WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (Round 4 of the MAC Series)

Bryn Athyn, PA

Sunday, September 26, 2010

WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (Round 4 of the MAC Series) Presented by Guy's Bicycles Racing Bryn Athyn, PA Sunday, September 26, 2010

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Category:       Elite Men             starters            20
Place U23       Time           Bib #  First Name          Last Name       Team                                                    City            ST
1     U23       0:58:17        101    Valentin            Scherz          Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution        0               0
2     U23       0:58:17        102    Anthony             Grand           Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution        0               0
3               0:59:00        103    Greg                Wittwer         ALAN North America Cycling Team                         richmond        VA
4               0:59:04        104    Andrew              Wulfkuhle       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Lancaster       PA
5               1:00:47        105    Dave                Weaver          ALAN N. America Cycling Team                            Towson          MD
6     U23       1:00:47        106    Zach                Adams           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Carlisle        PA
7               1:01:25        107    Matt                Spohn           Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelwowest chester    PA
8     U23       1:01:29        115    Jeffrey             Bahnson         Van Dessel Factory Team                                 Newark          DE
9               1:02:23        120    John                Minnon          HXA Equitable- CPCA                                     0               0
10    U23       1:02:44        111    Patrick             Bradley         Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop          richwood        NJ
11    U23       1:02:56        116    Gunnar              Bergey          C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                            Lederach        PA
12              1:02:56        109    Christopher         Consorto        Louis Garneau                                           Landenberg      PA
13              1:03:23        108    Mark                Broadwater      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Cockeysville    MD
14              1:04:08        119    Jordan              Kahlenberg      Giant Mid-Atlantic                                      0               0
15              1:04:24        114    michael             yozell          PAVALLEYS.Com                                           Emmaus          PA
16              1:04:57        112    Timothy             Brown           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism        Washington      DC
17              1:05:45        117    Shane               Watters         Bicycle therapy                                         Philadelphia    PA
18              -1             110    David               Sommerville     Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks         Brooklyn        NY

Category:       Elite Women           starters            14
Place U23  35+  Time           Bib #  First Name          Last Name       Team                                                    City            ST
1          35+  38:15          152    Erica               Yozell          PAValleys.com                                           Emmaus          PA
2          35+  38:41          155    katrina             dowidchuk       Team TBB/Deep Blue                                      Wilmington      DE
3               38:51          153    Erin                Silliman        Fruit66/Artemis                                         Washington      DC
4          35+  39:38          154    Lauri               Webber          Secret Henry's Team                                     Newark          DE
5          35+  39:47          158    Evie                Boswell-Vilt    Performance Bicycle Racing                              Baltimore       MD
6               40:06          160    Lindsey             Hillesheim      Squadra Coppi                                           Arlington       VA
7               40:31          163    Andrea              Luebbe          Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                          Bethlehem       PA
8          35+  40:41          159    Lynda               Maldonado       Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing                       Philadelphia    PA
9               41:55          164    Rebecca             Frederick       Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV                           Baltimore       MD
10         35+  41:58          157    Lisa                Most            Wissahickon/Engin Cycles                                Philadelphia    PA
11              42:50          156    Amy                 Cutler          Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                        Manville        NJ
12    U23       -1             162    Nina                Santiago        Watchung Wheelmen                                       Breinigsville   PA

