CX @ Brewery Ommegang -- part of the NYCross.com Series

Cooperstown, NY

Sunday, October 3, 2010

CX @ Brewery Ommegang -- part of the NYCross.com Series Presented by Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Cooperstown, NY Sunday, October 03, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 4 Men/Women Citizens
Pos  Bib  Fullname                 Age  Team
1    74   Christopher Jones        28   RUUD Racing/TVC
2    91   Joseph Tindal            35
3    80   Adam McNeill             29   Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
4    73   Keisuke Inoue            37   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
5    85   William Sprengnether     38   Ruby Red
6    64   Matthew Colby            24   Knowledge Bikes
7    60   Jesse Bulman             28   Trailblazers bike shop
8    79   Douglas Mayer            24   Mello Velo Racing
9    68   Seth deMarrais           38   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10   58   David Bertram            39   Cooperstown Optical
11   61   James Capers             44
12   66   Sean Daly                21   eboyz east coast
13   62   Chris Caza               39   Maxpowercycling.com
14   67   Daniel DeFrees           55   Team Zevon- Well sleep when we are dead!
15   87   Loren Swears             38   Team Elevate Cycles
16   92   Michael Spak             58
17   77   Daniel Manglapus         40
18   86   Kerrin Strevell          33
19   88   Elliott Wagner           49   RUUD Racing Tioga Velo Club
20   82   Christina Perkins        52   Bicycle Depot/TP Racing
21   93   Thomas Kanyak            51
22   72   Neil Hueber              24   Mello Velo/Middle Ages
23   63   Kimberly Celecki         48   Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion Cycling Team
24   78   Rob Manning              28
25   84   Delana Spaulding         24   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
26   70   Chad Fust                29
27   90   Philip Borgese           51
28   95   Anthony Rotter           33
29   56   Bob Anderson             39   artgeek studio
30   71   Jackie Hendrickson       41   Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club
31   89   John Perry               48
32   94   Jason Mass               27
33   59   Bruce Bieber             43
34   57   Jonathan Benn            51
35   76   Edward King              36   Central New York Cyclist


Singlespeed
Pos  Bib  Fullname                 Age  Team
1    177  Mukunda Feldman          31   Wheelhouse / NCC
2    184  Brad Young               51   Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
3    188  Christopher DeRise
4    186  Marc Sullivan            23
5    189  Charles Quakenbush
6    185  Bret Young               40   Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
7    179  John Onderdonk           43   Battenkill United/Tinneys Tavern
8    190  Adam McNeill
9    178  Douglas Mayer            24   Mello Velo Racing
10   176  Anthony Devanzo          35
11   180  Jason Selwitz            33
12   182  Jason van Staveren       35   FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
13   181  David Spore              39   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
14   187  Neil Heber
15   183  Elliott Wagner           49   RUUD Racing Tioga Velo Club


Cat 3/4 Men
Pos  Bib  Fullname                 Age  Team
1    147  Adam St. Germain         26   Circle A Cycles
2    138  Nicholas Quesnel         20   Northampton Cycling Club
3    158  Cody Madigan
4    108  Nilsson Brian            41   Mello Velo Racing/Middle Ages Brewing
5    114  Matthew Even             34   DCMTB
6    120  Michael Grygus           29   RUUD/TVC
7    148  Jay Thomas               40   Battenkill-United
8    126  Christopher Jones        28   RUUD Racing/TVC
9    142  Nathan Schiele           25   RPI Cycling
10   156  Bret Young               40   Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
11   102  Joshua Arvidson          39   Table Rock Tours and Bikes
12   122  Fred Harle               35   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13   129  Michael Kumiega          36   Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
14   132  Anthony Monaco           41   ABRT
15   144  Richard Serton           31   Central New York Cycling
16   136  Mark Plotz               35   DCMTB
17   152  Michael Wentland         34   Team Ommegang / www.catskillscycling.com
18   116  Jonathan Favata          30   Favatas Table Rock Tours
19   107  Shawn Blatter            36   Team Overlook
20   113  Billy Denter             32   Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
21   131  Graham Marsh             27   University of Rochester
22   118  Nate Foster              31   Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
23   149  Corey Twyman             39   DCMTB
24   150  Jason Urckfitz           41   Full Moon Vista
25   157  Joseph Tindal            35
26   103  Matthew Babcock          23   Babcock Bicycles
27   127  Jeremy Kassel            31   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
28   104  Phil Batten              50   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
29   110  Emory Creel              44   Central New York Cyclist
30   153  Raymond Willard          42   Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
31   140  Andrew Roginski          47   Elevate Cycles
32   146  Gregory T. Smaldone      27   FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
33   115  Karl Faruzel             54   Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
34   124  Keisuke Inoue            37   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
35   117  David Ferrett            39   team CF
36   143  Nathan Sentz             34   Paceline Sports
37   135  John Ormsby              37   Sonnes/Rudy/Crankskins
38   139  Randy Rhoads             53   Corning Race Team
39   133  Nathan Morgan            40   Battenkill-United
40   101  Sean Anderson            28   University of Rochester
41   154  Ben Yandeau              29
42   130  Matt Mallet              35   Catskill Mountain Multisport
43   134  Robert Nunnink           46   Corning Race Team
44   109  Chris Caza               39   Maxpowercycling.com
45   141  Jeffrey Rosch            52   CBRC
46   145  Todd Shapiro             37   North American Velo/Classbook.com
47   105  Sean Behrman             37   Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle
48   125  Rich Jarvi               45   Maxpowercycling.com
49   161  Kevin Pullus
50   160  Gavin Klami              27
51   163  Michael Spak             57
52   155  James Young              51   Planet Bike/mello velo
53   123  John Hendrickson         39   RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo
54   111  Daniel DeFrees           55   Team Zevon- Well sleep when we are dead!
55   162  Matt Snyder              40
56   159  Daghan Parker            29
57   137  Jon Powell               57   windham mt outfitters
58   121  Jason Haight             36   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
59   151  Kyle Watkins             30   Full Moon Vista


