Kings CX Weekend Day 1

Mason, OH

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Kings CX Weekend Day 1 Presented by 7 Hills Racing and Zephyr Wheel Sports Mason, OH Saturday, September 18, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Cat 4
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      213  sabino, alan               Michelob Ultra
2      203  Petrov, Spencer            QCW Lionhearts
3      216  Rohrer, David              Team Athens
4      221  Lach, Tyler                Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
5      205  Cahill, Zach               Team Hungry
6      209  Preston, Jared
7      210  Lach, Patrick
8      228  Frankeberger, Mike         Cycler's Cafe
9      204  Williamson, Jamie          QCW
10     237  Bender, Tim
11     202  Hambrick, Marion           Rogue Racing Project
12     211  Taylor, Samtanis Asher     Rogue Racing Project
dnf    212  Bossart, Charles
dnf    226  Wright, Andrew

Men Cat 4 35+
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      729  Sherman, Bo                Michelob Ultra Cycling
2      731  Justi, Jason               Beaver Valley Velo
3      724  Butsch, Bob                Zephyr Wheel Sports
4      712  Grynwald, Kirk             Rogue Racing Project
5      704  Ambjorn, Christian         Reser Fusion Velo Experience
6      706  Lyle, Scott                Zephyr Wheels Sports
7      717  carville, chris            biowheels racing
8      705  Schug, Chip (Otto)         Team WebCyclery.com
9      730  McKenzie, Rick             Gears 4 Beers
10     726  Cox, Jason
11     709  ODonnell, Tim              Shamrock Cycles
12     710  Petrov, John               Queen City Wheels
13     721  Prater, Luther             Speedway Wheelmen
14     744  Weisberger, Mike
15     718  Pethick, Larry             BikeClicks/Team Louisville
16     725  Weber, John                Colavita - Ohio
17     703  Timmons, Jon
18     732  Hoeting, Rick              Queen City Wheels
19     707
20     733  Bovalino, Aaron            Beaver Valley Velo
21     719  garlow, david
22     708  Whitt, Mark                Team Dayton
23     702  mccreary, richard          Michelob Ultra Cycling Team
24     714  Rippe, Joseph              Team Dayton/Michelob Ultra Cycling
713  Puryear, Eric              Team Hungry!

Men Cat 4 45+
Place  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      833  Fleischer, D.A.            Gears 4 Beers
2      830  Blair, Garry
3      820  brown, lance               Darkhorse Racing
4      826  Frey, Mike
5      839  Williamson, Dell           Queen City Wheels
6      845  Hyland, Dave
7      831  Savage, Dave               Gears 4 Beers
8      832  Lytle, Peter               Gears 4 Beers
9      835  Kossek, Janusz
10     825  Nissen, Dave               QCW
11     844  Skillings, Bruce           Michalob
12     824  Rademacher, John           Queen City Wheels
13     827  McKenney, Mark             7 Hills Racing
dnf    821  Schumacher, Eric           7 Hills Racing
dnf    843  Neff, Paul                 Queen City Wheels

Boys 10-12
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      308  Christian, Alexander       QCW Lionhearts
2      310  Petrov, Nicholas           QCW Lionhearts
3      316  Segar, Evan                QCW Lionhearts
4      301  Ash, Zane                  QCW Lionhearts
5      304  Savage, Maxwell            QCW Lionhearts
6      323  Woodard, Eli
7      322  Grohines, Matt             QCW Lionhearts
8      311  Krynock, Jacob             QCW Lionhearts

Girls 10-12
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
302  Lach, Sydney
1      303  Green, Madeleine           QCW Lionhearts
2      306  Hayes, Emma                QCW Lionhearts
3      324  Dietrich, Kate             Red Zone Cycling
4      305  Savage, Abigail            QCW Lionhearts

Tandem
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      802  Schulze, Mike              Huntington Bank / Specialized
2      801  Lach, Dan                  Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
3      805  Dobroszi, Doug             QCW
4      806  Fronk, Steve               Kings Cheerleaders
dnf    803  Cunningham, Fraser         Zephyr Wheel Sports

Women Cat 3/4
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      361  Wilson, Julie              team DAYTON
2      374  Stubenrauch, Joanna        Ohio Orthopedic Cycling Team
3      377  Lehocky, Patrice           Team Awesome
4      367  Sherman, Chienhuei         Sherman Racing
5      372  Duffy, Shanna              Michelob Ultra
6      371  Smitherman, Collyn

Women Cat 3/4 35+
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      568  Lytle, Jenny               G4B
2      576  Hyland, Amy
3      567  Reed, Karin                Team Dayton
4      564  rothenberg, judi           Team Kenda
5      569  Ballard, Ginger            TEAM Awesome/Jeni's IceCream
6      575  Sallee, Michelle           7 Hills
7      561  Hills, Tiffanie            Michelob Ultra Cycling
8      565  Hamilton, Karen            BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9      566  Helfrich, Geanie           Michelob Ultra

Boys 13-14
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      344  FRITZINGER, JEDIDIAH       Red Zone Cycling
2      334  Rademacher, Andrew         QCW Lionhearts
3      339  Morris, John               QCW Lionhearts
4      341  Ross, Zachary              QCW Lionhearts
5      343  Weisgerber, Jacob          QCW Lionhearts
6      348  Singstock, Mitch
7      336  Ross, Nathan               QCW Lionhearts
8      332  Gruenwald, Michael         QCW Lionhearts
dnf    335  Prewitt, Robert            QCW Lionhearts

Girls 13-14
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      338  Dobrozsi, Rachel           QCW Lionhearts
2      331  Green, Mackenzie           QCW Lionhearts

