Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge - 2010 BIKEREG.com / MABRA CROSS Series Event #2

Cascade, MD

Saturday, October 2, 2010

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge - 2010 BIKEREG.com / MABRA CROSS Series Event #2 Presented by Antietam Velo Club / Team Hagerstown - Washington County Cascade, MD Saturday, October 02, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Cat 4
Place  Time      Bib #  Last Name    First Name  Team                                   Hometown           ST
1      42:17     111    SCHMERGE     PIERCE      THE BIKE LANE                          BRISTOW            VA
2      42:54     106    RINGER       MATTHEW     DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RWASHINGTON         DC
3      43:19     141    STEELE       ANDREW      THE BIKE LANE                          RESTON             VA
4      43:44     138    HAIR         CHRISTOPHER NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                ROCKVILLE          MD
5      43:44     154    SWIFT        LUTHER      NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                FALLS CHURCH       VA
6      44:14     133    MASSONNEAU   ANDREW      WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM        WINCHESTER         VA
7      44:25     107    DULL         JAMES       ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                HALETHORPE         MD
8      44:25     142    SORENSEN     ERIC        CYCLELIFE / RAW TALENT RANCH RACING    ANNANDALE          VA
9      44:33     129    TURNER       TERRY       HEFLER PERFORMANCE COACHING/           BEAVERDAM          VA
10               128    TOLL         BENJAMIN    PAX VELO                               ST. MARY'S CITY    MD
11     44:51     103    HOHENBRINK   RICHARD     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                WASHINGTON         DC
12     45:03     126    SCHARBACH    ALBERT      KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV        BALTIMORE          MD
13     45:19     132    BRINDZA      MICHAEL     NCVC                                   WASHINGTON         DC
14     45:37     147    SAYLOR       GREGORY     ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                FREDERICK          MD
15     45:52     149    MILEY        STEWART     C3 CROSS                               BALTIMORE          MD
16     46:07     101    CAPUTI       MICHAEL     ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                HALETHORPE         MD
17     46:19     116    SCHMITT      ERIC        CYCLE-SMART                            BALTIMORE          MD
18     46:21     134    MANYOKY      RAY         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO     BETHESDA           MD
19     46:23     139    TREJTNAR     MARK                                               ALBUQUERQUE        NM
20     46:33     146    STEBER       NICHOLAS    NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                ALEXANDRIA         VA
21     46:41     130    PEOPLES      PATRICK     TOMS SHOES P/B KIND HUMAN SPORTS       BETHESDA           MD
22     47:01     104    HALL         CHRISTOPHER WWVC RACING                            FAIRFAX            VA
23     47:02     158    PUFFENBARGER ERIC        GS GAMJAMS                             STAUNTON           VA
24     47:30     118    KYLE         CHARLES     FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA                 ALEXANDRIA         VA
25     48:21     102    MOORE        THOM        POTOMAC VELO/BIKE LANE                 ARLINGTON          VA
26     48:45     113    LUCKEROTH    KEVIN       ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE                 GLEN BURNIE        MD
27     49:23     110    ACUNA        JASON                                              ALEXANDRIA         VA
28     51:57     124    SHIVELY      JEFFERY     HPC/LIST                               STERLING           VA
29               112    JONES        RYAN                                               WASHINGTON         DC
30               136    WACHTER      JOHN        LOS PARIAHS                            WASHINGTON         DC
31               157    TENNEY       KEN         WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM        WINCHESTER         VA
32               161    WILLIAMS     ALVEN                                              HERNDON            VA
33               135    EMERY        SHANNON                                            ROCKVILLE          MD
34               145    HOMICK       MICHAEL     TEAM 53X11 COFFEE                      HUNTINGTOWN        MD
35               162    TRESSLER     LYAL                                               GAITHERSBURG       MD
36               144    ESTERLING    DAN                                                ALEXANDRIA         VA
37               159    CHAMBERS     WARREN                                             ELLICOTT CITY      MD
38               140    RANDALL      ERIC                                               VIENNA             VA
39               127    MULROONEY    TIERNAN     REVOLUTION CYCLES                      ARLINGTON          VA
40               153    DOERFLER     CHRIS       HPC/LIST                               RESTON             VA
41               137    WINKLER      RICHARD                                            FALLS CHURCH       VA
42               143    TRAVERS      RAYMOND                                            BALTIMORE          MD
43               114    EDMONDS      MICHAEL     POTOMAC VELO CLUB                      WOODBRIDGE         VA
44               155    SEIBER       PAUL        SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES          NEWCUMBERLAND      PA