Masters 35+/45+/55+ Men (1/2/3)
Pos  Bib  Fullname                 Age  Team
1    239  Tim O'Shea               39
2    211  Christopher Delisle      40   NYCROSS /  CBRC
3    238  Brad Young               51   Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
4    215  AJ Finkelstein           42   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
5    209  Thomas Butler            50   CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6    232  Cliff Summers            46   CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7    214  David Faso               45   MaxPowerCycling.com
8    226  David Rath               60   Corner Cycle
9    241  Michael Spangenberg      43
10   219  Jim Laird                56   TI Cycle Racing
11   240  Ad Stabel                50
12   233  Mark Sumner              47   CCC / Keltic Const / Zanes Cycles
13   225  Chuck Quackenbush        49   NYCross.com/CBRC
14   217  Danny Goodwin            44   NYCROSS.com/CBRC
15   212  Gregory Drumm            45   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
16   228  Brian Sanders            58   MVBC/Sonnes Racing
17   221  John Onderdonk           43   Battenkill United/Tinneys Tavern
18   213  Karl Faruzel             54   Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
19   229  Mark Shenstone           55   chris cookies/swan cycles
20   237  Mark Williams            46   Dick Sonnes/MVBC
21   222  Tom Perkins              48   Bicycle Depot
22   207  Bryan Blake              42   MaxpowerCycling.com
23   231  Paul Speranza            55   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
24   210  Robert Dadekian          49   CBRC
25   236  Craig Walton             57   Housatonic Wheelclub
26   208  Steve Burdette           50   Corning Race Team
27   235  Gary Toth                57   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
28   220  Joe Magliocca            49   Great Pumpkin Racing
29   216  Arthur Goedeke           58   C B R C
30   227  Jack Rueckheim           55   Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
31   234  Philip Thompson          66   Dick Sonnes Racing/MVBC
32   206  Armand Arekian           45   CyclocrossRacing.com / MotorTabs
33   218  Peter Inserra            44   CNY Accounting/Bicycle Slaughterhouse
34   223  Mike Peter               67


Juniors 15-19
Pos  Bib  Fullname                 Age  Team
1    198  Joseph Toth              14   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2    196  Barrett Celecki          14   MVBC
3    197  Wesley Laird             15   TI Cycle Racing


Elite Women (1/2/3/4)
Pos  Bib  Fullname                 Age  Team
1    48   Jenny L Ives             25
2    35   Andrea Myers             27   Bethel Cycle
3    34   Vanessa McCaffery        28   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
4    39   Jessica Snyder           26   University of Rochester
5    38   Ruth Sherman             51   Corning Race Team
6    28   Madeleine Bonneville     29   Team Elevate Cycles
7    31   LiLynn Graves            54   CorningRaceTeam/SwanCycles
8    33   Tamara Lewis             46   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
9    42   Kate Stewart             47   VeloBella
10   40   Molly Sorlien            23   Puppy Power
11   44   Margaret Thompson        56   Team Hammer Nutrition
12   37   Sara Schewel             32   Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13   36   Marjolein Schat          36   Team Delphine
14   30   Karla Eisch              54   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
15   27   Kim Behrman              37   Velo Bella/Owasco Velo Club
16   32   Marsha Kapinus           43   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
17   41   Delana Spaulding         24   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
18   26   Susan Atwood             41   Onondaga Cycling Club/Velo Bella
19   47   Kimberly Celecki         48
20   45   Lisa Snyder
21   43   Kerrin Strevell          33
22   29   Rebecca Bostwick         33
23   46   Julia Sante              14


Elite Men (P/1/2/3)
Pos  Bib  Fullname                 Age  Team
1    16   Alec Donahue                  Wheelhouse / NCC
2    4    Jeremy Durrin            22   Wheelhouse / NCC
3    3    Cory Burns               27   Full Moon Vista
4    11   Seamus Powell            19   Ollet coaching/Windham Mt. outfitters
5    2    Wayne Bray               33   MVP Health Care Cycling
6    1    Patrick Bradley          20   Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kims Bike Shop
7    18   Jermey Gardner           33
8    6    Mukunda Feldman          31   Wheelhouse / NCC
9    12   David Yacobelli          40   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
10   7    Brian Hayes              25   Svelte Cycles
11   8    Brian Lawney             27   Cambridge Bicycle
12   14   Matt Timmerman           34
13   10   Andrew Melnychenko       48   Maxpowercycling.com
14   9    Phillip McCarthy         38   Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle
15   5    David Faso               45   MaxPowerCycling.com
16   17   Joshua Delmanzo          37
17   13   Cody Madigan


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with