4th Annual Race with the Wind

Lowville, NY

Sunday, September 19, 2010

4th Annual Race with the Wind Presented by Lewis County Chamber of Commerce Lowville, NY Sunday, September 19, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Community - 10 Mile Race
First Name   Last Name        Time
Eric         Virkler          0:39'37
Keith        Lyndaker         0:39'58
Leigh        VanVolkenburg    0:41'41
Tim          Stenglein        0:41'59
Andy         Litteer          0:42'12
Sarah        Falso            0:42'13
Krista       Harwick          0:42'23
Patrick      Kiernan          0:43'05
Richard      Gloo             0:46'09
Greg         Rickes           0:46'15
John         Donohue          0:46'19
Jay          Donohue          0:46'20
Richard      Gloo             0:46'39
Richard      Woods            0:47'05
Joseph       Farata           0:49'08
Angela       Ott              0:49'18
Dina         Rutledge         0:51'17
Adam         Jackson          0:53'27
Andrew       Jackson          0:53'27
Stewy        Falso            0:53'53
Audrey       Sargent          0:54'49
Philip       Galuppi          0:54'57
Karleen      Kirch            0:58'26
Oliver       Johnson          0:58'50
Rebecca      Sherwood         0:59'45
Carol        Sherwood         0:59'47
John         McNeely          1:01'21
Bryan        Sherwood         1:02'35
Lauren       Myers            1:02'49
Brian        Myers            1:02'52
Debbie       Rickes           1:12'37
Kalani       Zehr             1:26'37
Andre        Young            1:26'38
Maria        Young            1:28'49
Dave         Young            1:28'51
John         Platz            DNF

46 Mile Race
First Name   Last Name        Time
Dereck       Treadwell        2:31'22
Terry        Blanchet         2:32'57
Cory         Burns            2:34'24
Matthew      Dickinson        2:39'27
Brett        Sherwood         2:42'21
Brian        Campbell         2:51'01
John-Paul    Koenig           2:52'13
J            Woz              2:57'35
Craig        Burgleigh        3:06'09
Ray          Falso            3:09'42
Terry        Gardner          3:10'25
Derek        Perry            3:12'58
Marc         Rusch            3:17'30
John         Mattingly        3:24'49
D. Peter     VanEenenaam      3:26'42
Andrew       Litteer          3:34'35
Rob          Stevenson        3:42'14
Philip       Morrison         3:43'32
Scott        Sherwood         3:48'22
Lorraine     Turturro         3:49'12
R. Scott     Manzer           3:50'53
Norman       Freund           3:59'40
Gary         Burns            4:04'52
Denise       Moore            4:07'45
Patrick      Anderson         4:14'49
Gary         Senft            4:23'24
David        Button           4:33'08
Karen        Burns            5:27'30
John         Ormsby           DNF
Ryan         Nye              DNF
Todd         Scheske          DNF
April        Morrison         DNF
Vince        Kirby            DNF



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with