First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill: "The Search for Wayne"- 2010 MAC SERIES Race #9

Fair Hill, MD

Saturday, November 6, 2010

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill: "The Search for Wayne"- 2010 MAC SERIES Race #9 Presented by 1st State Velo Sport w/ Christiana Care PT+ & Delaware Cyclocross Coalition of Delaware (DCCoD) Fair Hill, MD Saturday, November 06, 2010

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Category:        Elite Men         17               starters
Place  U23       Time       Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1                59:30      13     Bahnson          Jeffrey       Van Dessel Factory Team                                     0                0
2                59:34      11     Lea              Bobby         Van Dessel Factory Team                                     0                0
3                59:37      2      Grand            Anthony       Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution            richmond         VA
4                59:46      6      Nieters          Jared         Haymarket / SEAVS                                           Cockeysville     MD
5                1:00:04    3      Wittwer          Greg          ALAN North America Cycling Team                             west chester     PA
6                1:01:24    16     Minturn          John          AXA Equitable - CRCA                                        Haymarket        VA
7                1:02:05    17     DeWald           Ryan          Haymarket / SEAVS                                           Towson           MD
8                1:02:43    7      Weaver           Dave          ALAN N. America Cycling Team                                Landenberg       PA
9                1:03:09    14     Bergey           Gunnar        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                                Brooklyn         NY
10     U23       1:03:11    15     OKeefe           Sam           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                              Carlisle         PA
11               1:04:16    5      Spohn            Matt          Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks Mertztown        PA
12               1:05:31    4      Broadwater       Mark          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                Philadelphia     PA
13     U23       1:08:29    10     Adams            Zach          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                Newark           DE
14     U23       1:09:01    12     Szczepanski      Adam          Wissahickon                                                 Lederach         PA
DNF    U23       0:00:00    8      Consorto         Christopher   Louis Garneau                                               Baltimore        MD
DNS              0:00:00    1      Scherz           Valentin      Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution            Philadelphia     PA
DNS              0:00:00    9      Sommerville      David         Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks             Mt. Penn         PA

Category:        Elite Women       20               starters
Place  U23  35+  Time       Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1           35+  32:38      32     Winfield         Deidre        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                              Charlottesville  VA
2                32:24      33     Gavin            Kristin       Team Cystic Fibrosis                                        Philadelphia     PA
3                32:56      44     Buerkle          Patty         Haymarket / SEAVS                                           Pittsburgh       PA
4           35+  34:55      34     dowidchuk        katrina       Team TBB/Deep Blue                                          Wilmington       DE
5                35:10      38     Silliman         Erin          ALAN North America Cycling Team                             Washington       DC
6           35+  35:27      42     Barbossa         Stacey        Montclair Cyclists                                          Rutherford       NJ
7                35:33      39     Pipes            Lenore        The Wistar Institute                                        Philadelphia     PA
8                35:33      37     Church           Kristine      Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                               Philadelphia     PA
9           35+  35:48      35     Webber           Lauri         Secret Henry's Team                                         Newark           DE
10          35+  36:26      41     Harlow           Elizabeth     C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                              Baltimore        MD
11               36:28      46     Tufano           Allyson       NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                                      Columbia         MD
12               37:05      50     Edwards          Evie          Performance Bicycle Racing                                  Baltimore        MD
13               37:57      40     Luebbe           Andrea        Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                              Bethlehem        PA
14               38:34      45     Frederick        Rebecca       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Baltimore        MD
15     U23       40:43      48     Semian           Bailey        Team Alliance Environmental                                 Mertztown        PA
16     U23       lap-1      43     Santiago         Nina          Highgear Cyclery/ Watchung Wheelman                         Breinigsville    PA
DNF         35+  0:00       49     Yozell           Erica         PA Valleys.com                                              Emmaus           PA
DNS         35+  0:00       31     VAN GILDER       LAURA         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                                CRESCO           PA
DNS         35+  0:00       36     MAXWELL          JENNIFER      Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden                   WASHINGTON       DC
DNS         35+  0:00       47     Breyla           Amy           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                              New Castle       DE

