Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park

Lowell, MA

Sunday, November 21, 2010

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park Presented by The Boston Road Club, The Cambridge Bicycle Cycling Club HUP United and the City of Lowell Lowell, MA Sunday, November 21, 2010

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1/2/3 Men        60 minutes                   36 starters                                        # of category starters:    14     18
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                               City                State  Cat 2  Cat 3
1      65   0:56:36  Adam          MYERSON        Cycle-Smart                                        Dorchester          MA
2      31   0:56:39  Kevin         HINES          Corner Cycle                                       E. Wareham          MA
3      34   0:56:56  Brian         WILICHOSKI     CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Danvers             MA     1
4      35   0:56:56  David         WILCOX         PEDROS                                             Jamaica Plain       MA     2
5      32   0:56:56  Rob           HULT           Gear Works / Spin Arts                             Harvard             MA
6      37   0:57:07  Kevin         SWEENEY        crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                    Medford             MA     3
7      33   0:58:04  Manny         GOGUEN         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott                 Hopedale            MA     4
8      42   0:58:04  Cary          FRIDRICH       EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                        Somerville          MA     5
9      38   0:58:13  Toby          WELLS          Centraal Cycle                                     Putney              VT            1
10     45   0:58:13  Matthew       MYETTE         Zanconato Racing                                   Sutton              MA            2
11     49   0:58:21  Christopher   HAMLIN         UVM Cycling                                        Burlington          VT     6
12     36   0:58:48  Samuel        MORSE          Corner Cycle                                       Cohasset            MA     7
13     44   0:59:29  Greg          WHITNEY        B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Allston             MA     8
14     40   0:59:30  Synjen        MARROCCO       CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle            Hanson              MA            3
15     43   1:00:06  Michael       WISSELL        B2C2                                               Allston             MA     9
16     51   1:00:16  Stephen       PIERCE         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Somerville          MA     10
17     41   1:00:34  John          MOSHER         Wheelworks Racing                                  Boxboro             MA     11
18     66   1:01:15  Chandler      DELINKS        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Ipswich             MA            4
19     39   1:01:48  Colin         REUTER         crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                    Somerville          MA     12
20     50   1:02:02  Matthew       THEODORE       CyclocrossRacing.com/E-caps.com                    Mashpee             MA     13
21     63   1:02:09  Matthew       BUDD           Budd Bikeworks                                     Medford             MA            5
22     57   1:02:09  Ben           GURLEY         Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works                         Medford             MA            6
23     52   1:02:55  Joshua        FRIEDMAN       NYC Velo                                           Brookline           MA     14
24     58   1:03:05  Steven        HOPENGARTEN    Wheelworks Racing                                  Lincoln             MA            7
25     56   1:03:20  R. Michael    MCKITTRICK     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Cambridge           MA            8
26     68   1:03:23  Kurt          BELHUMEUR      Spooky                                             Jamaica Plain       MA            9
27     54   1:04:45  Cj            CONGROVE                                                          Waltham             VA            10
28     62            Matt          AUMILLER       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Hyde Park           MA            11
29     67            Ian           SCHON          Back Bay Bicycles                                  Brookline           MA            12
30     60   -1 lap   Jeffrey       BRAMHALL       Pedro's                                            Watertown           MA            13
31     61   -1 lap   Nicholas      MAGGIORE       Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.              Jamaica Plain       MA            14
32     69   -1 lap   Brad          WARREN         Wheelhouse/NCC                                     Fitchburg           MA            15
DNF    47            Adam          SULLIVAN       Embrocation Cycling Journal                        North Kingstown     RI
DNF    59            Kyle          SMITH          Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Boston              MA
DNF    64            John          HERRICK        UVM Cycling                                        Contoocock          NH

Pro/1/2/3 Women      45 minutes                   15 starters                                        # of category starters:    3      8
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                               City                State  Cat 2  Cat 3
1      560  0:39:26  Andrea        SMITH          LadiesFirst Racing                                 Somerville          MA
2      562  0:40:37  Rebecca       WELLONS        PEDRO'S                                            Woburn              MA
3      569  0:41:01  Arielle       FILIBERTI      Dartmouth College                                  Worcester           MA
4      564  0:41:05  Catherine     STERLING       Bikeman.com                                        Worcester           MA     1
5      565  0:41:39  Marilyn       RUSECKAS       Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx                       Warren              VT
6      568  0:41:57  Laura         RALSTON        MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Cambridge           MA     2
7      561  0:42:18  Ann           D'AMBRUOSO     LadiesFirst Racing                                 Waltham             MA     3
8      567  0:43:37  Karen         TRIPP          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Deerfield           NH            1
9      570  0:43:37  Kathleen      LYSAKOWSKI     bikebarnracing.com                                 Ware                MA            2
