HYATTSVILLE CX - 2010 BikeReg.com MABRACross Series Event #4

Hyattsville, MD

Sunday, October 10, 2010

HYATTSVILLE CX - 2010 BikeReg.com MABRACross Series Event #4 Presented by Arrow Bicyle and Route 1 Velo Hyattsville, MD Sunday, October 10, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PlaceTime      Bib #  First Name      Last Name           Team                                                     Hometown           ST

Mens 1/2/3
1    59:58     1      Jared           Nieters             Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 HAYMARKET          VA
2    1:00:23   5      Timothy         Rugg                Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma                           WASHINGTON         DC
3    1:00:42   12     Kurt            Wolfgang            CycleLife USA/RawTalentRanch                             PORTLAND           OR
4    1:00:55   9      Adam            Driscoll            Adventures for the Cure                                  HALETHORPE         MD
5    1:01:18   2      Joseph          Dombrowski          Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 MARSHALL           VA
6    1:01:33   10     Timothy         Brown               Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma                           WASHINGTON         DC
7    1:01:45   3      Patrick         Blair               Adventures for the Cure                                  HALETHORPE         MD
8    1:02:24   11     Charlie         Merrill             ALTA Physical Therapy/Boulder Performance Lab            BOULDER            CO
9    1:03:15   4      Brian           Fouche              ABRT                                                     HAGERSTOWN         MD
10   1:04:03   6      Jonathan        Jones               Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                        WASHINGTON         DC
11   1:04:37   13     Callum          Ingram              University of Virginia                                   CHARLOTTESVILLE    VA
12   1:05:11   15     Keith           Rohr                Adventures for the Cure                                  ELLICOTT CITY      MD
13   1:07:22   14     Christopher     McGill              Backyard Bike Club/Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling      WASHINGTON         DC
14             8      Daniel          Tille               Fulcrum Coaching                                         WALDORF            MD
DNF            7      Michael         Stearns             Team Cannell Champion Training                           ARLINGTON          VA

Womens 1/2
1    38:10     101    Patricia        Buerkle             Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 PITTSBURGH         PA
2    38:42     102    Elizabeth       Harlow              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             BALTIMORE          MD
3    39:09     103    Lindsey         Hillesheim          Squadra Coppi                                            ARLINGTON          VA
4    40:09     104    Traci           Rodosta             New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Team Desire Title           MORGANTOWN         WV
5    41:33     105    Nicole          Raspa               Hub Racing                                               WASHINGTON         DC