Category:        Elite Master Men 354               starters
Place  45+       Time       Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1                46:49      302    yozell           michael       PAVALLEYS.Com                                               Emmaus           PA
2                46:52      303    Elliston         Bill          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Easton           PA
3      45+       46:53      321    Kimball          Troy          Westwood Velo                                               Randolph         NJ
4                47:19      312    Gorski           Andy          0                                                           Allison Park     PA
5                47:24      317    Langlois         Dan           Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Phila            PA
6      45+       47:38      318    Saunders         Blair         Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley                             Newark           DE
7                47:59      308    turner           glenn         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                                Wilmington       DE
8                48:12      304    Campos           Robert        GS Gotham/Toga                                              Nesconset        NY
9      45+       48:23      305    Ferguson         Greg          Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing                         Glassboro        NJ
10               48:34      311    Auer             Kristopher    C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                baltimore        MD
11               49:23      307    Larino           Dan           Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America                    Neshanic Station NJ
12               49:31      329    samuel           chris         Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling.com                    bellmawr         NJ
13               49:36      348    Curler           John          Haymarket                                                   Washington       0
14               49:37      313    Piccillo         Joseph        Evolution Racing                                            Doylestown       PA
15               49:38      327    Lillibridge      Joe           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                              Finksburg        MD
16               49:46      310    fryberger        kevin         Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing                           devon            PA
17     45+       49:54      315    Long             Christopher   Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing                               Woodside         NY
18     45+       49:56      323    Huebner          Ron           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                    Waterford        VA
19               50:02      336    Mealey           Sean          Gung Ho/ Spring House                                       York             PA
20     45+       50:14      316    Appeltans        Jeff          GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings                                   Philadelphia     PA
21               50:28      326    Anestad          N. Johan      Evolution Racing                                            Quakertown       PA
22     45+       50:30      334    Shiao            Bernie        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                sparks glencoe   MD
23               50:45      306    Brill            Daniel        Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com                      South River      NJ
24               50:51      331    chichester       charles       Easy Riders                                                 titusville       NJ
25     45+       50:56      322    Lowe             David         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                                Bala Cynwyd      PA
26               51:09      314    Cline            Kelly         Wissahickon                                                 Glenside         PA
27     45+       51:10      325    Wahner           Paul          DrWahner.com                                                Drexel Hill      PA
28               51:36      340    Lazar            Jay           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                baltimore        MD
29               51:49      145    Evanitus         Clark         GungHo/Springhouse                                          York             PA
30     45+       51:57      350    Jones            Martin        PBK.Com Van Dessel                                          Highridge        NJ
31     45+       52:01      337    Breckenmaker     Kevin         Yellow Breeches Racing                                      Hershey          PA
32     45+       52:26      338    Mrugal           Martin        PA Masters RC                                               West Chester     PA
33     45+       52:44      335    Gray             Douglass      Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                    Elizabethtown    PA
34               53:14      328    MCGIll           Chris         Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CANNONDALE        Washington       DC
35               53:24      324    Wahner           Barry         DrWahner.com                                                Drexel Hill      PA
36               53:57      352    Freymann         Werner        Easy Riders                                                 Flourtown        PA
37               54:00      333    Erndl            Charles       Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery                         Point Pleasant   NJ
38     45+       54:02      332    Feehan           Jim           Kissena                                                     Spring Lake      NJ
39               54:19      342    Blodgett         David         Ben's Performance Bikes                                     Ellicott City    MD
40     45+       55:28      343    Kensinger        Karl          NCVC/United Health Group                                    Arlington        VA
41               56:33      339    Williams         Trevor        Guy's Racing Club                                           Radnor           PA
42               lap-1      353    Grim             Gary          0                                                           Coopersburg      PA
43     45+       lap-1      347    OKeefe           Bill          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                              Baltimore        MD
44               lap-1      345    Esempio          Phillip       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Nazareth         PA
DNF              0:00       319    Anemone          Ben           Secret Henrys Team                                          Wilmington       DE
DNF              0:00       349    Pohndorf         Mike          Finkraft  Cycling Team                                      Pottersville     NJ
DNF              0:00       351    Robertson        Eric          Kissena                                                     Brooklyn         NY
DNS              0:00       301    Kincaid          Stephan       Philadelphia Ciclismo                                       Gilbertsville    PA
DNS              0:00       309    Culbertson       Chad          Guy's Racing                                                Pennington       NJ
DNS    45+       0:00       320    Root             Randall       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster                  Sterling         VA
DNS              0:00       330    vettori          marc          C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                               Elkton           MD
DNS    45+       0:00       341    Downing          Shawn         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                              Baltimore        MD
DNS    45+       0:00       344    McDaniel         Charles       Secret Henrys Team                                          Wilmington       DE
DNS              0:00       346    hebe             mike          PAValleys.com                                               New Cumberland   PA