10     563  0:44:42  Nancy         LABBE-GIGUERE  LadiesFirst racing                                 Arlington           MA            3
11     573  0:45:06  Michele       HARRISON       Essex County Velo                                  Beverly             MA            4
12     574  0:46:14  Michele       SMITH          HUP United                                         Burlington          MA            5
13     572  0:46:37  Molly         HURFORD        Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop     Hampton             NJ            6
14     576  0:46:45  Clara         KELLY          NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                   Boxford             MA            7
DNF    566           Kathy         SARVARY        Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Sutton              NH

3/4 Men              45 minutes                   80 starters                                        # of category starters:    55     20
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                               City                State  Cat 3  Cat 4
1      212  0:37:49  Andrew        KRULEWITZ      Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                 Brookline           MA     1
2      210  0:37:49  Andy          GOULD          Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Candia              NH            1
3      208  0:37:51  Devin         RILEY          Threshold Cycling                                  Cambridge           MA     2
4      202  0:38:08  David         MAI            Cycle-Smart                                        Portland            ME     3
5      200  0:38:10  Nate          MORSE          CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle              Cohasset            MA     4
6      204  0:38:37  Cimarron      WORTHAM        MIT Cycling / FXDD                                 Cambridge           MA     5
7      211  0:38:37  Jeffrey       ELIE           BikeReg.com                                        Dracut              MA     6
8      216  0:38:49  Charlie       SCHUBERT       Bikes Not Bombs                                    Boston              MA     7
9      213  0:38:58  Jerry         CHABOT         Cyclocrossracing.com                               Bolton              VT     8
10     201  0:38:58  Adam          WHITNEY        Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx                              Warren              VT     9
11     288  0:39:09  Allan         REGO                                                              Lake Placid         NY     10
12     209  0:39:09  Cory          JOHANNESSEN    Threshold Cycling                                  Roslindale          MA     11
13     218  0:39:21  Marvin        WANG           International Bicycle/Global                       Jamaica Plain       MA     12
14     220  0:39:23  Oscar         JIMENEZ        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lowell              MA     13
15     219  0:39:26  Chris         FIELD          ECV                                                Salem               MA     14
16     214  0:39:40  Daniel        BAKER          Cape Cod Racing/C4                                 S Yarmouth          MA     15
17     217  0:39:50  William       PALM           MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Arlington           MA     16
18     222  0:39:57  Ronnie        STEERS         Hup United                                         Townsend            MA     17
19     242  0:39:57  Jordan        WINKLER        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Jamaica Plain       MA     18
20     230  0:40:01  Chris         PARE           Minuteman Road Club                                Franklin            MA     19
21     243  0:40:01  Matt          D'ALESSIO      Threshold Cycling                                  Manchester          NH     20
22     251  0:40:01  Tristan       BALDWIN        UVM Cycling                                        Burlington          VT     21
23     221  0:40:01  Justin        HOWE           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Arlington           MA     22
24     238  0:40:08  David         CHIU           Maietta Factory Racing                             Brookline           MA     23
25     227  0:40:12  Kurt          BELHUMEUR                                                         Jamacia Plain       MA     24
26     205  0:40:22  Ian           SCHON          B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                        Baltimore           MD     25
27     207  0:40:23  Gregory       VIGNEAUX       Gearworks/Spin Arts                                Bolton              MA     26
28     226  0:40:23  Gregory       BROWN          DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES                             Grantham            NH     27
29     224  0:40:23  Matt          DONOVAN        Dedham Bike / Morse Lumber                         Franklin            MA     28
30     245  0:40:23  Jason         RABIDOU                                                           Worcester           MA     29
31     246  0:40:28  Robert        HALE           HUP United                                         Brighton            MA     30
32     241  0:40:32  Michael       WHITFIELD      HUP United                                         Etna                NH     31
33     249  0:40:35  John          RHODEN         MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Brighton            MA     32
34     235  0:40:45  Benjamin      PAGANO         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Andover             MA     33
35     292  0:40:45  Keith         REYNOLDS       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Burlington          MA     34
36     228  0:41:07  David         MONTES         Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart  Frames              Belmont             MA     35
37     247  0:41:16  Ken           CARPENTER      Threshold Cycling                                  Jamaica Plain       MA     36
38     253  0:41:17  Mark          BERNARD        Hup United                                         Leominster          MA     37
39     291  0:41:19  Eric          SILVA          QuadCycles                                         Somerville          MA     38
40     248  0:41:51  Kent          HIRSHBERG      dedham bike/ morse lumber                          Westwood            MA     39
41     250  0:41:54  Steen         SAWYER         AHTBM                                              Natick              MA     40
42     255  0:42:01  Jason         GOLDSCHMIDT    Threshold Cycling                                  Brookline           MA     41
43     231  0:42:01  David         DORNAUS        Blue Hills Cycling                                 Hingham             MA            2
