2010 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships

Atwood Racing Services, LL

Saturday, December 18, 2010

2010 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Presented by Atwood Racing Services, LLC & Team CF Fitchburg, MA Saturday, December 18, 2010 to Sunday, December 19, 2010
Lindine, Bruno-Roy Head Up Group of 2010 New England Champions

FITCHBURG, MASSACHUSETTS (December 20, 2010) � 13 riders were crowned with the newly conceived New England Regional Cyclocross Championship this weekend at the friendly confines of Coolidge Park in Fitchburg, MA. The 1st annual event hosted 240 riders during the 2-days with exciting racing on a frozen, challenging course. The unusual cold snap New England has endured this past week may for a hard-packed and bumpy but fast parcours that the riders has to tame in order to become New England champion.
The elite men�s race saw the New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series winner Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart) take on a field including BikeReg/Joe�s Garage top dogs Justin Lindine and U23 rider Manny Goguen, and New England�s top masters Jonny Bold (Corner Cycles) and Kurt Perham (Bikeman.com). Lindine showed right away that he was home on the fast, firm parcours and left the rest of the leaders behind after the first 2 laps to capture the elite men�s title. Goguen, with the U23 crown all sealed up, attacked on the last lap to beat a oncoming Myerson for 2nd in the race and his second podium on the day.

The women�s race saw Maureen Bruno-Roy (Bob�s Red Mill) take the lead on lap 1 and not look back as she won her second championship on the weekend (she earned the Women�s 35+ title a day earlier). Lauren Kling (B2C2 p/b Boloco) outsprinted Hope Strode (Wheelworks Racing) for 6th in the race and earned the Women�s 3/4 title, and Emily Curley (Blue Steel Cyclery) defeated her teammate Victoria Gates for the Junior Girls 15-18 title.

One of the most competitive races highlighted the Saturday program, as the Masters Men 35+ race hosted New England talent Bold, Perham, Kevin Hines (Corner Cycles), and Mid-Atlantic powerhouse Roger Aspholm (Westwood Velo). These 4 riders, whom have won numerous national championships, battled each other for the entire 45 minute program before Aspholm left the group behind to take the win. Bold�s second was enough to earn him the New England championship, with Perham outsprinting Hines for the final spot on the podium.

Other newly-crowned New England champions include Fitchburg-native Jeff Landfried (Northampton Cycling Club) in the cat 3 men�s race, Sam Morse (Corner Cycles) in the Masters Men 45+ race, William Sawyer (Gearworks � Spin Arts) in the Masters Men 55+ race, Marilyn Ruseckas (Seven Cycles/No Tubes) in the Masters Women 45+ race, Jaalen Pottle (JRA Cycles) in the Junior Boys 10-14 race, Nate Morse (CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital) in the Junior Boys 15-18, and Anna Savage (Minuteman Road Club) in the Junior Girls 10-14 race.

Race promoters are already in the planning phase of the 2011 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships, due to take place on December 17-18, 2011.

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Elite 1/2 Men                          60 minutes                   19 starters                                  # of category starters:      11
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State  Cat 2
1                        2    1:01:21  Justin        Lindine        BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott           New Salem             MA
2                        3    1:01:43  Manny         Goguen         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott           Hopedale              MA     1
3                        1    1:01:43  Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                  Boston                MA
4                        5    1:01:56  Alec          Donahue        Wheelhouse / NCC                             Easthampton           MA
5                        9    1:02:10  Jonny         Bold           Corner Cycle                                 Marstons Mills        MA
6                        11   1:02:39  Kurt          Perham         Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                  Brunswick             ME
7                        7    1:02:58  Brian         Wilichoski     CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                          Danvers               MA     2
8                        22   1:02:58  Amos          Brumble IV     ccb wheelworks                               Westerly              RI
9                        17   1:03:09  Chris         Samuel         Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling.com     Bellmawr              NJ
10                       4    1:04:08  David         Wilcox         PEDROS                                       Jamaica Plain         MA     3
11                       16   1:04:31  Donald        Green          Geekhouse bikes                              Providence            RI     4
12                       14   1:04:41  John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                            Boxboro               MA     5
13                       15   1:04:41  Glen          Gollrad        Colavita Racing Inc.                         Topsfield             MA     6
14                       8    1:05:00  Stephen       Pierce         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         Somerville            MA     7
15                       21   1:05:24  Anthony       Clark          Unattached                                   Feeding Hills         MA     8
16                       6    1:07:09  Colin         Reuter         crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles              Somerville            MA     9
17                       19   1:07:09  Matthew       Domnarski      Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       Ware                  MA     10
18                       20   1:07:33  Jeremy        Durrin         Wheelhouse / NCC                             Fitchburg             MA
DNF                      23            Patrick       Goguen         CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle      Hopedale              MA