Category:        Elite U19 Men     4                starters
Place            Time       Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1                50:37      62     Conrad           Forrest       Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA                        Glen Rock        NJ
2                52:57      61     Bender           Zach          Cycle-Smart                                                 Pennington       NJ
3                53:37      64     Miller           Kyle          Secret Henry's Team                                         Cape May Court HoNJ
DNS              0          63     Granigan         Noah          Team Somerset                                               Harleysville     PA

Category:        Master Women 45+  9                starters
Place            Time       Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1                38:46      401    Grim             Diane         C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes                               Boyertown        PA
2                38:54      408    Stauffer         Tammi         0                                                           Warminster       PA
3                41:43      402    Ebersole         Tammy         Evolution Racing                                            Herndon          VA
4                41:53      405    Conrad           Leslie        Team Pure Energy Cycling/Pro Air HFA                        Nazareth         PA
5                44:41      406    casals           julia         Van Dessel Sterke Meiden                                    Pennington       NJ
6                51:19      404    Esempio          Sherri        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Middleburg       VA
DNS              0:00       403    Curran           Katy          Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster                  Waterford        VA
DNS              0:00       407    Huebner          Christina     Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster                       Baltimore        MD
DNS              0:00       409    schaftel         esther        Adventures for the Cure                                     baltimore        MD

Category:        Master Men 55+    12               starters
Place            Time       Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1                38:34      285    Bilotta          Tony          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Charlottesville  VA
2                39:21      286    Connair          Mike          Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                    Elkton           MD
3                40:14      281    Cantler          William       Deno's Wonder Wheel                                         Brooklyn         NY
4                40:14      288    Kralik           Gary          Evolution Racing                                            Furlong          PA
5                41:05      282    perna            bob           beans bikes                                                 west chester     PA
6                41:21      283    Bauch            Richard       Colavita Racing, Inc.                                       Califon          NJ
7                41:23      287    DiBiasi          Nunzio        Yellow Breeches Racing                                      Elizabethtown    PA
8                41:38      284    Chizkov          Michael       Bicycle Therapy                                             Philadelphia     PA
9                43:02      290    Wilson           James         Team CF                                                     Gladwyne         PA
10               43:21      292    Weiwer           Jerry         Guys Racing                                                 Ephraim          PA
11               44:54      291    Carlson          James         Potomac Velo Club                                           Springfield      VA
DNF              0:00       289    Lea              Rob           T.E.A.M FUJI                                                Taneytown        MD

