SCCX - Sussex County CycloCross

Augusta, NJ

Saturday, November 27, 2010

SCCX - Sussex County CycloCross Presented by Team Bulldog and Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Saturday, November 27, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Women 1/2/3/

1    Stacey         Barbossa        Montclair Cyclists
2    Elizabeth      Bonilla         Pro Pedals
3    Tara           Parsons         CRCA
4    Brooke         Wilson          Team Somerset
DNF  Tara           Walhart         Team Campmor

Women Cat 4

1    Becca          Schepps         Jimenez Velo Sport
2    Allison        Oishi           Jimenez Velo Sport
3    Melanie        Glenn           QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
4    Caroline       Gaynor          Jimenez
5    Gerilynn       Kucharski       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
6    katherine      russell         Team Somerset
7    Christine      Feehan          Team Elevate Cycles/VT Peanut Butter Co
8    sheryl         senczakiewicz   Team Death Row Velo
9    Jocelyn        Gertel          Montclair Cyclists
10   Patty          bender          MTBNJ.com/Halters
11   Robin          Evensen         Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
12   Jennifer       Alpers          unattached

U19

1    Connor         Bell            Gripped Racing
2    adam           vandenbos       team towncycle
3    Dillion        Van Wart        Team Town Cycle
4    Phillip        Truppelli       Colavita-Baci U19
5    Ekrem          Ayham           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
6    Brian          Bowmaster       unattached
7    Ian            Anderson        Team Somerset
8    Raymond (RJ)   Reisen          Colavita-Baci U19
9    Perry          Andre           Team Somerset
10                  unknown

Jr 15-18

1    Connor         Bell            Gripped Racing
2    Raymond (RJ)   Reisen          Colavita-Baci U19
3    Adam           Vanderbos       Team Town Cycle
4    Dillion        Van Wart        Team Town Cycle


Jr 10-14

1    Phillip        Truppelli       Colavita-Baci U19
2    Ekrem          Ayham           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
3    Brian          Bowmaster       unattached
4    Ian            Anderson        Team Somerset
5    Perry          Andre           Team Somerset

35+

1    Jonathan       Lombardo        Finkraft Cycling Team
2    David          Freifelder      Westwood Velo
3    Jim            Vreeland        Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cyclery
4    Kurt           Dericks         una
5    Chris          Facas           Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
6    Charles        Erndl           Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery
7    Myles          Fennell         3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
8    Kevin          Keane           Skylands Cycling
9    Ken            Bell            Gripped Racing
10   george         vlahogiannis    JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
11   Todd           Peterson        Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
12   Dax            Vlassis         FinKraft Cycling Team
13   Jason          Haight          Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
14   James          Furman          Van Dessel
15   Rob            Hermstein
16   Robert         Sands           Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
17   Alex           Belgiovine      Westwood Velo
18   Ian            Landau          CyclingReporter.com
19   Daniel         Suhr            Martys of Hackettstown

45+

1    Al             Blanchard       Westwood Velo
2    Dan            Coleman         Colavita Racing
3    Rich           Weinstock       Van Dessel Factory Team
4    doug           spitz           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
5    Ken            Welch           clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryan's Bikes
6    Christopher    Tarnowski       Westwood Velo
7    Ed             Burgess         Hammer Nutrition
8    Rick           Anderson        Somerset Wheelmen
9    Lawrence       Henderson       black bear cycling
10   Christopher    Gozick          MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles
11   Tom            Bowmaster       Liberty Cycle
12   Chuck          Crocco          Team Somerset
13   Ray            Glick           MJBNJ
14   Scott          Sugent          Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
15   Andy           Keesler         Liberty Cycle
16   Ray            campeau         Watchung Wheelmen
17   Craig          Rotile          Tenafly Road Dawgz
18   Brian          Celardo         Bennetts Bicycles
19   Louis          D'Amelio        Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
20   bladdymir      coronel         Westwood Velo
21   Ed             Black
22   Bill           Irving          Bicycle Depot
23   David          Van Wart        Team Town Cycle
24   Scott          Corson          Watchung Wheelmen
25   Jorge          Espinosa        Unattached