Masters 35+ and 45+ 3/4
Place  Time      Bib #  Last Name    First Name  Team                                   Hometown           ST 45+
1      43:07     266    LAZAR        JAY         GLOBALBIKE CLUB TEAM                   BALTIMORE          MD
2      45:19     209    BANNON       RYAN        THE BIKE LANE                          RESTON             VA
3      45:28     240    EVANITUS     CLARK       GUNG HO/SPRINGHOUSE                    YORK               PA
4      45:29     202    CROUSE       DAVID       THE BIKE LANE                          FAIRFAX            VA
5      45:32     206    BEATY        GEOFFREY    WWVC RACING                            HERNDON            VA
6      45:33     251    EMERY        SHANNON                                            ROCKVILLE          MD
7      45:40     207    CARROLL      MATT        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTEASHBURN            VA
8      45:45     200    MORRIS       KENNETH     WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM          MIDDLETOWN         VA
9      45:48     208    KENSINGER    KARL        NCVC/UNITED HEALTH GROUP               ARLINGTON          VA 45+
10     46:05     242    WOLFE        THORI       ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE             WASHINGTON         DC 45+
11     46:14     238    TAYLOR       MICHAEL     YELLOW BREECHES RACING                 HARRISBURG         PA
12     46:29     229    SLOMAN       ERIC        NCVC/UNITEDHEATH GROUP                 ASHBURN            VA 45+
13               201    SCHIRMER     NEIL        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO     SILVER SPRING      MD
14               214    SWIFT        LUTHER      NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                FALLS CHURCH       VA
15               215    GREENE       ALBERT      YELLOW BREECHES RACING                 WOODBRIDGE         VA 45+
16               234    CERNICH      SCOTT       ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE             WASHINGTON         DC
17               245    FROST        GEOFFREY    TEAM BBC                               BALTIMORE          MD
18               204    SMITH        CORY        WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM          WINCHESTER         VA
19               212    HICKS        JON         WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                    WINCHESTER         VA 45+
20               272    OWENS        DOUGLAS     NCVC                                   WASHINGTON         DC
21               267    SHAPIRO      KENNETH                                            FREDERICK          MD
22               216    SCHIEKEN     WILLIAM     ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE             WASHINGTON         DC
23               268    BIGGS        DARREN      DCMTB                                  WASHINGTON         DC
24               249    MATHIAS      MICHAEL     DCMTB                                  WASHINGTON         DC 45+
25               261    OKEEFE       BILL        C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES         BALTIMORE          MD 45+
26               210    BUCKLEY      BRUCE       THE BIKE LANE                          RESTON             VA
27               205    BICKLING     TODD        BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO               ANNAPOLIS          MD
28               255    WESTER       BRIAN       PHILADELPHIA CYCLISMO                  STRAFFORD          PA
29               211    LINS         JASON       ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                HALETHORPE         MD
30               264    SCHULZ       GEORGE      THE BIKE LANE                          ALEXANDRIA         VA
31               203    STAHL        SCOTT       SEAVS RACING / BEN'S PERFORMANCE BICYCLFAIRFAX            VA 45+
32               230    TAMBEAUX     DAVID       ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                COLUMBIA           MD 45+
33               226    VARGA        PAUL        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO     SILVER SPRING      MD
34               244    SCOTT        JOHN        TEAM BBC                               FINKSBURG          MD
35               259    PHILIPPE     ALAIN       ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                LUTHERVILLE        MD
36               239    TRUST        JASON       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                HERNDON            VA
37               236    LUDICKE      JASON       ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                COLUMBIA           MD
38               222    TAYLOR       RYAN        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                FAIRFAX            VA
39               237    MELLENDICK   RICK        JBV COACHING                           BALTIMORE          MD
40               228    SCHMIERER    BRIAN       DCMTB                                  WASHINGTON         DC
41               269    MONNETT      MARK        ANTIETAM VELO CLUB                     HAGERSTOWN         MD
42               220    ARNOLD       DELMAR      WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                    WINCHESTER         VA 45+
43               262    DRAJEM       MARK        DCMTB                                  SILVER SPRING      MD
44               227    ARCHER       BRIAN       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                ARLINGTON          VA
45               247    CARLISLE     JAMES       AVC                                    FREDERICK          MD 45+
46               224    GEORGANTAS   ROBERT      JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP          GAITHERSBURG       MD
47               248    GOLDBERG     RICHARD     C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES         COCKEYSVILLE       MD 45+
48               256    TREJTNAR     MARK                                               ALBUQUERQUE        NM
49               241    KLENDER      JIM         ADVENTURESFORTHECURE/TMR               ELLICOTT CITY      MD 45+
50               246    HANSON       JONATHAN    WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                    MIDDLETOWN         VA 45+
51               231    ROSCHKE      GUILHERME   AABC                                   WASHINGTON         DC
52               250    MASSONNEAU   CHRISTOPHER WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM        WINCHESTER         VA 45+
53               253    GOULD        CHRISTOPHER WWVC RACING                            WASHINGTON         DC 45+
54               217    SOVEK        CHIP        POTOMAC VELO CLUB                      CENTREVILLE        VA
55               252    SCHOTT       SOL         LOS PARIAHS                            ARLINGTON          VA
56               235    KELLEY       GARY        BEAN'S BIKES                           CARLISLE           PA 45+
57               260    MILLER       TREVOR      FAMILY BIKE SHOP, CROFTON MD           LAUREL             MD