44     252  0:42:09  Dennis        DISCHLER       Wooden Wheels Racing                               Wilmington          DE     42
45     259  0:42:18  Jose          ARDILA         g & k cycling                                      Maynard             MA            3
46     240  0:42:20  William       CAMPBELL       Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.            Jamaica Plain       MA     43
47     258  0:42:39  Daniel        KUMATZ         Geekhouse Bikes                                    Brookline           MA     44
48     269  0:42:39  Eric          STRATTON       Geekhouse Bikes                                    Allston             MA            4
49     276  0:42:41  Christian     BAKER          bikebarnracing.com                                 South Weymouth      MA            5
50     236  0:42:59  Matthew       BATHE          Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop     New Brunswick       NJ     45
51     290  0:43:04  Andrew        MURRO                                                             Somerville          MA     46
52     285  0:43:12  Mark          THEEMAN        Green Line Velo                                    Medford             MA            6
53     262  0:43:12  David         PATNAUDE       Minuteman Road Club                                Hopkinton           MA     47
54     263  0:43:12  Dan-O-Mite!   BARRETT        Threshold Cycling                                  Newton              MA            7
55     270  0:43:25  Jack          LOVELESS       Wheelworks                                         Somerville          MA            8
56     254  0:43:25  Dustin        MARSHALL       Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                  Ashby               MA            9
57     286  0:43:41  Seth          DAVIS          Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart  Frames              Jamaica Plain       MA     48
58     267  0:43:58  Roger         CADMAN         Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.               Arlington           MA     49
59     265  0:44:26  Brian         THIEL          Filth & Fury                                       Amesbury            MA
60     278  0:44:52  Jeremy        KATZ           QuadCycles                                         Arlington           MA            10
61     257  0:44:52  Jason         DEVARENNES     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Woburn              MA            11
62     289  0:44:56  Marty         WALSH                                                             Allston             MA            12
63     271  0:45:24  Clint         LUNSFORD       Hup United                                         Somerville          MA            13
64     287  0:45:25  Jf            FULLUM         Filth & Fury                                       North Reading       MA
65     239  0:45:32  Ethan         PARSONS        Joe's Garage                                       Somerville          MA     50
66     233  0:46:05  James         PARASCANDOLA   RIT Cycling                                        Londonderry         NH
67     268  0:46:08  Joshua        MURPHEY        Geekhouse Bikes                                    Allston             MA            14
68     260  0:46:08  Paul          NIEHOFF        SMCC                                               Portland            ME     51
69     274           Kurt          MAW            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 Salem               MA            15
DNF    279           Thomas        ESTRADA        Cambridge Bicycle                                  Somerville          MA
DNF    203           Johnny        HERRICK        UVM Cycling                                        Burlington          VT
DNF    223           John          SMITH          Minuteman Road Club                                Acton               MA
DNF    234           Garett        BURKE                                                             Boston              MA
DNF    244           Zachary       LABRY          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Somerville          MA
DNF    266           Paul          JOBIN          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Merrimack           NH
DNF    275           Owen          ROBBINS                                                           Somerville          MA
DNF    277           Kenneth       THOMPSON                                                          Somerville          MA
DNF    281           Stanford      SMITH          Mix 1                                              Wellesley           MA
DNF    282           Steven        CURRAN         MassBay RoadClub                                   Quincy              MA
DNF    284           Ted           PHILIP         Team Psycho                                        Wayland             MA

3/4 Women            40 minutes                   40 starters                                        # of category starters:    7      22
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                               City                State  Cat 3  Cat 4
1      101  0:44:00  Lauren        KLING          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Allston             MA     1
2      103  0:44:00  Beth          MILLS          Cycle Lodge                                        Plymouth            MA     2
3      104  0:44:00  Lori          COOKE          Cycle Lodge                                        Pembroke            MA            1
4      105  0:45:16  Deirdre       SMITH                                                             Somerville          MA     3
5      110  0:45:42  Sherri        CURCURU        ECV                                                Gloucester          MA            2
6      109  0:45:44  Joy           STARK          HUP United                                         Dorchester          MA            3
7      100  0:45:48  Christine     FORT           crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                    Somerville          MA     4
8      142  0:46:09  Sally         MCINNIS        JRA Cycles                                         Maynard             MA     5
9      108  0:46:12  Kathleen      GAGNON         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Manchester          NH            4
10     120  0:46:14  Jane Anna     CHAPMAN        QuadCycles                                         Somerville          MA
11     112  0:46:32  Heather       HEINRICH       Wooden Wheels Racing                               Wilmington          DE            5
12     107  0:46:34  Renee         BOUSQUET       Racer-X                                            Waltham             MA
13     106  0:47:17  Kimberly      ZUBRIS         Boston University Cycling                          Boston              MA            6
