Riedlbauer`s Round Top Rally

Round Top, NY

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Riedlbauer`s Round Top Rally Presented by Big Ring Inc. Round Top, NY Sunday, September 19, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



1st Timer
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      32:40   0      Ricky       Lorenz                                       Lake Grove          NY
2      34:40   0      Jim         Pfeister    Renegades                        Rock Hill           NY
3      35:15   0      Vincent     Passaro                                      Greenville          NY
4      36:27   0      Josh        Van Ness                                     Wilton              NY

Cat 1  19-29   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:46:39 60     Paul        Dotsenko    Team Overlook                    White Plains        NY
2      2:06:10 50     Neil        Auty        The Bike Works of Johnstown      Johnstown           NY
0      DNF            Trevor      Grant       Bicycle Depot                    Gardiner            NY
0      DNF            Alfonso     Dimeo       Windham Mountain Outfitters      Troy                NY

Cat 1  30-39   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:41:36 60     David       McCutcheon  Verge Sport                      Saugerties          NY
2      1:42:38 50     Blake       Swan        Team Overlook                    Kingston            NY
3      1:48:42 45     Richard     Jones       Road Runners Bicycle             Glen Cove           NY
4      1:51:45 40     Alex        Roskin      Bikeman.com/Funk Cycles          Hudson              NY
5      1:52:44 37     Jeremy      Swift       Team Campmor                     Woodstock           NY
6      1:57:27 34     Billy       Denter      Team Overlook                    Woodstock           NY
7      1:59:22 31     Alex        Pearson     Yorktown Cycles/Raw Revolution   Peekskill           NY

Cat 1  40-49   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:42:04 60     Paul        Wojciak     Pawling Cycle and Sport          Poughkeepsie        NY
2      1:42:59 50     Mark        Stotz       Cyclonauts                       East Hampton        MA
3      1:53:40 45     Nick        Bove        Windham Mountain Outfitters      Windham             NY
4      1:58:49 40     Mark        Wilens      Team Overlook                    Mount Tremper       NY
5      2:10:08 37     Bill        Orr         Team Overlook/Plattekill         Clifton Park        NY
0      DNF            Bill        DrakontaidisTeam Overlook                    Saugerties          NY

Cat 1  50-99   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:46:44 60     Ken         Welch       Clockwork Construction/Bryan's BiHopewell            NY
2      2:03:18 50     Anthony     Muffatti    Bethel Cycle                     Bethel              CT
3      2:09:06 45     Paul        Speranza    Team Ommegang/Syracuse Bicycle   Endicott            NY

Cat 1  35-99   Women
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      2:09:12 60     Heather     Roberts     Team Overlook                    Phoenicia           NY
2      2:45:47 50     Shasta      Jensen      Sids/Cannondale/GW Bike          New York            NY

Cat 1 Singlespeed
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:54:30 60     Ben         Yandeau                                      Potsdam             NY
2      2:01:32 50     Scott       Warren      Bicycle Depot                    Liberty             NY
0      DNF            Jim         Brockway    Pawling Cycle and Sport          Hopewell Junction   NY

Cat 2  12-18   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:27:35 60     Jacob       Stern       Bicycle Planet                   Huntington          NY
2      1:33:33 50     Thomas      Pelham      Windham Mountain Outfitters      Maplecrest          NY
3      1:36:38 45     Peter       Rasmussen   Windham Mountain Outfitters      Windham             NY

Cat 2  19-29   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:23:13 60     Sean        Gramling                                     Kingston            NY
2      1:25:57 50     Samuel      Burr        Windham Mountain Outfitters      Leeds               NY
3      1:32:28 45     Matthew     Burr                                         Yonkers             NY
4      1:33:44 40     Bill        Baird                                        Kingston            NY
5      1:49:39 37     Joe         Black       AMBIR                            Amherst             MA

Cat 2  30-39   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:24:07 60     Jason       Defabio     Favata's Table Rock Tours        High Falls          NY
2      1:26:41 50     Shawn       Blatter     Team Overlook                    Lake Katrine        NY
3      1:29:34 45     Kornel      Cseri       Windham Mountain Outfitters      Warnerville         NY
4      1:31:54 40     Robert      Dedora      Westside Connection              Huntington Station  NY
5      1:34:39 37     Jeremiah    Brown       Renegades MTB Club               Kerhonkson          NY
6      1:42:23 34     Jason       Selwitz                                      Rensselaer          NY
7      1:46:28 31     James       Boyd        Dark Horse Cycles                Walker Valley       NY
8      1:48:37 28     Jason       Sheeley     Team JAM                         Hurley              NY
9      2:00:59 25     Anthony     Paul        Hee Haw Racing                   Valatie             NY

Cat 2  40-49   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:28:59 60     Scott       Husta       Favata's Table Rock Tours        Hurley              NY
2      1:33:28 50     Davis       Wornall     Favata's Table Rock Tours        Gansevoort          NY
3      1:33:29 45     James       Wholey      Team AAA                         Smithtown           NY
4      1:37:44 40     Charles     Vaccaro     Pawling Cycle and Sport          Patterson           NY
5      1:42:03 37     Robert      Trontz      Bicycle Planet                   Melville            NY
6      1:42:04 34     Jon         Kosich                                       Rensselaerville     NY
7      1:51:29 31     Mark        Schunk      Prefer Dirt                      Hudson              NY
0      DNF            Jud         Speer       Windham Mountain Outfitters      Cobleskill          NY