Masters 123 35+
1    41:13     204    Ron             Huebner             Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 WATERFORD          VA
2    41:22     202    Michael         Birner              Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc                           WOODBINE           MD
3    41:36     201    Kristopher      Auer                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             BALTIMORE          MD
4    41:48     213    Evan            Ellicott            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                 TAKOMA PARK        MD
5    41:51     208    Christopher     Harshman            ABRT                                                     ELLICOTT CITY      MD
6    41:52     206    John            Cutler              Haymarket / SEAVS                                        WASHINGTON         DC
7    41:53     203    Randall         Root                Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 STERLING           VA
8    41:54     216    Michael         Morali              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             COOKSVILLE         MD
9    41:55     227    Raul            Rojas               DCMTB                                                    ROCKVILLE          MD
10   41:56     226    Paul            Rades               GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing                 SILVER SPRING      MD
11   42:03     215    Johnny          May                 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             BALTIMORE          MD
12   42:06     239    Mark            Kutney              Van Dessel Factory Team                                  EARLYSVILLE        VA
13   42:18     205    Bernie          Shiao               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             SPARKS GLENCOE     MD
14   42:20     211    Keith           Rohr                Adventures for the Cure                                  ELLICOTT CITY      MD
15   42:39     207    Karl            Connolly            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             BALTIMORE          MD
16   42:45     209    Marc            Gwadz               DCMTB                                                    WASHINGTON         DC
17   42:49     214    Joe             Lillibridge         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             FINKSBURG          MD
18   42:54     223    Shawn           Downing             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             BALTIMORE          MD
19   42:59     210    Matthew         Parse               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               LEESBURG           VA
20   43:02     224    Brian           Poochigian          DCMTB                                                    WASHINGTON         DC
21   43:09                            Unknown
22   43:09     212    Christopher     McGill              Backyard Bike Club/Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling      WASHINGTON         DC
23   43:10     238    Paul            Wahner              DrWahner.com                                             HAVERTOWN          PA
24   43:13     228    Jed             Prentice            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                 TAKOMA PARK        MD
25   43:17     221    Jonathan        Houghton            Adventures for the Cure                                  BALTIMORE          MD
26   43:22     231    David           Blodgett            Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc                           ELLICOTT CITY      MD
27   43:24     241    Gary            Rodosta             Breakaway Velo                                           MORGANTOWN         WV
28   43:25     222    Alex            Monte-Sano          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               SILVER SPRING      MD
29   43:25     237    Barry           Wahner              DrWahner.com                                             DREXEL HILL        PA
30   44:01     217    Erik            Leaver              NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   SILVER SPRING      MD
31   44:04     220    John            Rogers              DCMTB                                                    TAKOMA PARK        MD
32   44:04     225    Phillip         Gray                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               CARLSBAD           CA
33   45:03     242    Neal            Sapp                Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc                           CHADDS FORD        PA
34   45:29     219    T Scott         Thompson            Squadra Coppi                                            ARLINGTON          VA
35   46:02     234    Galen           Wallace             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             TOWSON             MD
36   46:22     240    George          Milinkovic          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 FALLS CHURCH       VA
37   46:52     230    Kevin           Crossin             Oasis Bike Works                                         FAIRFAX            VA
38   47:10     235    John            Boo                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             LUTHERVILLE        MD
39   47:25     236    Wade            Hess                Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com                   OCEAN VIEW         NJ
40   49:19     229    Phillip         Esempio             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             NAZARETH           PA
DNF            232    Kevin           Breckenmaker        Yellow Breeches Racing                                   HERSHEY            PA
DNF            233    Jay             Downs               ChamRakh Cycling                                         GREENSBURG         PA

Masters 55+ 1234
1    45:12     597    James           Bronson             Patapsco Bike & Sport                                    GAITHERSBURG       MD
2    48:18     598    Peter           Czapiewski          Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND Inc.                    ALEXANDRIA         VA
3              595    James           Carlson             Potomac Velo Club                                        SPRINGFIELD        VA
4              596    James           Briggs              Allegheny Cycling Assoc.                                 IRWIN              PA
5              590    Cynthia         Anderson            Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND Inc.                    ALEXANDRIA         VA
6              592    Randall         Nixon               Chesapeake Wheelmen                                      W FRIENDSHIP       MD
7              593    Michael         Wynnyk                                                                       BOWIE              MD

