Results » Road » 2010

Mayor's Cup Professional Criterium

Boston, MA

Sunday, September 26, 2010

Mayor's Cup Professional Criterium Presented by City of Boston Boston, MA Sunday, September 26, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Women 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  First Name   Last Name        Team                             Finish Time
1      304  Lauren       TAMAYO           Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12      1:00:42.00
2      301  Jen          MCRAE            Chann McRae Coaching             1:00:42.10
3      302  Laura        VAN GILDER       Mellow Mushroom                  1:00:42.10
4      303  Shontell     GAUTHIER         Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team   1:00:42.20
5      312  Lauren       HALL             Team Vera Bradley Foundation     1:00:42.20
6      318  Kacey        MANDERFIELD      CYCLE LOFT                       1:00:42.70
7      330  Sara         BRESNICK-ZOCCHI  crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoac  1:00:42.90
8      311  Robin        FARINA           Team Vera Bradley Foundation     1:00:42.90
9      309  Tiffany      PEZZULO          Treads.com/DFT                   1:00:43.00
10     305  Samantha     SCHNEIDER        Team Tibco/To the Top            1:00:43.40
11     322  Laura        RALSTON          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent  1:00:43.40
12     336  Mary         ZIDER            Specialized/Mazda/Coylestrong    1:00:43.40
13     314  Melissa      ROSS             Team Kenda                       1:00:43.50
14     338  Christy      BLAKELY          Team CARD                        1:00:43.80
15     324  Elle         ANDERSON         NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Denta  1:00:44.00
16     334  Suzie        BROWN            P-K Express/HNZ Strategy         1:00:44.10
17     307  Megan        GUARNIER         Team Tibco/To the Top            1:00:44.20
18     340  Elizabeth    MORSE            ZMotion                          1:00:44.40
19     306  Kristen      LASASSO          Team Tibco                       1:00:44.50
20     332  Lenore       PIPES            Fruit66/Artemis                  1:00:44.90
21     327  Cody         HARRIS           BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC          1:00:45.50
22     315  Amy          MCGUIRE          Wheelworks Racing                1:00:45.70
23     325  Debony       DIEHL            Sunapee Racing Team              1:00:45.90
24     313  Anna         MCLOON           Team Kenda                       1:00:46.90
25     333  Christina    TAMILIO          LadiesFirst Racing               1:00:47.00
26     339  Frances      MORRISON         Wheelhouse / NCC                 1:00:47.10
27     329  Ann Marie    MILLER           CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez      1:00:48.10
28     310  Alison       POWERS           Team Vera Bradley Foundation     1:00:50.50
29     321  Clara        KELLY            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent  1:04:36.80
30     337  Melissa      GARCIA           Team Alliance Environmental      1:06:54.20
31     328  Jena         GREASER          Colavita Racing Inc.             1:06:54.30
32     323  Katherine    SNELL            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent  1:06:54.40