Category:        B Men             52               starters
Place            Time       Bib #  H                First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1                0:00       101    Ordons           Steven        Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                               West Chester     PA
2                0:00       104    Brown            Fred          MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                                    Hillsborough     NJ
3                0:00       103    Festa            Mike          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                       Devon            PA
4                0:00       106    Mackay           Thomas        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                Crofton          MD
5                0:00       105    Flis             Mark          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                               West Chester     PA
6                0:00       102    Adasavage        Gerald        Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Philadelphia     PA
7                0:00       114    Gillenwater      Cody          QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                              Philadelphia     PA
8                0:00       140    Doroshenko       Andrey        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                Baltimore        MD
9                0:00       107    Papadopoulos     Yanni         ABRT                                                        Silver Spring    MD
10               0:00       113    Stanton          Paul          0                                                           York             PA
11               0:00       112    green            michael       Bicycle Therapy                                             philadelphia     PA
12               0:00       128    Bryant           Gary          Bike Doctor                                                 Baltimore        MD
13               0:00       109    McGrath          Brendan       Bicycle Therapy                                             Philadelphia     PA
14               0:00       116    Swehla           Brian         Wheel Wright Bikes                                          Lebanon          PA
15               0:00       149    Blackman         Steven        Caffinated Cycles                                           Pitman           NJ
16               0:00       151    Escobar          izonzalo      Haymarket                                                   0                0
18               0:00       115    Casale           David         Tri-State Velo                                              Maple Shade      NJ
19               0:00       138    Thomas           Jason         0                                                           Elizabethtown    PA
20               0:00       130    conrad           dan           Thru It All Body Shop                                       lancaster        PA
21               0:00       121    Baiamonte        Peter         Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee                          Brooklyn         NY
22               0:00       120    Glodek           John          Cycle-Smart, Inc.                                           Germantown       MD
23               0:00       147    Atkinson         William       Halter's Cycles                                             Raritan          NJ
24               0:00       134    Semian           Zach          Team Alliance Environmental                                 Mertztown        PA
25               0:00       126    Drummond         Jack          Bicycle Therapy                                             Philadelphia     PA
26               0:00       122    Mascelli         Angelo        Watchung Wheelman                                           Hawthorne        NJ
27               0:00       135    McLoughlin       Todd          Kissena                                                     New York         NY
28               0:00       137    Wagner           Kyle          CCV Smedley/Iron Hill                                       Bethlehem        PA
29               0:00       131    Ankeny           Joel          RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES                          Elizabethtown    PA
30               0:00       108    Price            Christopher   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                Baltimore        MD
31               0:00       142    Karlberg         Drew          Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill                      Downingtown      PA
17               0:00       110    Wolman           Marc          QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com                              PHiladelphia     PA
32               0:00       117    Miller           Curtis        Team TBB/Deep Blue                                          Wilmington       DE
33               0:00       148    Hardy            Ryan          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                Washington       DC
34               0:00       119    McCullough       Israel        GungHo/Springhouse                                          Dover            PA
35               0:00       133    Hennessy         Matthew       C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                Baltimore        MD
36               0:00       144    Fody             Alan          Tri-State Velo                                              Philadelphia     PA
37               0:00       139    MORA             MARCO         TEAMORA ECUADOR SIDSBIKES NY                                BRONX            NY
38               0:00       124    Frederick        Aric Shea     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Baltimore        MD
39               0:00       143    Lea              Syd           Team Fuji                                                   Taneytown        MD
40               0:00       118    Taylor           Ryan          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                     Fairfax          VA
41               lap-1      150    Neide            William       Team TBB/Deep Blue                                          Wilmington       de
42               lap-1      152    Barbone          Mike          Bike Line                                                   West Chester     PA
DNF              0:00       129    Eckstein         Andrew        Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                              Philadelphia     PA
DNF              0:00       132    deitch           ken           Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon                                wynnewood        PA
DNF              0:00       141    Ciunci           Michael       Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                               West Chester     PA
DNF              0:00       145    Evanitus         Clark         GungHo/Springhouse                                          York             PA
DNF              0:00       146    Camea            Greg          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                       Ossining         NY
DNS              0:00       111    Bedoya           Blake         Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                          Elmwood Park     NJ
DNS              0:00       123    Tille            Dan           Fulcrum Coaching                                            Waldorf          MD
DNS              0:00       125    Centrella        Kyle          Dynaflo Racing                                              Downingtown      PA
DNS              0:00       127    Kahler           Jonathan      Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                              Wynnewood        PA
DNS              0:00       136    Cotton           Michael       Unattached                                                  West Chester     PA