Masters 55+
Place  Time      Bib #  Last Name    First Name  Team                                   Hometown           ST
1      45:30     499    WITTWER      FRED        ALAN N. AMERICAN CYCLING TEAM          CHARLOTTESVILLE    VA
2                492    BRECKENMAKER KEVIN       YELLOW BREECHES RACING                 HERSHEY            PA
3                484    BILOTTA      ANTHONY     VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                CHARLOTTESVILLE    VA
4                497    SMITH        GREGORY     CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO     LAUREL             MD
5                491    DIBIASI      NUNZIO      YELLOW BREECHES RACING                 ELIZABETHTOWN      PA
6                496    CARLSON      JAMES       POTOMAC VELO CLUB                      SPRINGFIELD        VA
7                498    CZAPIEWSKI   PETER       AMVC/DND INC                           ALEXANDRIA         VA
8                486    BREEDEN      STEVE       WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                    WINCHESTER         VA
9                485    ANDERSON     CYNTHIA     ARLINGTON MASTER'S VELO CLUB           ALEXANDRIA         VA
10               489    DELL         LARRY       AVC - HAGERSTOWN / TEAM WASHINGTON COUNFALLING WATERS     WV
11               495    BRIGGS       JAMES       ALLEGHENY CYCLING ASSOC.               HELLTOWN           PA
12               488    OLIVER       BRUCE       NCVC                                   VIENNA             VA
DNS              490    NIXON        RANDALL     CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN                    WEST FRIENDSHIP    MD
DNS              493    WILLIAMS     BEN         ABRT 55+ CROSS TEAM                    DUMFRIES           VA

