Tacchino Ciclocross

Upper Marlboro, MD

Sunday, November 7, 2010

Tacchino Ciclocross Race #7 of the 2010 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series Presented by Squadra Coppi Rosaryville State Park, Upper Marlboro, MD Sunday, November 07, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Place   First Name       Last Name          Team
Men 1/2/3
1       Joseph           Dombrowski         Haymarket / SEAVS
2       Greg             Wittwer            ALAN North America Cycling Team
3       Jared            Nieters            Haymarket / SEAVS
4       Patrick          Blair              Adventures For the Cure
5       Adam             Driscoll           Adventures For the Cure
6       Sam              OKeefe             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7       Kurt             Wolfgang           Cycle Life / Raw Talent Ranch
8       Dave             Weaver             ALAN N. America Cycling Team
9       Brian            Fouche             ABRT
10      Jack             Sparks             Bikeworks Racing
11      Andrew           Welch              Squadra Coppi
12      Gonzalo          Escobar            Haymarket / SEAVS
13      Stephen          Mull               TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
14      Sean             O'Donnell          TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
15      Daniel           Tille              Fulcrum Coaching
DNF     Callum           Ingram
DNS     Ryan             McKinney           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNS     Robert           Sheffield          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS     Michael          Stearns            Cannell Champion Training
DNS     Matthew          Ringer             District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack


Women 1/2
1       Deidre           Winfield           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2       Patty            Buerkle            Haymarket / SEAVS
3       Erin             Silliman           ALAN North America Cycling Team
4       katrina          dowidchuk          Team TBB/Deep Blue
5       Elizabeth        Harlow             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6       Evi              Edwards            Performance Bicycle Racing
7       Marni            Harker             Team Kenda
DNF     Jennifer         Maxwell            Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden
DNF     Amy              Breyla             C-3
DNS     Lindsey          Hillesheim         Squadra Coppi


Women 3
1       Jennifer         Pope               Fat Frogs Racing
2       Lesley           Golenor            HPC
3       Katy             Curran             Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster
4       Samantha         Rynas              NCVC
5       Rebecca          Frederick          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6       Jennifer         Tillman            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7       Ilana            Knopf              DCMTB
8       Kate             Schrock            DCMTB
9       esther           schaftel           Adventures for the Cure
10      Lindsay          Dugovich           BBC
11      Christina        Huebner            Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster
12      Elizabeth        Fulton             The Bike Lane
13      Evelyn           Egizi              Artemis


Women 4
1       Amanda           Gilbert            Haymarket
2       Joyce            Gearhart           Sports Massage by joyce@joycegearhart.com
3       Christine        St. Pierre         Squadra Coppi
4       Dee              Reeb               The Bike Lane
5       Meg              Schiffman          Squadra Coppi
6       Laura            Harrington         Bike Lane Team
7       Doron            Petersan           c-3: Athletes Serving Athletes
8       Cynthia          Johnson            Artemis
9       Sarah            Crosskey
10      julia            casals             Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
11      Arden            Sperty             Spokes/Halfwaythere
12      Jessica          Hall
13      Stacia           Brooks             NCVC / UnitedHealth Group
14      Alexandra        Gilman             Deep Dish Unlimited
15      Lauren           Peterson           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16      Linda            Carlisle           Battlefield Velo
17      Theresa          Romeyn             c-3: Athletes Serving Athletes
18      Sarah            Richards           The Bike Lane
19      Sherri           Esempio            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20      Carly            Keane              Winchester Wheelman
21      Shreya           Mehta              Pitt Cycling
22      Bridget          Zolman             Potomac Velo
23      Rachel           Weatherly          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
24      Denise           Clearwater
DNF     Jennifer         Tillman            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF     Claudia          Gonzalez           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF     Diedre           Johnson            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF     Lynn             Grassp             Bike Lane Team
DNS     Kyleanne         Hunter             CAWES p/b Specialized


Junior Girls 15-18
1       Zoe              Loversky           Artemis


Junior Girls 10-14
1       Avy              Rohr               Adventures for the Cure
2       Shaina           Adler              Artemis
3       Svetlana         Mack               Artemis


Junior Boys 10-14
1       Tanner           Browne             Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2       Jake             Thompson           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3       Nolan            Yager              Artemis Racing
4       George 'G'       Schulz III         The Bike Lane
5       Samuel           Lear               Adventures for the Cure
6       Nate             Sovek              Potomac Velo Club
7       Nick             Batten             Coppi
8       Chas             Long
9       Lucas            Heinzerling        Artemis
10      Cameron          Mader              Bike Lane
11      Alec             West               AFC
12      Dustin           Goodwin
13      Liam             Thompson           Squadra Coppi
14      Spencer          Estes
15      Charlie          Schiavo
16      Callum           Estes


