Kings CX Weekend Day 2(OVCX #1)

Mason, OH

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Kings CX Weekend Day 2(OVCX #1) Presented by 7 Hills Racing and Zephyr Wheel Sports Mason, OH Sunday, September 19, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Elite Men
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       18   Johnson, Josh            DRT Racing
2       13   Hamilton, Erik           BikeReg.com
3       7    Kendall, Rob             Bob's Red Mill
4       21   Bogedin, Christopher     Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
5       2    Kennedy, Mike            Bob's Red Mill
6       29   Slowinski, Anthony
7       4    Nevitt, Chris            Bob's Red Mill
8       10   Proppe, John             Lake Effect Racing
9       25   gamm, ryan               Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
10      5    Prater, Joshua           Speedway Wheelmen
11      27
12      3    Rodkey, Adam             Speedway Wheelmen
13      24   Salla, Chad              Alderfer Bergen
14      17   Edwards, Zachary         DRT Racing
15      20   Freter, Johnathan        Pro Chain cycling/ Team Turner
16      28   Chewning, Michael        Team Hungry!
17      22   Mullen, Travis           29er Crew
18      31   Cornelius, Nathaniel
19      8    virostko, jacob          Shamrock/Biowheels Racing
20      6    moy, geffrey
21      23   Karew, Jason             Bishops Bicycles
22      16   colvin, edwin            Trek/BGI Racing
23      30   Hague, Andrew            echelon cycling
24      1    Tanda, Katsuhiro         Team Athens / KT Prototype
25      11   gartman, scott           Team Lake Effect
26      19   Chartier, Christopher    Alderfer Bergen
27      32   Billiter, James          Biowheels
dnf     12   morgan, mason            Cap City Cross
dnf     14   wingler, kyle            alan north america

Elite Women
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       406  Dallaire, AnnaJean       Alderfer Bergen
2       403  Donovan, Bridget         Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles
3       407  Borem, Nicole            DRT Racing
3       407  Nicole Borem             DRT Consulting
4       408  Schulze, Gerry           BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5       412  Tucker, Kiersta          Team Wood n Wave
6       409  Virostko, Amanda         Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing
7       404  Corliss, Melissa         Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
8       401  Petrov, Melissa          ZWS
9       410  Howard, Erika            Michelob Ultra Cycling
10      413  Loebig, Pam              Alderfer Bergen
11      402  Sempsrott, Bridget       BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
12      405  Henderson, Nancy

Masters 35+ 123
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       516  McShane, Michael
2       508  Rose, Frederick          BikeReg.com
3       515  Messer, Andrew           DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean
4       507  noble, phil              BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5       512  Brockman, Thomas         Louisville Firefighters
6       506  Pisarek, Bruce           COBC National Engineering
7       513  FRITZINGER, MICAH        Schellers Fitness & Cycling
8       509  Graham, Mitch            BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9       520  mandrola, john           Papa Johns Racing Team
10      503  Fagerberg, Erik          Papa John's Racing Team
11      518  Lucas, Keith             Schellers Racing Team
12      525  Strecker, Mark           BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
13      519  Andriot, Brian           Bicycle Sport Inc.
14      517  Nix, Todd                Ohio Valley Velo
15      521  Coar, David              DRT Consulting
16      522  Webb, Morgan             Fetzer
17      527  Bivens, Steven
18      511  lyons, rick              rogue racing
19      505  May, Sr, John            Barbasol/Rapid Transit
20      504  Bond, Scott              Speedway Wheelmen
21      524  Koehn, Matthew           Speedway Wheelmen
22      526  Sauser, Rod              team dayton
DNF     502  Bellante, Joe            BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF     514  grisvard, chris          new hampshire cycling club

Cat 3 45+
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       902  Young, Scott             Tri Tech
2       912  Seiler, Michael          Rogue Racing Project
3       907  Beckmeyer, Lou           7 Hills Racing
4       923  Hooten, Mark             Rogue Racing Project
5       921  Toler, Rick              Team Hammer Nutrition
6       906  Ohta, Kay
7       919  Andersen, Lars
8       905  Harris, John             Rogue Racing Project
9       917  Sipes, Kenny             CKW Racing
10      915  chambers, jeffrey        Schellers Racing Team
11      913  otting, mike             7hills racing
12      909  Belcher, Scott           7 Hills Racing
13      901  Lane, David              Main Street Velo
14      904  Havey, Jim               Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
15      916  Blackwell, Brian         Rogue Racing Project
16      911  Ellison, Chip            QCW/Pearl Izumi
17      903  Wicks, Harry             Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing
18      920  Kennedy, Bill
19      924
20      914  grisvard, chris          new hampshire cycling club
21      908  Hamilton, Doug           BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
dnf     910  Cunningham, Fraser       Zephyr Wheel Sports

