Devils Backbone Challenge @ The Festy

Wintergreen, VA

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Devils Backbone Challenge @ The Festy Presented by DSE llc & The Devils Backbone Brewery Wintergreen, VA Sunday, October 10, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Expert Men

Place Time      Bib#   Name                   TEAM NAME
1    55:28:00  136     Keck Baker             CaryTown Bicycles/Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/teaism
2    59:18:00  237     Joe Fish               Design physics/Rowletts
3    59:32:00  233     Bruce Jones
4    1:00:55   142     Eric Schofield
5    1:01:30   140     Justin Riddle
6    1:02:44   242     Andy Rhodes            Black dog bikes
7    1:06:14   141     Mark Russell           Independent Fabrication
8    1:06:15   137     Jon Gaudio             Design Physics Racing Powered by Rowletts
9    1:07:38   138     Ethan Lindbloom         Carytown Bicyle Co
10   1:12:29   139     Scott Ramsey           Bike Factory Racing

Expert Women

Place Time      Bib#   Name                   TEAM NAME
1    1:17:30   238     Denelle Grant
2    1:19:51   143     Donna Miller           RCWR Fruit 66
3    1:24:38   241     Leah Rhodes            Black dog bikes


Sport Men

Place Time      Bib#   Name                   TEAM NAME
1    1:02:46   286     Travis Mitchel         Team Nature's Path
2    1:04:30   249     Randall Dabler
3    1:06:21   230     James Cizerle
4    1:07:12   284     Chris Shelley          Spinning Lizard Racing
5    1:13:10   239     Mark Morrison
6    1:13:56   287     Jeff Munson
7    1:15:15   281     Ryan Brannon           USMC
8    1:16:22   285     Benjamin Mattox
9    1:18:37   289     Wood Thornton          Team Nature's Path/3Sports
10   1:23:01   282     Christopher Coleman    coastalm music productions
11   1:24:56   240     Steve Newkirk
12   1:30:37   288     Chris Strong           Littlejohn's
13   1:31:02   243     Brandon Semones
14   1:33:19   234     Scott Hemelstrand      Team Top Rope
15   1:42:41   283     Ward Gypson
16   1:43:12   235     Jim Bryan


Sport Women

Place Time      Bib#   Name                   TEAM NAME
1    1:19:57   294     Jennifer Whedbee       Bike Factory Racing
2    1:40:37   292     Victoria Green
3    1:42:39   293     Kate Gypson
4    1:45:38   291     Dreama Davis           Bike Factory/ Trek


Singlespeed

Place Time      Bib#   Name                   TEAM NAME
1    1:05:12   250     Travis Book            Infamous Stringdusters
2    1:15:31   236     James Burris           Black Dog Bikes
3    1:22:55   295     Ryan Macdonald         Angulated Slack
4    1:24:53   296     Frank Pohl
5    1:40:12   248     Holt Rob


Beginner Men

Place Time      Bib#   Name                   TEAM NAME
1    59:05:00  208     William Cox
2    1:00:10   215     Calvin Milam
3    1:00:57   221     Ricardo Tenorio        SPOKES ETC. VIENNA VA
4    1:02:35   225     Brian Wahl             Trees on Fire
5    1:02:50   217     Nick Rossovskij
6    1:05:54   111     Jacob Webb
7    1:06:55   223     Chris Tharp
8    1:07:09   206     Angel Chaparro
9    1:08:43   216     Richard Morrison
10   1:08:50   212     Ryan Gregory           Middleburg Academy
11   1:09:15   211     Carlos Espinoza        SPOKES ETC. VIENNA VA
12   1:09:17   205     Jess Cadwallender      Green Products LLC
13   1:10:38   231     Ethan Robinson
14   1:12:56   219     Joe Swiatek            Middleburg Academy
15   1:14:22   207     Herbert David Cox
16   1:14:31   204     Calvin Bauer           Middleburg Academy
17   1:15:18   214     Robert Linares         Rusty Crank
18   1:16:16   224     William Vandenburgh
19   1:19:11   106     Michael Brockman
20   1:25:32   108     Carson Thompson
21   1:25:34   213     Jeff Jennings
22   1:26:20   220     John Swiatek           Middleburg Academy
23   1:31:03   218     Derek Sizemore
24   1:31:46   209     Mitch Decker           Coastal Music Productions
25   1:31:55   104     Adam Burch
26   1:32:21   222     Anthony Terlizzi


Beginner Women

Place Time      Bib#   Name                   TEAM NAME
1    1:04:52   229     Danielle Tinder        Bike Factory Racing
2    1:21:36   103     Lindsay Burris
3    1:26:35   226     Samantha Farber
4    1:30:59   227     Charlotte Lavender
5    1:42:09   228     Sally Swiatek          Middleburg Academy




BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with