2010 Bethlehem Cup - - final race in the NYCROSS.com series

Delmar, NY

Sunday, November 14, 2010

2010 Bethlehem Cup - - final race in the NYCROSS.com series Presented by CBRC and NYCross Delmar, NY Sunday, November 14, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Elite Men
Place         FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1             ANTHONY       CLARK          NCC WHEELMEN
2             ALEC          DONAHUE        NCC WHEELMEN
3             Seamus        POWELL         ollett coaching
4             MUKUMDA       FELDMAN        TENET RACING
5             Curtis        WHITE          CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
6             BRIAN         HAYES
DNS           Daniel        CHABANOV       NYCROSS.com / CBRC
DNS           James         LEONE          NYCROSS.COM / CBRC

Elite Women
Place  Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1      45.4   Sarah         KRZYSIAK       NYCROSS.com / CBRC
2      46.15  Jenny         IVES           Anthem Women's Team
3      46.38  Bryna         BLANCHARD      Anthem Sports
5      49.3   Emma          WHITE          NYCROSS.COM/CBRC
DNF           Kerrin        STREVELL
DNS           Madeleine     BONNEVILLE     Team Elevate Cycles

Cat 3/4 Men
Place  Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1      41.42  Brad          STRATTON       NYCross.com / CBRC
2      41.51  David         MCCAHILL       Team Placid Planet
3      41.51  Cody          MADIGAN        Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4      41.51  Nicholas      QUESNEL        Northampton Cycling Club
5      42.47  Jason         WHITE          Table Rock Tours and Bikes
6      43.07  Bret          YOUNG          Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
7      43.23  Tim           JANSON         RPI Cycling
8      43.34  Allan         REGO           Ring of Fire
9      44.09  Scott         THOMPSON
10     44.26  David         CARMONA        Battenkill United
11     45.03  James         LEONE          NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
12     45.03  Zack          VOGEL          North American Velo
13     45.03  David         DEVINE         Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bicycles
14     43.50  Nathan        SCHIELE        RPI Cycling
15     46.20  Billy         DENTER         Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
16     47.16  ANDREW        BERNSTEIN
17     47.19  Shawn         BLATTER        Team Overlook
18     47.19  Yohsuke       TAKAKURA       RR Cycling
19     47.30  Dylan         DEARBORN       Team Tuesday
20     48.00  SIMMS         NATE           NAV/CLASSBOOK
21     48.17  Tom           MACCLARENCE    CBRC
22     48.17  BRIAN         SANDERS
23     48.51  JOHN          HUGHSON        HIGH ADVANTURE
24     47.51  Michael       BAKKER         Catskill Mountain Multisport
25     49.14  Gavin         KLAMI          NYCross.com / CBRC
26     49.49  John          ORMSBY         Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
27     -1     ANDREW        ROGINSKI       ELEMTE CYCLES
28     -1.00  G Chris       GLEASON
29     -1.00  Eric          SCHILLINGER    NYCross.com
30     -1.00  JONATHAN      FINN
31     -1.00  Kirby         HAIZLIP        Capital Bicycle Racing Club
32     -1.00  Joshua        ARVIDSON       Table Rock Tours and Bikes
33     -1.00  ANTHONY       LITTLEJOHN
34     DNF    Matt          MALLET         Catskill Mountain Multisport
dns           Mike          ROMANOVSKY
dns           Matt          GOEDEKE        CBRC
dns           Seth          DEMARRAIS      Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Cat 4 Men
Place  Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1      27.11  Dylan         GALLAGHER      Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
2      27.23  Dylan         DEARBORN       Team Tuesday
3      27.29  Timothy       STENOVEC
4      28.24  William       SPRENGNETHER   Ruby Red
5      28.27  Adam          MCNEILL        Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
6      29.08  Michael       BAKKER         Catskill Mountain Multisport
7      29.43  Jared         STRITSMAN      Tomhannock Bicycles
8      29.51  Yohsuke       TAKAKURA       RR Cycling
9      29.51  Alexander     PARACHINI      Maietta Factory Racing
10     30.31  G Chris       GLEASON
11     30.40  GLYN          CHILLON
12     31.05  Seth          DEMARRAIS      Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13     31.05  JOHN          NOONAN
14     31.32  Jeff          RIVET
15     31.49  Dave          BOYLE
16     31.49  JUSTIN        LEFCO
17     31.55  Stephen       WERTHNER       Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18     32.15  ROLAND        HAYS
19     32.42  Van           FRONHOFER      Battenkill-United
20     32.43  Anthony       LITTLEJOHN     tuesday
21     33.25  Howard        JOHANNESSEN    Mohawk Hudson Cycling Club
22     33.33  Keith         LENNIG         Team Tuesday
23     -1.00  Keane         BRENNAN        Farm Team Cycling
24     -1.00  PHILIP        BORGESE
25     -1.00  Kevin         CHARTRAND
26     -1.00  JOHN          HOUCK
27     -1.00  Bob           ANDERSON       cbrc/artgeek
28     -1.00  Rick          BABIN          MHCC
29     -1.00  NICHOLAS      TICHICH
30     -1.00  JOHN          PERRY          NOT YET DEAD RACING
31     -1.00  Skye          VAN DER LAAN   Tuesday
32     -1.00  RICK          MORSE
33     -1.00  James         BOGUE          Cambridge Valley Cycling
34     -1.00  Gary          CUNNINGHAM
35     -1.00  Barry         KOBLENZ        CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
36     -1.00  DAVID         AUSTIN
37     -1.00  CLIFTON       HARRIMAN
38     -1.00  WILL          HANSEN         BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB
39     -1.00  Jonathan      BENN
40     -1.00  Richard       MELINSKY       International Christian Cycling Club