Master 1/2/3 Men (35+/45+)
1       Blair            Saunders           Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
2       Michael          Birner             Ben's Performance Bikes
3       glenn            turner             Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
4       Chris            Harshman
5       Kristopher       Auer               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6       Ron              Huebner            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7       Randall          Root               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
8       Joe              Lillibridge        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9       jay              morali             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10      Evan             Ellicott           Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
11      johnny           may                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12      John             Cutler             Haymarket
13      karl             connolly           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14      Jay              Lazar              C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
15      Marc             Gwadz              DCMTB
16      Keith            Rohr               Adventures for the Cure
17      Bernie           Shiao              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18      kevin            horvath            Virginia Beach Wheelmen
19      Deidre           Winfield           C3
20      Jonathan         Houghton           Adventures For the Cure
21      Shawn            Downing            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
22      Neil             Schirmer           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23      Alex             Monte-Sano         Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
24      Erik             Leaver             NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
25      Jonathan         Seibold            Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
26      Brian            Poochigian         DCMTB - Family Bike Shop
27      Roger            Masse              Trek 29er Crew
28      John             Rogers             DCMTB
29      Peter            Lindeman           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
30      Scott            Thompson           Squadra Coppi
31      George           Milinkovic         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32      Chip             Lortz              Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV
33      Kevin            Crossin            Oasis Bike Works
34      MIKE             JINKS              BikeWorks Racing
35      Sean             McCormick          Silver Cycles
36      Matthew          Donahue            DCMTB Continuum Solar
37      Jeff             Anderson           HPC/List
38      Galen            Wallace            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39      John             Boo                Kelly
40      Bill             OKeefe             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
41      David            Pedersen           Altezza 40 Racing
42      Michael          Coffman            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43      James P          Bellora            Squadra Coppi
44      Phillip          Esempio            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF     Chris            Nystrom            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF     Chris            MCGIll             Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CANNONDALE
DNS     Paul             Rades              GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
DNS     john             kamenick           evolution cycling club p/b long & foster
DNS     matt             parse              Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
DNS     Jon              Hicks              Winchester Wheelmen
DNS     Stephen          Robinson           Squadra Coppi


Master 1/2/3/4 Men (55+)
1       Fred             Wittwer            Alan N. American Cycling Team
2       Jim              Bronson            Patapsco Bike and Sport
3       Tony             Bilotta            Van Dessel Factory Team
4       Peter            Czapiewski         AMVC/DND Inc
5       James            Carlson            Potomac Velo Club
6       Rob              Lea                T.E.A.M FUJI
7       Loren            Yager              n/a
8       George           Smith              Unattached
9       Cynthia          Anderson           AMBC
10      James            Briggs             Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
11      Randall          Nixon              Chesapeake Wheelmen
12      Ben              Williams           ABRT 55+ cross team
DNS     Michael 'Mic'    Dunn               Single Speed Outlaw Factory Team


