Raccoon Twp. Park Cross

Aliquippa, PA

Sunday, December 12, 2010

Raccoon Twp. Park Cross Presented by Raccoon Twp. and Beaver Valley Velo Aliquippa, PA Sunday, December 12, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



MEN 1-2-3-4

PLACE  TIME      FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     TEAM
1      0:57:58   Michael      Mihalik       Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2      0:59:06   Gunnar       Shogren       Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3      1:03:24   Chris        Mayhew        JBV Coaching
4      1:04:55   Eric         Lundgren      Iron City Bikes
5      LAP       Jason        Justi         Beaver Valley Velo
6      LAP       Brendan      Jones         Beaver Valley Velo
7      LAP       Jeff         Guy           ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com
8      LAP       Don          Splitstone    DPS Penn Cycling
9      LAP       Rich         Allen         Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems
10     LAP       Kirk         Morrison      Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
11     LAP       Henry        Dimmick       Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12     LAP       Michael      Swope         Team Athens


MEN 3-4

1      40:40:00  John         Cotter        Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2      41:07:00  Jordan       Villella      Hammer Nutrition
3      45:18:00  Don          Splitstone    DPS Penn Cycling
4      46:05:00  Benjamin     Stephens      Steel City Endurance
5      48:55:00  Jay          Downs         ChamRakh Cycling
6      LAP       Michael      Swope         Team Athens

MEN 4

1      48:18:00  Jordan       Snyder        Beaver Valley Velo
2      48:37:00  Joseph       Biss          Beaver Valley Velo
3      49:27:00  Donald       Splitstone    DPS Penn Cycling
4      50:43:00  J.r.         Petsko        Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
5      51:12:00  Jeff         Grimm         Beaver Valley Velo
6      52:30:00  Matthew      Holloway
7      52:58:00  Jason        Samonds       Fat Head's
8      54:13:00  Mike         Janeiro
9      54:46:00  Greg         Flood         Steel City Endurance
10     54:48:00  Jeff         Gernert       Greene County Cycling Club
11     55:04:00  Robert       Sedgewick     Morningside Velo/Biketek
12     55:12:00  Nicholas     Rossi         West Liberty Cycles
13     LAP       Nathan       Hall
14     LAP       Kyle         Mihalik
15     LAP       Dean         Brandt        Dreaming Ant Cycling Club (of 1)
16     LAP       Joel         Morris
17     LAP       Michael      Swope         Team Athens

WOMEN

1      41:07:00  Stephanie    Swan          Iron City Bikes
2      43:01:00  Stacie       Truszkowski   Steel City Endurance
3      45:23:00  Rachel       Weaver        Steel City Endurance
4      LAP       Kate         Bennett       Steel City Endurance
DNS              Betsy        Shogren       Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
DNS              Donna        Wolf          Steel City Endurance

JUNIORS

1      42:25:00  Shawn        Geiger
2      45:50:00  Ryan         Munko

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with