Cat 4 Women
Place  Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1      31.00  Dana          COOREMAN       mission in Motion
2      31.10  Kerrin        STREVELL
3      -1.00  ABIGAL        ISODRA         RACKYS TEAM
4      -1.00  Heidi         BAKS           Pawling Cycle & Sport
5      -1.00  Leigh         BOYLE          Noreast Cycling
6      -1.00  Kitima        BOONVISUDHI

Masters 35+
Place  Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1      40.56  Christopher   DELISLE        NYCROSS.com / CBRC
2      42.54  Jon           ROWE           North American Velo/Pedros/Classbook/Giant
3      45.05  MICHAEL       SPANGENBERG    COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING
4      47.06  Peter         DINOLFO        North American Velo/Pedros/Classbook/Giant
5      dnf    John          ONDERDONK      Battenkill United/Tinney's Tavern

Masters 45+
Place  Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1      40.56  Erich         GUTBIER        CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2      42.52  Cliff         SUMMERS        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3      43.00  M. Andrew     RUIZ           CCC/Keltic Construction
4      43.40  Brad          YOUNG          Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
5      44.24  Terry         BLANCHET       North Atlantic Velo
6      45.10  Douglas       CAMPBELL       CCC/Keltic Construction/ Zanes Cycles
7      45.10  Danny         GOODWIN        NYCROSS.com/CBRC
8      46.13  MICHEAL       TUCKER         BCA/TOSK
9      48.49  Don           RICE           Battenkill United/CCB
10     -1.00  Armand        AREKIAN        CyclocrossRacing.com / MotorTabs
dnf           Mark          SUMNER         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
dns           Thomas        BUTLER         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles

Masters 55+
Place  Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1      45.36  Tim           LEONARD        NYCROSS/CBRC
2      47.53  BRIAN         SANDERS
3      -1     Arthur        GOEDEKE        C B R C   Gorilla
4      -1     Scott         GOULD
5      -2     Donald        SNOOP          Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
dnf           David         KING           CCB/Wheelworks
dnf           Dave          BEALS          NYcross.com / CBRC
dns           Ken           COLEMAN        BCA/TOSK

Boys U19
Place  Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1      41.51  Joseph        TOTH           Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2      44.02  Keane         BRENNAN        Farm Team Cycling
3      -1     Will          MACCLARENCE    Farm Team Cycling

Girls U19
Place  Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1      29.43  Kathryn       TOTH           Capital Bicycle Racing Club

CUB Jrs
Place  Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1      31.37  Harrison      WHITE          Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC
2      34.5   Quin          TAYLOR         Farm Team

Single Speed
Place  Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1      43.43  Brad          YOUNG          Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
2      44.3   Terry         BLANCHET       North Atlantic Velo
3      44.35  Cody          MADIGAN        Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4      45.4   Chuck         QUACKENBUSH    NYCROSS.COM \ CBRC
5      45.4   John          ONDERDONK      Battenkill United/Tinney's Tavern
6      46.02  ARTHUR        HAYTKO         BENNINGTON
7      46.02  Bret          YOUNG          Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
8      50.3   Anthony       DEVANZO
9      52.21  David         SPORE          Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10     -1     JASON         VAN STAVEREN   FINGER LAKES CYCLE
11     -1     Jason         SELWITZ
12     -1     ADAM          MCNEILL
13     -1     Eric          SCHILLINGER    NYCross.com





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with