Men 3/4
1    41:16     301    Robert          Sheffield           NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   WASHINGTON         DC
2    41:16     300    Sean            Odonnell            TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports                          WASHINGTON         DC
3    41:20     302    Adam            Williams            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                          HARRISONBURG       VA
4    41:34     307    Michael (Mike)  Esmonde             CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing                        WASHINGTON         DC
5    41:36     310    Nicholas        Taylor              WWVC                                                     ARLINGTON          VA
6    41:53     303    Andrey          Doroshenko          Adventures for the Cure                                  BALTIMORE          MD
7    42:08     317    Jesse           Leifert             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
8    42:18     315    Steve           Fife                Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                 RESTON             VA
9    42:31     306    Randojh         Gill                Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                 WASHINGTON         DC
10   42:36     313    Matthew         Donahue             DCMTB                                                    WASHINGTON         DC
11   42:42     304    Gregoire        Faber               NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   WASHINGTON         DC
12   42:45     311    Jason           Thomas                                                                       ELIZABETHTOWN      PA
13   42:53     351    Josh            Doorly              Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 MARSHALL           VA
14   42:54     332    Thomas          Blonkowski          Squadra Coppi                                            WASHINGTON         DC
15   42:58     314    James           Klose               Adventures for the Cure                                  ELLICOTT CITY      MD
16   43:00     305    Matthew         Bartlett            TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports                          WASHINGTON         DC
17   43:01     334    Charly          Hermanson           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             COLUMBIA           MD
18   43:11     326    Gregory         Abbott              NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   WASHINGTON         DC
19   43:12     316    Jody            Dumond                                                                       FAIRFAX            VA
20   43:13     312    Gregory         Capelle             Adventures For The Cure                                  ELLICOTTCITY       MD
21   43:13     333    Brandon         Lumm                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
22   43:22     327    Nathan          Chenenko            Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports                    WASHINGTON         DC
23   43:26     343    Matthew         Latyszonek          Fat Frogs Racing                                         WILLIAMSBURG       VA
24   43:27     325    John            Glodek              Cycle-Smart, Inc.                                        GERMANTOWN         MD
25   43:37     344    Jameson         Ribbens             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             BALTIMORE          MD
26   43:38     323    Michael         Caputi              Adventures for the Cure                                  HALETHORPE         MD
27   43:38     308    Elliott         Caldwell            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
28   43:51     337    Trevor          Shattuck            Tri-speed Multisport                                     LUTHERVILLE        MD
29   43:52     335    Christopher     Price               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             BALTIMORE          MD
30   43:56     355    Matthew         White               Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 MARKHAM            VA
31   44:05     322    Russell         Berryman            Family Bike Shop                                         WASHINGTON         DC
32   44:06     353    Kristopher      Larsen              Syn-Fit Race Team                                        VIENNA             VA
33   44:07     340    Christopher     Hair                NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ROCKVILLE          MD
34   44:15     350    Gregory         Saylor              Adventures for the Cure                                  FREDERICK          MD
35   44:18     309    Justin          Mauch               Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 STERLING           VA
36   44:41     360    Stephen         Riskus              AABC                                                     SILVER SPRING      MD
37   44;55     345    Andrew          Bridges             Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 BRISTOW            VA
38   45:01     361    David           Parse               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
39   45:05     348    Herman          Schumacher          Adventures for the Cure                                  CLARKSVILLE        MD
40   45:15     364    Jonathan        Foley                                                                        GAITHERSBURG       MD
41   45:25     354    Patrick         Nagler              Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 CENTREVILLE        VA
42   45:39     321    Matthew         Ringer              District Velocity Racing                                 WASHINGTON         DC
43   45:58     366    Brigham         Lumm                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
44   46:04     347    Landall         Proctor             NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ALEXANDRIA         VA
45   46:09     346    Thori           Wolfe               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
46   46:10     357    Nicholas        Steber              NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ALEXANDRIA         VA
47   46:25     318    Matthew         Brancheau           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             BALTIMORE          MD
48   46:31     359    Michael         Dishman             Tri - Fam Racing                                         LEXINGTON          MO
49   46:34     358    Jeffrey         Martin              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             BALTIMORE          MD
50   46:51     342    Cody            Alvarez             Squadra Coppi                                            ARLINGTON          VA
51   47;17     363    Ian             Morrison            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                 SILVER SPRING      MD
52   47:32     365    Charles         Hagman              NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   Washington         DC
53   47:52     362    Eric            Welp                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               Washington         DC
54   48:07     356    David           Wolfel              Squadra Coppi                                            WASHINGTON         DC
55             330    Christopher     Hilfiger            Adventures for the Cure                                  BALTIMORE          MD
DNF            339    Chad            Bartlett            TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports                          WOODBINE           MD
DNF            349    James           Briggs              Allegheny Cycling Assoc.                                 IRWIN              PA
DNF            328    John            Murray                                                                       WASHINGTON         DC
DNF            341    Andrew          Steele              The Bike Lane                                            RESTON             VA
DNF            319    Judd            Walencikowski       GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing                 WASHINGTON         DC