Category:       Elite Master Men 35+  starters            62
Place 45+       Time           Bib #  First Name          Last Name       Team                                                    City            ST
1               40:15          224    roger               aspholm         Westwood Velo                                           Lebanon         NJ
2               0:00           218    Maurice             Gamanho         Van Dessel Factory Team                                 Gilbertsville   PA
3               0:00           201    Stephan             Kincaid         Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Emmaus          PA
4               0:00           205    michael             yozell          PAVALLEYS.Com                                           Nesconset       NY
5               0:00           204    Robert              Campos          GS Gotham/Toga                                          Glassboro       NJ
6     45        0:00           203    Greg                Ferguson        Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com                  Edison          NJ
7     45        0:00           202    Ralf                Warmuth         Highland Park Hermes                                    South River     NJ
8               0:00           207    Daniel              Brill           Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com                  Landenberg      PA
9               0:00           206    Rob                 Collins         Secret Henry's Team                                     Califon         NJ
10    45        0:00           231    Eric                Schlauch        Team Somerset                                           Wilmington      DE
11              0:00           210    glenn               turner          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                            Neshanic StationNJ
12              0:00           211    Dan                 Larino          CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite          New York        NY
13              0:00           213    Matthew             Howard          FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Pottersville    NJ
14              0:00           226    Mark                Pohndorf        FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Schwenksville   PA
15              0:00           214    Kirk                Reisinger       Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles                         Pennington      NJ
16              0:00           209    Chad                Culbertson      Guy's Racing                                            Titusville      NJ
17              0:00           229    Fred                Klenk           Evolution Racing                                        devon           PA
18              0:00           208    kevin               fryberger       Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing                       Doylestown      PA
19              0:00           219    Joseph              Piccillo        Evolution Racing                                        Woodside        NY
20    45        0:00           225    Christopher         Long            Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing                           Phila           PA
21              0:00           215    Dan                 Langlois        Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Glenside        PA
22              0:00           212    Kelly               Cline           Wissahickon                                             Highland Park   NJ
23              0:00           216    Todd                Kruger          Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                             huntingdon vallePA
24    45        0:00           247    jay                 dodge           SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM                             Philadelphia    PA
25    45        0:00           221    Jeff                Appeltans       GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings                               Elkins Park     PA
26    45        0:00           255    Mark                Featherman      Guys Racing Club                                        Elkton          MD
27              0:00           235    marc                vettori         C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                           Randolph        NJ
28    45        0:00           227    Troy                Kimball         Westwood Velo                                           Mount Vernon    NY
29    45        0:00           246    Carl                Reglar          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                        Allentown       PA
30              0:00           259    Josh                West            Bikeman.com                                             Bala Cynwyd     PA
31    45        0:00           222    David               Lowe            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                            Drexel Hill     PA
32              0:00           223    Barry               Wahner          DrWahner.com                                            Hillsborough    NJ
33              0:00           253    Chris               Facas           Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol                      0               0
34              0:00           118    Chris               Samuel          0                                                       philadelphia    PA
35              0:00           245    warren              holzman         Team Alliance Environmental                             Zionsville      PA
36    45        0:00           243    Bradley             Ford            Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE                        Wilmington      DE
37              0:00           217    Ben                 Anemone         Secret Henrys Team                                      Philadelphia    PA
38    45        0:00           232    Kevin               Saint Clair     Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching               Fleetwood       PA
39    45        0:00           234    Douglas             Jones           Shirks Racing Masters Team                              Sellersville    PA
40    45        0:00           244    Bob                 Piacine         Guys Racing Club                                        New Hope        PA
41              0:00           257    Nathan              Ruch            Evolution Racing                                        Spring Lake     NJ
42    45        0:00           233    Jim                 Feehan          Kissena                                                 Radnor          PA
43              0:00           242    Trevor              Williams        Guy's Racing Club                                       Point Pleasant  NJ
44              0:00           236    Charles             Erndl           Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery                     Newark          DE
45    45        0:00           239    Mike                Czupryna        Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                Erdenheim       PA
46              0:00           249    Mike                Jancola         Guy's Racing Club                                       West Chester    PA
47    45        0:00           230    Bob                 Reuther         Chester Co. Velo/Iron Hill                              Greensburg      PA
48    45        0:00           256    Jay                 Downs           ChamRahk Cycling                                        Wilmington      DE
49    45        0:00           240    Charles             McDaniel        Secret Henrys Team                                      West Chester    pa
50              0:00           260    Matt                Perry           PA                                                      Teaneck         NJ
51    45        0:00           251    Fafar               Bayat           Strictly Bicycles                                       Newtown         PA
52              0:00           252    zachary             latimer         Evolution Racing, GU energy                             Nazareth        PA
53              0:00           238    Phillip             Esempio         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            lancaster       PA
54    45        0:00           258    darin               benson          Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc                              Clarksboro      NJ
55    45        0:00           254    David               Hudson          Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                                  Quakertown      PA
DNF             0:00           228    N. Johan            Anestad         Evolution Racing                                        Warminster      PA
DNF   45        0:00           237    Scott               Wilson          Evolution Racing                                        Ewing           NJ
DNF   45        0:00           241    Raymond             Zeimet          Guy's Racing Club                                       0               0
DNF             0:00           261    Ken                 Deitch          0                                                       Meadowbrook     PA
DNF             0:00           250    Todd                Schwartz        Guy's Racing                                            Drexel Hill     PA
DQ    45        0:00           248    Martin              Mrugal          PA Masters RC                                           haworth         NJ

Category:       Elite U19 Men         starters            2
Place           Time           Bib #  First Name          Last Name       Team                                                    City            ST
1               0              299    Dag                 Anderson        Team Somerset                                           Bridgewater     NJ
2               0              298    Zach                Bender          Cycle-Smart                                             Glen Rock       NJ

Category:       Master Women 45+      starters            7
Place           Time           Bib #  First Name          Last Name       Team                                                    City            ST
1               0:00           599    Diane               Grim            C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes                           Boyertown       PA
2               0:00           594    Leslie              Conrad          Pure Energy Racing/Pro Air HFA                          Pennington      NJ
3               0:00           593    Lisa                Vible           Henry's Bikes                                           Wilmington      DE
4               0:00           597    Tammy               Ebersole        Evolution Racing                                        Warminster      PA
5               0:00           598    Anne                Rock            C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes                         Philadelphia    PA
6               0:00           595    Marianna            Cutler          Sturdy Girl Cycling                                     Philadelphia    PA
7               0:00           596    Sherri              Esempio         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Nazareth        PA