14     116  0:47:24  Carrie        HANSEN         Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                       Weymouth            MA            7
15     119           Devon         FITZGERALD     LadiesFirst Racing                                 Allston             MA            8
16     136           Barbara       CALL                                                              North Andover       MA
17     113           Melissa       DOWNES                                                            Portsmouth          RI
18     141           Lily          RICHESON       Cambridge Bicycle                                  Somerville          MA
19     114           Dana          COOREMAN       mission in Motion                                  Whitesboro          NY            9
20     122           Rebecca       WOLSKI         LadiesFirst p/b Milton Cat                         Brighton            MA            10
21     118           Leah          PAPPAS-BARNES  Cycle-Smart                                        Arlington           MA     6
22     129           Cindy         BRENNAN        Bikes Not Bombs                                    Boston              MA            11
23     117           Janet         LORANG         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Medford             MA            12
24     128           Tessa         CLARE          Threshold Cycling                                  Somerville          MA
25     131           Millie        MILTON         LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat                          Northborough        MA            13
26     125           Emily         PHILLIPS                                                          Somerville          MA
27     123           Anna          MILTON         LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat                          Northborough        MA            14
28     115           Laura         KOZLOWSKI      Velo Bella                                         Ithaca              NY            15
29     127           Michelle      PACKER         union velo                                         North Dighton       MA            16
30     140           Maura         O'CONNOR YANULIS                                                  Duxbury             MA            17
31     126           Starr         WALKER                                                            Waltham             MA     7
32     134           Jauron        VETTER         HUP United                                         Milford             NH            18
33     121  -1 lap   Erin          SFERRAZZA      bikebarnracing.com                                 North Easton        MA
34     139  -1 lap   Stacy         SZCZESIUL      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lowell              MA
35     137  -1 lap   Linda         SHELBURNE      Cape Cod Racing/C4                                 Sandwich            MA            19
36     144  -1 lap   Adelaide      SZCZESIUL      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lowell              MA            20
37     132  -1 lap   Laura         KERNAN                                                            North Reading       MA
DNF    111           Rebekah       WEINER                                                            Worcester           MA
DNF    138           Jessica       MCKEE                                                             Brighton            MA
DNF    143           Jennifer      O'DONNELL      Cambridge Bicycle                                  Cambridge           MA

4 Men                40 minutes                   98 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                               City                State
1      602  0:32:56  Michael       BRIER          Refunds Now                                        Providence          RI
2      625  0:33:08  Billy         BERGEN         bikebarnracing.com                                 Brockton            MA
3      601  0:33:20  Andrew        WEBSTER        Wooden Wheels Bike Shop / Millersville University  Millersville        PA
4      606  0:33:30  John          PLUMP          Minuteman Road Club                                Arlington           MA
5      613  0:33:33  Conor         MCKENZIE       Geekhouse Bikes                                    Arlington           MA
6      621  0:33:41  Jonathan      BARRY          Bicycle Bill's                                     Allston             MA
7      618  0:33:45  Daniel        DONOVAN        Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Ipswich             MA
8      604  0:33:50  David         SMALLWOOD      Boston Road Club                                   Roslindale          MA
9      605  0:33:53  Greg          TOLLEY         bikebarnracing.com                                 Taunton             MA
10     611  0:33:55  P J           MCQUADE        Minuteman Road Club                                Millbury            MA
11     600  0:33:55  Derek         GRIGGS         Recycled Sports                                    Seabrook            NH
12     609  0:33:56  Michael       DORE                                                              Cambridge           MA
13     603  0:33:59  Scott         WILSON         Comprehensive racing/salem cycle                   Methuen             MA
14     619  0:33:59  Greg          INDRUK         MVCX                                               Nashua              NH
15     610  0:34:01  Kevin         BRANT          Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           Bellingham          MA
16     616  0:34:08  Keith         LIMBERG        NorEast Cycling                                    Exeter              NH
17     607  0:34:10  John          WITMER         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Williston           VT
18     638  0:34:20  Mark          VAN LIERE      minuteman road club / landrys/ epicquest           Jamaica Plain       MA
19     626  0:34:23  Todd          PREKASKI       Minuteman Road Club                                Brookline           MA
20     612  0:34:23  Mike          KAVANAUGH      Mad River Riders                                   Waitsfield          VT
21     617  0:34:31  Joseph        NEAR           MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Somerville          MA
22     620  0:34:35  Paul          DEBITETTO      Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                MA
23     630  0:34:38  Rich          OLIVIER        Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                  Leominster          MA
24     637  0:34:39  Dan           ST. GERMAIN    Geekhouse Bikes                                    Somerville          MA