Category:        B Masters         57               starters
Place            Time       Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1                33:55      209    Rooney           Kevin         FinKraft Cycling Team                                       New York         NY
2                34:31      201    Robertson        Eric          Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn         NY
3                34:54      202    Ragot            Eric          Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn         NY
4                35:13      213    Lombardo         Jonathan      Finkraft Cycling Team                                       River Edge       NJ
5                35:24      216    Monte-Sano       Alex          Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                                Silver Spring    MD
6                35:33      206    Lanza            Joe           Guys Racing Club                                            Narberth         PA
7                35:43      204    Duncan           Adam          Finkraft Cycling Team                                       Westfield        NJ
8                35:45      203    Keane            Kevin         Skylands Cycling                                            Fredon           NJ
9                35:54      218    Tufford          Ben           MTBNJ.com-Halter's                                          Robbinsville     NJ
10               36:21      217    Bickling         Todd          Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                    annapolis        MD
11               36:24      205    Reckner          Jason         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                              Philadelphia     PA
12               36:27      207    Weinstock        Rich          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Randolph         NJ
13               36:27      219    Milinkovic       George        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                    Falls Church     VA
14               36:35      208    Brown            Rob           MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery                     Chadds Ford      PA
15               36:44      211    Hostetter III    John          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                Perryville       MD
16               37:07      214    Kirk             Michael       Henry's Bikes                                               Avondale         PA
17               37:22      229    Anzola           Eloy          Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn         NY
18               37:37      221    Lamb             Robert        Beans Bikes / East Coast Dirt Bags                          Chester Springs  PA
19               37:58      247    Dischler         Dennis        Wooden Wheels Racing                                        Wilmington       DE
20               38:14      250    Hauber           Daniel        Pro Pedals Team Express                                     Haddonfield      NJ
21               38:19      222    Troop            David         First State Velo Sport                                      Cochranville     PA
25               39:00      224    Sanford          Mark          Bike Line                                                   Newark           DE
26               39:16      255    Kuzas            Kevin         Guy's Racing                                                Merion Station   PA
27               39:34      239    Long             Charles       0                                                           Indian Head      MD
28               39:56      245    Graham           Matthew       3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                          West Chester     PA
29               40:59      249    ROTHBERG         JAY           EVOLUTION RACING                                            HOLLAND          PA
30               41:06      244    Sanchez          Gustavo       Evolution Racing                                            Wrightstown      PA
31               41:13      251    Strika           Dusan         Kissena Cycling Team                                        Parlin           NJ
32               41:15      253    Eater            Greg          Evolution Racing                                            Furlong          PA
33               41:48      236    Esempio          Phillip       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Nazareth         PA
34               42:08      254    etgen            laurence      Halter's Cycles                                             DAYTON           NJ
24               38:59      248    Monnett          Mark          Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co.                        Hagerstown       MD
22               38:36      252    Owens            Jeff          Kissena                                                     Brooklyn         NY
35               42:31      242    Wanco            Mark          HUP United                                                  New Cumberland   PA
36               42:58      246    Snyder           Gary          Evolution Racing                                            New Hope         PA
23               38:45      227    Nagel            Doug          Evolution Racing                                            New Hope         PA
37               43:16      215    Sladovnik        Scott         Vortex Cycling Club                                         Topton           PA
38               43:54      257    Bosma            Peter         0                                                           Swarthmore       PA
39               43:58      241    Weigl            Harald        Evolution Racing                                            Doylestown       PA
40               43:59      258    Sardrow          Eric          0                                                           Flemington       MD
41               44:08      237    Kelley           Gary          Bean's Bikes                                                Carlisle         PA
42               lap-1      238    D'Amelio         Louis         Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA                            Belle Mead       NJ
dns              0:00       210    Crouse           David         The Bike Lane                                               Fairfax          VA
dns              0:00       212    evanitus         clark         GUNG HO/SPRINGHOUSE                                         york             PA
dns              0:00       220    Miller           John          Guys Racing Club                                            Glen Mills       PA
dns              0:00       223    smith            dennis        Secret Henrys Team                                          newark           DE
dns              0:00       225    Peterson         Todd          Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                                    manville         NJ
dns              0:00       226    McMahon          Daniel        CyclingReporter.com                                         Brooklyn         NY
dns              0:00       228    Mellendick       Rick          JBV Coaching                                                Baltimore        MD
dns              0:00       230    Hewes            David         Trek 29er Crew                                              Baltimore        MD
dns              0:00       231    Correal          Andres        Team BBC                                                    Timonium         MD
dns              0:00       232    Goldberg         Richard       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                              Cockeysville     MD
dns              0:00       233    Longenecker      Brent         0                                                           Downingtown      PA
dns              0:00       234    Wester           Brian         Philadelphia Ciclismo                                       Strafford        PA
dns              0:00       235    jacaruso         mitchell      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                  new york         NY
dns              0:00       240    Schlipf III      Frank J.      Guy's Racing Club                                           Bristol          PA
dns              0:00       243    Moran            Edward        Maverickfab Racing                                          Philadelphia     PA