Category:       Master Men 55+        starters            22
Place           Time           Bib #  First Name          Last Name       Team                                                    City            ST
1               0:00           786    Kevin               Breckenmaker    Yellow Breeches Racing                                  Hershey         PA
2               0:00           781    Art                 White           Team Campmor                                            hohokus         NJ
3               0:00           796    bob                 perna           beans bikes                                             west chester    PA
4               0:00           785    Mike                Connair         Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                Elkton          MD
5               0:00           783    Ken                 Coleman         BCA/TOSK                                                Sheffield       MA
6               0:00           793    John                Paproski        Shirk's                                                 N.Wales         PA
7               0:00           799    William             Cantler         Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Brooklyn        NY
8               0:00           784    David               Stokes          Kissena                                                 New York        NY
9               0:00           798    Joseph              Kenas           Guy's Racing                                            Meadowbrook     PA
10              0:00           797    Richard             Bauch           Colavita Racing, Inc.                                   Califon         NJ
11              0:00           795    Michael             Chizkov         Bicycle Therapy                                         Philadelphia    PA
12              0:00           790    Bob                 Scharle         Evolution                                               Jamison         PA
13              0:00           791    Gary                Kralik          Evolution Racing                                        Furlong         PA
14              0:00           794    Nunzio              DiBiasi         Yellow Breeches Racing                                  Elizabethtown   PA
15              0:00           788    Mike                Williams        Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                Wilmington      DE
16              0:00           778    John                Hamilton        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                 Williamsport    PA
17              0:00           779    George              Harriott        Bikeline/LWA                                            Allentown       PA
18              0:00           792    JIM                 INNES           Guy's Racing Club                                       GLENSIDE        PA
19              0:00           780    Ed                  Troianello      Watchung Wheelmen                                       Warren          NJ
20              0:00           789    Jerry               Weiner          Guy's Racing Club                                       Elkins Park     PA
21              0:00           782    stephen             carroll         Pro Peddles                                             Cape May Court HNJ

Category:       B Men                 starters            98
Place           Time           Bib #  First Name          Last Name       Team                                                    City            ST
1               0:00           363    cameron             dodge           SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM                             huntingdon vallePA
2               0:00           303    Gerald              Adasavage       Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Philadelphia    PA
3               0:00           306    Thomas              Mackay          C3-Charm City Cycling                                   Crofton         MD
4               0:00           313    Colin               Sandberg        Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Philadelphia    PA
5               0:00           301    Steven              Ordons          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                           West Chester    PA
6               0:00           311    Willem              Heydendael      Bicycle Therapy                                         Philadelphia    PA
7               0:00           304    Mark                Flis            Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                           West Chester    PA
8               0:00           302    Fred                Brown           MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                                Hillsborough    NJ
9               0:00           305    Dave                Trimble         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                              New York City   NY
10              0:00           309    Craig               Lebair          philadelphia ciclismo                                   Pipersville     PA
11              0:00           310    Matt                Harris          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Philadelphia    PA
12              0:00           307    Brendan             McGrath         Bicycle Therapy                                         Philadelphia    PA
13              0:00           325    hunter              pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com     cheshire        CT
14              0:00           318    Steven              Blackman        Caffeinated Cyclist                                     Pitman          NJ
15              0:00           317    joe                 pigga           Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill                  bethlehem       PA
16              0:00           312    Charles             Thompson        Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop          Ewing           NJ
17              0:00           339    Forrest             Conrad          Pure Energy Racing/ ProAir HFA                          Pennington      NJ
18              0:00           350    Soren               Klingsporn      Rockstar Racing/Signaure Cycles                         Redding         CT
19              0:00           308    Jamie               Clinton         Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                         Columbia        PA
20              0:00           315    Christopher         Esnes           High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen                     Greenbrook      NJ
21              0:00           316    Blake               Bedoya          Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                      Elmwood Park    NJ
22              0:00           332    Paul                Stanton         0                                                       York            PA
23              0:00           328    Saverio             Fiorino         CyclingReporter.com                                     White Plains    NY
24              0:00           320    James               Doherty         unattached                                              Perkasie        PA
25              0:00           327    Jason               Eicholtz        Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   East Norriton   PA
26              0:00           343    John                Beers           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Quarryville     PA
27              0:00           326    Peter               Baiamonte       Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee                      Brooklyn        NY
28              0:00           342    Jason               Wood            Evolution Racing                                        Doylestown      PA
29              0:00           351    Eric                fredericks      Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle                            wayne           PA
30              0:00           369    Kyle                Centrella       Dynaflo Racing                                          Downingtown     PA
31              0:00           329    Jeff                Lorish          Bikesport                                               Collegeville    PA
32              0:00           368    Mitchell            Franko          TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                         Jim Thorpe      PA
33              0:00           338    Michael             Gagliano        0                                                       Philadelphia    PA
34              0:00           364    Jamie               Harris          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Linfield        PA
35              0:00           359    Joseph              Tramontano      Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games                       Stamford        CT