Men Pro 1/2
PLACE  BIB  First Name   Last Name        Team                             Finish Time
1      102  Daniel       HOLLOWAY         BISSELL Pro Cycling              1:33:39.70
2      112  Gavin        MANNION          Trek-Livestrong Presented by Ra  1:33:40.00
3      236  Andrew       CRATER           AEROCAT Cycles                   1:33:40.10
4      123  Clayton      BARROWS          AXA Equitable/CRCA               1:33:40.80
5      110  Daniel       HOLT             Team Type 1                      1:33:46.80
6      105  Jake         KEOUGH           UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis      1:33:41.60
7      106  Karl         MENZIES          UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis      1:34:52.30
8      101  Kyle         WAMSLEY          BISSELL Pro Cycling              1:34:52.50
9      115  Isaac        HOWE             Team Mountain Khakis fueled by   1:34:52.60
10     117  Eric         SCHILDGE         Team Mountain Khakis fueled by   1:34:53.40
11     145  Nicholas     BENNETTE         MetLife p/b groSolar             1:34:53.50
12     213  Godfrey      POLLYDORE        Flying Ace Cycling Club          1:36:47.90
13     116  Adam         MYERSON          Team Mountain Khakis fueled by   1:36:47.90
14     125  Mark         MCCORMACK        Team FUJI/Clif Bar               1:36:47.90
15     114  Neil         BEZDEK           Team Mountain Khakis fueled by   1:36:47.90
16     109  William      DUGAN            Team Type 1                      1:36:47.90
17     118  Adam         CARR             Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team   1:36:47.90
18     192  Jeffrey      BUCKLES          Richmond Pro Cycling             1:36:47.90
19     127  Amos         BRUMBLE          CCB Wheelworks                   1:36:47.90
20     104  Shane        KLINE            BISSELL Pro Cycling              1:36:47.90
21     119  Jim          BALDESARE        Kenda Pro Cycling                1:36:47.90
22     198  Adam         FARABAUGH        MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching  1:36:47.90
23     217  Ariel        HERRMANN         Metromint Cycling                1:36:47.90
24     170  Jermaine     BURROWES         WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN  1:36:47.90
25     162  David        FIERRO           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent  1:36:47.90
26     220  Andrew       MCCULLOUGH       Onion River Racing               1:36:47.90
27     187  Anthony      TAYLOR           CRCA / Dave Jordan Caoching/Zep  1:36:47.90
28     113  David        GUTTENPLAN       Team Mountain Khakis fueled by   1:36:47.90
29     224  Benjamin     ZAWACKI          Team Ion- United Healthcare      1:36:47.90
30     132  Chris        WORDEN           CCB/Wheelworks                   1:36:47.90
31     200  Steve        STOCKWELL        Sunapee Racing Team              1:36:48.00
32     185  Paul         LYNCH            CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corne  1:36:48.00
33     193  Cory         SCOTT            Richmond Pro Cycling             1:36:48.00
34     152  Austin       ROACH            MetLife p/b groSolar             1:36:48.00
35     218  Andre        TREMBLAY         Nativo PG                        1:36:48.00
36     158  Ryan         SERBEL           CCNS � Charlescoaching.com       1:36:48.00
37     173  Horace       BURROWES         WE STAND UNITED                  1:36:48.00
38     128  Ciaran       MANGAN           CCB/ RACING                      1:36:48.00
39     209  Kurt         SCHMID           Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy  1:36:48.00
40     143  Jurgen       NEBELUNG         Embrocation Cycling Journal      1:36:48.00
41     207  Gary         BIRKHAMSHAW      CLR - Racing.com                 1:36:48.00
42     226  J. Alain     FERRY            Team RaceMenu/mix1               1:36:48.00
43     107  Jonathan     CLARKE           UnitedHealthcare Presented By M  1:36:48.00
44     126  Tobi         SCHULTZE         Team FUJI/Clif Bar               1:36:48.00
45     149  J. Gabe      LLOYD            MetLife p/b groSolar             1:36:48.00
46     232  Wes          KLINE            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp   1:36:48.00
47     182  Nicholas     MASHBURN         Svelte Cycles                    1:36:48.00
48     157  Aidan        CHARLES          CCNS � Charlescoaching.com       1:36:48.00
49     147  Chris        COUTU            MetLife p/b groSolar             1:36:48.00
50     230  Fabio        PIERGENTILI      WH Bagshaw Precision Parts       1:36:48.00
51     180  Stephen      WELLER           BikeReg.com / Cannondale         1:36:48.00
52     103  Frank        PIPP             BISSELL Pro Cycling              1:36:48.00
53     129  Cameron      COGBURN          CCB/Wheelworks                   1:36:48.00
54     137  Kevin        WOLFSON          Team Ora p/b Independent Fabric  1:36:48.00
55     133  Jon          BRUNO            Team Ora p/b Independent Fabric  1:36:48.00
56     189  Massimiliano ACCAPUTO         CVC Subaru of New England        1:36:48.00
57     150  Corey        MASSON           MetLife p/b groSolar             1:36:48.00
58     165  Joseph       ACKERMAN         Cycle Loft                       1:36:48.00
59     156  Ron          LAROSE 3         CCNS - Charlescoaching.com       1:36:48.10
60     201  Patrick      RUANE            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo  1:36:48.10
61     184  Brad         WARREN           Wheelhouse / NCC                 1:36:48.10
62     225  Dominik      MEIER            Team Natures Path / 3Sports      1:36:48.10
63     208  Derek        HARNDEN          Colavita Racing Inc.             1:36:48.10
64     211  Jason        SNOW             cycle safe                       1:36:48.10
65     135  John         HANSON           Team Ora p/b Independent Fabric  1:36:48.10
66     195  Sam          ROSENHOLTZ       Green Line Velo                  1:36:48.10
67     227  Luke         FORTINI          Unattached                       1:36:48.10
68     219  Ryan         O'HARA           NorEast Cycling                  1:36:48.10
69     138  Todd         YEZEFSKI         Team Ora p/b Independent Fabric  1:36:48.10
70     153  Brad         SHEEHAN          MetLife p/b groSolar             1:36:48.10
71     179  Miro         KOULNIS          BikeReg.com                      1:36:48.10
72     130  Alex         COX              CCB/Wheelworks                   1:36:48.10
73     120  Jake         HOLLENBACH       AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA  1:36:48.10
74     154  Landen       WARK-ACEBO       MetLife p/b groSolar             1:36:48.10
75     175  Patrick      GOGUEN           TEAM CF                          1:36:48.10
76     144  Peter        BELL             MetLife p/b groSolar             1:36:48.10
77     229  Nathan       DAVIS            Valley Ski and Bike Werx         1:36:48.10
78     142  Colin H.     MURPHY           Embrocation Cycling Journal      1:36:48.10
79     204  Greg         WHITNEY          B2C2 p/b Boloco                  1:36:48.10
80     151  Charles      MCCARTHY         MetLife p/b groSolar             1:36:48.10


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with