Promotion Cross (OVCX #12)

Lexington, KY

Sunday, November 21, 2010

Promotion Cross (OVCX #12) Presented by Commonwealth Eye Surgery and Pedal the Planet Lexington, KY Sunday, November 21, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Elite Men
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      1      Rob         Kendall       Bob's Red Mill pb Focus Bikes
2      59     Ryan        Cleveland     Fort Lewis College
3      11     Alder       Martz         Team Globalbike
4      57     Zachary     Edwards       DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean
5      7      Travis      Mullen        Commonwealth Eye Surgery
6      60     Stefan      Swecker       Linsey Wilson College
7      5      David       Hauber        Bicycle Sport Inc.
8      8      Ryan        Gamm          Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
9      4      James       Billiter      BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
10     58     Joshua      Prater        Speedway Wheelmen
11     6      Michael     Chewning      Team Hungry!
12     61     Josh        Nagode        Linsey Wilson College
13     10     Jason       Karew         Bishops Bicycles
14     9      Joe         Czerwonka     Bob's Red Mill pb Focus Bikes
999    3      Anthony     Viton         Echelon

Elite Women
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      213    AnnaJean    Dallaire      Alderfer Bergen
2      78     Amanda      McKay         Shamrock Cycles
3      77     Gerry       Schulze       BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4      76     Bridget     Donovan       Trek Store Cincinnati/Seven Cycles
5      82     Jacqueline  Kurth         Team Kenda
6      81     Malissa     Petrov        ZWS/CycleSport
7      80     Elizabeth   Cobb          BikeReg.com
8      79     Bridget     Sempsrott     BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      26     Frederick   Rose          BikeReg.com
2      25     Andew       Messer        DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean
3      27     Morgan      Webb          Fetzer
4      28     Thomas      Brockman      Bicycle Sport Inc.
5      29     Brian       Andriot       Bicycle Sport Inc.
6      34     Shane       Nalley        Alderfer Bergen
7      33     Joe         Bellante      BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
8      38     Peter       Hills         Michelob Ultra Cycling
9      35     Bill        Crank         Commonwealth Eye Surgery
10     39     James       Almgren       Mountain Flyer
11     37     Brian       Collier       BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
12     31     Micah       Fritzinger    Scheller's Racing Team
999    30     Corey       Green         Unattached
999    32     Todd        Nix           Breck's Bicycle Shop
999    36     Steven      Bivens        Breck's Bicycle Shop

Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      50     Michael     McShane       Bob's Red Mill pb Focus Bikes
2      53     Keith       Lucas         Scheller's Racing Team
3      51     Erik        Fagerberg     Papa John's Racing Team
4      52     John        Mandrola      Papa John's Racing Team
5      55     Glenn       Francisco     Papa John's Racing Team
6      54     John        May, Sr       Papa John's Racing Team
7      56     Michael     Schulze       Drake's Coffee

Cat 3 Men
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      201    Jason       Monk          Main Street Velo
2      208    Matthew     Kiel          Lilly Gray Goat
3      202    Ray         Smith         Humana/Cycler's Caf�
4      207    Jaden       Sempsrott     BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5      210    Jesse       Roberson      Scheller's Racing Team
6      205    Cooper      Simon         Red Zone Cycling
7      209    Jason       Mott          BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
8      212    Kerry       Nordstrom     Team Hungry!
9      211    John        Callahan      Some Guys Cycling
999    204    Joseph      Nalley        BikeClicks/Team Louisville
999    206    Daniel      Delph         Scheller's Racing Team
999    203    Ryan        Kiel          Lilly Gray Goat
999    213    AnnaJean    Dallaire      Alderfer Bergen

Cat 3 Men Masters 35+
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      238    Scott       Pardi         Team Hungry!
2      222    Brian       Collier       BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3      226    Steven      Gers          BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4      223    Josh        Biven         Louisville Firefighters
5      233    James       Turner        Team IPRO
6      239    Steven      Bivens        Breck's Bicycle Shop
7      229    Christoph   Uhlenbruch    Commonwealth Eye Surgery
8      225    Mark        Farmer        Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence/Moro Cycling
9      234    Nathan      Mirus         BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
10     231    Duane       Walker        BikeClicks/Team Louisville
11     230    Scot        Herrmann      Michelob Ultra Cycling
12     232    Andrew      Millard       ZWS/CycleSport
13     221    Todd        Nix           Breck's Bicycle Shop
14     227    Jerry       Hayes II      Queen City Wheels
15     235    Donald      Parr          BikeClicks/Team Louisville
16     228    Royden      Kern          Commonwealth Eye Surgery
999    224    Bo          Sherman       Michelob Ultra Cycling
999    236    David       Schroeder     McDonalds Cycling Team