25     631  0:34:40  Nathaniel     BREWSTER       Bethel Cycle                                       Cambridge           MA
26     643  0:35:00  Seth          USTAITIS       MVCX                                               Dracut              MA
27     636  0:35:03  Armand        RODRIGUE JR.   www.bikebarnracing.com                             Carver              MA
28     629  0:35:06  Matthew       PIERSON        Minuteman Road Club                                Boston              MA
29     633  0:35:10  Hughes        BURRIDGE       Green Line Velo                                    Arlington           VA
30     635  0:35:26  Dan-O-Mite!   BARRETT        Threshold Cycling                                  Newton              MA
31     628  0:35:31  Richard       TOBIN          grace bicycles velo club                           Franklin            MA
32     634  0:35:33  Benjamin      KJOLLER        Cape Cod Racing / C4                               Osterville          MA
33     623  0:35:36  Christopher   YANKOPOULOS    MVCX                                               Londonderry         NH
34     641  0:35:37  Christopher   PAYTON         Cycle Loft Velo                                    Newton              MA
35     622  0:35:39  Evan          PATTEN         NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.                        Portsmouth          NH
36     614  0:35:48  Scott         SWEENEY        Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                MA
37     642  0:35:55  Jake          WARSHAW        UVM Cycling                                        New York            NY
38     699  0:35:56  Ron           HINES          QuadCycles                                         Lexington           MA
39     655  0:36:01  Ron           SMITHERS, JR   Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Marblehead          MA
40     615  0:36:01  Mark          THEMAN         Green Line Velo                                    Medford             MA
41     650  0:36:10  Josh          KAPP           Rippers                                            Winchester          MA
42     647  0:36:30  Dana          GREENLAW       UVM Cycling                                        Wayland             MA
43     660  0:36:36  Raymond       CLOUTIER       Geekhouse Bikes                                    Methuen             MA
44     661  0:36:41  Alexander     TWOMBLY        Bikes Not Bombs                                    Watertown           MA
45     653  0:36:41  Jake          BRIDGE         Seven Cycles                                       Lowell              MA
46     640  0:36:46  Jay           CURRY          Comprehensive Racing                               Lynn                MA
47     645  0:36:48  Brad          KELLER         Slouch Inc.                                        Rye                 NH
48     632  0:36:50  Andrew        GIESSEL        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Somerville          MA
49     686  0:36:52  Philip        STANGO                                                            Allston             MA
50     644  0:36:58  David         DEITCH         Minuteman Road Club                                Boston              MA
51     696  0:36:59  Shawn         SMITH          TEAM BULLY/NEMBA RACING                            Merrimack           NH
52     658  0:37:00  Scott         KIRSCHNER      Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Roslindale          MA
53     664  0:37:02  Fred          DELGROSSO      Quad Cycle                                         Burlington          MA
54     671  0:37:02  Oscar         YEH            QuadCycles                                         Medford             MA
55     657  0:37:05  Anthony       SZCZESIUL      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lowell              MA
56     669  0:37:05  Dan           COOPER         Comprehensive Racing                               Salem               MA
57     692  0:37:20  Jason         CARLETON                                                          Duxbury             MA
58     663  0:37:21  William       HARRINGTON III ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                  Ipswich             MA
59     659  0:37:23  Kurt          MAW            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 Salem               MA
60     656  0:37:24  Tim           METZGER        NorEast Cycling                                    Hampton             NH
61     667  0:37:25  Robert        BAUER          Minuteman Road Club                                Natick              MA
62     651  0:37:26  Brandon       O'NEAL         Bikeman                                            Millbury            MA
63     662  0:37:37  Eric          WHEWELL        Comprehensive Racing                               Somerville          MA
64     672  0:37:37  Justin        WALKER         walker stables                                     Cape Nedick         ME
65     668  0:37:41  John          ROMANISHIN     MIT/FXDD                                           Cambridge           MA
66     670  0:37:56  Robert        HENDRY         Northampton Cycling Club                           Northfield          MA
67     652  0:37:56  Nicholas      KIRSCH                                                            Portsmouth          NH
68     677  0:38:01  Christopher   TITUS                                                             Woburn              MA
69     665  0:38:03  Donald        CROWELL        MVCX                                               Westford            MA
70     646  0:38:30  Steve         TAYLOR                                                            Andover             MA
71     684  0:38:32  Senovio       SHISH          MIT Cycling / FXDD                                 Cambridge           MA
72     685  0:38:50  Brian         RUTLEDGE       Team Wheelworks                                    Somerville          MA
73     698  0:38:50  Stewart       DAWSON         Glasgow Wheelers                                   Brookline           MA
74     676  0:38:50  Gregory       GIBBONS        MVCX                                               Falmouth            MA
75     691  0:38:50  Michael       BAKER          C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 Lakeville           MA
76     675  0:38:57  Nick          LOOMIS         MIT Cycling - FXDD                                 Cambridge           MA
77     624  0:39:04  Douglas       HILL           Grassroots                                         Somerville          MA
78     690  0:39:31  Peter         WARD           North American Velo                                Providence          RI
79     654  0:39:40  Jason         WALTUCH        Threshold Cycling                                  Boston              MA