Men 3/4 & Single Speed
1       Matthew          Bartlett           TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
2       Chris            Carraway           NCVC / United Health Group
3       Thomas           Blonkowski         Squadra Coppi
4       Andrey           Doroshenko         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5       Adam             Williams           Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
6       Ranjodh          Gill               Bike Doctor
7       Matthew          Even               DCMTB
8       Elliott          Caldwell           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9       Nicholas         Taylor             WWVC Racing
10      Timothy          Pope               Fat Frogs Racing
11      Andrew           Shelby             WWVC Racing
12      Jameson          Ribbens            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13      Gary             Bryant             Bike Doctor
14      Christopher      Price              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15      Matthew          Donahue            DCMTB Continuum Solar
16      Steve            Fife               Bike Doctor
17      John             Glodek             Cycle-Smart, Inc.
18      Greg             Faber              NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19      Greg             Capelle            Adventures For The Cure
20      Charly           Hermanson          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21      Jake             Davidson           C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
22      Nathan           Chenenko           TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
23      Matthew          Ringer             District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
24      Michael          Caputi             Adventures For the Cure
25      Matthew          Latyszonek         NCVC / United Healthcare
26      Mark             Plotz              DCMTB
27      Gregory          Saylor             Adventures For The Cure
28      Kimani           Nielsen            Dominion Cycling
29      Jeffrey          Trinh              Squadra Coppi
30      Michael          Pearce             DC MTB
31      Todd             Bauer              Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
32      Josh             Doorly             Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
33      corey            twyman             DCMTB
34      Michael          Webber             Rogue Racing Project
35      Adam             DeWitt             Bonzai Sports
36      Richard          Hohenbrink         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
37      Travis           Coleman            CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch
38      joseph           ventosa            proteus bicycles
39      Matthew          Brancheau          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
40      Steven           Kendall            Oasis Bike Works
41      Aric Shea        Frederick          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42      Luther           Swift              NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
43      Jeffrey          Martin             C-3 Atheletes serv.
44      Bradley          Evans              Squadra Coppi
45      Andrew           Massonneau         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
46      Mark             Lewis              Potomac Velo Club
47      Brian            Beckmann           Hugh Jass Coaching
48      Patrick          Dolan              Squadra Coppi
49      Rich             Zachary            NCVC/UnitedHealth
50      Michael          Dishman            TriFam Racing
51      Brian            Schmierer          DCMTB
52      Thori            Wolfe              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
53      Syd              Lea                T.E.A.M. Fuji
54      John             Lynch              Capital Bicycle
55      Steven           DonTigny           The Bike Lane
56      Michael          Scardaville        DCMTB
57      Albert           Greene             Yellow Breeches Racing
58      Ray              Manyoky            DC Velo
59      Andrew           Beale
60      Chris            James              Bike Line
61      Karsten          Walker             Tom's P/B Kindhuman Sports
62      Robert           Georgantas         Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
63      Ryan             Kephart            Capitol Region Fire and Police Cycling
64      Todd             Bauer              Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
65      Eric             Blomquist
66      Darren           McNeill            WVU Cycing
67      yon              nuta               NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
68      Ricky            deLeyos            Single Speed Outlaw Factory Team
69      Judd             Walencikowski      GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
70      Alexander        McRae              Ocean Velo Club
DNS     Uwe              Steckhan           Blubberbande
DNS     James            McNeely            Squadra Coppi
DNS     Terry            Turner             Hefler Performance Coaching/CBC
DNS     Delmar           Arnold             Winchester Wheelmen
DNS     Jesse            Leifert            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS     Cody             Alvarez            Squadra Coppi
DNS     Ryan             Jenkins            The Bike Lane
DNS     Evan             Remington
DNS     Devon            Halley             NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS     Kristopher       Larsen             Syn-Fit Race Team
DNS     Matthew          Hennessy           C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
DNS     Adam             Austin             Dominion Cycling
DNS     Patrick          Nagler             Haymarket Bikes/SEAVS Racing
DNF     Sean             O'Donnell          TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
DNF     David            Kegley             Single Speed Outlaw Factory Team
DNF     charles          swain
DNF     Jason            Kamps              Woof Cycling
DNF     Jon              Burns              Squadra Coppi
DNF     MIKE             ESMONDE            CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF     Nick             Sachanda           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF     Aron             Kansal             SimpleTick.com
DNF     Chad             Bartlett           TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNF     Daniel           Slaski
DNF     Bradley          Kendall            Oasis Bike Works
DNF     Douglas          Owings             NCVC


Juniors 18 & Under
1       Val              Etobayev           Artemis
2       Peter            Bond               Artemis
3       michael          better             Artemis Racing
4       Ryan             Massonneau         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team