Cat 3 35+
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       603  Hills, Peter             Michelob Ultra Cycling
2       608  Green, Corey
3       630  nalley, shane            Alderfer Bergen
4       614  Collier, Brian           BioWheels Racing
5       617  Loman, Nate              Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
6       623  Mirus, Nathan            BioWheels Cincy
7       612  schoeny, jeff            michelob ultra
8       624  Stierwalt, Matt          Rogue Racing Project
9       619  Uhlenbruch, Christoph    Commonwealth Eye Surgery
10      611  Farmer, Mark             Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence/Moro Cycling
11      615  Carraway, Doug           Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
12      613  Gers, Steven             BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
13      606  Fasig, Gregory           Zephyr / Cycle Sport
14      601  cyrus, jeff              CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
15      618  Groen, David             National Engineering
16      621  Placke, Dave             Team OPLP
17      605  Farrell, Butch           Rogue Racing Project
18      602  Hayes II, Jerry          Queen City Wheels
19      633  Peters, Layne
20      610  Herrmann, Scot           team DAYTON
21      609  Walker, Duane            BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
22      616  Turner, James            Team IPRO
23      622  Clark, Evan
24      627  Maier, Rick              Team Dayton
25      604  Murschel, Scott          Biowheels Race Team
dnf     628  segal, brian             Rogue Racing Project
dnf     625  Brockhaus, Joern         Michelob Ultra Cycling
dnf     626  Aukerman, David          Indiana Hand Center
dnf     631  Allwein, Andrew          7 Hilla
DNS     607  Roof, Rodney             ZWS/Cyclesport

Cat 3 Men
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       133  Haley, Luke              Red Zone Cycling
2       128  Kiel, Ryan               Lilly - Gray Goat Cycling
3       121  Monk, Jason              Main Street Velo
4       101  Joyce, Chauncey          7 Hills Racing
5       117  Nalley, Joseph           BikeClicks / Team Louisville
6       123  Dobrozsi, Samuel         Prochain / Team Turner
7       119  Jernigan, Michael        CAT Racing / Pittsburgh Elite Velo
8       122  Smith, Ray               Humana/Cycler's Cafe
9       129  Beckman, Andrew          Bob's Red Mill
10      105  Millard, Andrew          ZWS/CycleSport
11      114  Tinsler, Nick            Darkhorse Racing
12      107  Sempsrott, Jaden         BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
13      130  Burroughs, Jeremy        Queen City Wheels
14      137  Neubauer, Luke
15      111  Billiter, James          BioWheels/Reese-Campbell Racing
16      113  Sherman, William         Shamrock Cycles
17      104  Shanefelt, Gregg         ZWS/cyclesport
18      102  Pardi, Scott             Team Hungry!!
19      110  Hackett, Spencer         B1 Bicycles
20      140  Meadows, Martin
21      136  Mott, Jason              BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
22      124  Sholl, Tim               Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence/ Moro Cycling
23      112  Mundy, Dave              Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
24      134  Czerwonka, Joe           Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
25      108  Nordstrom, Kerry         Team Hungry!!1
26      118  Markstein, John          Team Awesome / Jeni's
27      144  Gaunt, Brandon
28      141  Flores-Rivera, Josue     Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
29      120  Kerman, Alex             One Call Now
dnf     106  Lach, Dan                Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
dnf     109  VanWert, Kevin           Zephyr Wheel Sports
dnf     115  Hart, David              ZWS Cyclesport
dnf     125  Beberniss, Tim           One Call Now
dnf     126  leonard, nicholas        Ohio Valley Velo
dnf     127  Ott, Daniel              Darkhorse Racing
dnf     131  Boneff, Andrew
dnf     142  Vitan, Anthony
dnf     143  O"Shaughnesy, Mike
dnf     116  Oakley, Brad             Pedal the Planet/Commonwealth Eye Surgery

Single Speed
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
994     1    Morgan, Mason
995     2    Hackett, Spencer
1000    3    Bivens, Steve
988     4    VanWert, Kevin           Zephyr Wheel Sports
979     5    Peters, Layne
985     6    waggener, thomas         main street velo
987     7    Cox, Jason
993     8    Miller, Michael
999     9    Schultz, Brian
998     10   Bill, Don
984     11   Stevens, Adam
991     12   Christian, Ted           Queen City Wheels

Junior Girls 15-18
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       745  Moore, Casey

Junior Boys 15-18
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       549  McQueen,Nolan
2       548  Woodard, Luke
3       541  Silber, Kipp             Monster Energy Cycling
4       543  Santos, Daniel           RedZone Cycling
5       545  Dietrich, Nick           Red Zone Cycling
6       542  Ward, Houston            Red Zone Cycling
7       745  Moore, Casey