Women 3
1    39:22     131    Laurel          Larsen              Syn-Fit Race Team                                        VIENNA             VA
2    39:58     136    Lesley          Golenor             HPC/List                                                 WASHINGTON         DC
3    39:58     133    Katy            Curran              Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 HERNDON            VA
4    40:48     135    Tammi           Stauffer                                                                     BALTIMORE          MD
5    43:14     132    Esther          Schaftel            Adventures for the Cure                                  BALTIMORE          MD
6              137    Evelyn          Egizi               Artemis                                                  SILVER SPRING      MD

Masters 3/4 35+
1    42:35     409    Jay             Lazar               Globalbike club team                                     BALTIMORE          MD
2    43:18     402    Neil            Schirmer            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                       SILVER SPRING      MD
3    43:26     403    Ryan            Bannon              The Bike Lane                                            RESTON             VA
4    43:34     414    Scott           Cernich             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
5    43:35     412    Thori           Wolfe               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
6    43:38     405    Matt            Carroll             Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 ASHBURN            VA
7    43:44     410    Todd            Bickling            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                 EDGEWATER          MD
8    43:46     436    David           Kay                 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                       WASHINGTON         DC
9    43:46     408    Scott           Stahl               Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 FAIRFAX            VA
10   43:49     404    Kenneth         Morris              Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                          MIDDLETOWN         VA
11   43:49     416    Eric            Sloman              NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ASHBURN            VA
12   43:56     437    Colby           Waller              Gripped Racing                                           WASHINGTON         DC
13   44:06     406    Geoffrey        Beaty               Whole Wheel Velo Club                                    OAK HILL           VA
14   44:08     456    Christopher     King                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
15   44:16     491    Neal            Sapp                Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc                           CHADDS FORD        PA
16   44:18     413    Bruce           Buckley             The Bike Lane                                            RESTON             VA
17   44:18     499    Luther          Swift               NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   FALLS CHURCH       VA
18   44:19     411    Karl            Kensinger           NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ARLINGTON          VA
19   44:22     426    Anthony         Monaco              ABRT                                                     MILLERSVILLE       MD
20   44:25     462    Thomas          Shaw                The Bike Lane                                            RESTON             VA
21   44:28     407    Cory            Smith               Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                          WINCHESTER         VA
22   44:39     417    Ryan            Douglas             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
23   45:01     429    Jason           Lins                Adventures for the Cure                                  HALETHORPE         MD
24   45:07     466    Michael         Zoeller             NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   WASHINGTON         DC
25   45:08     488    Kenneth         Shapiro                                                                      Frederick          MD
26   45:09     424    Jason           Ludicke             Adventures for the Cure                                  Columbia           MD
27   45:20     475    William         Browne              Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                 WALDORF            MD
28   45:23     461    Geoffrey        Frost               Team BBC                                                 BALTIMORE          MD
29   45:25     427    Steve           Klose               Adventures for the Cure                                  ELLICOTTCITY       MD
30   45:27     418    William         Schieken            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
31   45:27     435    Mike            West                Adventures For The Cure                                  ELLICOTT CITY      MD
32   45:37     434    Brian           Schmierer           DCMTB                                                    WASHINGTON         DC
33   45:37     432    Alex            Mata Abdelnour      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 RESTON             VA
34   45:40     419    Kenneth         Woodrow             Squadra Coppi                                            ARLINGTON          VA
35   45:40     490    Eric            Werner              Fresh Bikes                                              Washington         DC
36   45:41     447    Michael         Davis               Squadra Coppi                                            VIENNA             VA
37   45:41     468    Ryan            Newill              Squadra Coppi                                            ALEXANDRIA         VA
38   45:43     423    Delmar          Arnold              Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                          WINCHESTER         VA
39   45:46     458    Marc            Klein               HPC/List                                                 ARLINGTON          VA
40   45:53     431    Brian           Archer              NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ARLINGTON          VA
41   45:54     428    John            Ludicke             AABC                                                     SEVERNA PARK       MD
42   45:55     470    William         McCasland           US Air Force                                             ALEXANDRIA         VA
43   45:57     489    Charles         Biro                Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                             WASHINGTON         DC
