2010 Porky Gulch Classic Stage Race

Gorham, NH

Sunday, November 7, 2010

2010 Porky Gulch Classic Stage Race Presented by Great Glen Trails Outdoor Center Gorham, NH Saturday, November 06, 2010 to Sunday, November 07, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Overall Results

Place  First Name    Last Name       TT        SC        RR      TOTAL
Elite Men
1      David         Mai             51        60        55      166
2      Peter         Ostroski        60        44        60      164
3      Steve         Piotrow         55        51        44      150
4      Scott         Brooks          41        55        47      143
5      Mike          Rowell          44        38        51      133
6      Justin        Henderson       47        47        35      129
7      Steve         Vosburgh        35        41        32      108
8      Paul          Degliangeli     38        35        0       73

Elite Junior Men
1      Hunter        Resek           60        60        0       120

Elite Women
1      Cathy         Rowell          60        60        60      180

Intermediate Men
1      Ivan          Schwendt        55        41        55      151
2      Jeremy        Andrew          35        60        44      139
3      Jonathan      Sauerbrey       44        32        51      127
4      David         FitzGerald      51        35        26      112
5      Tom           Fritschka       47        5         60      112
6      Bruce         Schwab          38        26        47      111
7      Joseph        Reagan          23        51        35      109
8      Michael       Brunson         41        29        38      108
9      Mitch         Turner          29        38        41      108
10     Nick          Gilroy          32        55        17      104
11     Patrick       Brophy          60        44        0       104
12     neal          coughlin        26        17        29      72
13     Tom           Luther          17        47        0       64
14     Marc          D'Amour         11        20        23      54
15     Sven          Cole            5         23        20      48
16     Joe           Orsino          8         0         32      40
17     Mark          Falherty        14        11        11      36
18     Jamie         Gilroy          0         14        14      28
19     David         Kell            20        0         8       28
20     Nathan        Reel            2         8         5       15
21     Sean          FitzGerald      1         1         2       4
22     Pierre        Collins         0         2         1       3

Intermediate Junior Men
1      Jack          Elder           60        60        60      180
2      James         Hayes           55        55        55      165

Intermediate Women
1      Meghan        Skidmore        60        60        60      180
2      Ann           Brohpy          55        55        55      165

Beginner Men
1      Vincent       Dude            55        55        60      170
2      Brad          Keller          51        47        55      153
3      michael       graves          32        51        51      134
4      Cody          Whelan          60        60        0       120
5      Peter         Hutchinson      35        38        44      117
6      mike          duffy           44        35        35      114
7      Karl          Geib            38        32        32      102
8      eric          cobb            26        44        29      99
9      W             Turner          29        26        38      93
10     Alan          Moss            47        41        0       88
11     Ian           Geib            23        20        41      84
12     Andy          Demotses        41        17        23      81
13     Rob           Gauthier        20        23        20      63
14     David         Green           17        29        17      63

Beginner Junior Women
1      Lizzy         Duffy           60        60        60      180

The Toughest Two Results

Place  First         Last            Overall   Points
Elite Men
1      Peter         Ostroski        13:15     60
2      Steve         Piotrow         14:09     55
3      David         Mai             16:42     51
4      Justin        Henderson       16:48     47
5      Mike          Rowell          17:17     44
6      Scott         Brooks          17:20     41
7      Paul          Degliangeli     17:55     38
8      Steve         Vosburgh        17:59     35