36              0:00           366    Andrew              LoGiudice       Skylands cycling                                        Augusta         NJ
37              0:00           340    Cody                Gillenwater     QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                          Philadelphia    PA
38              0:00           355    Bob                 Biese           Team Vortex                                             Kutztown        PA
39              0:00           345    william             doyle-capitman  Kissena Cycling Club                                    new york        NY
40              0:00           356    michael             goret           Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                             green brook     NJ
41              0:00           323    Ellis               Kim             TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                         Philadelphia    PA
42              0:00           336    Angelo              Mascelli        Watchung Wheelman                                       Hawthorne       NJ
43              0:00           360    Marten T Roberts    Beels           Lamprey Systems                                         Bethlehem       PA
44              0:00           365    Chad                McCurdy         Guys Bicycles Racing Team                               Richboro        PA
45              0:00           362    Chris               Clary           CRCA Luzzo's Cycling                                    New York        NY
46              0:00           367    Ryan                Dudek           TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                         Jim Thorpe      PA
47              0:00           391    Erik                Mitchell        philadelphia ciclismo                                   Phoenxville     PA
48              0:00           372    Jordan              Czajka          Keswick Cycle                                           Philadelphia    PA
49              0:00           393    Matt                Allyr           Team Lion of Landers.com                                Allentown       PA
50              0:00           357    Jake                Davidson        C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                           Havre de Grace  MD
51              0:00           388    Jonathan            Kahler          Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                          Wynnewood       PA
52              0:00           387    Erik                Kristiansen     0                                                       Sussex          NJ
53              0:00           354    Drew                Karlberg        Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill                  Downingtown     PA
54              0:00           398    Marco               Mara            Sids Bike Team                                          Bronxv          NY
55              0:00           352    Bryan               Dougherty       Kissena Cycling Club                                    Bronxville      NY
56              0:00           334    Felipe              Leite           Sid's Bikes                                             Brooklyn        NY
57              0:00           333    Andrew              Eckstein        Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                          Philadelphia    PA
58              0:00           358    Ilya                Cantor          MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                             West Windsor    NJ
59              0:00           341    Brian               Rosener         0                                                       Point Pleasant  NJ
60              0:00           397    Ethan               Townsend        C3 - Athletes serving athletes                          Wilimington     DE
61              0:00           321    Jason               Parkin          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                       New York        NY
62              0:00           396    Steve               Szmec           Chester County Velo                                     Yardley         PA
63              0:00           347    christopher         bloome          Kissena                                                 BROOKLYN        NY
64              0:00           370    Kyle                Miller          Secret Henrys Team                                      Harleysville    PA
65              0:00           382    Brian               Gavin           University of Pennsylvania                              Haddonfield     NJ
66              0:00           378    charles             southgate       wizard sleeve                                           philadelphia    PA
67              0:00           373    Matthew             Morrison        South Mountain Cycles                                   Lenhartsville   PA
68              0:00           395    Eloy                Anzola          Kissena                                                 NA              NA
70              0:00           330    Scott               Demel           Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla Coffee                    Brooklyn        NY
71              0:00           379    Anthony             So              Team Independence                                       Philadelphia    PA
72              0:00           380    Vinnie              Galatro         Flying Penguins                                         Princeton JunctiNJ
73              0:00           384    Max                 Nacheman        0                                                       Philadelphia    PA
74              0:00           377    Fabian              Brugger         0                                                       Allentown       PA
75              0:00           386    Peter               Bosma           0                                                       Swarthmore      PA
DNF             0:00           322    Matt                Cuttler         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                              Brooklyn        NY
DNF             0:00           324    Jack                Drummond        Bicycle Therapy                                         Philadelphia    PA
DNF             0:00           331    Joel                Ankeny          RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES                      Elizabethtown   PA
DNF             0:00           335    William             Cukierski       Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop          Highland Park   NJ
DNF             0:00           337    Mike                Mast            Bicycle Therapy                                         Philadelphia    PA
DNF             0:00           344    ken                 deitch          Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon                            wynnewood       PA
DNF             0:00           348    Jeff                Owens           Kissena                                                 Brooklyn        NY
DNF             0:00           353    Kyle                Wagner          Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill                 Bethlehem       PA
DNF             0:00           361    Gregory             Pizarek         Cycles 54                                               west new york   NJ
DNF             0:00           371    Ryan                Stava           Unattached                                              Philadelphia    PA
DNF             0:00           375    Travis              Sapsford        Guy's Racing Club                                       North Wales     PA
DNF             0:00           376    Nathan              Jacobs          0                                                       Philadelphia    PA
DNF             0:00           381    Ken                 Myers           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                            Lafayette Hill  PA
DNF             0:00           383    Vincent             Sulak           0                                                       Philadelphia    PA
DNF             0:00           385    Edward              Moran           Maverickfab Racing                                      Philadelphia    PA
DNF             0:00           389    Ian                 Hertzler        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                           Doylestown      PA
DNF             0:00           390    Charles             Hanlon          Guy's Racing Club                                       Phoenxville     PA
DNF             0:00           392    David               Wells           Vandesse 1                                              Princeton       NJ
DNF             0:00           394    Marc                Berthucco       Kissena                                                 New York        NY