Junior Girls 13-14
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       345  Santos, Katherine        Red Zone Cycling
2       331  Green, Mackenzie         QCW Lionhearts
3       338  Dobrozsi, Rachel         QCW Lionhearts
4       347  Webb, Eden               Red Zone Cycling
5       342  Falk, Emily              Red Zone Cycling
6       337  Sharpshair, Mary Frances QCW Lionhearts

Junior Boys 13-14
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       344  FRITZINGER, JEDIDIAH     Red Zone Cycling
2       349  Glover, Ben              Red Zone Cycling
3       346  Mandrola, Will           Red Zone Cycling
4       339  Morris, John             QCW Lionhearts
5       334  Rademacher, Andrew       QCW Lionhearts
6       341  Ross, Zachary            QCW Lionhearts
7       343  Weisgerber, Jacob        QCW Lionhearts
8       336  Ross, Nathan             QCW Lionhearts
9       332  Gruenwald, Michael       QCW Lionhearts
dns     335  Prewitt, Robert          QCW Lionhearts

Women 3/4 35+
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       568  Lytle, Jenny             G4B
2       573  Sigmond, Elli            Oregon District Brewing
3       572  Mandrola, Staci          Papa Johns Racing Team
4       571  FRITZINGER, CLAUDIA      Schellers Fitness & Cycling
5       577  Rucker, Melissa          Team Kenda
6       567  Reed, Karin              Team Dayton
7       569  Ballard, Ginger          TEAM Awesome/Jeni's IceCream
8       562  Farrell, Heather         CORA
9       565  Hamilton, Karen          BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
10      561  Hills, Tiffanie          Michelob Ultra Cycling
11      574  Maier, Heather           Michelob Ultra Cycling
12      563  Graham, Kate             Biowheels-Reece Campbell
13      566  Helfrich, Geanie         Michelob Ultra
14      570  Bill, Mary               Michelob Ultra

Women 3/4
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       373  cobb, elizabeth          BikeReg.com
2       371  Smitherman, Collyn
3       369  Swallow, Sarah
4       376  Fredrickson, Sarah       BikeReg.com
5       364  Mossman, Hannah
6       370  Prater, Jayne
7       361  Wilson, Julie            team DAYTON
8       368  Rodkey, Lindsay          Velo Bella
9       363  Cambron, Polly
10      367  Sherman, Chienhuei (JanetSherman Racing
11      372  Duffy, Shanna            Michelob Ultra
12      366  Sherman, Sarah           Michelob Ultra Cycling
dnf     375  Townsend, Melinda        Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes

Tandem
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       802  Gatch, John              Huntington Bank / Specialized

Junior girls 10-12
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
302  Lach, Sydney
1       317  Haley, Frances           Red Zone Cycling
2       303  Green, Madeleine         QCW Lionhearts
3       306  Hayes, Emma              QCW Lionhearts
4       305  Savage, Abigail          QCW Lionhearts

Junior Boys 10-12
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       312  FRITZINGER, EDWARD       Red Zone Cycling
2       313  Bobrow, William          Papa John's Racing Team
3       325  McNear, Jackson
4       308  Christian, Alexander     QCW Lionhearts
5       326  Francisco, Tom
6       320  Madis, Ryan              Project Velo
7       321  Allwein, Enzo            QCW Lionhearts
8       310  Petrov, Nicholas         QCW Lionhearts
9       319  Fisk, Cameron            RedZone
10      316  Segar, Evan              QCW Lionhearts
11      309  Dobrozsi, Gabriel        QCW Lionhearts
12      301  Ash, Zane                QCW Lionhearts
13      304  Savage, Maxwell          QCW Lionhearts
14      314  Gatch, Lewis             QCW Lionhearts
15      322  Grolmes, Matt            QCW Lionhearts
16      311  Krynock, Jacob           QCW Lionhearts
17      307  Corliss, Mason           Team Dayton Monster Energy Cycling
dns     315  Winrich, Cooper          Red Zone Cycling

Cat 4 45+
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       840  Schepper, Jeffrey        Speedway Wheelmen
2       833  Fleischer, D.A.          Gears 4 Beers
3       821  Schumacher, Eric         7 Hills Racing
4       820  brown, lance             Darkhorse Racing
5       838  Brynildssen, Yngvar      Speedway Wheelmen
6       828  Downey, John             Gears4Beers
7       826  Frey, Mike
8       839  Williamson, Dell         Queen City Wheels
9       848  Godbey, Steve
10      823  Hughes, Barry
11      834  King, TODD
12      841  sullivan, kelly          bishops bicycles
13      831  Savage, David            Gears 4 Beers
14      835  Kossek, Janusz
15      822  Bill, Don                Michelob Ultra
16      846  Morris, Randy            QCW
17      832  Lytle, Peter             Gears 4 Beers
18      849  Neuman, Robert
19      824  Rademacher, John         Queen City Wheels
20      851  Wheeler, John
21      825  Nissen, Dave             QCW
22      840  Schepper, Jeffrey        Speedway Wheelmen
23      844  Skillings, Bruce
24      827  McKenney, Mark           7 Hills Racing
25      852  Belcher, Scott
26      847  Brush, Tony
dnf     842  Montalbano, Michael      Michelob Ultra Cycling
dnf     850  McCoy, Dennis
dnf     829  Colavincenzo, Paul       Team Dayton

