Army Turkey Cyclo-Cross

West Point, NY

Saturday, November 20, 2010

Army Turkey Cyclo-Cross Presented by West Point Cycling Team West Point, NY Saturday, November 20, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Master's Overall
Place   First           Last            City                                   State
1       Donald          Snoop   Jr.     New Windsor                            NY
2       Ken             Welch           Hopewell Junction                      NY
3       Lawrence        Towner          Pompton Plains                         NJ
4       Tom             Perkins         Accord                                 NY
5       Dusan           Strika          Parlin                                 NJ
6       David           Kibler          New Providence                         NJ
7       Armand          Arekian         Averill Park                           NY
8       Robert          Sands           Perkasie                               PA
9       Donald          Snoop           Middleburgh                            NY
10      James           Gould           Gladstone                              NJ

Master's35 +
1       Donald          Snoop   Jr.     New Windsor                            NY

Master's45 +
1       Ken             Welch           Hopewell Junction                      NY
2       Lawrence        Towner          Pompton Plains                         NJ
3       Tom             Perkins         Accord                                 NY
4       Dusan           Strika          Parlin                                 NJ
5       David           Kibler          New Providence                         NJ
6       Armand          Arekian         Averill Park                           NY
7       James           Gould           Gladstone                              NJ

Master's 55 +
8       Robert          Sands           Perkasie                               PA

Master's 65 +
9       Donald          Snoop           Middleburgh                            NY

Women 3/4
Place   First           Last            City                                   State
1       Christina       Perkins         Accord                                 NY
2       Heidi           Baks            Poughkeepsie                           NY
3       Michelle        Font            West Point                             NY
4       Emily           McManus         West Point                             NY
5       Jocelyn         Gertel          Ridgewood                              NJ
6       Shane           Ferro           New York                               NY

Cat 3/4 Results
Place   First           Last            City                                   State
1       Francesco       Arbolino        Stony Point                            NY
2       Dylan           Gallagher       Saugerties                             NY
3       Jason           Toth            West Point                             NY
4       Jonathan        Weirs           Minehill                               NJ
5       Patrick         Snoop           Monroe                                 NY
6       Chris           Clary           New York                               NY
7       Steve           Rusnak          West Point                             NY
8       Brenden         Siekmen         West Point                             NY
9       Hans            Morefield       Katonah                                NY
10      John            Stroh           West Point                             NY
11      Matthew         Warbrick        Tuxedo                                 NY
12      Corey           Williams        New York                               NY
DNF     Arek            Czubak          West New York                          NJ
DNF     Bill            Moss            New York                               NY
DNF     Gregory         Pizarek         West New York                          NJ

Cat 4
Place   First           Last            City                                   State
1       Seth            Gallagher       Rhinebeck                              NY
2       Andrew          Mutter          South Nyack                            NY
3       Kevin           Rutherford      West Point                             NY
4       Patrick         Doumont         West Point                             NY
5       Ken             Welch           Hopewell Junction                      NY
6       Mike            Houghton        West Point                             NY
7       Matthew         Warbrick        Tuxedo                                 NY
8       John            Stroh           West Point                             NY
9       Stephen         Rogacki         West Point                             NY
DNF     James           Tarrent         New York                               NY

A Men
Place   First Name      Last            School                                 Points
1       Christopher     Hamlin          UVM                                    80

B Men
Place   First Name      Last            School                                 Points
1       Steve           Rusnak          USMA                                   48
2       Brenden         Siekmen         USMA                                   42
3       Matthew         Warbrick        Rensselaer Cycling Team                36
4       Corey           Williams        Columbia University Cycling            32

C Men
Place   First Name      Last            School                                 Points
1       Kevin           Rutherford      USMA                                   32
2       Patrick         Doumont         USMA                                   24
3       Mike            Houghton        USMA                                   18
4       Stephen         Rogacki         USMA                                   15

B Women
Place   First Name      Last            School                                 Points
1       Michelle        Font            USMA                                   48
2       Emily           McManus         USMA                                   42
3       Shane           Ferro           Columbia University Cycling            36

Men
School                           Points SRank    Points
USMA                             179     1       50
UVM                              80      2       43
Rensselaer Cycling Team          36      3       37
Columbia University Cycling      32      4       32

Women
School                           Points SRank    Points
USMA                             90      1       50
Columbia University Cycling      36      2       43






BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with