Super Sunday Race Series

Londonderry, NH

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Super Sunday Race Series Presented by Northeast Velodrome & Cycling Park Londonderry, NH Sunday, September 19, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



RACE RESULTS - SUPER SUNDAYS # 12 - 19 September 2010

EVENT 1: 12 LAP SCRATCH       All Categories                               POINTS
1ST   #102  Nate Plant                            Unattached               7
2ND   #20   Alex Lehmann                          Unattached               5
3RD   #148  Chris Naimie                          Sunapee/Continental      3
4TH   #13   John Lauphiemer                       IBC                      2
5TH   #119  Mike Tobin                            Unattached               1

EVENT 2: 3 Lap Match Sprint   Junior Boys U15                              POINTS
1ST   #211  Peter Lehmann                         Unattached               7
2ND   #216  Martin Carter                         Unattached               5
3RD   #230  Sam Landay                            Unattached               3

EVENT 3: Miss & Out           All Categories                               POINTS
1ST   #102  Nate Plant                            Unattached               7
2ND   #148  Chris Naimie                          Sunapee/Continental      5
3RD   #13   John Lauphiemer                       IBC                      3
4TH   #119  Mike Tobin                            Unattached               2
5TH   #20   Alex Lehmann                          Unattached               1

EVENT 4: 3 Lap Match Sprint   Junior Boys U15                              POINTS
1ST   #211  Peter Lehmann                         Unattached               7
2ND   #216  Martin Carter                         Unattached               5
3RD   #230  Sam Landay                            Unattached               3

EVENT 5: 15 Lap Win and Out   All Categories                               POINTS
1ST   #102  Nate Plant                            Unattached               7
2ND   #148  Chris Naimie                          Sunapee/Continental      5
3RD   #173  Ashley Thrower                        NHCC                     3
4TH   #147  Rick Lehmann                          Unattached               2
5TH   #146  Chris Carter                          Unattached               1

EVENT 6: 3 Lap Match Sprint   Junior Boys U15                              POINTS
1ST   #211  Peter Lehmann                         Unattached               7
2ND   #216  Martin Carter                         Unattached               5
3RD   #230  Sam Landay                            Unattached               3

EVENT 7: Match Sprint         CAT 3 Men                                    POINTS
1ST   #20   Alex Lehmann                          Unattached               7
2ND   #13   John Lauphiemer                       IBC                      5

EVENT 8: 24 Lap Points Race   All Categories                               POINTS
1ST   #102  Nate Plant                            Unattached               7
2ND   #148  Chris Naimie                          Sunapee/Continental      5
3RD   #20   Alex Lehmann                          Unattached               3
4TH   #13   John Lauphiemer                       IBC                      2
5TH   #173  Ashley Thrower                        NHCC                     1

OMNIUM RESULTS                Juniors 10 - 14                              POINTS
1ST   #211  Peter Lehmann                         Unattached               21
2ND   #216  Martin Carter                         Unattached               15
3RD   #230  Sam Landay                            Unattached               9

OMNIUM RESULTS                CAT 5 MEN(Scored seperately)                 POINTS
1ST   #140  Chris Carter                          Unattached               9
2ND   #147  Rick Lehmann                          Unattached               7
3RD   #211  Peter Lehmann                         Unattached               5

OMNIUM RESULTS                WOMEN(Scored seperately)                     POINTS
1ST   #173  Ashley Thrower                        NHCC                     9
2ND   #180  Jeanne Hurtz                          Cycle Loft Velo          7

OMNIUM RESULTS                CAT 4 MEN                                    POINTS
1ST   #102  Nate Plant                            Unattached               18
2ND   #148  Chris Naimie                          Sunapee/Continental      10
3RD   #119  Mike Tobin                            Unattached               4
4TH   #145  Jerry Esposito                        NEBC                     1

OMNIUM RESULTS                CAT 1/2/3 MEN (Scored seperately)            POINTS
1ST   #20   Alex Lehmann                          Unattached               26
2ND   #13   John Laupheimer                       IBC                      22