55+

1    Art            White           Team Campmor
2    Ed             Troianello      Watchung Wheelmen
3    Patrick        Kennedy         Liberty Cycle
4    Henry          Gozdz           Team Campmor
5    Joe            Saling          Team Somerset
6    Gerry          Ryerson         Skylands Cycling
7    Robert         Sands           Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
8    Kurt           Brenner
9    Barrie         Drabble         Colavita Racing

Mens A

1    Troy           Kimball         Westwood Velo
2    Dan            Larino          Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
3    David          wilson          Northeastern Hardware
4    Ryan           Heerschap       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5    Kenneth        lundgrew        Northeaster Hardware
6    Zach           Bender          Cycle-Smart
7    Rickey         Visinski        Justice Madison Cycles
8    Cam            Mancuso         DeathRow Velo

Mens B

1    Nick           iacovelli       Colavita
2    Dag            Anderson        Team Somerset
3    Eric           Oishi           Jimenez Velo Sport
4    Joseph         Zurawski        MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5    Andrew         LoGiudice       Skylands Cycling
6    Jon            Kameen          Skylands Cycling
7    Mark           Romanovsky      Yorktown Cycles
8    William        Atkinson
9    Steven         Persak          Liberty Cycle
10   Breogan        Alvarez         CRCA/NYVelocity
11   Christopher    Esnes           High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
12   Ted            Haack           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
13   Dan            Coleman         Colavita
14   Dave           Lyons           Skylands Cycling
15   David          Carmona         Battenkill United
16   William        Romollino       Black Bear Cycling
17   Gordon         Davies          Black Bear Cycling
18   Walker         Jackson
19   Christopher    Dietrich        Fuji Bikes
20   Tom            Elliot          Guys Racing
21   Robert         Rohel           Skylands Cycling
22   Dan            Ipp             Team Marty's

Mens C

1    Matthew        Black           Terrapin Test Team
2    Sean           Tarricone
3    joseph         petrarca        Team Martys
4    Jason          Fenton          MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles
5    Paul           Meier
6    Robert         Perazzo         MTBNJ.com - Halter's
7    Dylan          Gallagher       Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
8    Joseph         Mundi           Watchung Wheelmen
9    Carlos         Martinez        CRCA/Luzzo's
10   Martin         Kozera
11   Bob            Swart           Dark Horse Cycles
12   Sean           Pasieka         Getaway Cycle Center
13   Sean           Runnette        CRCofA
14   Chris          Michaloski
15   Joseph         Kosa
16   Marc           Innella         Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
17   RJ             Reisen          Colavita
18   Daniel         McDougal Sr.
19   Eric           Noonan          Team Marty's
20   chris          santalucia      MTBNJ-Halters
21   Robert         LoGiudice       Skylands Cycling
22   Chris          Young
23   Daniel         Scerra
24   Eric           Marowitz        Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
25   Paul           Rosica
26   Bill           Moss            CRCA/Luzzo's
27   Mike           Romanovsky
28   Micheal        McNulty
29   Frederick      Grim            CyclingReporter.com
30   Nick           Tambe
31   Jimmy          Lee
32   Daniel         Matthews
33   David          Kibler
34   James          Ambrosini
35   Miguel         Galvan
36   Tim            Conway          Liberty Cycle
37   Doug           Alpers          Team Marty's
38   Brian          Taylor          They Are Good Bikes
39   Matt           Robertson
40   Robert         Abramson
41   Stuart A       Johnson         Thunder Hammer
42   Andrew         Gamper
43   Tim            Quinn           Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GBS&C
44   matthew        Topalanchik
45   Joshua         Caesar          Kissena Cycling Club
46   Chris          Ray             Fine Whine Crew
47   Ron            Abramson
48   Jonathan       Sellers






BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with