Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race

Greene, NY

Sunday, November 14, 2010

Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race Presented by Brewery Ommegang, Road ID, RawRev, Outlaw Earth, Soul Cycles, Nezuntoz, & Peranich Painting Greene, NY Sunday, November 14, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Masters Men 35+
Place  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME    TEAM                                                 CITY             STATE
1      YACOBELLI     David         Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com         Endicott         NY
2      FINKESTEIN    Aj            Team Ommegang/Syracuse Bicycle                       Endicott         NY
3      MCCARTHY      Phillip       Team SCARR                                           Manlius          NY
4      BLAKE         Bryan         MaxpowerCycling.com                                  Fulton           NY
5      RUTISHAUSER   Rich          MVBC/ Dick Donnes                                                     NY
6      STEVENS       Gordon        SCARR Ommegang                                       Cazenovia        NY
7      HENDRICKSON   John          RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo                               Endwell          NY
8      PLATZ         John
9      HANLON        Robert        Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com                     Dryden           NY

Masters Men 45+
Place  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME    TEAM                                                 CITY             STATE
1      DRUMM         Greg          Team Ommegang                                                         NY
2      FASO          David         MaxPowerCycling.com                                  Cazenovia        NY
3      WALKER        Jeff          OCC                                                  Tully            NY
4      STABEL        Ad            CNYC                                                                  NY
5      ERICKSON      Bill          Chris Cookies/ FLCC                                  Ithaca           NY
6      NICHOLSON     Jim
7      WILLIAMS      Mark          Dick Sonne's/MVBC                                    Clinton          NY
8      BURDETTE      Steve         Corning Race Team                                    Big Flats        NY
9      JARVI         Rich          MaxPowerCycling.com                                  Manlius          NY
10     MAGLIOCCA     Joe           Great Pumpkin Racing                                 Oneida           NY
11     PRUGH         David         Corning Race Team                                    Sayre            PA
12     WAGNER        Elliott       Ruud/ TVC                                            Endicott         NY

Masters Men 55
Place  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME    TEAM                                                 CITY             STATE
1      FARUZEL       Karl          Team Ommegang/Syracuse Bicycle                       Binghamton       NY
2      SWAN          Glen          Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles                       Freeville        NY
3      SPERANZA      Paul          Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                     Endicott         NY
4      Shenstone     Mark          Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles                       Ithaca           NY
5      RUECKHEIM     Jack          Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles                       Freeville        NY
6      BURNSIDE      David         Team Pedallers/GVCC                                  Greece           NY
7      PETERS        Mike          Unattached                                           Binghamton       NY


Open Men
Place  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME    TEAM                                                 CITY             STATE
1      OSHEA         Tim           Unattached
2      KNOWLES       Corey         RIT                                                  Hamburg          NY
3      YACOBELLI     David         Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com         Endicott         NY
4      GRYGUS        Mike          RUUD Racing/TVC                                      Endicott         NY
5      FASO          David         MaxPowerCycling.com                                  Cazenovia        NY
6      JONES         Christopher   RUUD Racing/TVC                                      Johnson City     NY
7      EMRICH        Thomas        Trailblazers / Kona                                  Henrietta        NY
8      KUMIEGA       Mike          Team Ommegang/Syracuse Bicycle                                        NY
9      SERTON        Rich          CNYC
10     FOSTER        Nate          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                        Ithaca           NY
11     SLOAN         Steve         MVBC
12     ZOTTER        Dan           GVCC                                                 Mendon           NY
13     WILLARD       Ray
14     SMALDONE      Greg                                                               Ithaca           NY
15     KASSEL        Jeremy        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                     Syracuse         NY
16     HAIGHT        Jason         PBR
17     HUEBER        Neil          Melo Velo
18     EISELE        Paul          MaxPowerCycling.com                                  Cortland         NY
19     MAYER         Doug
20     WOOD          Owen          GVCC                                                 Rochester        NY
21     BABCOCK       Matthew       Babcock Bicycles                                     Endicott         NY
22     HANLON        Robert        Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com                     Dryden           NY
23     MURRAY        Jon
24     CREEL         Emory         CNYC
25     MORGAN        William       311/Creative Nutrition Solutions                     Vestal           NY
26     KAPINUS       Patrick       RUUD Racing/TVC
27     MURPHY        Michael                                                            Wyalusing        PA
28     RUTISHAUSER   Rich          Dick Sonnes/ MVBC
29     GALLI         Christopher   311 Industries CNS                                   Endicott         NY

JUNIORS
Place  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME    TEAM                                                 CITY             STATE
1      ERICKSON      Julie         Chris Cookies. FLCC                                  Ithaca           NY

Open Women
Place  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME    TEAM                                                 CITY             STATE
1      MCCAFFERY     Vanessa       Mission in Motion Racing/FLCC                        Newfield         NY
2      SHERMAN       Ruth          Corning Race Team                                    Ithaca           NY
3      SCHEWEL       Sara          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                        Ithaca           NY
4      SCHAT         Marjolein     Team Delphine                                        Ithaca           NY
5      KOZLOWSKI     Laura         Velo Bella                                           Ithaca           NY
6      KAPINUS       Marsha        Mission in Motion Racing-Tioga Velo                  Chenango Forks   NY
7      Hendrickson   Jackie        Mission in Motion Racing-Tioga Velo                  Endicott         NY
8      Spaulding     Delana        Mission in Motion Racing-Tioga Velo                  Brooktondale     NY
9      LUDWIG        Heather       Mission in Motion Racing-Tioga Velo                  Endicott         NY
10     OTT           Angela        MVBC/ Mission in Motion/ Velo Bela                   Utica            NY
11     KESSEL        Ellen         Artemis Racing                                       Greenbelt        MD

Masters Women 40+
Place  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME    TEAM                                                 CITY             STATE
1      WALKER        Katina        Onondaga Cycling Club                                Tully            NY
2      THOMPSON      Margaret      Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Motion              Clinton          NY
3      LEWIS         Tami          Mission in Motion Racing/ TVC                        Afton            NY
4      SCHNEDEKER    Cynthia       Velo Bella                                           Ithaca           NY
5      FOSTER        Sue           Mission in Motion Cycling/ TVC                       Port Crane       NY





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with