Elite Junior Men
1      Hunter        Resek           16:58     60

Elite Women
1      Cathy         Rowell          19:35     60

Intermediate Men
1      Patrick       Brophy          15:39     60
2      Ivan          Schwendt        16:00     55
3      David         FitzGerald      16:42     51
4      Tom           Fritschka       16:47     47
5      Jonathan      Sauerbrey       16:48     44
6      Michael       Brunson         17:03     41
7      Bruce         Schwab          17:12     38
8      Jeremy        Andrew          17:13     35
9      Nick          Gilroy          17:27     32
10     Mitch         Turner          17:35     29
11     neal          coughlin        18:13     26
12     Joseph        Reagan          18:57     23
13     David         Kell            19:01     20
14     Tom           Luther          19:28     17
15     Mark          Falherty        20:14     14
16     Marc          D'Amour         20:54     11
17     Joe           Orsino          22:05     8
18     Sven          Cole            22:05     5
19     Nathan        Reel            22:44     2
20     Sean          FitzGerald      23:35     1
21     Jamie         Gilroy          26:20:00  0
22     Pierre        Collins         26:29:00  0
23     Eric          Marowitz        DNS       0
24     James         Bailey          DNS       0

Intermediate Junior Men
1      Jack          Elder           16:34     60
2      James         Hayes           18:32     55
Intermediate Women
1      Meghan        Skidmore        20:14     60
2      Ann           Brophy          20:35     55

Beginner Men
1      Cody          Whelan          17:15     60
2      Vincent       Dude            18:49     55
3      Brad          Keller          19:47     51
4      Alan          Moss            20:19     47
5      mike          duffy           20:38     44
6      Andy          Demotses        21:25     41
7      Karl          Geib            21:29     38
8      Peter         Hutchinson      21:56     35
9      michael       graves          22:43     32
10     W             Turner          24:37:00  29
11     eric          cobb            25:06:00  26
12     Ian           Geib            25:35:00  23
13     Rob           Gauthier        25:43:00  20
14     David         Green           27:33:00  17
15     Dean          Poplawski       DNS

Beginner Junior Women
1      lizzy         duffy           29:52:00  60

Storyland Criterium Results

Place  First Name    Last Name       Laps      Time      Points
Elite Men
1      DAVID         MAI             12        40:03.8   60
2      SCOTT         BROOKS          12        40:08.1   55
3      STEVE         PIOTROW         12        40:11.1   51
4      JUSTIN        HENDERSON       12        40:35.6   47
5      PETER         OSTROSKI        12        40:43.1   44
6      STEVE         VOSBURGH        12        41:42.2   41
7      MIKE          ROWELL          10        43:03.0   38
8      PAUL          DEGLIGANGELI    3         00:00.0   35

Elite Women
1      Cathy         Rowell          11        42:50:00  60

Elite Junior Men
1      Hunter        Resek           11        40:27:00  60

Intermediate Men
1      JEREMY        ANDREW          12        41:06.3   60
2      NICK          GILROY          12        41:07.7   55
3      JOSEPH        REAGAN          12        41:20.0   51
4      TOM           LUTHER          12        41:20.9   47
5      PATRICK       BROPHY          12        41:22.1   44
6      IVAN          SCHWENDT        12        41:23.1   41
7      MITCH         TURNER          12        41:28.1   38
8      DAVID         FITZGERALD      12        42:08.1   35
9      JONATHAN      SAUERBREY       12        42:59.0   32
10     MICHAEL       BRUNSON         12        43:12.6   29
11     BRUCE         SCHWAB          12        43:18.4   26
12     SVEN          COLE            12        43:36.4   23
13     MARC          D'AMOUR         12        43:41.3   20
14     NEAL          COUGHLIN        12        44:10.3   17
15     JAMIE         GILROY          11        45:01.0   14
16     MARK          FLAHERTY        11        45:03.0   11
17     NATHAN        REEL            11        45:04.0   8
18     TOM           FRITSCHKA       11        45:05.0   5
19     PIERRE        COLLINS         11        45:06.0   2
20     SEAN          FITZGERALD      10        45:07.0   1
21     DAVID         KELL            10        45:08.0   0
22     JOE           ORSINO          8         0:00      0

Intermediate Women
1      Meghan        Skidmore        11        45:02:00  60
2      Ann           Brophy          10        45:08:00  55