Category:       B Masters             starters            103
Place           Time           Bib #  First Name          Last Name       Team                                                    City            ST
1               0:00           811    Al                  Blanchard       Westwood Velo                                           New City        NY
2               0:00           896    Eric                Ragot           Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn        NY
3               0:00           802    Eric                Robertson       Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn        NY
4               0:00           803    Kevin               Keane           Skylands Cycling                                        Fredon          NJ
5               0:00           816    Christopher         Garges          Lamprey Systems                                         Bethlehem       PA
6               0:00           809    Lawrence            Towner          Liberty Cycle                                           Pompton Plains  NJ
7               0:00           806    doug                spitz           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                   locust          NJ
8               0:00           801    Jason               Reckner         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                          Philadelphia    PA
9               0:00           808    Lars                Jacobsen        cycle-smart                                             hackettstown    NJ
10              0:00           805    Joe                 Lanza           Guys Racing Club                                        Narberth        PA
11              0:00           835    Paul                DeBartolo       FinKraft Cycling Team                                   New York        NY
12              0:00           846    Rick                Anderson        Somerset Wheelmen                                       Bridgewater     NJ
13              0:00           807    david               baker           Liberty Cycle                                           hackettstown    NJ
14              0:00           810    Josh                Carter          Tri-State Velo                                          Allentown       PA
15              0:00           874    Lawrence            Henderson       blackbear cycling                                       Stockholm       NJ
16              0:00           813    Dan                 Tarrant         Cycle Sports/Worth & Co.                                Newtown         PA
17              0:00           867    mark                salazar         skylands cycling                                        succasunna      NJ
18              0:00           878    Pete                Thallner        Guy's Racing Club                                       Flourtown       PA
19              0:00           847    Edward              Haack           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                                Rye             NY
20              0:00           834    Rich                Weinstock       Van Dessel                                              Randolph        NJ
21              0:00           889    Matthew             Morrison        South Mountain Cycles                                   Lenhartsville   PA
22              0:00           901    Marc                Innella         Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing                       Somerville      NJ
23              0:00           857    Robert              Lamb            Beans Bikes / East Coast Dirt Bags                      Chester Springs PA
24              0:00           817    Ben                 Tufford         MTBNJ.com-Halter's                                      Robbinsville    NJ
25              0:00           879    Travis              Sapsford        Guy's Racing Club                                       North Wales     PA
26              0:00           873    Gary                La Sala         Liberty Cycle                                           Boonton         NJ
27              0:00           870    Mike                Bradley         0                                                       Richwood        NJ
28              0:00           845    Bob                 Campbell        Tri State Velo                                          Lansdale        PA
29              0:00           882    Phil                Riggio          CRCA/ Rapha Racing                                      Darien          CT
30              0:00           824    Doug                Nagel           Evolution Racing                                        New Hope        PA
31              0:00           841    Brent               Longenecker     0                                                       Downingtown     PA
32              0:00           880    Todd                Schwartz        Guy's Racing                                            Meadowbrook     PA
33              0:00           851    Daniel              McMahon         CyclingReporter.com                                     Brooklyn        NY
34              0:00           828    dennis              smith           Bike Line                                               newark          DE
35              0:00           883    Ray                 Ignosh          Gotham Cyclists                                         ZIONSVILLE      PA
36              0:00           818    Mark                Bowman          South Mountain Cycles                                   Emmaus          PA
37              0:00           836    Barry               Jones           Secret Henry's Team                                     Sewell          NJ
38              0:00           852    Craig               Callan          Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bike                       Highland Park   NJ
39              0:00           884    Timothy             Voake           CRCA / Teany Cycling                                    New York        NY
40              0:00           871    Daniel              Reiners         Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn        NY
41              0:00           858    Matthew             Graham          3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                      West Chester    PA
42              0:00           862    Marc                Bechtold        0                                                       Moorestown      NJ
43              0:00           823    Phillip             Esempio         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Nazareth        PA
44              0:00           859    Kevin               Kuzas           Guy's Racing                                            Merion Station  PA
45              0:00           866    Chris               Evans           Wissahickon/Engin Cycles                                Philadelphia    PA
46              0:00           877    James               Furman          Van Dessel                                              Hopatcong       NJ
47              0:00           822    Chuck               Crocco          Team Somerset                                           Flemington      NJ
48              0:00           853    joe                 mulligan        Montclair Cyclists                                      bloomfield      NJ
49              0:00           848    James               Nelson          Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn        NY
50              0:00           856    mark                fitzwater       the secret henry's team                                 viola           DE
51              0:00           854    Bruce               Hotaling        BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                                   Wayne           PA
52              0:00           833    Dan                 Killingsworth   HUP United                                              Emmaus          PA
53              0:00           895    Christopher         Stine           Cedar Bike/Easy Riders Cycling                          Kingston        PA
54              0:00           903    Robert              Schaeffer 4     Spokes Bike Shop                                        Andreas         PA
55              0:00           863    Larry               Kaufman         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                           Princeton       NJ
56              0:00           825    Kevin               Horan           Colavita                                                NY              NY
57              0:00           839    Frank J.            Schlipf III     Guy's Racing Club                                       Bristol         PA
58              0:00           900    rob                 raichle         Phoenix Cycles                                          phoenixville    PA
59              0:00           855    JAY                 ROTHBERG        EVOLUTION RACING                                        HOLLAND         PA
60              0:00           860    Ed                  Kallatch        Evolution Racing                                        Danboro         PA
61              0:00           849    Greg                Eater           Evolution Racing                                        Furlong         PA
62              0:00           902    Chuck               Takacs          South Mountain Cycles                                   Allentown       PA
63              0:00           827    Joe                 Favara          South Mountain Cycles                                   Macungie        PA
64              0:00           869    Joseph              Petrucci        Van Dessel Factory Team                                 Lambertville    NJ
65              0:00           868    Glen                Calhoun         0                                                       Robbinsville    NJ
66              0:00           861    Rob                 Spillman        Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Brooklyn        NY
67              0:00           840    James               Gironta         0                                                       Brooklyn        AS
68              0:00           897    Kurt                Hoff            Bicycle Tech                                            Brooklyn        NY
69              0:00           830    Louis               D'Amelio        Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA                        Belle Mead      NJ
70              0:00           891    Scott               DeMarzio        PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing                              Robbinsville    NJ
DNF             0:00           892    Stan                Needle          0                                                       Bryn Athyn      PA
DNF             0:00           804    Adam                Duncan          CRCA/FGX Racing                                         Westfield       NJ
DNF             0:00           812    Scott               Sladovnik       Vortex Cycling Club                                     Topton          PA
DNF             0:00           814    Michael             Kirk            The Secret Henry's Team                                 Avondale        PA
DNF             0:00           821    Eloy                Anzola          Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn        NY
DNF             0:00           831    Gary                Snyder          Evolution Racing                                        New Hope        PA
DNF             0:00           832    Brian               Wester          Philadelphia Cyclismo                                   Strafford       PA
DNF             0:00           838    Geoffrey            Rezvani         NCVC/Spokes, Etc.                                       Philadelphia    PA
DNF             0:00           842    Chris               Thaler          Evolution Racing                                        Dublin          PA
DNF             0:00           843    Mark                Sanford         Bike Line                                               Newark          DE
DNF             0:00           850    mitchell            jacaruso        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                              new york        NY
DNF             0:00           881    David               Mitchell        Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing                       Philadelphia    PA
DNF             0:00           885    David               Hurford         0                                                       Hampton         NJ
DNF             0:00           888    Thaddeus            Newnam          0                                                       Pottstown       PA
DNF             0:00           894    Chris               Schultz         FSVS                                                    Kennett Square  PA
DNF             0:00           898    Edward              Hickey          0                                                       Philadelphia    PA
DNF             0:00           899    william             bray            saucon valley bikes\magic hat racing                    zionsville      PA