Master 3/4 Men (35+/45+)
1       Matt             Carroll            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2       Anthony          Monaco             ABRT
3       Eric             Sloman             NCVC/UnitedHeath Group
4       Thori            Wolfe              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5       Luther           Swift              NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
6       Andreas          Gutzeit            HPC/List
7       Steve            Klose              Adventures For The Cure
8       Scott            Cernich            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9       geoffrey         frost              Team BBC
10      Geoffrey         Beaty              WWVC Racing
11      Michael          West               Adventures For The Cure
12      Kenneth          Morris             Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
13      Bruce            Buckley            The Bike Lane
14      Karl             Kensinger          NCVC/United Health Group
15      scott            stahl              SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles
16      cory             smith              Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
17      Todd             Bickling           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
18      Brian            Schmierer          DCMTB
19      Thomas           Shaw               The Bike Lane
20      William          Browne             Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
21      Albert           Greene             Yellow Breeches Racing
22      Paul             Varga              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23      William          Schieken           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24      Marc             Klein              HPC/List
25      Ryan             Douglas            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26      Jason            Ludicke            Adventures For The Cure
27      Michael          Zoeller            NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
28      Peter            Henry              Altius
29      Darren           Biggs              DCMTB
30      Christopher      King               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
31      Mike             Davis              Squadra Coppi
32      Jeff             Anderson           HPC/List
33      jason            lins               Adventures For the Cure
34      Robert           Campbell           NCVC
35      Ryan             Newill             Squadra Coppi
36      marc             wrona              kelly benefits strategies/lsv
37      Eric             Bae                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38      Ray              Manyoky            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
39      John             Ludicke            AABC
40      Will             Wong               NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
41      Chas             Ryan               Potomac Velo Club
42      Scott            Huddleston         Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club
43      Joe              Penano             The Bike Lane
44      Steven           DonTigny           The Bike Lane
45      William          McCasland          US Air Force
46      william          Vickers            Adventures for the Cure
47      Robert           Georgantas         Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
48      Brian            Archer             NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
49      Kenneth          Woodrow            Squadra Coppi
50      John             Murray             Double X Endurance
51      Todd             Mader              The Bike Lane
52      Joel             Gwadz              DCMTB-Whole Foods-Continuum Solar-Family Bike Shop
53      John             Scott              Team BBC
54      GEORGE           SCHULZ             The Bike Lane
55      David            Wolfel             Squadra Coppi
56      Alain            Philippe           Adventures For the Cure
57      Delmar           Arnold             Winchester Wheelmen
58      Trevor           Miller             Family Bike Shop, Crofton MD
59      David            Tambeaux           Adventures for the Cure
60      Chris            Danaceau           DCMTB
61      Carlo            Alfano
62      Mark             Skubis             Squadra Coppi
63      Kenneth          Han                AABC Racing
64      Matthew          Hoyer
65      Richard          McAfee             Team Bike Lane
66      Jonathan         Hanson             Winchester Wheelmen
67      Stephen          Lindsey            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
68      Brian            Flynn              Team BBC
69      Michael          Mathias            DCMTB
70      Rick             Mellendick         JBV Coaching
71      James            Carlisle           AVC
72      Steve            Breeden            Winchester Wheelmen
73      Phillip          Esempio            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
74      Christopher      Massonneau         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
75      Chip             Sovek              Potomac Velo Club
76      Mike             Neary              Ben's Performance Bicycles
77      sol              schott             los pariahs
78      Jonathan         Ivins              Squadra Coppi
79      Richard          Elder              Royal Air Force
80      mark             thompson
81      marty            byer               Louis Garneau custom/BPVC
82      John             Maisto             Bicycle Place Velo Club
83      MARCO            BOVO               MYSELF
DNF     Christopher      Gould              WWVC Racing
DNF     Thomas           Poche
DNF     Guilherme        Roschke            AABC
DNF     Daniel           Gilman             Squadra Coppi
DNF     douglas          owens              NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS     Ryan             Bannon             The Bike Lane
DNS     David            Kay                Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNS     Peter            Nicoll             Squadra Coppi
DNS     Jon              Hicks              Winchester Wheelmen
DNS     Paul             Bayne              Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
DNS     Michael          Randers-Pehrson    WWVC Racing
DNS     Kemal            Tuncer             Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNS     Eric             Ciccoretti
DNS     Mark             Drajem             DCMTB
DNS     paul             anglin
DNS     Jason            Trust              NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS     Kenneth          McDowell           ABRT
DNS     Richard          Goldberg           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS     Charles          Biro               Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
DNS     Neal             Sapp               Ben's Performance Bikes
DNS     Robb             Hampton            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNS     Ian              Morrison           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNS     John             Heywood            1412 Velo Club
DNS     Paul             Montanus           Clean Currents, p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNS     charles          buki               Gripped Racing
DNS     Howard           Frost              NCVC/UnitedHealth Group