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS       CAT 5 MEN                                    POINTS
1ST   #112  Dan Keller                            NEBC                     35
2ND   #140  Chris Carter                          Unattached               18
3RD   #211  Peter Lehmann                         Unattached               12
4TH   #115  Frank Marowitz (Upgraded to 4)        Noreast Cycling          9
4TH   #122  Zack Ybarra                           MIT Cycling              9
4TH   #127  Bernard Tan                           NEBC                     9
4TH   #138  John Romanishin                       MIT Cycling              9
8TH   #166  Jim DeZutter                          Unattached               7
8TH   #121  David Singerman                       MIT Cycling              7
8TH   #147  Rick Lehmann                          Unattached               7
8TH   #124  Mathew Blackburn                      MIT Cycling              7
8TH   #139  Peter Aten                            Unattached               7
13TH  #111  Anthony Laskaris(Upgraded to4)        Cycle Loft Velo          5

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS       WOMEN                                        POINTS
1ST   #173  Ashley Thrower                        NHCC                     34
2ND   #172  Elaine Brawn Keller                   Unattached               25
3RD   #180  Jeanne Hurtz                          Cycle Loft Velo          21
4TH   #170  Laura Ralston                         MIT Cycling              18
5TH   #175  Katherine Snell                       NEBC                     9
5TH   #70   Kimberly Edwards                      CVC / Subaru             9
7TH   #181  Katherine Dezutter                    Unattached               7

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS       CAT 4 MEN                                    POINTS
1ST   #102  Nate Plant                            Unattached               38
2ND   #144  Joe Ackerman (Upgraded to 3)          Cycle Loft Velo          32
3RD   #209  Alex Lehman (Upgraded to 3)           Unattached               29
4TH   #148  Chris Naimie                          Sunapee/Continental      28
5TH   #169  Lowell Jesmer                         The Lone Wolves          27
6TH   #115  Frank Marowitz (Upgraded to 3)        Noreast Cycling          25
7TH   #135  Conor Walsh                           Cycle Loft Velo          19
8TH   #118  Zach Labry                            MIT Cycling              16
9TH   #120  Stephen Pelletier (Upgraded to3)      Comprehensive Racing     14
9TH   #119  Mike Tobin                            Unattached               14
11TH  #113  Steven Gauthier (Upgraded to 3)       Cycle Loft Velo          9
11TH  #101  Tom Worster                           545 Velo                 9
11TH  #150  Ryan Macintosh                        The Lone Wolves          9
14TH  #128  Todd Crumb                            Comprehensive Racing     7
15TH  #114  Steve Bonadio                         Arc En Ciel              6
16TH  #129  Paul Mcdonagh                         Cycle Loft Velo          5
16TH  #103  Andrew Van Kuren                      Comprehensive Racing     5
16TH  #242  Ben Lambert                           Unattached               5
19TH  #125  Jay Walsh                             Cox Communications       4
20TH  #111  Anthony Laskaris                      Cycle Loft Velo          3
20TH  #117  Nick Loomis                           MIT Cycling              3
20TH  #154  Mike Harris                           IBC                      3
20TH  #145  Jerry Esposito                        NEBC                     3
24TH  #126  David King                            CCB/Wheelworks           1
24TH  #4    Tom Goguen                            Team CF                  1
24TH  #158  Chuck Wason                           NHCC                     1
24TH  #131  Chip Crowell                          NEBC                     1
24TH  #203  Peter Goguen                          Team CF                  1
24TH  #211  Peter Lehman                          Unattached               1
24TH  #216  Martin Carter                         Unattached               1
24TH  #116  Mike Bergstrom                        NEBC                     1

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS       CAT 1/2/3 MEN                                POINTS
1ST   #1    Kurt Begemann                         NEBC                     58
2ND   #7    Jeff Palter                           Cycle Loft Velo          28
3RD   #13   John Laupheimer                       IBC                      25
4TH   #20   Alex Lehman                           Unattached               19
4TH   #10   Thom Norton                           Assos of Switzerland     19
6TH   #15   Steve Stockwell                       Sunapee/Continental      16
7TH   #12   Mark McCormack                        Team Fuji                9
7TH   #49   Tristan Baldwin                       Team CF                  9
7TH   #6    Mike Garrett                          MIT Cycling              9
10TH  #120  Stephen Pelletier                     Comprehensive Racing     8
10TH  #144  Joe Ackerman                          Cycle Loft Velo          8
12TH  #2    Patrick Goguen                        Team CF                  7
13TH  #11   Mike Pavlov                           CCB/Wheelworks           3
13TH  #3    Manny Gougen                          Team CF                  3
15TH  #17   Steve Lehman                          Worcester Poly Institute 2


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with