Cat 2  50-99   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:35:00 60     Kevin       Smith       Team Overlook                    Bearsville          NY
2      1:37:10 50     Ray         Ruyack      Hammer Nutrition                 Brewster            NY
3      1:46:58 45     Thomas      Schneller                                    Hurley              NY
4      1:51:12 40     William     Sheldon     Team Overlook                    Woodstock           NY
5      1:58:17 37     David       Steres      Fats in the Cats                 Kingston            NY

Cat 2  12-34   Women
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      2:02:08 60     Sara        Powell      Windham Mountain Outfitters      Austerlitz          NY

Cat 2  35-99   Women
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:42:02 60     Anna        Millenson   Team Overlook                    Mount Tremper       NY
2      2:09:10 50     Tamara      Lewis       Mission in Motion Cycling/Tioga VOxford              NY

Cat 2 Singlespeed
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:29:43 60     Bob         Swart       Dark Horse Cycles                Middletown          NY
2      1:30:20 50     Chuck       Henry       Bicycle Depot                    Gardiner            NY
3      1:33:15 45     Paul        Livornese   Dark Horse Cycles                New York            NY
4      1:35:32 40     Stephane    Courtois    NYCMTB - Peak Bikes              Long Island City    NY
5      1:42:25 37     Nathan      Loomis      History                          Austerlitz          NY
6      1:43:35 34     Laurent     Sauvanet                                     Brooklyn            NY
7      1:43:49 31     Ramon       Hernandez   Westside Connection              Farmingville        NY
8      1:55:05 28     Douglas     Nikkila     Renegades Mountain Bike Club     Accord              NY

Cat 3  12-18   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      55:07   60     Remy        Podes       Favata's Table Rock Tours        Cottebill           NY
2      57:08   50     Eric        Pfeister    Renegades                        Wurtsboro           NY
3      57:46   45     Baily       Emerton     Windham Mountain Outfitters      Windham             NY
4      1:02:01 40     Devin       Drum        Windham Mountain Outfitters      Ashland             NY
5      1:02:20 37     James       Farrell     SCM Coaching                     East Nassau         NY
6      1:03:48 34     Tyler       Dunn        661                              Hudson              NY
7      1:04:45 31     Lucky       Ludwig      Favata's Table Rock Tours        Accord              NY
8      1:09:09 28     Luke        Rasmussen   Windham Mountain Outfitters      Windham             NY
9      1:10:07 25     Tristen     Jaeger      Windham Mountain Outfitters      Windham             NY
10     1:21:29 22     Conor       McDonald    Windham Mountain Outfitters      Coxsackie           NY
11     1:25:22 19     Max         Speer       Windham Mountain Outfitters      Cobleskill          NY
12     1:27:00 16     Skyler      Schoonmaker Windham Mountain Outfitters      Ashland             NY
13     1:36:06 13     George      Sheridan    Windham Mountain Outfitters      Windham             NY
0      DNF            Mason       Koehler                                      Windham             NY
0      DNF            Karst       Kingsley    Windham Mountain Outfitters      Athens              NY

Cat 3  19-29   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      57:13   60     William     Meringolo                                    Garden City         NY
2      57:32   50     Chris       McNeal                                       Catskill            NY
3      1:02:07 45     Michael     Gilfeather                                   Leeds               NY
4      1:03:43 40     Allan       Lerner      AMBIR                            Amherst             MA

Cat 3  30-39   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      52:52   60     Emmanuel    Juan        72 Architects                    Danbury             CT
2      55:42   50     Vincent     Lonegro     Team AAA                         Smithtown           NY
3      57:33   45     Michael     Shilow                                       Hunter              NY
4      58:11   40     Peter       Veverka     Windham Mountain Outfitters      Gilboa              NY

Cat 3  40-49   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      51:50   60     Kevin       Maldonado   Windham Mountain Outfitters      Windham             NY
2      53:09   50     Luis        Plasencia                                    Whitestone          NY
3      53:50   45     William     Wall II     Team Overlook                    West Hurley         NY
4      59:18   40     Joe         Murphy                                       Genford             NY
5      1:05:21 37     Peter       Inserra     CNY Accounting                   Oriskany            NY
6      1:07:33 34     Phillip     Warren      Bicycle Slaughterhouse           Poland              NY
7      1:10:14 31     Brett       Kolfrat                                      Cornwall            NY

Cat 3  50-99   Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:01:08 60     Tom         Pelham      Windham Mountain Outfitters      Maplecrest          NY
2      1:03:28 50     Phil        McCaffrey   Renegades                        Kerhonkson          NY
3      1:05:13 45     Wayne       Shuster                                      Monroe              NY
4      1:20:21 40     John        Farmer      Windham Mountain Outfitters      East Jewett         NY

Cat 3  12-34   Women
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:10:25 60     Gili        Rusak       Team Overlook                    Loudonville         NY
2      1:11:35 50     Viera       Siakelova                                    Hunter              NY
3      1:16:46 45     Cianna      Wyshnytzky  AMBIR                            Amherst             MA
4      1:43:05 40     Sharon      Jones       Road Runners Bicycle             Glen Cove           NY

Cat 3  35-99   Women
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:24:45 60     Mary        Evans       Bicycle Slaughterhouse           Poland              NY

Pro    Men
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:39:41 60     Dan         VaillancourtGorham Bike and Ski              Saco                ME

Pro    Women
Place  Time    Points FirstName   LastName    TeamName                         City                State
1      1:50:48 60     Bryna       Blanchard   Windham Mountain Outfitters      Troy                NY
2      1:56:55 50     Jane        Pearson     Yorktown Cycles                  Peekskill           NY


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with