44   46:12     483    Gary            Kelley              Bean's Bikes                                             CARLISLE           PA
45   46:15     478    George          Schulz              The Bike Lane                                            ALEXANDRIA         VA
46   46:18     457    Sean            Schmitt             Family Bike Shop                                         Crofton            MD
47   46:24     442    Paul            Varga               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                       SILVER SPRING      MD
48   46:25     481    Paul            Bayne               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             ANNAPOLIS          MD
49   46:36     465    John            Heywood             1412 Velo Club                                           WASHINGTON         DC
50   46:38     498    Thomas          Moore               Potomac Velo Club                                        ARLINGTON          VA
51   46:42     482    Robert          Helms               Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)                      MONTCLAIR          VA
52   46:43     438    David           Tambeaux            Adventures for the Cure                                  COLUMBIA           MD
53   46:46     494    David           Scharff             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             BALTIMORE          MD
54   46:49     485    Tyler           Newby               DCMTB                                                    WASHINGTON         DC
55   46:51     449    Richard         Zachary             NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   SILVER SPRING      MD
56   46:55     446    Mark            Drajem              DCMTB                                                    Silver Spring      MD
57   46:56                            Unknown
58   47:12     433    Guilherme       Roschke             AABC                                                     WASHINGTON         DC
59   47:12     487    Shaw            Brown               Boone Velo                                               BOONE              NC
60   47:16     445    Jim             Klender             Adventures for the Cure                                  ELLICOTT CITY      MD
61   47:17     420    Charles         Sovek               Potomac Velo Club                                        CENTREVILLE        VA
62   47:18     463    Alain           Philippe            Adventures for the Cure                                  LUTHERVILLE        MD
63   47:19     473    Blake           Selzer              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
64   47:19     492    Eric            Bae                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             ELKRIDGE           MD
65   47:26     444    Oliver          Yeh                 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                 WILMINGTON         DE
66   47:33     493    Daniel          Gilman              Squadra Coppi                                            ARLINGTON          VA
67   47:36     450    George          Branyan             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               GREENBELT          MD
68   47:45     464    John            Williams                                                                     Owings             MD
69   47:45     476    Thomas          Crenshaw            The Bike Lane                                            ALEXANDRIA         VA
70   47:51     460    Stephen         Lindsey             NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ALEXANDRIA         VA
71   48:05     422    Michael         Randers-Pehrson     Whole Wheel Velo Club                                    RESTON             VA
72   48:06     480    Richard         Goldberg            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             COCKEYSVILLE       MD
73   48:11     479    Phillip         Esempio             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             NAZARETH           PA
74   48:15     459    Douglas         Keim                Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                          WINCHESTER         VA
75   48:17     484    Chris           Danaceau            DCMTB                                                    Gaithersburg       MD
76   48:29     486    Carlo           Alfano                                                                       BRUNSWICK          MD
77   48:38     415    Shannon         Emery                                                                        Rockville          MD
78   48:42     467    John            Scott               Team BBC                                                 BALTIMORE          MD
79   48:44     454    David           Hewes               Trek 29er Crew                                           Baltimore          MD
80   48:57     430    Michael         Neary               Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc                           ELDERSBURG         MD
81             495    Marty           Byer                Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)                           POTOMAC            MD
82             439    Eric            Griffin             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               HYATTSVILLE        MD
83             471    Sol             Schott              los pariahs                                              ARLINGTON          VA
84             443    Jeffrey         Gaston                                                                       Washington         DC
85             496    Thomas          Fulcher                                                                      WASHINGTON         DC
86             472    Joseph          Ventosa             Proteus Bicycles                                         BALTIMORE          MD
87             451    John            Maisto              Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)                           SILVER SPRING      MD
88             469    James           McNeely             Squadra Coppi                                            CROFTON            MD
89             497    Jon             McLaren                                                                      University PARK    MD
DNF            401    David           Crouse              The Bike Lane                                            FAIRFAX STATION    VA
DNF            474    Robert          Foster                                                                       ROCKVILLE          MD
DNF            448    Joel            Steen               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               LAUREL             MD