3 Men                                  45 minutes                   33 starters
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State
1                        41   0:42:47  CJ            Congrove                                                    Richmond              VA
2                        37   0:42:47  Jeff          Landfried      Northampton Cycling Club                     Fitchburg             MA
3                        36   0:42:56  Shawn         Mottram        Union Velo / NFG Cycles                      Norton                MA
4                        35   0:42:56  Nate          Morse          CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle        Cohasset              MA
5                        44   0:42:56  Andy          Gould          Blue Steel Cyclery                           Candia                NH
6                        51   0:43:05  Geoffrey      House          Housatonic Wheel Club                        Great Barrington      MA
7                        46   0:43:14  Anson         Ross           U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                Plainfield            CT
8                        45   0:43:14  Charlie       Schubert       Bikes Not Bombs                              Boston                MA
9                        43   0:43:14  Richard       Bardwell       CLR/clrracing.com                            Stonington            CT
10                       40   0:43:48  Bryan         McGill         CLR/clrracing.com                            Mystic                CT
11                       47   0:44:00  David         Dornaus        Blue Hills Cycling                           Hingham               MA
12                       42   0:44:07  Ed            Meyer                                                       East Thetford         VT
13                       50   0:44:16  Paul          Curley         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                           Taunton               MA
14                       39   0:44:22  Matthew       Casserly       Back Bay Cycling Club                        Holliston             MA
15                       49   0:44:26  Tommy         Buttner        Verge Sport/Test Pilot/ C 1/20th SFG(A)      Cornwall On Hudson    NY
16                       67   0:44:29  Adam          Whitney        Unattached                                   Waitsfield            VT
17                       56   0:44:34  David         Chiu           Maietta Factory Racing                       Brookline             MA
18                       54   0:44:38  Kurt          Belhumeur                                                   Jamacia Plain         MA
19                       69   0:44:46  Jonathan      Anderson       Essex County Velo                            Topsfield             MA
20                       60   0:44:46  Zachary       LaBry          Threshold Cycling                            Somerville            MA
21                       52   0:44:46  Chris         Field          ECV                                          Salem                 MA
22                       57   0:45:19  Jason         Millas         CLR/clrracing.com                            Moodus                CT
23                       70   0:45:49  Ryan          Packard        QuadCycles                                   Arlington             MA
24                       53   0:45:58  Matthew       Miller         Threshold Cycling                            Roslindale            MA
25                       55   0:46:04  Ronnie        Steers         Hup United                                   Townsend              MA
26                       59   0:46:20  Andrew        Lysaght        MIT Cycling / FXDD                           Cambridge             MA
27                       62   0:46:53  Uri           Halevi         BikeReg.com                                  Easthampton           MA
28                       71   0:47:14  Ben           Corbalis       Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho     Attleboro             MA
29                       58   0:47:22  Zachary       Wills          IBC racing                                   Cambridge             MA
30                       63   0:47:53  Hughes        Burridge       Green Line Velo                              Arlington             VA
31                       72   0:48:47  Stephen       Wright         Minuteman Road Club                          Holliston             MA
32                       64   0:50:57  Aaron         House          Housatonic Wheel Club                        Gt. Barrington        MA
DNF                      68            Tom           Goguen         Team CF-Elite                                Hopedale              MA