Category:       B Women               starters            50
Place           Time           Bib #  First Name          Last Name       Team                                                    City            ST
1               0:00           522    Tara                Walhart         Team Campmor                                            Philadelphia    PA
2               0:00           504    BrittLee            Bowman          Kissena                                                 New York        NY
3               0:00           502    Erin                Mascelli        Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                        Hawthorne       NJ
4               0:00           505    Michelle            Bishop          Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing                       Bala Cynwyd     PA
5               0:00           503    Rebecca             Frederick       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Baltimore       MD
6               0:00           501    Stacey              Barbossa        Montclair Cyclists                                      Rutherford      NJ
7               0:00           520    Cati                Scheifele       Bean's Racing                                           West Chester    PA
8               0:00           506    Kathleen            Wulfkuhle       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Lancaster       PA
9               0:00           508    Jennifer            Kraut           Team TBB/Deep Blue                                      Wilmington      DE
10              0:00           509    Sarah               Grogan          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                            Philadelphia    PA
11              0:00           539    Linda               Mattioni        Bicycle Therapy                                         Philadelphia    PA
12              0:00           511    Rebecca             Schepps         Jimenez Velo Sport                                      Princeton Jct   NJ
13              0:00           510    Leah                Waldman         0                                                       Newtown         PA
14              0:00           548    Maria               Murphy          Retro Velo                                              West Mock       NY
15              0:00           519    Caitlin             Thompson        Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                            Philadelphia    PA
16              0:00           517    Diane               Vettori         C3: twenty 20 cycling co.                               Elkton          MD
17              0:00           512    Karen               Bechtold        Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                        Moorestown      NJ
18              0:00           546    Bianca              Grecu           Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                          Philadelphia    PA
19              0:00           534    Michelle            Lee             Kissena                                                 Brooklyn        NY
20              0:00           537    katherine           russell         Team Somerset                                           cranbury        NJ
21              0:00           535    Heather             Heinrich        Wooden Wheels Racing                                    Wilmington      DE
22              0:00           513    Victoria            Hanks           Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbon                    Yardley         PA
23              0:00           523    Tamara              Cabalu          Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com                 Philadelphia    PA
24              0:00           541    Alyssa              Gaebel          Iron Hill                                               State College   PA
25              0:00           518    Molly               Hurford         Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop          Hampton         NJ
26              0:00           530    Kelley              Bethoney        Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team                  Philadelphia    PA
27              0:00           507    Ali                 Flis            Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                           West Chester    PA
28              0:00           533    Virginia            Solomon         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                             Brooklyn        NY
29              0:00           543    Stacie              Freymann        Easy Riders Cycling                                     Flourtown       PA
30              0:00           550    stephanie           Swan            Iron City Bikes                                         Philadelphia    PA
31              0:00           524    Peta                Takai           Kissena                                                 New York        NY
32              0:00           549    Corine              Karmil          Comedy                                                  Brooklyn        NY
33              0:00           525    Julia               Wolny           0                                                       Bryn Athyn      PA
34              0:00           515    Abby                Dean            QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                          Philadelphia    PA
35              0:00           531    Dana                McAllister      0                                                       West Chester    PA
36              0:00           538    meghan              dinneen         spand and deliver                                       philadelphia    PA
37              0:00           545    Meredith            Keller          Unattached                                              Hillsborough    NJ
38              0:00           542    Christine           Bekes           Team Peddler/Norwood Agency                             Highlands       NJ
39              0:00           526    stephanie           busloff         Kissena                                                 new york        NY
40              0:00           529    Kate                Hendrickson     Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing                       Philadelphia    PA
41              0:00           536    Giulia              deProphetis     0                                                       Philadelphia    PA
42              0:00           521    Clair               Sauer           Spand & Deliver / PBMA                                  Phila           PA
43              0:00           532    Victoria            Brumfield       Echappe                                                 New York        NY
DNF             0:00           514    Melanie             Glenn           QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                          Philadelphia    PA
DNF             0:00           544    Nathalie            Anderson        Bicycle Therapy                                         Philadelphia    PA
DNF             0:00           547    Claudette           Lajam           CRCA Kingpin                                            New York        NY