Cat 3 Men Masters 45+
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      246    Mark        Hooton        RogueRacers.org
2      255    Brad        Wunderlich    Unattached
3      254    Rick        Toler         Team Hammer Nutrition
4      258    Martin      Bearden       McDonalds Cycling Team
5      251    David       Lane          Main Street Velo
6      264    Tony        Franklin      BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7      257    Lou         Beckmeyer     7 Hills Racing
8      261    Craig       Reynolds      Some Guys Cycling/Indiana Hand Center
9      263    Lars        Andersen      Unattached
10     247    Jeffrey     Chambers      Scheller's Racing Team
11     248    Kenny       Sipes         CKW Racing
12     256    John        Harris        Rogue Racing Project
13     250    Jim         Havey         Commonwealth Eye Surgery
14     262    Bryan       Smith         McDonalds Cycling Team
15     266    Mark        Zaccone       McDonalds Cycling Team
16     260    Brian       Blackwell     Rogue Racing Project
999    252    Kay         Ohta          Main Street Velo
999    253    Michael     Seiler        Rogue Racing Project
999    249    Scott       Belcher       7 Hills Racing
999    265    Mike        Otting        7 Hills Racing

Cat 4 Men
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      308    Joel        Eastman       McDonalds Cycling Team
2      320    Andrew      Suchocki      Team Hungry!
3      305    Thomas      Waggener      Main Street Velo
4      301    Nolan       McQueen       Red Zone Cycling
5      304    Ian         McShane       Red Zone Cycling
6      302    William     Bain          BikeClicks/Team Louisville
7      329    Houston     Ward          Red Zone Cycling
8      324    Mike        Frankeberger  Cycler's Caf�
9      335    Thomas      Swallow       Unattached
10     322    Andrew      Smith         Reser Fusion Velo Experience
11     325    Ryan        Bartholomy    Ohio Valley Velo
12     312    David       Rose          Team Bikes and Moore
13     310    Steve       Matherly      Main Street Velo
14     333    Trevor      Miller        The Sensitives
15     309    Ben         Glover        Red Zone Cycling
16     319    Brian       Sparkman      Unattached
17     313    Lewis       Jackson       McDonalds Cycling Team
18     334    Nat         Henton        Unattached
19     303    Jamie       Williamson    Team Hungry!
20     323    Tim         Collins       Queen City Wheels
21     321    Reed        Bagley        McDonalds Cycling Team
22     306    Dan         Dickinson     Main Street Velo
23     327    Darrin      Grosch        Unattached
24     318    Alex        Steinker      Team Hungry!
25     317    Jeff        Buhr          Commonwealth Eye Surgery
26     330    Clay        Green         Greens Toyota
27     316    Samuel      Janes         McDonalds Cycling Team
28     336    William     Church        Unattached
29     326    Khristian   Graham        Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence/Moro Cycling
30     394    Edward      Wimmer        Reser Fusion Velo Experience
31     331    John        Edwards       Unattached
32     315    Ben         Wilson        Twinspires.com Cycling
33     307    William     Burton        Main Street Velo
34     332    Matt        Harbaugh      Queen City Wheels
35     314    John        Zambenini     Commonwealth Eye Surgery

Cat 4 Men 35+
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      368    Kirk        Grynwald      Rogue Racing Project
2      344    Chip (Otto) Schug         Team WebCyclery.com
3      345    Bryan       Horton        Reser Fusion Velo Experience
4      346    Larry       Pethick       BikeClicks/Team Louisville
5      360    Dave        Placke        Unattached
6      347    Christian   Ambjorn       Reser Fusion Velo Experience
7      237    James       O'Loughlin    Team Hungry!
8      355    Trevor      Stith         Scheller's Racing Team
9      349    David       Hack          Team Bikes and Moore
10     364    Evan        Clark         Unattached
11     356    Luther      Prater        Speedway Wheelmen
12     357    Doug        Voss          BikeClicks/Team Louisville
13     348    Rich        Cloyd         Unattached
14     351    Tom         Mulpagano     Shamrock Cycles
15     358    Michael     McGaha        PRBC/Pro-Velo
16     267    Scott       Lyle          ZWS/CycleSport
17     367    Troy        Hearn         Capital City Cycles
18     353    Brian       Segal         Rogue Racing Project
19     362    Robert      Prewitt       Queen City Wheels
20     366    Ted         Christian     Queen City Wheels
21     365    Chad        Leibundguth   Unattached
22     354    Patrick     Blackburn     Unattached
23     359    Steve       Maurer        Fat Frogs Racing
24     361    Jon         Timmons       Rogue Racing Project
25     369    Christian   Coy           Unattached