Open Women                             40 minutes                   19 starters                                  # of category starters:      7
Place  Elite  3/4  Jr15  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State  Cat 3
1      1                 299  0:37:23  Maureen       Bruno Roy      Unattached                                   Arlington             MA
2      2                 282  0:37:42  cassandra     maximenko      Silverbull Centralwheel                      naugatuck             CT     1
3      3                 280  0:38:12  Rebecca       Wellons        PEDRO'S                                      Woburn                MA
4      4                 281  0:38:30  Rebecca       Blatt          Silverbull Centralwheel                      West Hartford         CT
5      5                 295  0:39:28  Marilyn       Ruseckas       Seven / No Tubes                             Waitsfield            VT
6             1          285  0:39:45  lauren        kling          B2C2 p/b Boloco                              allston               MA     2
7             2          296  0:39:45  Hope          Strode         Wheelworks Racing                            Boston                MA     3
8                  1     287  0:39:59  Emily         Curley         Blue Steel Cyclery                           Taunton               MA     4
9                  2     293  0:40:44  Victoria      Gates          Blue Steel Cyclery                           Fitchburg             MA
10            3          288  0:41:05  Christine     Fort           crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles              Somerville            MA     5
11     6                 298  0:41:14  Frances       Morrison       Wheelhouse / NCC                             Easthampton           MA
12     7                 284  0:42:04  BrittLee      Bowman         Kissena                                      New York              NY     6
13            4          289  0:42:19  Sally         McInnis        JRA Cycles                                   Maynard               MA     7
14            5          292  0:43:10  Cait          Dooley         Geekhouse Bikes                              Brighton              MA
15            6          297  0:44:28  Cindy         Brennan        Unattached                                   Boston                MA
16            7          291  0:46:34  Lodrina       Cherne         Geekhouse Bikes                              Watertown             MA
17            8          294  lap      Laura         Kernan                                                      North Reading         MA
DNF                      290           Julianne      Oberle         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Worcester             MA

4 Men                                  40 minutes                   36 starters
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State
1                        200  0:37:26  Michael       Apfelbaum      Sunnyside Sports                             Wakefield             MA
2                        201  0:37:55  Michael       Brier          Refunds Now                                  Providence            RI
3                        202  0:38:06  Ian           Odell                                                       Worcester             MA
4                        204  0:38:06  Chris         Phenix         Bikeworks/hallamore                          Middleboro            MA
5                        203  0:38:06  Joe           Phenix         Bikeworks/hallamore                          Taunton               MA
6                        210  0:38:36  Jerry         DeZutter       545 Velo                                     Hudson                MA
7                        222  0:38:39  Christian     Baker          bikebarnracing.com                           South Weymouth        MA
8                        205  0:38:39  Scott         Wilson         Comprehensive racing/salem cycle             Methuen               MA
9                        211  0:39:09  Dan           Barrett        Threshold Cycling                            Newton                MA
10                       208  0:39:09  Abel          Tomkinson      Minuteman Road Club                          Cambridge             MA
11                       207  0:39:09  Michael       Dore                                                        Cambridge             MA
12                       206  0:39:17  John          Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         Williston             VT
13                       216  0:39:34  Seth          Ustaitis       MVCX                                         Dracut                MA
14                       245  0:39:50  Rick          Tobin          Grace Bicycles Velo Club                     Franklin              MA
15                       224  0:39:54  Myles         O'Brien        NFG Cycles                                   Cambridge             MA
16                       215  0:40:07  Todd          Savage         Minuteman Road Club                          Westboro              MA
17                       226  0:40:20  Nicholas      Kirsch                                                      Portsmouth            NH
18                       212  0:40:20  Kenneth       Hamel          Cyclonauts Racers                            Coventry              RI
19                       239  0:40:32  Patrick       Sullivan                                                    Leyden                MA
20                       246  0:41:14  Eric          Bascombe       MTB Mind                                     Cumberland            RI
21                       228  0:41:33  Henry         Balf           Centraal Cycle Devo Team                     Beverly               MA
22                       213  0:41:45  Dustin        Marshall       Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots            Ashby                 MA
23                       223  0:41:58  Ian           McFarland      Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles               Niantic               CT
24                       218  0:41:58  Reed          McFarland      Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles               Niantic               CT
25                       227  0:41:58  JF            Fullum         Filth & Fury                                 North Reading         MA
26                       231  0:41:58  John          Hawkes         Centraal Cycle                               Beverly Farms         MA
27                       232  0:42:01  Robert        Bauer          Minuteman Road Club                          Natick                MA
28                       247  0:42:12  Ernie         Lozeau         MTB Mind                                     Blackstone            MA
29                       242  0:42:26  Todd          Balf           Centraal Cycle                               Beverly               MA
30                       229  0:42:39  Peter         Hutchinson     TEAM SOHO BIKE                               Westfield             MA
31                       233  0:42:48  Donald        Crowell        MVCX                                         Westford              MA
32                       241  0:42:48  Scott         Soutra                                                      Southampton           MA
33                       248  0:43:51  Kurt          Maw            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle             Salem                 MA
34                       244  0:46:11  Matt          Juros          ECV                                          North Andover         MA
DNF                      236           George        Griffin                                                     North Reading         MA
DNF                      240           Craig         Fiore                                                       Fitchburg             MA