Category:        B Women           36               starters
Place            Time       Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1                0:00       443    Bonilla          Elizabeth     Pro Pedals                                                  Galloway         NJ
2                0:00       434    Kraut            Jennifer      Team TBB/Deep Blue                                          Wilmington       DE
3                0:00       440    Semian           Bailey        Team Alliance Environmental                                 Mertztown        PA
4                0:00       432    Frederick        Rebecca       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Baltimore        MD
5                0:00       431    Mascelli         Erin          Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                            Hawthorne        NJ
6                0:00       433    Bishop           Michelle      Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing                           Bala Cynwyd      PA
7                0:00       439    Jensen           Stacey        CRCA/Radical Media                                          Brooklyn         NY
8                0:00       466    Carroll          Susan         Wooden Wheels Racing                                        Newark           DE
9                0:00       452    Tillman          Jennifer      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Owings Mills     MD
10               0:00       435    Flis             Ali           Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                               West Chester     PA
11               0:00       467    Fick             Angelia       0                                                           Philadelphia     PA
12               0:00       442    Heinrich         Heather       Wooden Wheels Racing                                        Wilmington       DE
13               0:00       437    Scheifele        Cati          Bean's Racing                                               West Chester     PA
14               0:00       445    Mccullough       Amy           GungHo/Springhouse                                          Dover            PA
15               0:00       446    Blasi            Brandee       0                                                           Clifton Heights  PA
16               0:00       444    Glenn            Melanie       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                              Philadelphia     PA
17               0:00       451    Lee              Michelle      Kissena                                                     Brooklyn         NY
18               0:00       453    Dugovich         Lindsay       BBC                                                         Owings MIlls     MD
19               0:00       449    Festa            Lauren        Easy Riders                                                 Devon            PA
20               0:00       463    Anderson         Nathalie      Bicycle Therapy                                             Philadelphia     PA
21               0:00       455    Sheets           Nicole        Bikesport                                                   Royersford       PA
22               0:00       450    Cabalu           Tamara        QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com                              Philadelphia     PA
23               0:00       456    McAllister       Dana          0                                                           West Chester     PA
24               0:00       448    Thompson         Caitlin       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                                Philadelphia     PA
25               lap-1      464    Albrighton       Penelope      0                                                           Falls Church     VA
26               lap-1      461    Schervone        Bonni         Sturdy Girl Cycling                                         Marlton          NJ
27               lap-1      465    Zolman           Bridget       PVC                                                         0                0
28               lap-1      462    Sauer            Clair         Spand & Deliver/PBMA                                        Phila            PA
29               lap-1      459    Clearwater       Denise        0                                                           Arnold           MD
DNF              0:00       436    Walhart          Tara          Team Campmor                                                Philadelphia     PA
DNF              0:00       447    Hanks            Victoria      Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbon                        Yardley          PA
DNS              DNS        441    Gurski           Alaina        CAWES p/b Specialized                                       Philadelphia     PA
DNS              DNS        454    Solomon          Virginia      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                                 Brooklyn         NY
DNS              DNS        457    Romeyn           Theresa       C3- Athletes Serving Athletes                               Baltimore        MD
DNS              DNS        458    Speight          Cerisa        C3- Athletes Serving Athletes                               Baltimore        MD
DNS              DNS        460    Weirick          Christine     0                                                           Shepherdstown    WV

