Virginia State Cyclocross Championships @ Trashmore

Virginia Beach, VA

Sunday, November 28, 2010

Virginia State Cyclocross Championships @ Trashmore Presented by Tripower Virginia Beach, VA Sunday, November 28, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Masters 35+
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1      Michael       Hosang        Tripower
2      Mark          Wilson        Speedy'S Hot Sauce
3      Brent         Williamson    Rostello Presented By Fiorucci/Cycor
4      Dave          O'Neill       Unattached
5      George        Milinkovic    Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & Foster
6      Matthew       Marchal       Altius Cycling Team
7      Mike          Tamayo        Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8      Christopher   Dinsmore      Tripower
9      Chad          Holm          Tripower
10     James         Burns         Spin Mafia
11     Sean          Yeager        Altius Cycling Team
12     Randall       Lewis         Bike Line
13     Daniel        Gibson        Tri Power

Masters 45+
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1      Robert        Netsch        Gs Outer Banks
2      Keith         Johnson       Carolina Masters
3      Rick          Young         Jrvs/Casey Auto
4      Steve         Simet         James River Velo Sport
5      John          Messersmith   Altius Cycling Team
6      Mark          North         Rostello
7      Frank         Smith         Rostello Pb Fiorruci/ Cycor
8      Harlan        Ward          Atlantic Velo-Virginia P/B Walt'S Racing
9      Frank         Corbett
10     Glenn         Grothe        Us Army

Women Pro,1,2,3
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1      Deidre        Winfield      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2      Julie         Kuliecza      Alan North America Cycling Team
3      Jennifer      Pope          Fat Frogs Racing
4      Sally         Mcmahon       Tripower
5      Emily         Joyner        Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles

Women Cat 4
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1      Meaghann      Mccarthy      Tri Power
2      Valerie       Netsch        Gs Outer Banks
3      Avanell       Schmitz       Va Asset Group/Twr
4      Paula         Smith         Unattached
5      Mary Anne     Snavely       Altius Cycling Team
6      Glenda        Craddock      Fat Frogs Racing
7      Sharon        Nicholson     Tripower
8      Caroline      Carr          Altius Cycling Team
9      Malissa       Hundley       Altius Cycling Team
10     Evelyn        Cooper        James River Velo Sport
11     Tami          Cole          Tripower Cycling
12     Winnie        Bachman       Fat Frogs Racing
13     Jackie        Starkey       Tri-Power
14     Dawn          Holm          Tripower
15     Lisa          Armistead     Vanderkitten Racing

Juniors Boys 10-14
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1      Adam          Croft         James River Velo Sport
2      Ian           Niday         East Coasters Bike Shop
3      Brennan       Burns         Spin Mafia
4      Dane          Craddock      Fat Frogs Racing
5      Will          Barett        Unattached

Juniors Girls 10-14
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1      Emily         Croft         James River Velo Sport
2      Mason         Hopkins       Fruit 66/Marshall Mechanical

Men Cat 4
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1      Nicholas      Tempest       Tri-Power
2      Matt          Keane         Fat Frogs Racing
3      Michael       Baldwin       Tri Power
4      Todd          Gerarden
5      Barry         Hindman       Ben'S Performance Bicycles, Inc
6      Robert        Flanigan      Central Virginia Endurance
7      Jeffrey       Hellner       James River Velo Sport
8      Andres        Demarchena    Fat Frog'S Racing
9      Joe           Younkin       All About Bikes Racing
10     Elias         Guerra        Unattached
11     Michael       Park          Tripower
12     Chris         Scales        Unattached
13     Cole          Harden        East Coasters
14     David         Huntington    Unattached
15     Arthur        Marks         Tripower
16     Neil          Ford          Unattached
17     Gary          Sterner       Hup United
18     Hunter        Pinnell       Unattached
19     Ben           Willis        Speedy'S Hot Sauce
20     George        Whitmore      Atlantic Velo-Virginia P/B Walt'S Racing
21     Matthew       Russell       Gs Outer Banks
22     Jennifer      Pope          Fat Frogs Racing
23     Doug          Mikatarian    Fat Frogs Racing
24     Mike          Bruwelheide   All About Bikes Racing
25     John          Teeuwen       Velo Racing Virginia Inc
26     David         Magnussen
27     Eric          Seale         Rmec
28     Raymond       Epstein
29     Steven        Hendricks     Fat Frogs Racing
30     Michael       Mcmahon       Tripower
31     Frank         Corbett
32     Zack          Kyler         Virginia Beach Wheelmen
33     Adam          Croft         James River Velo Sport
34     Wil           Blanchard     Eight Zero Two Cycles
35     Steve         Knott

Men Cat 3
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1      Timothy       Pope          Fat Frogs Racing
2      Terry         Turner        Hefler Performance Coaching/Cbc
3      Shawn         Tunstall      Kazane Racing
4      Matthew       Marchal       Altius Cycling Team
5      Jerry         Hadley        Tripower
6      Zachary       Bradshaw      Altius
7      Dave          Chamblin
8      Ethan         Lindbloom     Unattached
9      Peter         Henry         Altius
10     John          Messersmith   Altius Cycling Team
11     Patrick       Angell        Unattached
12     Robert        Carrico       Altius Cycling Team
13     Sean          Yeager        Altius Cycling Team
14     Wilson        Hale          James River Velo Sport

Pro,1,2
Place  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1      Kyle          Knott         Speedy'S Hot Sauce P/B Walt Racing
2      Tom           Jeffrey       Team Natures Path/3Sports
3      Michael       Runnals       Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
4      Keith         Gerarden      Triangle Velo
5      Cameron       Holland       Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
6      Kevin         Horvath       Virginia Beach Wheelmen
7      Frank         Palmieri      Your Mom
8      Stuart        Louder        Altius/ All-City






BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with