80     674  0:40:01  Don           FOSTER         TeamSlouch                                         Rye                 NH
81     680  0:40:13  Ted           BERG           Haskell Street Brewing Company                     Somerville          MA
82     687  0:40:22  Timothy       RYAN           Minuteman Road Club                                Mendon              MA
83     697  0:40:24  Jared         GELL           Competitive Instinct Multisport, LLC               Somerville          MA
84     694  0:41:09  Joel          ORKIN-RAMEY    Minuteman Road Club                                Brighton            MA
85     679  0:41:15  Barry         SHOPNICK                                                          Wayland             MA
86     695  0:41:33  Shaun         LECLAIRE       MVCX                                               Merrimack           NH
87     693  0:41:34  Tim           O'CONNOR                                                          Lowell              MA
88     683  0:42:06  Matthew       JUROS          Essex County Velo                                  North Andover       MA
89     639  0:42:16  Michael       LAWLESS        RacerX                                             Groveland           MA
90     681  0:42:36  Robert        ROLSMA         Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Haverhill           MA
91     673  0:42:40  George        GRIFFIN        ECV                                                North Reading       MA
92     678  0:43:13  Larry         NEWMAN                                                            West Newbury        MA
93     688  0:43:32  Todd          CRUMB          Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 Hampstead           NH
94     648  -1 lap   Daniel        SULLIVAN                                                          Wellesley           MA
DNF    627           Abel          TOMKINSON      Minuteman Road Club                                Cambridge           MA
DNF    666           Jf            FULLUM         Filth & Fury                                       North Reading       MA
DNF    682           Matthew       GARCEAU        Comprehensive Racing                               Salem               NH
DNF    689           Harry         GOLDMAN        UVM Cycling                                        Potomac             MD

Masters Men 35+      45 minutes                   44 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                               City                State
1      300  0:44:29  Kurt          PERHAM         Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                        Brunswick           ME
2      301  0:44:52  Alan          STARRETT       Bikeman.com                                        Portland            ME
3      304  0:44:52  Bill          SHATTUCK       Corner Cycle                                       Bridgewater         MA
4      305  0:44:52  Ryan          RUMSEY         Bikeman.com                                        Portland            ME
5      303  0:45:31  Ryan          LAROCQUE       Gear Works / Spinarts                              Pepperell           MA
6      302  0:45:44  Pete          SMITH          Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy          Merrimac            MA
7      308  0:46:13  Glen          GOLLRAD        Racer-X / Colavita Inc.                            Topsfield           MA
8      309  0:46:28  Doug          KENNEDY        Minuteman Road Club                                Marlborough         MA
9      313  0:46:29  Gray          ELDRIDGE       Corner Cycle                                       Falmouth            MA
10     311  0:46:49  Gary          DAVID          Cyclocrossracing.com                               Stow                MA
11     306  0:46:50  Mike          ROWELL         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Bedford             MA
12     339  0:47:10  Kurt          SCHMID         Comprehensive Racing                               Marblehead          MA
13     310  0:47:21  Kevin         BUCKLEY        Essex County Velo/PBM Coaching                     Hollis              NH
14     315  0:47:34  Chad          DEMAREST       Corner Cycle                                       Sagamore Beach      MA
15     344  0:48:24  Scott         BROOKS         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford            MA
16     316  0:48:51  Kyle          SMITH          Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Boston              MA
17     343  0:48:59  John          GIBBONS        Cycle Loft                                         Norwell             MA
18     312  0:48:59  John          GRENIER        Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                       Lewiston            ME
19     314  0:48:59  Paul          WEISS          OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo ClCumberland          ME
20     323  0:49:02  C Todd        LOMBARDO       HUP United                                         Lowell              MA
21     319  0:49:04  Michael       ZOCCHI         Crossresults.com                                   Arlington           MA
22     322  0:49:10  Eric          FOLLEN         Maine Coast Cycling Club                           Sanford             ME
23     320  0:49:22  Jack          HAYDEN         Essex County Velo - ECV                            Hampstead           NH
24     324  0:49:34  Geoff         WILLIAMS       Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue                   Riverside           RI
25     345  0:49:40  Christopher   WHITE          BOB                                                Methuen             MA
26     317  0:50:10  Joseph        ACKERMAN       Cycle Loft                                         Woburn              MA
27     340  0:50:17  Paul          MCMAHON        Seaside Cycle                                      Machnester          MA
28     327  0:50:24  Richard       PERROTTI, JR   JRA Cycles                                         Groveland           MA
29     325  0:51:18  Richard       PERSON         Seven Cycles                                       Hudson              MA
30     347  0:51:34  Gerald        HARRIS                                                            Peabody             MA
31     337           James         WHITE          Racer X/thenationalsproject.com                    Salem               MA
32     326           Chris         MCKERNAN       Essex County Velo                                  Beverly             MA
33     338           Paul          JOBIN          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Merrimack           MA
34     331  -1 lap   James         SCOTT          Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Canton              MA
35     341  -1 lap   Christopher   PLUMMER        NorEast Cycling                                    Manchester          NH
