ovcx infirmary mound race

granville, OH

Sunday, November 14, 2010

ovcx infirmary mound race Presented by alan north america granville, OH Sunday, November 14, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Elite Men
1    50   Ryan              Knapp         BikeReg.com
2    32   Erik              HAMILTON      BikeReg.com
3    34   Josh              JOHNSON       DRT Racing
4    36   Rob               KENDALL       Bob's Red Mill
5    40   Chris             NEVITT        Bob's Red Mill p/b FOCUS
6    37   Alder             MARTZ         Marian University
7    31   Ryan              GAMM          Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
8    49   Josh              Prater
9    48   Jon               Dy
10   54   Tom               Herman        Alan
11   28   Christopher       CHARTIER      Alderfer Bergen
12   30   Zachary           EDWARDS       DRT Racing
13   43   Anthony           VITON         Echelon
14   29   Samuel            DOBROZSI      QCW Lionhearts
15   41   Phil              NOBLE         BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
16   26   James             BILLITER      BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
17   52   Kyle              Wingler       Cap City
18   44   Spencer           Hackett
19   51   Garth             Prosser
20   45   Mike              O!
21   59   Marion            Rebecca Finley
dnf  27   Phillip           BOYDELATOUR   Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
dnf  33   Russell           JEREMY        COMBO Race Team
dnf  35   Jason             KAREW         Bishops Bicycles
dns  38   Chris             MAYHEW        JBV Coaching
dns  39   Michael           MIHALIK       Freddie Fu Cycling Team
dns  42   Jacob             VIROSTKO      Shamrock/Biowheels Racing

Elite Women
1    56   Annajean          DALLAIRE      Alderfer Bergen
2    65   Amanda            VIROSTKO      Shamrock/Biowheels
3    57   Bridget           DONOVAN       Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles
4    63   Gerry             SCHULZE       BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5    62   Malissa           PETROV        ZWS Cyclesport
6    59   Rebecca           FINLEY        Marian University
7    66   Melissa           WICK          National engineering/cobc
8    61   Jennifer          PETERS        Jeni's Icecream/Team Awesome
9    64   Bridget           SEMPSROTT     BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
10   58   Allie             DRAGOO        Marian University
11   182  Carrie            Cohchran
12   181  Cooper            Ambjorn
13   60   Amy               KULESZA       Team Awesome/Jeni's
14   67   Nancy             Henderson     Team COBC
15   288  Angie             Sexton
DNF  47   Katie             Arnold        Trek Store Columbus

Cat 3
1    79   Matthew           KIEL          Lilly Gray Goat
2    90   Ray               SMITH         Humana/Cycler's Cafe
3    84   Scott             PARDI         Team Hungry!!
4    80   Ryan              KIEL          Lilly - Gray Goat Cycling
5    81   Eric              LUNDGREN      Iron City Bikes
6    87   Jaden             SEMPSROTT     BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7    88   Gregg             SHANEFELT     ZWS/Cyclesport
8    85   Jason             RESER         Reser Fusion Velo Experience
9    78   Joseph            HALL          Moro Cycling
10   74   Pete              DEUCHER       Marian University
11   219  justin            ling          jeni's ice cream
12   83   Aaron             OAKLEY
13   91   Ryan              STUBENRAUCH   Ohio Orthopedic Cycling Team
14   89   Tim               SHOLL         Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence
15   73   Mark              AMES
16   94   Dy                Pete
17   223  Daisuke           Sata
18   75   John              FARREN        N/A
19   86   Joel              RONSHCKE
20   76   Kurtis            FRALEY        Ohio Orthopedic / Moro Cycling
21   77   Kevin             GIRIUNAS
22   93   Ian               Anderson
23   92   Ben               TRIMBLE
82   Dave              MUNDY         Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling

Elite Masters
1    6    Frederick         ROSE          BikeReg.com
2    35   Jason             Karew
3    18   John              MANDROLA      Papa Johns Racing Team             45+ 1st
4    5    Phil              NOBLE         BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5    16   Jeffrey           CRAFT         Lake Effect Racing                 45+ 2nd
6    2    Mitch             GRAHAM        BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7    17   Erik              FAGERBERG     Papa John's Racing Team            45+ 2nd
8    1    Joe               BELLANTE      BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9    4    Nate              LOMAN         Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
10   3    Corey             GREEN
11   19   Michael           SCHULZE                                          45+ 4th
12   8    Derrick           YOUNG         COBC National Engineering
dnf  7    Morgan            WEBB          Fetzer