Category:        C Men             75               starters
Place            Time       Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1                35:11      515    Holmes           Caleb         0                                                           Philadelphia     PA
2                35:35      537    Sorensen         Eric          CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing                         Annandale        VA
3                35:42      506    Alvarez          Breogan       CRCA/NYVelocity                                             Astoria          NY
4                35:52      558    Elliot           Tom           Guys Racing                                                 Pennington       NJ
5                36:04      542    Wheeler          Evan          0                                                           Washington       DC
6                36:26      520    Cantor           Ilya          MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                                 West Windsor     NJ
7                36:35      511    Wynnyk           Christopher   Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute                            Washington       DC
8                36:50      543    Green            Scott         Spud Racing                                                 Wormleysburg     PA
9                37:03      518    Schmitt          Eric          Cycle-Smart                                                 Baltimore        MD
10               37:11      503    Buonomo          Chris         QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com                               Philadelphia     PA
11               37:23      560    Wallace          Allan         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Lutherville      MD
12               37:24      508    Kiel             Ben           0                                                           Wilmington       DE
13               37:49      513    Ayd              Thomas        Shore Velocity                                              Salisbury        MD
14               37:59      556    C de Baca        Joaquin       KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                                        Brooklyn         NY
15               39:10      535    everett          larry         0                                                           PHILADELPHIA     PA
16               39;17      538    Neide Jr         William       Team TBB/Deep Blue                                          Wilmington       DE
17               39:19      539    Barbone          Mike          Bike Line                                                   West Chester     PA
18               39:30      567    Hall             Peter         Bikesport                                                   Hatfield         PA
19               39:44      516    Plitt            August        Adventures For the Cure                                     Abingdon         MD
20               39:49      523    Pugh             Barry         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                Baltimore        MD
21               39:55      550    Mooney           Sean          Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts                             Mullica Hill     NJ
22               40:13      549    Weiler           George        0                                                           Wilmington       DE
23               40:27      541    Marowitz         Eric          Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America                  South Amboy      NJ
24               40:32      555    Graham           Tim           0                                                           Freehold         NJ
25               40:34      522    Rohrbaugh        Evans         Keystone Velo Club                                          Dallastown       PA
26               40:40      548    Hoffman          Mike          Gung Ho / Springhouse Cycling                               Loganville       PA
27               40:50      547    Rohrer           John          Team BBC                                                    Baltimore        MD
28               41;11      552    raichle          rob           Phoenix Cycles                                              phoenixville     PA
29               41:12      564    Cammarata        Frank         0                                                           Baltimore        MD
30               41:47      546    Wittig           Steven        QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                              Phoenixville     PA
31               41:56      536    Laux             Andrew        East End/The Kreb Cycle                                     Mount Sinai      NY
32               42:02      561    McGinn           David         Bicycle Therapy                                             Holland          PA
33               42:55      526    Fickinger        Peter         0                                                           Lincoln UniversitPA
34               43:15      521    neighbours       jay           0                                                           forest hill      MD
35               43:32      562    campbell         richard       0                                                           chester springs  PA
36               44:05      569    Mester           John          Fairhillbillies                                             Elkton           MD
37               44:16      532    Cotton           Michael       Unattached                                                  West Chester     PA
38               44:28      533    lewis            randall       0                                                           elkton           MD
39               44:48      557    Pressman         Jonathan      Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games                            Cherry Hill      NJ
40               44:58      563    Cary             Douglas       0                                                           Allentown        NJ