Cat 4 Men 45+
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      383    Eric        Lovins        Team Bikes and Moore
2      388    Jeff        Hardin        Rogue Racing Project
3      379    Eric        Schumacher    7 Hills Racing
4      380    Lance       Brown         Darkhorse Racing
5      381    Anthony NealElmore        Outdoor Ventures
6      384    Fred        Steinbrecher  McDonalds Cycling Team
7      395    Keith       Morlen        Unattached
8      390    Gary        Rogers        McDonalds Cycling Team
9      393    John        Rademacher    Queen City Wheels
10     386    Peter       Lytle         Gears 4 Beers
11     391    Randy       Morris        Queen City Wheels
12     385    Mark        McKenney      7 Hills Racing
13     389    David       Wright        Unattached
14     387    David       McBride       Unattached
15     392    Hal         Bogard        Team in Training

Cat 3/4 Women
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      101    Elizabeth   Cobb          BikeReg.com
2      102    Cooper      Ambjorn       Reser Fusion Velo Experience
3      107    Katherine   Santos        Red Zone Cycling
4      104    Carrie      Cochran       Reser Fusion Velo Experience
5      103    Sarah       Swallow       ZWS/CycleSport
6      108    Jayne       Prater        Unattached
7      111    Natasha     Henby         Unattached
8      109    Kristin     Harvey        Commonwealth Eye Surgery
9      112    Laura       Walker        Linsey Wilson College
10     106    Collyn      Smitherman    Commonwealth Eye Surgery
11     113    Kristy      Matherly      Main Street Velo
999    110    Melinda     Townsend      Bob's Red Mill pb Focus Bikes

Cat 3/4 Masters Women 35+
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      126    Staci       Mandrola      Papa John's Racing Team
2      134    Jenny       Lytle         64B
3      137    Angie       Sexton        Unattached
4      132    Jeni        Roosen        7 Hills Racing
5      129    Karen       Elmore        Outdoor Ventures
6      131    Rachel      Fagerberg     Papa John's Racing Team
7      135    Michelle    Sallee        7 Hills Racing
8      133    Judi        Lopresti      Team Kenda
9      128    Sherri      Thompson      Rogue Racing Project
10     136    Susan       Schultz McDani7 Hills Racing

Junior Men 10-12
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      146    Edward      Fritzinger    Red Zone Cycling
2      147    William     Bobrow        Papa John's Racing Team
3      148    Thomas      Francisco     Red Zone Cycling
4      175    Jackson     McNear        Red Zone Cycling
5      150    Jack        Hardin        Red Zone Cycling
6      149    Cameron     Fisk          Red Zone Cycling
7      151    Alex        Christian     QCW Lionhearts
8      174    Mark        Myles         Ohio Valley Velo
9      153    Jacob       Krynock       QCW Lionhearts
10     152    Zane        Ash           QCW Lionhearts
11     154    Max         Savage        QCW Lionhearts

Junior Women 10-12
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      156    Cate        McShane       Red Zone Cycling
2      158    Emma        Hayes         QCW Lionhearts
3      155    Madeleine   Green         QCW Lionhearts
4      157    Abigail (AbbSavage        QCW Lionhearts

Junior Men 13-14
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      164    James       Francisco     Red Zone Cycling
2      160    Jedidiah    Fritzinger    Red Zone Cycling
3      159    William     Mandrola      Red Zone Cycling
4      162    Robert      Prewitt       QCW Lionhearts
5      163    Andrew      Rademacher    QCW Lionhearts
6      166    Zachary     Ross          QCW Lionhearts
7      161    John        Morris        QCW Lionhearts
8      167    Michael     Gruenwald     QCW Lionhearts

Junior Women 13-14
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      168    Eden        Webb          Red Zone Cycling
2      170    Mackenzie   Green         QCW Lionhearts

Junior Men 15-18
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      171    Daniel      Santos        Red Zone Cycling
2      172    Mark        Renn          Red Zone Cycling

Junior Women 15-18
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      173    Amy         Czerwonka     Red Zone Cycling

Open Singlespeed
Place  Bib #  First Name  Last Name     Team Name
1      283    Jacob       Virostko      Shamrock Cycles
2      291    Bill        Crank         Commonwealth Eye Surgery
3      288    Michael     Schulze       Drake's Coffee
4      289    Joe         Czerwonka     Bob's Red Mill pb Focus Bikes
5      287    Scott       Belcher       7 Hills Racing
6      284    Brian       Segal         Rogue Racing Project
7      285    Ben         Wilson        Twinspires.com Cycling
999    286    Brian       Blackwell     Rogue Racing Project
999    290    JC          Breslin       Bob's Red Mill pb Focus Bikes


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with