Junior 15-18 Open
1              194    Val             Etobayev            Artemis                                                  CHEVY CHASE        MD
2              198    Peter           Bond                Artemis                                                  CHEVY CHASE        MD
3              197    Michael         Better              Artemis                                                  GAITHERSBURG       MD
4              195    Sebastian       Sturges             NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ALEXANDRIA         VA
5              196    Daniel          Shanley             Team Danmark                                             SEVERN             MD
DNF            193    Trevor          Joyce                                                                        University Park    MD
DNF            199    Nathan          Schumacher          Adventures for the Cure                                  CLARKSVILLE        MD

Junior 10-14 Men
1    16:26     86     Tanner          Browne              Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                 WALDORF            MD
2    16:59     96     Nolan           Yager               Artemis                                                  BETHESDA           MD
3    17:00     87     Jake            Thompson            Squadra Coppi                                            ARLINGTON          VA
4    18:31     92     Samuel          Lear                APL Cycling Club                                         ELLICOTT CITY      MD
5    18:49     90     Nate            Sovek               Potomac Velo Club                                        CENTREVILLE        VA
6    18:50     94     Adam            Fulcher             Artemis                                                  WASHINGTON         DC
7    19:50     89     Lucas           Heinzerling         Artemis                                                  BETHESDA           MD
8    19:50     88     George          Schulz              The Bike Lane                                            ALEXANDRIA         VA
9    20:28     95     Alexander       West                Adventures for the Cure                                  ELLICOTT CITY      MD
10   20:30     91     Connor          Day                 The Bike Lane                                            ALEXANDRIA         VA
11   27:02     93     Liam            Thompson            Squadra Coppi                                            Arlington          VA

Junior 10-14 Women
1    18:50     76     Avy             Rohr                Adventures for the Cure                                  ELLICOTTCITY       MD
2    19:53     77     Shaina          Adler               Artemis                                                  CHEVYCHASE         MD
3    20:38     78     Svetlana        Mack                Artemis                                                  SILVER SPRING      MD
4    22:37     80     Kelsey          Joyce                                                                        University Park    MD
5    25:03     79     Eve             Wolfe               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC

Men 4
1              637    Christopher     Hair                NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ROCKVILLE          MD
2              627    Christopher     Wynnyk              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                         WASHINGTON         DC
3              624    Benjamin        Toll                Patuxent Velo                                            SAINT MARYS CITY   MD
4              614    Ryan            Jenkins             The Bike Lane                                            FALLSCHURCH        VA
5              607    Matthew         Ringer              District Velocity Racing                                 WASHINGTON         DC
6              645    Cody            Alvarez             Squadra Coppi                                            ARLINGTON          VA
7              616    Luther          Swift               NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   FALLS CHURCH       VA
8              615    Micah           Smith               Squadra Coppi                                            ARLINGTON          VA
9              613    James           Dull                Adventures for the Cure                                  HALETHORPE         MD
10             651    Kevin           Luckeroth           Adventures for the Cure                                  GLEN BURNIE        MD
11             622    Eric            Schmitt             Cycle-Smart Inc.                                         BALTIMORE          MD
12             667    Allan           Wallace             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             BALTIMORE          MD
13             602    Christopher     Hall                Whole Wheel Velo Club                                    FAIRFAX            VA
14   38:42     680    Patrick         Nagler              Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 CENTREVILLE        VA
15   38:45     628    Mark            Lahuec              ABRT                                                     ANNAPOLIS          MD
16   39:08     676    Patrick         Dolan               Squadra Coppi                                            ARLINGTON          VA
17   39:11     690    Michael         Dishman             Tri - Fam Racing                                         LEXINGTON          MO
18   39:19     623    Adam            Lewandowski         The Bike Lane                                            CATONSVILLE        MD
19   39:25     695    Matt            Lough               Gripped Racing                                           LEESBURG           VA
20   39:40     631    Craig           Daly                Adventures for the Cure                                  ELLICOTT CITY      MD
21   39:42     625    Craig           Grube               Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                 ARNOLD             MD
22   39:44     660    Benjamin        Blanton             The Bike Lane                                            CENTREVILLE        VA
23   39:50     629    Matthew         Hughes                                                                       ARLINGTON          VA
24   40:01     617    Paul            Montanus            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                       ALEXANDRIA         VA
25   40:01     641    Jeffery         Marks               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             BALTIMORE          MD
26   40:14     612    John            Murray                                                                       WASHINGTON         DC
27   40:15     608    Patrick         Peoples             TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                          BETHESDA           MD
28   40:26     692    William         Kanteres            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               ALEXANDRIA         VA
29   40:29     652    Christopher     Redmond                                                                      SYKESVILLE         MD
30   40:32     679    Aaron           Ghais               AABC                                                     POTOMAC            MD
31   40:32     611    Jeffery         Shively             HPC/List                                                 STERLING           VA
32   40:37     669    John            Reed                The Bike Lane                                            HERNDON            VA
33   40:37     657    Brooks          Ward                Bard College                                             potomac            MD
34   40:38     642    Robert          George              GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing                 OAKTON             VA
35   40:38     632    George          Branyan             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               GREENBELT          MD
36   40:49     638    John            Wachter             los pariahs                                              WASHINGTON         DC
37   40:53     635    Charles         Hagman                                                                       Washington         DC
38   40:54     648    Tom             Blanks              BRCC                                                     Baltimore          MD
39   40:58     688    Nicholas        Steber              NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ALEXANDRIA         VA
40   41:00     675    Stewart         Miley               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             BALTIMORE          MD
41   41:04     610    Michael         Epshteyn            NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ROCKVILLE          MD
42   41:07     684    Keith           Giles                                                                        ARLINGTON          VA
43   41:10     686    Ryan            Stouten             Family Bike Shop                                         Crofton            MD
44   41:12     609    Sebastian       Sturges             NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ALEXANDRIA         VA
45   41:13     691    Michael         Homick              Team 53X11 Coffee                                        HUNTINGTOWN        MD
46   41:16     649    David           Jenkinson           Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 HAYMARKET          VA
47   41:18     618    Ron             Edwards                                                                      WASHINGTON         DC
48   41:22     677    Frank           Cammarata                                                                    BALTIMORE          MD
49   41:26     685    Henry           Schlitzer           Whole Wheel Velo Club                                    LEESBURG           VA
50   41:38     650    George          Shriver             Giant Cycling Club/Giant Cycling Team                    GLYNDON            MD
51   41:42     658    Lyal            Tressler                                                                     GAITHERSBURG       MD
52   41:42     670    William         Saunders            HPC/List                                                 ROCKVILLE          MD
53   41:48     689    Darren          McNeill             CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing                        Morgantown         WV
54   41:51     606    Tommy           Klose               Adventures for the Cure                                  ELLICOTTCITY       MD
55   42:04     655    Anthony         DAlessio            NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   ARLINGTON          VA
56   42:29     682    David           Wolfel              Squadra Coppi                                            WASHINGTON         DC
57   42:42     674    Shannon         Emery                                                                        Rockville          MD
58   42:42     681    Kristoff        Reid                                                                         Baltimore          MD
59   43:12     668    Tanner          Browne              Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                 WALDORF            MD
60   43:24     687    Jake            Thompson            Squadra Coppi                                            ARLINGTON          VA
61   43:28     693    David           Jones                                                                        Rockville          MD
62   43:37     671    Warren          Chambers                                                                     ELLICOTT CITY      MD
63   43:42     661    Dan             Esterling           Green Submarine Records                                  ALEXANDRIA         VA
64   43:44     626    Joseph          Spiezio             OGWB Cycling                                             SILVERSPRING       MD
65   43:47     630    Rodges          Ankrah              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               HYATTSVILLE        MD
66   44:06     647    Thomas          Steshko             Deep Dish Unlimited                                      ALEXANDRIA         VA
67   44:13     654    Adam            Austin              Dominion Cycling                                         ARLINGTON          VA
68   44:14     673    Michael         Brindza             NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   Washington         DC
69   44:20     643    Chris           Doerfler            HPC/List                                                 RESTON             VA
70   44:25     662    Jeffrey         Reinig                                                                       Baltimore          MD
71   45:03     678    Daniel          McNabb                                                                       Arlington          VA
72   45:26     672    Graham          Davis               Proteus Bicycles                                         kensington         MD
73             653    Matthew         Mead                The Bike Lane                                            Arlington          VA
74             694    William         Handsfield                                                                   Washington         MD
75             666    Adam            Issenberg           NOAA Cycling                                             Silver Spring      MD
76             659    Matt            Robinson            robinsonoriginals.com                                    Arlington          VA
77             646    Theodore        Monoson             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC
78             663    Daniel          Bell                Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club                      WASHINGTON         DC
79             664    Noah            Bell                Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club                      WASHINGTON         DC
80             696    Mark            Whittington                                                                  ARLINGTON          VA
81             665    Jordan          Fuhr                                                                         ARLINGTON          VA
82             683    Joe             Shanley                                                                      Severn             MD
DNF            601    Thomas          Moore               Potomac Velo Club                                        ARLINGTON          VA