36     333  -1 lap   Rob           BOUSQUET       Racer-X                                            Waltham             MA
37     329  -1 lap   Kevin         MURPHY         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Winchester          MA
38     330  -1 lap   Tim           METZGER        NorEast Cycling                                    Hampton             NH
39     328  -1 lap   David         ALDEN-ST.PIERRERacer-X / T6                                       Beverly             MA
40     321  -1 lap   Chris         HAENI          Minuteman Road Club                                Concord             MA
41     334  -1 lap   Christopher   GRAHAM                                                            Groton              MA
42     336  -1 lap   Andrew        NOOK           Racer-X                                            Medford             MA
43     335  -1 lap   Rich          THOMAS         Paradise Racing                                    Windsor             VT
rel    346  1Q3      Mattison      CROWE          HUP United                                         Watertown           MA

Masters Men 45+      45 minutes                   48 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                               City                State
1      401  0:45:33  Eric J.       CARLSON        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Amherst             NH
2      402  0:45:40  Alec          PETRO          CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/pb Corner Cycle         Duxbury             MA
3      400  0:45:40  Paul          CURLEY         Gear Works/Spin Arts                               Taunton             MA
4      403  0:46:09  Bob           BISSON         Gear Works/Spin Arts                               Fall River          MA
5      405  0:47:16  Doug          ASPINWALL      Joe's Garage                                       Easthampton         MA
6      406  0:47:16  Chris         BORRELLO       Gear Works/Spin Arts                               North Dighton       MA
7      413  0:47:41  Keith         BUTTON         CCB racing                                         Nottingham          NH
8      448  0:48:04  Charles       BOURDAGES      NorEast Cycling                                    Kittery             MA
9      415  0:48:11  John          BUCHHEIT       QuadCycles                                         Somerville          MA
10     409  0:48:19  Paul          BOUDREAU       Essex County Velo                                  Beverly             MA
11     449  0:48:27  James         PATERSON                                                          Cambridge           MA
12     416  0:48:27  Christopher   BURKE          Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue                     Pawtucket           RI
13     407  0:48:30  Brian         MCINNIS        JRA Cycles                                         Maynard             MA
14     414  0:48:45  Derek         GRIGGS         Recycled Sports                                    Seabrook            NH
15     419  0:49:21  Timothy       SHEA           BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                           Amherst             NH
16     421  0:49:22  Thomas        HURLEY         Colavita Racing inc.                               Mattapoisett        MA
17     422  0:49:24  Gregory       ZYSK           Svelte Cycles                                      Melrose             MA
18     426  0:49:46  George        BENINGTON      OA/Cyclemania                                      South Portland      ME
19     438  0:49:56  Christopher   SMITH          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Woburn              MA
20     404  0:50:05  David         BELKNAP        Cycle Lodge                                        Dedham              MA
21     420  0:50:05  John          ADAMIK         Essex County Velo                                  Byfield             MA
22     411  0:50:05  Wayne         CUNNINGHAM     Wheelworks racing                                  Wayland             MA
23     442  0:50:36  John          MCGRATH        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford            MA
24     417  0:50:44  Chip          BAKER          HUP United                                         Needham             MA
25     431  0:51:33  Steven        BONADIO        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                            Arlington           MA
26     429  0:51:36  Jay           MONGILLO       Cycle-Smart                                        Lyme                CT
27     408  0:51:44  Kevin         CALLAHAN       Bicycle Link/MBRC                                  Norwell             MA
28     430  0:52:07  Marc          TATAR          Bikeworks/Hallamore                                Providence          RI
29     450  0:52:20  Drew          DAVIS          Minuteman Road Club                                Sudbury             MA
30     423  0:52:20  George        GAGNON         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Merrimack           NH
31     425  0:52:30  Fran          BOUDREAU       NHCC Team NH                                       Hudson              NH
32     437  0:52:50  Jesus         VAZQUEZ        www.bikebarnracing.com                             Holbrook            MA
33     434  0:52:54  Joe           RAPUANO        Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources                     Atkinson            NH
34     433  0:53:24  David         LEEDBERG       GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com                North Chelmsford    MA
35     441  0:53:41  Lester        BETHEL         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Acton               MA
36     418  0:53:54  David         ANDERSON       Essex County Velo                                  Topsfield           MA
37     435  0:54:23  Roger         PARKER         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Tyngsboro           MA
38     445  -1 lap   Kurt          EDMONDS                                                           Newburyport         MA
39     440  -1 lap   Scott         KIRSCHNER      Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Roslindale          MA
40     439  -1 lap   Tim           CROWLEY        TC2 Coaching                                       Marlboro            MA
41     443  -1 lap   Shawn         MC CARTHY      essex county velo                                  Salem               MA
42     436  -1 lap   Mark          LOVEJOY        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Andover             MA
43     444  -1 lap   Mike          O'CONNOR                                                          Lexington           MA
44     446  -1 lap   Arnold T.     KALMBACH       Grace Bicycles Velo  Club                          Millis              MA