Cat 4 35+
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       729  Sherman, Bo              Michelob Ultra Cycling
2       724  Butsch, Bob              Zephyr Wheel Sports
3       712  Grynwald, Kirk           Rogue Racing Project
4       731  Justi, Jason             Beaver Valley Velo
5       704  Ambjorn, Christian       Reser Fusion Velo Experience
6       730  McKenzie, Rick           Gears 4 Beers
7       740  Segar, Tracy             Queen City Wheels
8       709  ODonnell, Tim            Shamrock Cycles
9       742  Stith, Trevor            Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
10      720  horton, bryan            Reser Fusion Velo Experience
11      705  Schug, Chip (Otto)       Team WebCyclery.com
12      718  Pethick, Larry           BikeClicks/Team Louisville
13      737  Roemer, Doug             Rogue Racing Project - 502
14      711  Mulpagano, Tom           Shamrock Cycles
15      721  Prater, Luther           Speedway Wheelmen
16      701  Garneret, Jason          CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
17      728  spillman, duncan
18      741  Voss, Doug
19      715  segal, brian             Rogue Racing Project
20      710  Petrov, John             Queen City Wheels
21      732  Hoeting, Rick            Queen City Wheels
22      727  Prewitt, Robert          QCW
23      713  Puryear, Eric            Team Hungry!
24      733  Bovalino, Aaron          Beaver Valley Velo
25      723  Mobley, Pope             Rogue Racing Project
26      738  Farrens, Stephen
27      703  Timmons, Jon
28      743  fulop, jim
29      708  Whitt, Mark              Team Dayton
30      702  mccreary, richard        Michelob Ultra Cycling Team
31      734  vincent, tim             na
32      706  Lyle, Scott              Zephyr Wheel Sports
33      714  Rippe, Joseph            Team Dayton/Michelob Ultra Cycling
34      739  Galinger, Michael        Transformation.com
dnf     717  carville, chris          biowheels racing
dnf     736  Perry, Scott             Speedway Wheelmen
dnf     719  garlow, david
dns     735  Sichak, Shawn            Cycle Sport
dns     716  Long, Larry              Reser Fusion Velo Experience
dns     722  Cover, Andrew

Cat 4
Finish  BIB  LAST, FIRST NAME         TEAM
1       223  Bain, Will               BikeClicks/Team Louisville
2       224  Simon, Cooper            Red Zone Cycling
3       225  McShane, Ian             Red Zone Cycling
4       233  McQueen, Nolan           Red Zone Cycling Team
5       244  Viton, Anthony
6       229  Haley, Gavin             Red Zone Cycling
7       216  Rohrer, David            Team Athens
8       243  Petrov, Spencer
9       228  Frankeberger, Mike       Cycler's Cafe
10      218  waggener, thomas         main street velo
11      242  Ling, Justin
12      212  Bossart, Charles
13      239  Batholomy, Brian
14      205  Cahill, Zach             Team Hungry
15      221  Lach, Tyler              Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
16      209  Preston, Jared
17      206  Harbaugh, Matt           Queen City Wheels
18      238  Greg Tombragel
19      219  Steinker, Alex           Team Hungry
20      215  Fraley, Kurtis           Ohio Orthopedic/ Moro Cycling
21      246  Johnson, Derek
22      240  Stumpe, Mike
23      207  Starr, Michael           Team Hungry!
24      227  Blanchard, Chris         Miami University
25      210  Lach, Patrick
26      236  Madis, Erick             One Call Now
27      245  Gaunt, Brandon
28      208  Schultz, Brian           Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
29      232  Chifala, Michael         N.A
30      204  Williamson, Jamie        QCW
31      241  Williams, Dave
32      235  Beck, Karsten
33      234  Votaw, James
34      202  Hambrick, Marion         Rogue Racing Project
35      237  Tim Bender
DNF     214  Maxson, Nate             Darkhorse Racing
DNF     236  Madas, Eric              project velo
dnf     222  Glover, Ben              Red Zone Cycling
DNF     230  Flores Rivera, Josue     Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF     220  Sparkman, Brian
dnf     231  Wall, ROB
dnf     226  Wright, Andrew


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with