Category:      C Men         starters         129
Place          Time   Bib #  First Name       Last Name       Team                                                      City                     ST
1              0:00   662    Joseph           Zurawski        MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                      Millington               NJ
2              0:00   640    Jason            Wood            Evolution Racing                                          Doylestown               PA
3              0:00   641    Dan              Lavelle         Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     Philadelphia             PA
4              0:00   608    Breogan          Alvarez         CRCA/NYVelocity                                           Astoria                  NY
5              0:00   603    Brian            Quinn           0                                                         Brooklyn                 NY
6              0:00   621    Ilya             Cantor          MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                               West Windsor             NJ
7              0:00   688    David            Casale          Tri-State Velo                                            Maple Shade              NJ
8              0:00   638    Adolfo           Rodriguez       Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop/ptcycles         Perth Amboy              NJ
9              0:00   644    Darrin           Miskiewicz      Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     Spring City              PA
10             0:00   676    Kyle             Carroll         Rutgers University Alumni                                 Cape May Court House     NJ
11             0:00   612    Joseph           Mundi           Watchung Wheelmen                                         Millington               NJ
12             0:00   667    Noah             Granigan        Team Somerset                                             Cape May Court House     NJ
13             0:00   651    Caleb            Holmes          0                                                         Philadelphia             PA
14             0:00   625    Geoffrey         Rezvani         NCVC/Spokes, Etc.                                         Philadelphia             PA
15             0:00   695    alan             Consalvo        0                                                         Huntingdon Valley        PA
16             0:00   724    John             Linvill         Guy's Racing Club                                         Philadelphia             PA
17             0:00   609    Chris            Buonomo         QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com                             Philadelphia             PA
18             0:00   721    Gregory          Ahnert          Lamprey Systems                                           Bethlehem                PA
19             0:00   663    Mark             Vareschi        Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop            Somerset                 NJ
20             0:00   606    Scott            Hendrickson     Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     Philadelphia             PA
21             0:00   696    Nick             Rogers          QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com                           Philadelphia             PA
22             0:00   648    Robert           Bonelli         DC Racing / Sebago                                        White plains             NY
23             0:00   714    Kevin            Rooney          FinKraft Cycling Team                                     New York                 NY
24             0:00   627    Sean             Tarricone       0                                                         Belmar                   NJ
25             0:00   649    Nate             Foster          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                             Ithaca                   NY
26             0:00   659    Sean             Pasieka         Getaway Cycle Center                                      Riverdale                NJ
27             0:00   666    Anthony          Carlisi         Boss Racing                                               Hamilton                 NJ
28             0:00   605    eian             weissman        firehouse bicycles                                        philadelphia             PA
29             0:00   628    Sean             Runnette        CRCofA/Pete's Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite           Hillsborough             NJ
30             0:00   686    Ben              Kiel            0                                                         Wilmington               DE
31             0:00   604    AARON            BITTERS         Kissena                                                   BROOKLYN                 NY
32             0:00   610    Arthur           Gorka           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     Plymouth Meeting         PA
33             0:00   708    Jim              Ludovici        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                             New Hope                 PA
34             0:00   656    Anthony          Cross           Princeton University                                      Princeton                NJ
35             0:00   645    Blake            Rubin           Drexel Cycling                                            Washington               DC
36             0:00   665    Ryan             Brennan         Boss Racing                                               Robbinsville             NJ
37             0:00   633    George           Weiler          0                                                         Wilmington               DE
38             0:00   655    christopher      bloome          Kissena                                                   BROOKLYN                 NY
39             0:00   725    Mike             Barbone         Bike Line                                                 West Chester             PA
40             0:00   632    Daniel           Hauber          Pro Pedals Team Express                                   Haddonfield              NJ
41             0:00   624    Eric             Cutting         Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen                          Doylestown               PA
42             0:00   699    Adam             Nawrot          Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop            Somerset                 NJ
43             0:00   703    R. Nathan        Thomas          unattached                                                Brooklyn                 NY
44             0:00   692    Dennis           Dischler        Wooden Wheels Racing                                      Wilmington               DE
45             0:00   717    Samuel           Salisbury       0                                                         Brooklyn                 NY
46             0:00   677    jared            borowik         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                             newtown                  PA
47             0:00   672    David            Hart            Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America                Flemington               NJ
48             0:00   681    Peter            Fickinger       0                                                         Lincoln University       PA
49             0:00   642    Scott            Feather         Team Vortex                                               Emmaus                   PA
50             0:00   685    Phil             Karavidas       westwood velo                                             somerset                 NJ
51             0:00   716    Jay              Nossen          Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop                      Somerset                 NJ
52             0:00   718    Andrew           Rinn            0                                                         Oceanside                NY
53             0:00   660    Nick             Tambe           Getaway Cycle Center                                      Wayne                    NJ
54             0:00   629    carlos           cabalu          quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com                   philadelphia             PA
55             0:00   652    Andrew           Da Silva        Kissena Cycling Club                                      Highland Mills           NY
56             0:00   702    Matthew          Bowne           0                                                         Brooklyn                 NY
57             0:00   680    laurence         etgen           Halter's Cycles                                           DAYTON                   NJ
