WVU Cycling Cyclocross APCXS #5

Morgantown, WV

Sunday, October 31, 2010

WVU Cycling Cyclocross APCXS #5 Presented by WVU Cycling Morgantown, WV Sunday, October 31, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
ABRA Team Championship Points Totals After Round # 4
Place  TEAM                                     Points
1      Pro Bikes                                210
2      Steel City Endurance                     205
3      Breakaway Velo                           199
4      Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling         188
5      Iron City Bikes                          183
6      DPS Penn                                 171
7      WVU Cycling                              153
8      Beaver Valley Velo                       51
9      University of Pittsburgh                 50
10     Pro Graphics                             48


Men's Cat 1/2/3
Place  Time      Laps  First      Last          Team
1      0:57:53   0     Stephen    Cummings      Pro Bikes
2      0:58:10   0     Michael    Mihalik       Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3      1:00:02   0     Joseph     Ruggery       Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4      1:00:43   0     Gunnar     Shogren       Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
5      1:01:07   0     Ryan       Nye           MVP Health Care
6      1:01:29   0     Chris      Mayhew        JBV Coaching
7      1:02:29   0     Andrew     Wiedrich      Pathfinder
1      1:01:38   0     Aaron      Oakes         NCSU
2      1:04:20   0     Nick       Reeves        NC State
3      0:59:20   1     Brian      Sown          NC State
4      1:02:43   1     Stephen    Smith         NC State


Women's Cat 1/2/3
Place  Time      Laps  First      Last          Team
1      0:41:15   0     Betsy      Shogren       Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2      0:43:02   0     Traci      Rodosta       NOBC/Team Desire Title
3      0:37:40   1     Christina  Buerkle
4      0:38:54   1     Stephanie  Swan          Iron City Bikes
5      0:40:22   1     Janel      Bedard        MVP Health Care


Men's 3/4
Place  Time      Laps  First      Last          Team
1      0:43:25   0     Jacob      Grantham      UPMC Cycling
2      0:43:43   0     Duncan     Oliver        West Virginia University Cycling
3      0:43:43   0     Jason      Cyr           BWB
4      0:44:02   0     Todd       Latocha
5      0:44:12   0     Josh       Matta         Thick Bikes
6      0:44:41   0     Joseph     Lydic         Steel City Endurance
7      0:44:53   0     Chris      Baker         Breakaway Velo
8      0:44:57   0     Jason      Bernndineli   DPS Penn
9      0:45:11   0     Matthew    Tinkey        highlandtraining.net
10     0:45:14   0     Ben        Hay           Iron City Bikes
11     0:46:00   0     Timm       Bauer         Team CF - Penn
12     0:46:58   0     Betsy      Shogren       Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
13     0:47:03   0     Thomas     Pofahl        NC State
14     0:48:22   0     Darin      Shrier        DPS Penn
15     0:49:43   0     Donald     Splitstone    DPS Penn Cycling
16     0:50:07   0     Jeff       Gernert
17     0:50:29   0     Jason      Hochreiter
18     0:47:18   1     Michael    Quigley       N/A
19     0:47:34   1     Keith      Hower         DPS Penn Cycling
20     0:48:10   1     Michael    Swope         Team Athens
DNF                    Robbie     Loehr         Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling


Single Speed
Place  Time      Laps  First      Last          Team
1      0:38:31   0     Gerry      Pflug         Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
2      0:38:45   0     Montana    Miller
3      0:38:53   0     Josh       Matta         Thick Bikes
4      0:39:45   0     Marc       Glass
5      0:40:59   0     Robert     Lochner       Iron City Bikes
6      0:41:22   0     Benjamin   Stephens      Steel City Endurance
7      0:42:37   0     Joshua     Teets


Juniors U19
Place  Time      Laps  First      Last          Team
1      0:41:50         Shawn      Geiger


Women's Cat 4
Place  Time      Laps  First      Last          Team
1      0:35:46         Holly      Gatto         TBI
2      0:35:47         Donna      Wolf          Steel City Endurance
3      0:37:25         Mikaela    Jaros         WVU Cycling
4      0:37:29         Dana       Tinkey        maxxis


Men's Masters
Place  Time      Laps  First      Last          Team
1      0:35:55   0     Gunnar     Shogren       Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2      0:35:56   0     Gerry      Pflug         Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
3      0:38:15   0     Gary       Rodosta       Breakaway Velo
4      0:41:06   0     Mark       Glass
5      0:41:11   0     Jeff       Guy           ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com
6      0:42:10   0     Jay        Downs
7      0:42:11   0     Fritz      Kessler       Breakaway Velo
8      0:36:05   1     Jeff       Grimm         Beaver Valley Velo
9      0:36:46   1     Greg       Flood         Steel City Endurance
10     0:39:31   1     Michael    Swope         Team Athens
11     0:40:50   1     Michael    Miller        WV Night Club
12     0:40:52   1     John       Maher         Cornell Cycling


Men's Cat 4
Place  Time      Laps  First      Last          Team
1      0:39:10   0     Jason      Bernndineli   DPS Penn
2      0:41:17   0     Scott      Benson
3      0:41:40   0     Derek      Regar         Sargent Koeles Cycling
4      0:41:43   0     James      Braswell      WVU Cycling
5      0:42:08   0     Michael    Appel         DPS Penn
6      0:42:22   0     Aaron      Bennett       Steel City Endurance
7      0:42:24   0     Jeff       Curry         Sargent Koeles Cycling
8      0:42:28   0     Ryan       Post          West Virginia University
9      0:42:45   0     Ryan       Busch
10     0:42:50   0     Jason      Hochreiter
11     0:42:50   0     Jonathan   Zerbe         West Virginia University Cycling
12     0:43:20   0     E          Hawksberry    One Day
13     0:43:25   0     Frank      Hersh
14     0:43:53   0     Rob        Riddell       West Liberty Cycles
15     0:43:56   0     J.r.       Petsko        Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
16     0:44:41   0     Jeff       Grimm         213577
17     0:44:42   0     Chris      Belanel
18     0:45:54   0     Dusty      Arbogust
19     0:37:56   1     John       Matherly
20     0:38:11   1     Jeff       Gernert       Greene County Cycling Club
21     0:38:57   1     Chris      Clark         Greene County Cycling Club
22     0:39:42   1     Thad       Kelley
23     0:40:11   1     Greg       Devesenberm   One Day
24     0:40:59   1     Matt       Keixering     One Day
25     0:41:09   1     Michael    Swope         115122
26     0:41:44   1     Dustin     Wehler        Steel City Endurance
27     0:41:44   1     Anthony    Ballas        Motown Velo
28     0:42:02   1     Ryan       Pulliam
29     0:42:24   1     Donald     Splitstone    DPS Penn Cycling
30     0:45:19   2     Steven     Danforth
DNS                    Darren     McNeill       CycleLife/Darrenmcneillphoto.com
DNS                    Michael    Quigley       N/A
DNS                    Greg       Tarr          DPS Penn





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with