Cat 3/4
Place  Time      Bib #  Last Name    First Name  Team                                   Hometown           ST
1      42:25     139    MULL         STEPHEN                                            RICHMOND           VA
2      42:39     101    SHEFFIELD    ROBERT      NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                WASHINGTON         DC
3      42:40     113    DOROSHENKO   ANDREY      ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                BALTIMORE          MD
4      42:56     107    O'DONNELL    SEAN        TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS        WASHINGTON         DC
5      43:33     122    BARTLETT     MATTHEW     TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS        WASHINGTON         DC
6      43:41     134    GILL         RANJODH     TEAM BIKE DOCTOR                       WASHINGTON         DC
7      43:50     104    WILLIAMS     ADAM        WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM          HARRISONBURG       VA
8      44:06     105    BRYANT       GARY        BIKE DOCTOR                            BALTIMORE          MD
9      44:20     108    CARRAWAY     CHRIS       NCVC / UNITED HEALTH GROUP             WASHINGTON         DC
10     44:21     118    TRINH        JEFFREY     SQUADRA COPPI                          VIENNA             VA
11     44:23     111    CALDWELL     ELLIOTT     ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE             WASHINGTON         DC
12     44:23     145    SWEHLA       BRIAN       WHEEL WRIGHT BIKES                     LEBANON            PA
13     45:04     132    FIFE         STEVE       BIKE DOCTOR                            HERNDON            VA
14     45:08     117    TAYLOR       NICHOLAS    WWVC RACING                            ARLINGTON          VA
15     45:14     103    THOMAS       JASON                                              ELIZABETHTOWN      PA
16     45:33     129    SHELBY       ANDREW      WWVC RACING                            ARLINGTON          IN
17     45:36     102    FABER        GREG        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                WASHINGTON         DC
18     45:45     114    WALENCIKOWSKIJUDD        GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHINWASHINGTON         DC
19     45:49     135    GUNDERSON    SETH        MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS       LITITZ             PA
20     45:55     106    HERMANSON    CHARLY      KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV           COLUMBIA           MD
21     45:58     124    MCCULLOUGH   ISRAEL      GUNGHO/SPRINGHOUSE                     DOVER              PA
22     46:06     109    DUMOND       JODY        NONE                                   FAIRFAX            VA
23     46:07     137    MASCELLI     ANGELO      WATCHUNG WHEELMAN                      HAWTHORNE          NJ
24     46:13     154    PEARLE       MICHAEL     DCMTB                                  WASHINGTON         DC
25     46:24     147    ABBOTT       GREGORY     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                WASHINGTON         DC
26     46:32     130    SHATTUCK     TREVOR      TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT                   LUTHERVILLE        MD
27     46:32     125    GLODEK       JOHN        CYCLE-SMART, INC.                      GERMANTOWN         MD
28     46:58     128    MAUCH        JUSTIN      HAYMARKET/SEAVS                        STERLING           VA
29     47:06     155    HALL         CHRIS       WWVC RACING                            FAIRFAX            VA
30     47:18     149    NUTT         STEVEN      ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE                 ELLICOTT CITY      MD
31     47:40     142    WHITE        MATTHEW     HAYMARKET BICYCLES / SEAVS             MARKHAM            VA
32     47:43     115    HENNESSY     MATTHEW     CHARM CITY CYCLING TEAM                BALTIMORE          MD
33     47:50     141    DOORLY       JOSH        HAYMARKET BICYCLES / SEAVS             MARSHALL           VA
34     48:05     123    COLEMAN      TRAVIS      CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH             WASHINGTON         DC
35     48:27     121    CAPELLE      GREG        ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                ELLICOTT CITY      MD
36     48:31     136    HAIR         CHRISTOPHER NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                ROCKVILLE          MD
37     48:31     112    ROSENTHAL    NATE                                               ARLINGTON          VA
38     48:54     144    PARKER       KEITH       TEAM BBC                               ELKRIDGE           MD
39     49:17     119    HOHENBRINK   RICHARD     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                WASHINGTON         DC
40     49:20     126    SPENCER      STEPHEN     1213 RACING/DCBCA                      WASHINGTON         DC
41     49:38     143    REMINGTON    EVAN                                               BALTIMORE          MD
42               133    LEA          SYD         T.E.A.M. FUJI                          TANEYTOWN          MD
43               148    MARTIN       JEFFREY     C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES           BALTIMORE          MD
44               110    PRICE        CHRISTOPHER C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES           BALTIMORE          MD
45               116    BRANCHEAU    MATTHEW     C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES         BALTIMORE          MD
46               152    RISKUS       STEVE       ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB              SILVER SPRING      MD
47               140    STEBER       NICHOLAS    NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                ALEXANDRIA         VA