Intermediate Junior Men
1      Jack          Elder           12        42:27:00  60
2      James         Hayes           3         0:00      55

Beginner Men
1      CODY          WHELAN          8         28:04.7   60
2      VINCENT       DUDE            8         28:06.8   55
3      MICHAEL       GRAVES          8         29:03.3   51
4      BRAD          KELLER          8         29:40.5   47
5      ERIC          COBB            8         29:42.2   44
6      ALAN          MOSS            8         30:36.1   41
7      PETER         HUTCHINSON      8         30:48.1   38
8      MIKE          DUFFY           8         30:49.6   35
9      KARL          GEIB            8         31:15.6   32
10     DAVID         GREEN           8         32:53.0   29
11     W             TURNER          7         33:00.0   26
12     ROB           GAUTHIER        7         33:01.0   23
13     IAN           GEIB            7         33:02.0   20
14     ANDY          DEMOTSES        7         33:03.0   17

Beginner Junior Women
1      Lizzy         Duffy           6         33:04:00  60

Rockpile Rampage Results

Place  First Name    Last Name       Laps      Time      Points
Eiite Men
1      PETER         OSTROSKI        8         43:41.8   60
2      DAVID         MAI             8         44:31.1   55
3      MIKE          ROWELL          8         45:10.0   51
4      SCOTT         BROOKS          8         46:11.5   47
5      STEVE         PIOTROW         8         46:15.4   44
8      JUSTIN        HENDERSON       7         45:56.7   35
9      STEVE         VOSBURGH        7         46:39.5   32

Elite Women
1      Cathy         Rowell          6         43:50:00  60

Intermediate Men
1      TOM           FRITSCHKA       7         40:23.5   60
2      IVAN          SCHWENDT        7         43:27.2   55
3      JONATHAN      SAUERBREY       7         43:50.1   51
4      BRUCE         SCHWAB          7         45:04.6   47
5      JEREMY        ANDREW          7         45:16.8   44
6      MITCH         TURNER          7         45:36.7   41
7      MICHAEL       BRUNSON         7         46:17.1   38
8      JOSEPH        REAGAN          7         54:06.6   35
9      JOE           ORSINO          6         41:23.6   32
10     NEAL          COUGHLIN        6         41:25.5   29
11     DAVID         FITZGERALD      6         42:20.7   26
12     MARC          D'AMOUR         6         40:56.9   23
13     SVEN          COLE            6         41:42.0   20
14     NICK          GILROY          6         -         17
15     JAMIE         GILROY          6         -         14
16     MARK          FLAHERTY        6         43:52.1   11
17     DAVID         KELL            6         44:02.5   8
18     NATHAN        REEL            6         44:06.7   5
19     SEAN          FITZGERALD      5         42:48.2   2
20     PIERRE        COLLINS         5         42:55.1   1
21     PATRICK       BROPHY          0         0         0

Intermediate Women
1      Meghan        Skidmore        6         45:51.9   60
2      Ann           Brophy          6         47:32.5   55

Intermediate Junior Men
1      Jack          Elder           6         44:58.7   60
2      James         Hayes           5         42:01.0   55

Beginner Men
1      VINCENT       DUDE            4         26:25.8   60
2      BRAD          KELLER          4         26:25.8   55
3      MICHAEL       GRAVES          4         28:50.6   51
5      PETER         HUTCHINSON      4         29:37.7   44
6      IAN           GEIB            4         30:08.3   41
7      W             TURNER          4         30:38.1   38
8      MIKE          DUFFY           4         30:44.9   35
9      KARL          GEIB            4         31:17.6   32
10     ERIC          COBB            4         31:58.1   29
12     ANDY          DEMOTSES        4         32:34.1   23
13     ROB           GAUTHIER        4         33:46.0   20
14     DAVID         GREEN           4         34:07.9   17

Beginner Junior Women
1      Lizzy         Duffy           3         30:33.3   60





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with