Cat 3 35+
1    127  Peter             HILLS         Michelob Ultra Cycling
2    131  Shane             NALLEY        Alderfer Bergen
3    115  Brian             COLLIER       BioWheels/Reece- Campbell Racing
4    123  Steven            GERS          BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5    133  Jeff              SCHOENY       Michelob Ultra Cycling
6    130  Nathan            MIRUS         Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7    121  Gregory           FASIG         Zephyr / Cycle Sport
8    137  James             TURNER        Team IPRO
9    118  Mark              FARMER        Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence
10   135  Bo                SHERMAN       Michelob Ultra Cycling
11   113  Doug              CARRAWAY      Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
12   114  Jon               CLOUS         Combo/Whole Foods/Roll
13   136  Matt              STIERWALT     Rogue Racing Project
14   132  Layne             PETERS        Team Awesome
15   116  Jeff              CYRUS         Rogue Racing Project
16   122  Glen              GARDNER       Vortechs Group
17   120  Butch             FARRELL       Rogue Racing Project ::513::
18   134  Chip (otto)       SCHUG         Team WebCyclery.com
19   125  David             GROEN         National Engineering
20   117  Tom               DECKER        Combo/ Whole Foods Powered By Roll
21   246  Christian         Ambjorn
22   111  Andrew            ALLWEIN       Seven Hills Racing
23   126  Jerry             HAYES         Queen City Wheels
24   138  Trent             Lundberg
25   129  Rick              MAIER         Michelob Ultra Cycling
26   128  John D.           KIMPLE        Riding with my Son
27   139  Vince             Urichich
28   167  Peter             Czerwinksi
29   112  Ben               ANDERSON      COBC - National Engineering
dnf  119  David             FARNHAM       B1 Bicycles
124  Corey             GREEN

Cat 3 45+
1    158  Mark              HOOTON        RogueRacers.org
2    165  Scott             YOUNG         Tri Tech
3    160  Larry             PESYNA
4    152  Scott             BELCHER       Shamrock Cycles/7 Hills Racing
5    163  Rick              TOLER         Team Hammer Nutrition
6    159  Mike              OTTING        7 Hills Racing
7    151  Lars              ANDERSEN
8    164  Steve             VORDERMAN     DRT Racing
9    162  Charles           SOUTH         Men of Steel Racing
10   157  Jim               HAVEY         Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
11   154  John              DOWNEY        Gears 4 Beers
12   153  Douglas           DOBROZSI      Queen City Wheels
13   166  Chris             Freter        Alan North America Cyclocross Team
14   156  Doug              HAMILTON      BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
15   161  John              RIEDEL        ALAN North America Cyclocross Team

Cat 3-4 Women
1    181  Cooper            AMBJORN       Reser Fusion Velo Experience
2    182  Carrie            COCHRAN       Reser Fusion Velo Experience
3    288  Angie             Sexton
4    187  Teresa            PATRICK
5    188  Joanna            STUBENRAUCH   Ohio Orthopedic Cycling Team
6    185  Jillian           KELLBACH      COBC
7    190  Abbey             TRIMBLE       World of Pain Breakaway Cycling
8    191  Collyn            Smitherman
9    184  Shanna            DUFFY         Michelob Ultra
10   183  Kellie            COCHRAN       Reser Fusion Velo Experience
dnf  189  Sarah             SWALLOW       ZWS Cycle Sport
dns  186  Patrice           LEHOCKY       Team Awesome

Cat 3-4 Women 35+
1    202  Staci             MANDROLA      Papa Johns Racing Team
2    205  Rachel            WEAVER        Steel City Endurance
3    203  Kellie            STRANG        mvc
4    196  Ginger            BALLARD       Team Awesome/Jeni's IceCream
5    206  Rachel            Faberberg
6    199  Karen             HAMILTON      BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7    204  Sherri            THOMPSON      Rogue Racing Project
8    201  Tiffanie          HILLS         Michelob Ultra Cycling
9    200  Geanie            HELFRICH      Michelob Ultra
10   198  Heather           FARRELL       Rogue Racing Project
11   197  Mary              BILL          Michelob Ultra

