Cyclocross in Delaware Park

Buffalo, NY

Sunday, November 7, 2010

Cyclocross in Delaware Park Presented by Campus WheelWorks Buffalo, NY Sunday, November 07, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Women's Open
Place  Time                                            Team/Club
1      53.18                Kelly Welker               Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
2      1.03.82              Nancy White                Hollyloft
3      Lapped 1.01.09       Lauren Smithson
4      2 Lapped 57.28       Irene Jones

Masters 45+
Place  Time                                            Team
1      52.52                Chris Fuller               Pearl St. Cycling
2      53.15                Justin Gabreski            Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
3      55.06                Scott Farrell              Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
4      55.12                Brad Carbaugh              Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
5      56.35                Brian Borowiec             Pearl St. Cycling
6      56.52                Steve Tioorongian(sp?)     Pearl St. Cycling/BBC
7      58.39                Jeron Drew
8      59.01                Joseph Brennan             Big Pants Racing
9      59.38                Michael Corcimiglia        Mac 5 Bikes
10     1.00.54              Bryan Bonn                 Nickel City Cyclists
11     1.01.53              Jay Capers
12     1.02.47              Greg Cherr                 Campus WheelWorks
13     Lapped 54.27         David Kennedy
14     Lapped 54.42         Andy Helffrich             Full Spectrum Sports
15     Lapped 54.54         Chris Munson
16     Lapped 57.58         John Poland                Full Moon Vista/GVCC
17     Lapped 58.19         John Falzmelo
DNF                         Frank Mesi                 French Meadow
DNF                         Stephen Winston            Campus WheelWorks
DNF                         David Sleight

Masters 35+
Place  Time                                            Team
1      1.11.17              Robert Dietrick            Minerva Design Cycling
2                           James Hughey               Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
3                           Steve deBoer               St. Catharines CC
4      Lapped @ Finish      Joel Rose                  The Hub Race Team
5      Lapped 2 togo        Peter Pelychaty            Stan's Notubes
6                           James Graley III           Hollyloft
7      Lapped 3 togo        Stephen Cheung             St. Catharines CC
8                           Heath McCombs              Olean Cycling Club
9                           Jeff Baase                 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
10                          Kurt Rubeck                Toulonoconnor Racing
11     2 Laps Down
12                          Michael Schwenkbeck        Bike Boy Racing
13                          David Burnside             Team Pedallers/GVCC
14                          Daniel Kowalik             The Bike Shop
15                          Joe Sanola (sp?)           Pearl St. Cycling
16     3 Laps Down          John Goller
17                          Thomas Orrange
18                          Carl Balbach
19     4 Laps Down          Michael Brace
DNF                         Greg Bittman               St. Catharines CC
DNF

Men's Open
Place  Time                                            Team
1      1.03.45              Nathan Chown               Handlebars Cycle Co.
2      1.04.33              Robert Schuler             Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
3      1.05.59              John Roden                 Handlebars Cycle Co.
4      1.06.17              Lance Johnson              Handlebars Cycle Co.
5      1.06.32              Corey Knowles              Team ROG
6      1.09.04              Ian Byrd                   Minerva Design Cycling
7      1.09.54              Jeff Moote                 The Hub Race Team
8      1.10.39              Erik Grimm                 Full Moon Vista
9      1.12.22              Jason Urckfitz             Full Moon Vista
10     Lapped at Finish
11                          Thomas Emrich              Trailblazers/Kona
12     Lapped 1 togo        Rob Hillyard               Pearl St. Cycling
13                          Robin Watt                 St. Catherines Cycling Club
14     Lapped 2 togo        David Valvo                Mac 5 Bikes
15                          John Crumlish              WNYMBA
16                          Michael Powers             Mac 5 Bikes
17                          Phillip Nesbitt            Monroe Extinguisher/SBR
18                          Peter Canfield             Campus WheelWorks
19                          Joseph Halter
20     Lapped 3 to go       Jesse Bulman               Trailblazers Bike Shop
21                          David Ferrett              Team CF
22                          Owen Wood                  Team ROG
23                          Eric Salamone              Mac 5 Bikes
24
25                          Brenden Conway             Death Row Velo/Team TSM
26                          Andrew Burke               Team TSM
27                          Benjamin Willis            Pearl St. Cycling
28                          Jason Cavall
29     Lapped 4 togo        Jason Dilworth
30     2 Laps Down          Alex Davies                Campus WheelWorks
31                          Chris Makowski             Mac 5 Bikes
32                          "Old" Greg Wilder          Campus WheelWorks
33                          Mark McAllister            Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
34                          Justin Plinz               Campus WheelWorks
35                          Karl Rubeck
36                          Max Alguire
37     3 Laps Down          Brandon Vulaj
38                          Ryan Malinchak             Team ROG
39                          Jay Tarrant                Sids bikes NYC
40                          Danny Zotter               Team ROG
DNF                         Richard Leyland            Cycling for Cancer/GVCC
DNF                         Graham Marsh               University of Rochester
DNF                         Austin Skomra              Campus WheelWorks
DNF                         Brandon Strighe (sp?)      EMS MCN
DNF                         Jamison Pucci              Mac 5 Bikes
DNF                         Gary Schwenck              Mac 5 Bikes

Kid's Race
Place  Time                                            Team/Club
1      Too fast to count    John Carbaugh              Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
2      Too fast to count    Max Carbaugh               Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
3      Too fast to count    Luke Corcimiglia           Mac 5 Bikes
4      Too fast to count    Lance Corcimiglia          Mac 5 Bikes





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with