Masters 35+ 45+
Place  Time      Bib #  Last Name    First Name  Team                                   Hometown           ST 45+
1      40:18     256    WEAVER       DAVE        ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM        TOWSON             MD
2      41:17     241    HUEBNER      RON         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTEWATERFORD          VA 45+
3      41:39     240    AUER         KRISTOPHER  C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES           BALTIMORE          MD
4      41:44     266    STANTON      PAUL                                               YORK               PA
5      42:22     242    ROOT         RANDALL     EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTESTERLING           VA 45+
6      42:42     249    CUTLER       JOHN        HAYMARKET / SEAVS                      WASHINGTON         DC
7      42:58     239    PAPADOPOULOS YANNI       ABRT                                   SILVER SPRING      MD
8      42:59     259    MEALEY       SEAN        TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT                   YORK               PA
9      43:17     243    SHIAO        BERNIE      KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV           SPARKS GLENCOE     MD 45+
10     43:23     254    HARSHMAN     CHRIS                                              ELLICOTT CITY      MD
11     43:25     264    GOATES       NATHAN      MOUNTAINSIDE RACING                    SHIPPENSBURG       PA
12     43:29     262    LILLIBRIDGE  JOE         C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES         FINKSBURG          MD
13     43:38     250    CONNOLLY     KARL        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV           BALTIMORE          MD
14     44:28     251    GWADZ        MARC        DCMTB                                  WASHINGTON         DC 45+
15     44:46     245    ELLICOTT     EVAN        BIKE DOCTOR / BAYSIDE VELO             TAKOMA PARK        MD
16     44:53     255    LEAVER       ERIK        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                SILVER SPRING      MD
17     45:25     238    BIRNER       MICHAEL     BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES                WOODBINE           MD
18     45:29     248    ROHR         KEITH       ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                ELLICOTT CITY      MD
19     45:46     261    DOWNING      SHAWN       C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES         BALTIMORE          MD 45+
20     45:56     253    BLODGETT     DAVID       BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES                ELLICOTT CITY      MD
21     46:01     260    ROGERS       JOHN        DCMTB                                  TAKOMA PARK        MD 45+
22     46:11     252    HOUGHTON     JONATHAN    ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                BALTIMORE          MD
23     46:16     263    GRAY         PHILLIP     ROUTE 1 VELO                           VIENNA             VA
24     46:26     272    Hayes        Christopher Haymarket Bicycles                     WARRENTON          VA 45+
25     47:08     265    LINDEMAN     PETER       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                ARLINGTON          VA 45+
26     47:38     269    CAMPBELL     ROB         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                KENSINGTON         MD
27     48:32     247    MCGILL       CHRIS       DYNAMIC PHYSICAL THERAPY CYCLING TEAM PWASHINGTON         DC
28     49:25     258    SEIBOLD      JONATHAN    FAMILY BIKE SHOP/DCMTB                 CROFTON            MD
29               268    MASSE        ROGER       TREK 29ER CREW                         BETHESDA           MD 45+

Men 10-14
Place  Time      Bib #  Last Name    First Name  Team                                   Hometown           ST
1      17:22     358    BROWNE       TANNER      BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR               WALDORF            MD
2      19:37     362    YAGER        NOLAN       ARTMIS                                 BETHESDA           MD
3      19:52     359    SCHULZ III   GEORGE 'G'  THE BIKE LANE                          ALEXANDRIA         VA
4      20:07     360    LEAR         SAMUEL      APL CYCLING CLUB                       ELLICOTT CITY      MD
6      22:53     361    SOVEK        NATE        POTOMAC VELO CLUB                      CENTREVILLE        VA
7      26:54     363    TRUST        JACKSON     NCVC                                   HERNDON            VA

Women 10-14
Place  Time      Bib #  Last Name    First Name  Team                                   Hometown           ST
1      20:27     377    MACK         SVETLANA    ARTEMIS                                SILVER SPRING      MD
2      27:12     376    WOLFE        EVE         ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE             WASHINGTON         DC
3                378    MACK         ANASTASIYA  ARTEMIS                                SILVER SPRING      MD