41               44:58      505    Frist            Duane         Velo Club Monterey                                          Ashburn          VA
42               45:03      573    Bullough         Thomas        0                                                           0                0
43               45:53      566    Reinig           Jeffrey       Team BBC                                                    Baltimore        MD
44               45:59      540    Brenneman        Michael       Gung Ho/Spring House                                        York             PA
45               46:00      575    DiTullio         TJ            Action Wheels                                               Williamstown     NJ
46               47:12      571    Garrison         Boyd          Paramount Cycling Club                                      Dorchester       NJ
47               lap-1      574    Underwood        William       0                                                           0                0
48               lap-1      570    Farkas           Andrew        856 Racing                                                  Marlton          NJ
49               lap-1      502    MURRAY           BARRY         All-Fill p/b Firetone                                       COATESVILLE      PA
50               lap-1      572    Weiler           Tim           0                                                           0                0
51               lap-1      534    Bechtel          Bradley       0                                                           Harrisburg       PA
52               lap-1      529    di Michele       Andrew        Team Avonnix di Mutanti                                     Media            PA
53               lap-1      517    Remsen III       Gerard T      Skylands Cycling                                            Wharton          NJ
54               lap-1      530    Woznicki         Greg          Spoke Junkies                                               Brookhaven       PA
55               lap-1      553    Borden           David         JB Mountain Bikes                                           Blandon          PA
56               lap-1      531    McColgan         Michael       0                                                           Omaha            NE
dnf              0:00       514    Poche            Thomas        0                                                           Bethesda         MD
dns              0:00       554    Fody             Alan          Tri-State Velo                                              Philadelphia     PA
dns              0:00       501    Moore            Thom          Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                                      Arlington        VA
dns              0:00       504    Yeh              Oliver        Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                    WILMINGTON       DE
dns              0:00       507    Blankenship      George        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                     Alexandria       VA
dns              0:00       509    So               Anthony       Team Independence                                           Philadelphia     PA
dns              0:00       510    Kim              Ellis         TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                             Philadelphia     PA
dns              0:00       512    Grube            Craig         Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                                  Arnold           MD
dns              0:00       519    Weiler           George        0                                                           Wilmington       DE
dns              0:00       524    Cabalu           Carlos        QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com                              Philadelphia     PA
dns              0:00       525    Heugel           Jud           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                                   Baltimore        MD
dns              0:00       527    Lavelle          Dan           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                       Philadelphia     PA
dns              0:00       528    Ahnert           Gregory       Lamprey Systems                                             Bethlehem        PA
dns              0:00       544    Rose             H Andrew      Zen Masters Racing                                          Wynnewood        PA
dns              0:00       545    Mack             Jamie         Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                    Magnolia         DE
dns              0:00       551    Granigan         Mike          Team Somerset                                               Cape May Court HoNJ
dns              0:00       565    Figaniak         Ed            Boss Racing                                                 Voorhees         NJ
dns              0:00       568    Lea              Syd           T.E.A.M. Fuji                                               TANEYTOWN        MD

Category:        Amateur U19 Men   4                starters
Place            Time       Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1                40:51      81     Saunders         Brett         Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs                         Newark           DE
2                46:33      82     collier          andrew        tri dawgs                                                   newark           DE
3                lap-1      700    Asa              Bloom         0                                                           Middletown       DE
4                lap-1      84     Sanclemente      Phillip       0                                                           Middletown       DE

Category:        Amateur U19 Women 1                starters
Place            Time       Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team                                                        City             ST
1                43:47      91     Sandemente       Drew          0                                                           Middletown       DE


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with