Women 4
1    41:56     154    Meg             Schiffman           Squadra Coppi                                            WASHINGTON         DC
2    42:08     151    Jennifer        Tillman             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             OWINGS MILLS       MD
3    42:38     165    Laura           Harrington          The Bike Lane                                            BURKE              VA
4    42:56     164    Madeline        West                                                                         Ellicott City      MD
5    43:31     161    Emily           McDonald            Gripped Racing                                           ARLINGTON          VA
6    44:24     153    Arden           Sperty              Spokes/Halfwaythere                                      Arlington          VA
7    44:25     155    Kyleanne        Hunter              CAWES p/b Specialized                                    Washington         DC
8    44:52     170    Mickie          Amundsen                                                                     WASHINGTON         DC
9              160    Alexandra       Gilman              Deep Dish Unlimited                                      ALEXANDRIA         VA
10             159    Theresa         Romeyn              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             Baltimore          MD
11             163    Cynthia         Swarts              Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 SOUTH RIDING       VA
12             168    Brenda          Morton                                                                       Ashburn            VA
13             158    Cerisa          Speight             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             BALTIMORE          MD
14             156    Zena            Itani                                                                        Washington         DC
15             157    Charlene        Howard                                                                       Mount Rainier      MD
16             162    Carly           Keane               Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                          WINCHESTER         VA
17             152    Denise          Clearwater                                                                   ARNOLD             MD
18             166    Nona            Colburn                                                                      BETHESDA           MD
DNF            167    Claudia         Gonzalez Martinez   NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup                                   TAKOMA PARK        MD
DNF            169    Tanya           Trujillo            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               WASHINGTON         DC





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with