Cat 4 Men
1    232  David             YOHE          Marian University
2    230  Andrew            SUCHOCKI      Team Hungry!
3    220  Spencer           PETROV        QCW Lionhearts
4    222  Duncan            RUSSELL       Echelon
5    221  Jared             PRESTON       Michelob Ultra
7    223  Daisuke           SATA          Ohio Orthopedic Center/Moro Cycling
8    224  Brian             SCHULTZ       Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
9    212  Charles           BOSSART       DarkHorse
10   216  Matt              HARBAUGH      Queen City Wheels
11   267  Rick              Rick III
12   227  Andrew            SMITH         Reser Fusion Velo Experience
13   225  Kipp              SILBER        Monster Energy Cycling
15   211  Erik              ALBERS        Speedway Wheelmen
16   268  Clem              Kelley
17   229  Duncan            SPILLMAN
18   265  Robert            Kretehmar
19   213  Darryn            FESSEL        7 Hills Racing
21   264  Chris             Knapp
22   214  Kristian          GRAHAM        Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
23   235  Phil              Schumacher
24   266  Scott             Moore
25   240  Dan               Mascret
26   215  Benjamin          HALTON
27   233  Andrew            ZEDELLA
28   231  Blake             WEHLAGE       B1 Bicycles
29   217  Jovid             KIMPLE        Riding with my Son
30   237  Paul              Chatel
31   263  Adam              Ward

Cat 4 35+
1    258  Chip (otto)       SCHUG         Team WebCyclery.com
2    252  Jason             JUSTI         Beaver Valley Velo
3    262  Scott             Lyle
4    251  Bryan             HORTON        Reser Fusion Velo Experience
5    260  Doug              VOSS          BikeClicks/Team Louisville
6    246  Christian         AMBJORN       Reser Fusion Velo Experience
7    256  Rick              MCKENZIE      Zephyr Wheel Sports
8    250  Jason             GARNERET      Rogue Racing Project
9    257  John              PETROV        QCW
10   248  Matthew           BERRISFORD
11   249  Ted               CHRISTIAN     Queen City Wheels
12   255  Mike              MCCLINCHIE
13   253  John D.           KIMPLE        Riding with my Son
dnf  247  Christian         BAILEY        Acceleris Health
dnf  254  Bryon             MARUSEK
dnf  261  Jason             WREN
dns  259  Tracy             SEGAR         Queen City Wheels

Cat 4 45+
1    277  Lance             BROWN         Darkhorse Racing
2    278  Yngvar            BRYNILDSSEN   Speedway Wheelmen
3    276  Don               BILL          Michelob Ultra Cycling
4    281  Steve             GRATZ
5    234  Dell              Williamson
6    236  John              Wheeler
7    283  Janusz            KOSSEK
8    284  Peter             LYTLE         Gears 4 Beers
9    279  Jon               FAUSEY
10   282  Mark              HATTEN
11   286  Randy             MORRIS        Queen City Wheels
12   285  Mark              MCKENNEY      7 Hills Racing
dnf  280  Steve             GODBEY        Cycling And Fitness Warehouse (CFW)
dnf  287  Frank             STRANG

Juniors 10-12
1    1    Enzo              ALLWEIN       QCW Lionhearts
2    16   Ellis             CAMPEN
3    61   Gabe              Debroszi      QCW Lionhearts
4    10   Jacob             KRYNOCK       QCW Lionhearts
5    2    Zane              ASH           QCW Lionhearts
6    7    Emma              HAYES         QCW Lionhearts                     1st girl
7    5    Madeleine         GREEN         QCW Lionhearts                     2nd girl
8    3    Alex              CHRISTIAN     QCW Lionhearts
9    60   Gaby              Molina                                           3rd girl
10   9    Rhys              JONES         National Engineering - Juniors
dnf  8    Kendall           JONES         National Engineering - Juniors
dns  4    Lewis             GATCH         QCW Lionhearts
dns  6    Matthew           GROLMES       QCW Lionhearts
dns  11   Abby              SAVAGE        QCW Lionhearts
dns  12   Max               SAVAGE        QCW Lionhearts
dns  13   Evan              SEGAR         QCW Lionhearts

Juniors 13-14
1    57   Petrov            Spencer
2    28   Eden              WEBB          Red Zone Cycling
3    20   Will              MANDROLA      Red Zone Cycling                   1st girl
4    22   John              MORRIS        QCW Lionhearts
5    18   Mackenzie         GREEN         QCW Lionhearts
6    29   Jacob             WEISGERBER    QCW Lionhearts                     2nd girl
7    26   Zachary           ROSS          QCW Lionhearts
8    17   Rachel            DOBROZSI      QCW Lionhearts
9    25   Nathan            ROSS          QCW Lionhearts                     3rd girl
10   21   Gruenwald         MICHAEL       QCW Lionhearts
11   19   Griffin           JONES         National Engineering - Juniors
12   27   Mary Frances      SHARPSHAIR    QCW Lionhearts
dns  23   Robert            PREWITT       QCW Lionhearts                     4th girl
dns  24   Andrew            RADEMACHER    QCW Lionhearts

Juniors 15-18
1    36   Kipp              SILBER        Monster Energy Cycling
2    63   Will              Gleason
3    59   Justin            Miller



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with