Boys 15-18
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      338  Dobrozsi, Rachel           QCW Lionhearts
2      331  Green, Mackenzie           QCW Lionhearts

Single Speed
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      997  Kennedy, Mike              Bob's Red Mill
2      980  Green, Corey
3      981  Nordstrom, Kerry           Team Hungry!!1
4      922                             .
5      988  VanWert, Kevin             Zephyr Wheel Sports
6      996  Peters, Laine              Team Awesome
7      995  Hackett, Spencer
8      982  Blair, Garry
9      984  Stevens, Adam
10     983  Swallow, Sarah
dnf    994  Morgan, Mason              Cap city

Men Cat 3
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      128  Kiel, Ryan                 Lilly Grey Goat Cycling
2      103  Chewning, Michael          Team Hungry!
3      106  Lach, Dan                  Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
4      122  Smith, Ray                 Humana/Cycler's Cafe
5      101  Joyce, Chauncey            7 Hills Racing
6      123  Dobrozsi, Samuel           Prochain / Team Turner
7      105  Millard, Andrew            ZWS/CycleSport
8      130  Burroughs, Jeremy          Queen City Wheels
9      110  Hackett, Spencer           B1 Bicycles
10     104  Shanefelt, Gregg           ZWS/cyclesport
11     135  Stubenrauch, Ryan          Ohio Orthopedic Cycling Team
12     132  Thomas, Robert             Half Acre Cycling
13     119  Jernigan, Michael          CAT Racing / Pittsburgh Elite Velo
14     118  Markstein, John            Team Awesome / Jeni's
15     139  Athey, Brandt
16     126  leonard, nicholas          Ohio Valley Velo
dnf    109  VanWert, Kevin             Zephyr Wheel Sports
dnf    125  Beberniss, Tim             One Call Now

Men Cat 3 35+
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      603  Hills, Peter               Michelob Ultra Cycling
2      630  nalley, shane              Alderfer Bergen
3      610  Herrmann, Scot             team DAYTON
4      617  Loman, Nate                Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
5      606  Fasig, Gregory             Zephyr / Cycle Sport
6      615  Carraway, Doug             Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
7      605  Farrell, Butch             Rogue Racing Project
8      611  Farmer, Mark               Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence
9      607  Roof, Rodney               ZWS/Cyclesport
10     620  Peters, Layne              Team Awesome
11     602  Hayes II, Jerry            Queen City Wheels
12     625  Brockhaus, Joern           Michelob Ultra Cycling
13     616  Turner, James              Team IPRO
14     604  Murschel, Scott            Biowheels Race Team
15     632  Singstock, Brian           gears 4 beers
16     627  Maier, Rick                Team Dayton
dnf    613  Gers, Steven               BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
dnf    629  Gardner, Glen              Vortechs Group

Men 3 45+
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      603  Hills, Peter               Michelob Ultra Cycling
2      630  nalley, shane              Alderfer Bergen
3      610  Herrmann, Scot             team DAYTON
4      617  Loman, Nate                Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
5      606  Fasig, Gregory             Zephyr / Cycle Sport
6      615  Carraway, Doug             Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
7      605  Farrell, Butch             Rogue Racing Project
8      611  Farmer, Mark               Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence
9      607  Roof, Rodney               ZWS/Cyclesport
10     620  Peters, Layne              Team Awesome
11     602  Hayes II, Jerry            Queen City Wheels
12     625  Brockhaus, Joern           Michelob Ultra Cycling
13     616  Turner, James              Team IPRO
14     604  Murschel, Scott            Biowheels Race Team
15     632  Singstock, Brian           gears 4 beers
16     627  Maier, Rick                Team Dayton
dnf    613  Gers, Steven               BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
dnf    629  Gardner, Glen              Vortechs Group

Women Cat 1/2/3
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      406  Dallaire, AnnaJean         Alderfer Bergen
2      407  Borem, Nicole              DRT Racing
3      401  Petrov, Malissa            ZWS Cyclesport
4      404  Corliss, Melissa           Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
5      409  Virostko, Amanda           Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing
6      410  Howard, Erika              Michelob Ultra Cycling
7      413  Loebig, Pam                Alderfer Bergen

Men Cat 1/2/3 35+/45+
Finish BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      508  Rose, Frederick            BikeReg.com
2      503  Fagerberg, Erik            Papa John's Racing Team
3      507  noble, phil                BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4      513  FRITZINGER, MICAH          Schellers Fitness & Cycling
5      517  Nix, Todd                  Ohio Valley Velo
6      524  Koehn, Matthew             Speedway Wheelmen
7      504  Bond, Scott                Speedway Wheelmen

Men Cat 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME           TEAM
1      18   Johnson, Josh              DRT Racing
2      7    Kendall, Rob               Bob's Red Mill
3      15   Messer, Andrew             DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean
4      4    Nevitt, Chris              Bob's Red Mill
5      13   Hamilton, Erik             BikeReg.com
6      21   Bogedin, Christopher       Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
7      2    Kennedy, Mike              Bob's Red Mill
8      10   Proppe, John               Lake Effect Racing
9      25   gamm, ryan                 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
10     23   Karew, Jason               Bishops Bicycles
11     17   Edwards, Zachary           DRT Racing
12     27   O'Connor, Ryan             Barbasol
13     6    moy, geffrey
14     8    virostko, jacob            Shamrock/Biowheels Racing
15     20   Freter, Johnathan          Pro Chain cycling/ Team Turner
16     1    Tanda, Katsuhiro           Team Athens / KT Prototype
18     19   Chartier, Christopher      Alderfer Bergen
19     11   gartman, scott             Team Lake Effect
20     14   wingler, kyle              alan north america
21     26   Miller, Charles            biowheels

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with