West Virginia Nightclub Cyclocross - APCXS #6

Lost Creek, WV

Saturday, November 6, 2010

West Virginia Nightclub Cyclocross - APCXS #6 Presented by Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association Lost Creek, WV Saturday, November 06, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men's Cat 1/2/3
Place  Time      Bib #  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      Team Name
1      49:04:00  1224   Shawn        Geiger
1      48:11:00  375    Stephen      Cummings       PRObikes
2      49:30:00  379    Gunnar       Shogren        Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3      49:35:00  376    Chris        Mayhew         JBV Coaching
4      50:02:00  381    Andy         Weidrich
5      51:27:00  378    Brett        Rothmeyer      Pro Bikes
6      52:11:00  380    Ryan         Nye
7      48:35:00  377    Gary         Rodosta        Breakaway Velo

Men's Cat 3/4
Place  Time      Bib #  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      Team Name
1      41:19:00  1331   Ed           Krall          Indiana Regional Medical Center
2      41:24:00  1343   Jason        Cyr
3      41:25:00  1336   Bradley      Schmalzer      Team Bikeman.com/XXC Magazine
4      42:02:00  1335   Joey         Riddle
5      42:05:00  1340   Jordan       Villella
6      43:14:00  1332   Todd         Latocha        West Virginia University
7      44:25:00  1330   Chris        Baker          Breakaway Velo
8      45:08:00  1341   Robert       Loehr
9      45:27:00  1333   Duncan       Oliver         West Virginia University Cycling
10     46:10:00  1338   Jon          Martin
11     42:13:00  1344   Danny        Welsch
12     44:34:00  1345   Gray         Patton
13     47:25:00  1337   Michael      Swope          Team Athens
dnf    dnf       1342   Keith        Hower
dnf    dnf       1334   Rick         Plowman        ProGraphics

Men's Cat 4
Place  Time      Bib #  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      Team Name
1      50:14:00  1256   William      Westwer
2      50:35:00  1234   Jason        Berardinelli   DPS Penn
3      52:11:00  1245   Ryan         Post           West Virginia University
4      52:14:00  1250   Danny        Welsch         Western Maryland Wheelmen
5      52:31:00  1230   Michael      Appel          DPS Penn
6      53:05:00  1233   Scott        Benson         Dynamic Physical Therapy
7      53:18:00  1246   Derek        Reager         Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
8      48:32:00  1232   Aaron        Bennett        Steel City Endurance
9      49:05:00  1252   Dusty        Arbogast
10     49:09:00  1241   Matt         Kettering      vomit shrapnel
11     49:12:00  1299   Bob          Vernon
12     49:16:00  1237   Michael      Carroll        Iron City Bikes
13     49:19:00  1238   Jeff         Curry          Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
14     49:22:00  1254   Thad         Kelley
15     50:26:00  1257   James        Braswell
16     52:09:00  1239   Jeff         Gernert        Greene County Cycling Club
17     53:01:00  1236   Ryan         Busch
18     53:14:00  1235   Dave         Burns          Sports N Spokes
19     54:19:00  1251   Paul         Wilczek        Global Ride
20     51:30:00  1258   Grey         Duesenberry
21     53:25:00  1231   Anthony      Ballas         Motown Velo
22     54:16:00  1244   Rick         Plowman        ProGraphics
23     55:01:00  1242   Joel         Morris         Greene County Cycling Club
24     55:19:00  1249   Ed           Watson
25     50:01:00  1247   Michael      Swope          Team Athens
26     52:05:00  1255   Josh         Logar
dnf    dnf       1240   Matthew      Holloway       Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
dnf    dnf       1248   Shawn        Wahl
dnf    dnf       1253   Ryan         Flesher

Men's Masters 40+
Place  Time      Bib #  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      Team Name
1      39:29:00  1452   Gunnar       Shogren        Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2      39:34:00  1451   Gerry        Pflug          Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
3      45:28:00  1447   Jeff         Guy            ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com
4      42:29:00  1448   Fritz        Kessler        BreakawayVelo
5      44:25:00  1442   Jay          Downs          ChamRahk Cycling
6      45:02:00  1443   Greg         Flood          Steel City Endurance
7      40:00:00  1466   Joel         Harris
8      43:16:00  1449   John         Maher          Cornell Cycling
9      46:27:00  1450   Mike         Miller         West Virginia Nightclub
10     47:06:00  1453   Michael      Swope          Team Athens
dnf    dnf       1454   Bob          Vernon

Single Speed
Place  Time      Bib #  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      Team Name
1      48:06:00  1229   Gerry        Pflug          Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
2      48:18:00  1228   Morgan       Miller         WV Night Club
3      50:04:00  1227   Josh         Matta          Thick Bikes
4      51:30:00  1225   Marc         Glass          Breakaway Velo
5      54:04:00  1259   Jon          Martin
6      49:24:00  1226   Robert       Lochner        Iron City Bikes

Women's Cat 1/2/3
Place  Time      Bib #  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      Team Name
1      44:01:00  1457   Betsy        Shogren        Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2      41:27:00  1456   Traci        Rodosta        Breakaway Velo/NOBC/Team Desire Title
3      42:26:00  1459   Gray         Patton         Trek of Pittsburgh
4      46:10:00  1458   Stephanie    Swan           Iron City Bikes
5      43:05:00  1455   Christina    Buerkle

Women's Cat 4
Place  Time      Bib #  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      Team Name
1      43:20:00  1465   Nina         Wilczek        Global Ride
2      44:04:00  1463   Mandi        Riddle
3      40:27:00  1464   Stacie       Truszkowski    Steel City Endurance
4      42:02:00  1461   Michelle     Johnson        Trek of Pittsburgh
5      42:25:00  1462   Laurie       Jonston
6      47:09:00  1460   Kate         Bennett        Steel City Endurance


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with