DNF    410           Andrew        DURHAM         CCB Racing                                         Andover             MA
DNF    412           Eric          MARRO          BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                           Nashua              NH
DNF    424           Daniel        RUSSELL        Bicycle Link/MBRC                                  Milton              MA
DNF    428           Stuart        BEAULIEU       Essex County Velo                                  Beverly             MA

Masters Men 55+      45 minutes                   25 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                               City                State
1      500  0:48:41  William       SAWYER         Gearworks - Spinarts                               Arlington           MA
2      501  0:50:23  Mike          PAVLOV         CCB/Wheelworks                                     Manchester          MA
3      502  0:50:27  Tim           LEONARD        NYCROSS/CBRC                                       New Hartford        NY
4      503  0:50:35  Gary          PASSLER        Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training           Amesbury            MA
5      521  0:50:40  Barry         DOUBLEDAY      Cycle Lodge                                        Plympton            MA
6      504  0:51:15  Dusty         ADAMS          SmaltiBikes.com                                    W. Harwich          MA
7      523  0:52:14  Bob           SAMPSON        Rhino Racing                                       Holderness          NH
8      507  0:52:23  Paul          NIEHOFF        SMCC                                               Portland            ME
9      505  0:52:39  Steven        ABBOTT         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Willington          CT
10     506           Mark          GODIN          Cyclocrossworld                                    S. Hamilton         MA
11     508           Keith         HARTSTEIN      545 Velo                                           Newton              MA
12     509           Tom           DOUCETTE       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Stow                MA
13     512           Jeff          TRIPP          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Deerfield           NH
14     511           Victor        CILLIS         Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                           Hyannis             MA
15     515           Herbert       BATES          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Milford             NH
16     514           Lawrence      PURTILL        Cox Communications Cycling Team                    Narragansett        RI
17     524           Mark          BOWEN          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Stow                MA
18     510           Richard       SIMONE         SmaltiBikes.com                                    Quincy              MA
19     513           Ron           MENNER         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Brookline           NH
20     522  -1 lap   Marc          D'AMOUR        Cycle-Sharp Inc.                                   Lewiston            ME
21     517  -1 lap   Herb          TAYLOR         BIKEMAN.COM                                        Chelsea             ME
22     516  -1 lap   David         HOLMANDER      BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Epsom               NH
23     518  -1 lap   Jeffrey       PROCTOR        NHCC                                               Litchfield          NH
24     520  -1 lap   William       MORSE          Comprehensive Racing                               Dracut              MA
25     519  -1 lap   Russell       BROOKS         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Derry               NH

Juniors 10-14        20 minutes                   16 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                               City                State
1      4    0:20:34  Jaalen        POTTLE         JRA Cycles/Hyper Force BMX                         Billerica           MA
2      1    0:20:46  Donnie        SEIB           BIKEMAN.COM                                        Chelmsford          MA
3      5    0:21:06  Joshua        ANDERSON       Essex County Velo                                  Topsfield           MA
4      2    0:21:06  Melissa       SEIB           BIKEMAN.COM                                        Chelmsford          MA
5      7    0:23:31  Max           DURHAM         ccb racing                                         Andover             MA
6      3    0:24:29  Kevin         GOGUEN         TEAM CF                                            Hopedale            MA
7      6    0:25:49  Ryan          AITTANIEMI                                                        West Barnstable     MA
8      15   0:25:50  Kevin         STACEY         NEBC                                               Haverhill           MA
9      10   0:25:50  Alec          PERROTTI       JRA Cycles                                         Groveland           MA
10     9    0:27:40  Will          STEINBERG                                                         Marblehead          MA
11     12   0:30:01  Raffaele      BAUER          Minuteman road Club                                Natick              MA
DNF    8             Madeleine     ZYGMONT        comprehensive racing                               Methuen             MA
DNF    11            Adelaide      SZCZESIUL      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lowell              MA
DNF    13            Sean          GOGUEN         TEAM CF                                            Hopedale            MA
DNF    16            Nicholas      AMICO                                                             Billerica           MA
DNF    17            Joshua        MONTAGUE                                                          Billerica           MA

Juniors 15-18        45 minutes                   5 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                               City                State
1      170  0:38:10  Peter         GOGUEN         TEAM CF                                            Hopedale            MA
2      171  0:39:40  Ryan          PACKARD        QuadCycles                                         Arlington           MA
3      173  0:40:36  Jonathan      ANDERSON       Essex County Velo                                  Topsfield           MA
4      172  0:42:01  Thomas        MAHAN                                                             Holden              MA
DNF    174           Tom           GOGUEN         TEAM CF                                            Hopedale            MA


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with