Women 1-2
Place  Time      Bib #  Last Name    First Name  Team                                   Hometown           ST
1      37:58     39     SILLIMAN     ERIN        FRUIT66/ARTEMIS                        WASHINGTON         DC
2      38:31     41     BUERKLE      PATTY       HAYMARKET                              PITTSBURG          PA
3      39:32     35     MAXWELL      JENNIFER    VAN DESSEL STERKE MEIDEN               WASHINGTON         DC
4      40:11     36     HARLOW       ELIZABETH   C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES         BALTIMORE          MD
5      40:37     37     SPANOGLE     TERRI       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                ALEXANDRIA         VA
6      41:46     40     KULIECZA     JULIE       ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING             RICHMOND           VA

Women 3
Place  Time      Bib #  Last Name    First Name  Team                                   Hometown           ST
1      40:43     56     LARSEN       LAUREL      SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                      VIENNA             VA
2      41:04     55     MASCELLI     ERIN        TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY       HAWTHORNE          NJ
3      41:57     62     ADAMS        KRISTINA    NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB                 COLUMBIA           MD
4      43:06     59     STAUFFER     TAMMI                                              BALTIMORE          MD
5      44:31     52     CURRAN       KATY        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTEHERNDON            VA
6      45:02     53     KNOPF        ILANA       DCMTB                                  WASHINGTON         DC
7      45:21     57     WULFKUHLE    KATHLEEN    C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES           LANCASTER          PA
8      46:30     61     SCHROCK      KATE                                               WASHINGTON         DC
9      47:13     58     RANKIN       TRACY       TEAM KENDA                             ROCKVILLE          MD
10               54     SCHAFTEL     ESTHER      ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                BALTIMORE          MD
11               63     DUGOVICH     LINDSAY     BBC                                    OWINGS MILLS       MD
12               60     FUENTES      CHRISTINE   ABRT                                   HERNDON            VA

Women 4
Place  Time      Bib #  Last Name    First Name  Team                                   Hometown           ST
1      45:45     471    TILLMAN      JENNIFER    KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV          OWINGS MILLS       MD
2      46:06     473    VAVASORI     ANGELA      TRI-SPEED                              BALTIMORE          MD
3                472    PETERSAN     DORON       C-3: ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES         WASHINGTON         DC
4                478    CASALS       JULIA       VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                CHARLOTTESVILLE    VA
5                475    CARLISLE     LINDA                                              FREDERICK          MD
6                470    KEANE        CARLY       WINCHESTER WHEELMAN                    WINCHESTER         VA
7                476    COLBURN      NONA        COLBURNCYCLE                           BETHESDA           MD
DNS              474    HOLMAN       JULIE       T.E.A.M. FUJI                          WASHINGTON         DC

Men 1/2
Place  Time      Bib #  Last Name    First Name  Team                                   Hometown           ST
1      56:06     431    DOMBROWSKI   JOSEPH      HAYMARKET / SEAVS                      HAYMARKET          VA
2      57:34     432    NIETERS      JARED       HAYMARKET / SEAVS                      HAYMARKET          VA
3      58:00     452    BISHOP       JEREMIAH    CANNONDALE FACTORY                     HARRISBURG         PA
4      58:01     448    WULFKUHLE    ANDREW      C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES           LANCASTER          PA
5      61:08     446    WITTWER      GREG        ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM        RICHMOND           VA
6      61:56     435    BLAIR        PATRICK     ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                HALETHORPE         MD
7      62:28     439    WEAVER       DAVE        ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM        TOWSON             MD
8      63:37     433    OKEEFE       SAM         C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES         BALTIMORE          MD
9                434    MCKINNEY     RYAN        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO     RESTON             VA
10               436    FOUCHE       BRIAN       ABRT                                   HAGERSTOWN         MD
11               437    WELCH        ANDREW      SQUADRA COPPI                          ARLINGTON          VA
12               445    FAWLEY       RYAN        TREK MOUNTAIN CO-OP                    HARRISONBURG       VA
13               441    STANTON      PAUL                                               YORK               PA
14               450    HOLLAND      CAMERON     JRVS/CASEY AUTO GROUP                  NEWPORT NEWS       VA
15               449    BROADWATER   MARK        C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES           COCKEYSVILLE       MD



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with