58             0:00   673    Scott            Hemingway       Hemingway Electric                                        Milltown                 NJ
59             0:00   704    Robert           LoGiudice       Skylands Cycling                                          Augusta                  NJ
60             0:00   631    James            Ambrosini       0                                                         Morris Plains            NJ
61             0:00   690    David            McGinn          Bicycle Therapy                                           Holland                  PA
62             0:00   661    Norman           Hullinger       EBS                                                       New Hope                 PA
63             0:00   650    BARRY            MURRAY          All-Fill p/b Firetone                                     COATESVILLE              PA
64             0:00   678    Micha            Ophir           CRCA                                                      New York                 NY
65             0:00   700    Richard          Henning         Kissena                                                   Brooklyn                 NY
66             0:00   634    larry            barmat          guys racing                                               meadowbrook              PA
67             0:00   707    Christopher      Clark           CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD                                 New York                 NY
68             0:00   653    Harald           Weigl           Evolution Racing                                          Doylestown               PA
69             0:00   709    Wayne            Riddle          0                                                         Devon                    PA
70             0:00   613    David            Iacobucci       0                                                         Malvern                  PA
71             0:00   630    Frederick        Grim            CRCA                                                      Astoria                  NY
72             0:00   712    Justin           Brundage        0                                                         Malvern                  PA
73             0:00   693    Jack             Indekeu         0                                                         Phoenixville             PA
74             0:00   626    Dax              Vlassis         FinKraft                                                  New York                 NY
75             0:00   618    joshua           ferrer          0                                                         Philadelphia             PA
76             0:00   694    Mark             Cywin           Knapps Cyclery Racing                                     Englewood                NJ
77             0:00   683    T.J.             DiTullio        Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts                           Williamstown             NJ
78             0:00   619    Sean             Mooney          Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts                           Mullica Hill             NJ
79             0:00   711    Cristian         Adams           Rutgers University cycling team                           Haddonfield              NJ
80             0:00   647    Michael          Cotton          Unattached                                                West Chester             PA
81             0:00   623    Tom              Haimowitz       Newtown Sunrise Cyclists                                  Newtown                  PA
82             0:00   622    Raymund          Calaquian       Evolution Racing                                          Princeton                NJ
83             0:00   636    David            Uber            Guy's Bicycles Racing                                     Bryn Athyn               PA
84             0:00   727    H Andrew         Rose            Zen Masters Racing                                        Wynnewood                PA
85             0:00   698    Steve            Lee             Steve Lee                                                 Brooklyn                 NY
86             0:00   691    Marcos           Picchio         Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop    Flemington               NJ
87             0:00   679    Sean             Refsnider       0                                                         Collingswood             NJ
88             0:00   705    Eric             Bell            Guys Cycling Club                                         Rydal                    PA
89             0:00   614    Andrew           Hopkins         0                                                         Philadelphia             PA
90             0:00   668    Mike             Granigan        Team Somerset                                             Cape May Court House     NJ
91             0:00   706    TED              MAVEN           Evolution Racing                                          PERKASIE                 PA
92             0:00   615    Peter            Kremer          0                                                         Lawrenceville            NJ
93             0:00   671    John             Carbonara       Boss Racing                                               Robbinsville             NJ
94             0:00   617    Joseph           Feeney          0                                                         Phiadelphia              PA
95             0:00   654    Allen            Margolin        0                                                         Huntingdon Valley        PA
DNF            0:00   669    Sean             Cunningham      0                                                         Philadelphia             PA
DNF            0:00   674    larry            everett         Bike Line                                                 Malvern                  PA
DNF            0:00   682    Danny            Habig           Keswick Cycle                                             Philadelphia             PA
DNF            0:00   635    Ian              Hertzler        0                                                         Springfield              VA
DNF            0:00   610    Jonathan         Kahler          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     Plymouth Meeting         PA
DNF            0:00   723    Andrew           Mahon           King Pin / crca                                           new york                 NY
DNF            0:00   715    Jose             Maldonado       0                                                         Philadelphia             PA
DNF            0:00   643    Carlos           Martinez        Main Line Cycling                                         Villanova                PA
DNF            0:00   657    Edward           Moran           Kissena                                                   Brooklyn                 NY
DNF            0:00   691    Max              Nacheman        Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop    Flemington               NJ
DNF            0:00   670    Stephen          Olenchock       Kissena Cycling Club                                      Newark                   NJ
DNF            0:00   620    adam             rosenthal       Team Somerset                                             Whitehouse Station       NJ
DNF            0:00   639    Eric             Sandrow         QCW/Breakawaybikes.com                                    Philadelphia             PA
DNF            0:00   701    Scott            Shell           0                                                         Huntingdon Valley        PA

Category:       Amateur U19 Men       starters            2
Place           Time           Bib #  First Name          Last Name       Team                                                    City            ST
1               0:00           566    Jimmy               MAURER          C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes                         Philadelphia    PA
2               0:00           567    Wyatt               Saint Clair     Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching               Philadelphia    PA

Category:       Amateur U19 Women     starters            3
Place           Time           Bib #  First Name          Last Name       Team                                                    City            ST
1               0:00           576    KAITLYN             LAWRENCE        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                            EMMAUS          PA
2               0:00           578    Antonina            Esposto         Team Alliance Environmental                             Blandon         PA
3               0:00           577    Natasha             Voake           0                                                       New York        NY

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with