            1:37:23      318          0
34           Michael       Copeland           1:38:11      339          0
35           Joseph        Ziniti             1:54:06      394          0
36           Jason         Winnikka           -            382          0

Cat 3 35+
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Sue           Williams           1:27:11      6            60
2            Kelly         Mendoza            1:28:04      26           55
3            Colleen       Raiche             1:28:11      27           50
4            Judy          Webber             1:28:14      29           46
5            Kristen       Seib               1:32:06      28           43
6            Mirelle       Esponda            1:33:04      24           41
7            Shannon       Meserole           1:37:15      30           39
8            Tamara        LaTorre            1:38:31      25           37

Cat 3 40-49
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            John          Naples             1:10:10      484          60
2            Tandam        Sferrazza          1:10:14      478          55
3            Adrian        Clapp              1:11:20      482          50
4            Howard        Granat             1:11:25      415          46
5            Juan          Mendoza            1:12:06      424          43
6            Joseph        Kelly              1:13:09      417          41
7            John          Lovezzola          1:17:05      421          39
8            David         Neal               1:17:16      480          37
9            Bill          Mattey             1:17:24      422          36
10           David         LeBlanc            1:19:02      420          35
11           Michael       Mazzuca            1:20:20      423          0
12           David         Hutchins           1:20:24      481          0
13           Glenn         Raiche             1:22:03      472          0
14           Anthony       Acamdora           1:23:00      410          0
15           Bryan         Funk               1:27:06      414          0
16           David         Rioux              1:29:14      473          0
17           John          Mynttinen          1:30:10      471          0
18           Colin         Johannen           1:31:07      485          0
19           Terry         Byrne              1:36:16      411          0
20           Brent         Johnson            1:39:16      416          0
21           Campbell      Waterhouse         1:40:04      476          0
22           A.C.          Decker             1:41:07      483          0
23           Jeff          DeMarco            1:42:13      477          0
24           Norman        Spring             1:43:16      475          0
25           David         Koenig             1:45:08      419          0
26           James         Moran              2:28:30      479          0
27           Ruy           Ferriera           2:30:40      412          0

Cat 3 50+
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Claude        Morneault          1:11:04      513          60
2            Peter         Austin             1:14:04      515          55
3            Tri           Vinh               1:16:10      514          50
4            Gary          Costa              1:18:04      517          46
5            Stephen       Foley              1:24:12      518          43
6            Robert        Larkin             1:29:04      512          41
7            Art           Barrett            1:29:16      509          39
8            Paul          McClellan          1:29:10      516          37
9            Stephen       Gammon             1:31:16      520          36
10           Samuel        Comerehero         1:41:14      510          35
11           Sean          Duggan             1:42:35      519          0
12           Mark          Fedorchek          2:31:06      511          0

First Timer 12-18 Women
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Rachel        Shanahan           1:20:07      493          60
2            Stacy         Pigueredo          1:20:31      492          55

First Timer 12-18 Men
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Trevor        Chambers           0:49:06      901          60
2            Harrison      Dayton             0:52:52      903          55
3            Sam           Rodiger            0:59:43      909          50
4            Scott         Johannen           1:01:51      908          46
5            Benjamin      Funk               1:07:56      906          43
6            Brian         O'Leary            1:11:05      907          41

First Time 19+
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Jason         Morgan             0:45:41      734          60
2            Scott         Frey               0:46:05      740          55
3            Thomas        Wyatt              0:46:30      779          50
4            Chris         Daley              0:47:32      731          46
5            Jason         Charbonneau        0:47:38      776          43
6            Patrick       Keary              0:48:28      781          41
7            Mike          Casagrande         0:49:00      780          39
8            Gordon        Woolf              0:49:19      738          37
9            Glan          Hanson             0:49:27      778          36
10           Neil          Oliwa              0:51:08      736          35
11           Dale          Higgins            0:51:30      777          0
12           Gary          Graziano           0:52:19      732          0
13           Jeff          Toccitvo           0:52:55      737          0
14           Jason         Pietroski          0:53:23      739          0
15           Christopher   Monast             0:55:02      733          0
16           Scott         Newkirk            0:55:41      735          0
17           Albert        Rodiger            0:59:44      782          0
18           Michael       Carr               1:08:34      730          0
19           Ben           Berry              1:27:40      729          0

Marathon C2 Women
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Kirsten       Beggswider         6:09:50      833          60

Marathon C2 Men
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Eric          Sieter             4:33:55      28           60
2            Andy          Gould              4:34:44      45           55
3            Jason         Moriarty           4:39:29      49           50
4            Dave          Sousa              4:40:09      53           46
5            Kevin         Johnson            4:50:48      46           43
6            Philip        Golden             4:52:55      30           41
6            Corey         Best               6:53:02      721          41
7            Jesse         Taylor             4:55:55      55           39
8            John          Creedon            5:07:12      43           37
9            Christopher   Salway             5:10:55      51           36
10           Patrick       Ford               5:16:33      27           35
11           David         Burghesman         5:19:42      32           0
12           Konrad        Kulikowski         5:21:02      31           0
13           Jon           Conway             5:21:45      42           0
14           Brian         McGowan            5:25:45      48           0
15           Brian         Spring             5:28:20      54           0
16           Chris         Baynes             5:32:42      33           0
17           Taylor        Valentine          5:35:45      25           0
18           Jonathan      Sauerby            5:45:30      52           0
19           Todd          Matthews           5:46:15      34           0
20           Shawn         Mccann             6:05:32      47           0
21           Michael       Wilbur             6:15:50      26           0

Marathon C3 Women
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Will          Berglund           5:55:20      720          60
2            Bradley       Helsel             5:58:24      716          55
3            Douglas       Veilleux           6:09:42      719          50
4            Vincent       Laiosa             6:31:28      717          46
5            Andrew        Oliveri            6:53:00      718          43
999          Paul          Ghelfi             -            722          0
999          Joseph        Ciftolillo         -            723          0

Marathon P/C1 Women
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Bryna         Blanchard          4:48:27      104          60

Marathon P/C1 Men
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Michael       Broderick          3:40:38      210          60
2            Peter         Ostroski           3:51:05      215          55
3            Robert        Stine              4:13:12      212          50
4            Dayton        Virello            4:20:37      214          46
5            William       Simms              4:22:15      208          43
6            Will          Crissman           4:22:02      216          41
7            Stephen       Humphreys          4:26:56      205          39
8            Terry         Blanchet           4:30:50      213          37
9            Bryron        Lewis              4:38:11      206          36
10           Gary          Musgrove           4:39:50      207          35
11           Robert        Cruz               4:45:19      203          0
12           Jeff          Fowler             4:54:37      204          0
13           Adam          Stepanovic         5:03:17      209          0

Marathon SS
Place        First Name    Last Name          Time         Bib #        Points
1            Jacob         Colvin             4:43:55      37           60
2            Steve         Segenchuk          4:44:50      60           55
3            Tim           Burton             4:49:25      56           50
4            Tom           Gagliardi          5:04:10      58           46
5            David         Skrocki            5:07:04      211          43
6            Robert        Morgan             5:10:40      59           41
7            JiLiong       Tjhia              5:11:05      35           39
8            Joe           Delaurentis        5:39:40      36           37
9            Tadd          Fallon             5:49:50      57           36


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with