Men 4
1       Cody             Alvarez            Squadra Coppi
2       Christopher      Wynnyk             Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute
3       Micah            Smith              Squadra Coppi
4       Ryan             Jenkins            The Bike Lane
5       Benjamin         Toll               PAX Velo
6       Thomas           Ayd                Shore Velocity
7       Chris            Hall               WWVC Racing
8       Kevin            Luckeroth          Adventure For The Cure
9       Adam             Lewandowski        The Bike Lane
10      Devon            Halley             NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
11      Douglas          Galbi              Squadra Coppi
12      Andrew           Cazier
13      Warren           Chambers
14      Christopher      Garrett
15      phillip          dobbs              Serge Performance Cycles
16      Mark             Stahl              SEAVS RACING/Haymarket Cycles
17      Charles          Long
18      Matthew          Hughes
19      Thom             Moore              Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
20      Matthew          Fackner
21      James            Earl               DCMTB
22      Robert           Racek
23      Robert           George             GS Gamjams
24      John             Williams           NA
25      Michael          Epshteyn           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
26      John             Reed               The Bike Lane
27      Christopher      Grengs             Squadra Coppi
28      Peter            Ipsen              NCVC/United Health Group
29      Jason            Acuna              WWVC Racing
30      David            Battan             Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
31      Charles          Hagman             NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
32      Benjamin         Blanton
33      John             Wachter            Los Pariahs
34      Aleks            Sverdlov           QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
35      Sebastian        Sturges            NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
36      Uwe              Steckhan           Blubberbande
37      Chadd            Westhoff
38      Mike             Schiavo            Squadra Coppi
39      Ryan             Stouten            Family Bike Shop / National Bohemian
40      Will             Saunders           HPC
41      Eric             Griffin            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
42      Andrew           Philip
43      Ron              Edwards
44      Rob              Russell
45      Jeffery          Shively            HPC/List
46      John             Nagy
47      Aaron            Ghais              ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
48      Frank            Cammarata
49      Jon              Burns              Squadra Coppi
50      chris            doerfler           HPC/List
51      Rob              Hermstein
52      Kevin            Leary
53      Keith            Buell
54      Michael          Homick             Team 53X11 Coffee
55      Thomas           Crenshaw           The Bike Lane
56      Scott            RendA
57      Brown            Sharp II           DC MTB
58      Tanner           Browne             Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
59      Dan              Esterling          Green Submarine Records
60      David            Weaver             Adventures for the Cure
61      Craig            Wilson             Hup United
62      Sherman          Knight
63      Daniel           McNabb
64      Thomas           Steshko            Deep Dish Unlimited
66      David            Jones              Performance Bikes
67      Christopher      Hilfiger           Adventures for the Cure
68      Gordan           Van Hook           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
69      Jake             Thompson           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
70      Tom              Blanks             BRCC
71      Matthew          Mead               The Bike Lane
72      graham           davis              proteus bicycles
73      Alistair         Hastings           The Bike Lane
74      Brian            Dalton
75      Adam             Austin             Dominion Cycling
76      Matt             Robinson           robinsonoriginals.com
77      Rodges           Ankrah             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
78      Mike             Kosln
81      Michael          Wynnyk             Family Bike Shop
83      Charles          Swain
84      Michael Paul     Mowrey
85      Jed              Dinger
86      William          Pott               NA
87      Nilit            Muley
88      John             Meier
89      Doug             Dixon
DNF     Stephen          Spencer            1213 Racing/DCBCA
DNF     George           Blankenship        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF     George           Shriver            Giant Cycling Race Team
DNF     Andrew           Massonneau         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNS     Thomas           Poche
DNS     Kimani           Nielsen            Dominion Cycling
DNS     Patrick          Peoples            TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNS     Tiernan          Mulrooney          Revolution Cycles
DNS     Michael          Edmonds            Potomac Velo Club
DNS     Lawrence         Sterrett           Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
DNS     Charles          Kyle               Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
DNS     Nick             Sachanda           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS     Scott            Gearhart           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNS     Craig            Grube              Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
DNS     Sean             O'Donnell          TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
DNS     Andrew           Brookes            NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS     Lyal             Tressler
DNS     Jud              Heugel             C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
DNS     joseph           ventosa            proteus bicycles
DNS     Levi             Magyar             Warrenton Cycling Center
DNS     Gerald           Stevens
DNS     Michael          Brindza            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS     David            Muhlbaum
DNS     Karsten          Walker             Tom's P/B Kindhuman Sports
DNS     Andrew           Laux               East End/The Kreb Cycle
DNS     Patrick          Smith
DNS     Ron              Benedict           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS     yon              nuta               NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Tandem
1       Padam            Blairscoll         Adventures for the Cure
2       Andrew           Shelby             Whole Wheel
3       Darren           Biggs              DCMTB
4       Matt             Bartlett           Tom's Shoes
5       todd             bauer              Single Speed Outlaw Factory
6       Galen            Wallace            Kelly Benefit Strategies
7       Chip             Lortz              Kelly Benefit Strategies
8       William          Browne             Bike Doctor
9       Ricky            deLeyos            Single Speed Outlaw Factory
10      Bernie           Shiao              Kelly Benefit Strategies
11      Skippy           Stouten            Family Bike
12      Chris            Danaceau           DCMTB
13      Alec             West               Adventures for the Cure
14      Phillip          Esempio            Kelly Benefit Strategies
15      Jack             Sparks             Bike Works
16      Andrew           Steele             Bike Lane
17      Ken              Woodrow            Squadra Coppi
18      David            Tambeaux           Adventures for the Cure
DNF     Joe              Penano             The Bike Lane
Jennifer         Pope               Fat Frogs





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with