Single Speed                           40 minutes                   16 starters
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State
1                        360  0:44:34  Shawn         Mottram        Union Velo / NFG Cycles                      Norton                MA
2                        361  0:45:05  Chris         Borrello       Gear Works/Spin Arts                         North Dighton         MA
3                        362  0:45:05  Steven        Hopengarten    Wheelworks Racing                            Lincoln               MA
4                        364  0:46:59  Terry         Blanchet       North Atlantic Velo                          Castleton             NY
5                        365  0:47:38  Ronnie        Steers         Hup United                                   Townsend              MA
6                        367  0:48:13  David         Chiu           Maietta Factory Racing                       Brookline             MA
7                        368  0:48:46  John          Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         Williston             VT
8                        371  0:48:55  Brian         Thiel          Filth & Fury                                 Amesbury              MA
9                        370  0:49:06  Benjamin      Koyle                                                       Danvers               MA
10                       363  0:49:23  Derek         Griggs         Recycled Sports                              Seabrook              NH
11                       366  0:49:35  Christopher   Smith          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Woburn                MA
12                       369           Abel          Tomkinson      Minuteman Road Club                          Cambridge             MA
13                       374           Robert        Bauer          Minuteman Road Club                          Natick                MA
14                       373  lap      Alexander     Twombly        Bikes Not Bombs                              Watertown             MA
15                       372  lap      Jaalen        Pottle         JRA Cycles                                   Billerica             MA
16                       375  lap      David         Rioux          Boston Road Club                             Fall River            MA

Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                  45 minutes                   20 starters
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State
1                        100  0:40:27  Roger         Aspholm        Westwood Velo                                Haworth               NJ
2                        101  0:40:56  Jonny         Bold           Corner Cycle                                 Marstons Mills        MA
3                        103  0:40:57  Kurt          Perham         Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                  Brunswick             ME
4                        102  0:40:57  Kevin         Hines          Corner Cycle                                 E. Wareham            MA
5                        111  0:42:51  Chris         Samuel         Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling.com     Bellmawr              NJ
6                        105  0:43:01  Ryan          LaRocque       Gear Works / Spin Arts                       Pepperell             MA
7                        108  0:43:07  Donald        Snoop   Jr.    Verge Sport/Test Pilot                       New Windsor           NY
8                        106  0:43:07  Mike          Rowell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Bedford               MA
9                        107  0:43:33  Brian         Rutter         Cyclonauts                                   Belchertown           MA
10                       116  0:43:55  David         Stacey         BOB Cycling/Goodales Bikes                   North Reading         MA
11                       113  0:44:24  Jonathan      Lombardo       Finkraft Cycling Team                        River Edge            NJ
12                       110  0:44:30  Kevin         Buckley        Essex County Velo/PBM Coaching               Hollis                NH
13                       117  0:44:48  Laurence      Merling        Cheshire Cycle Racing                        Guilford              CT
14                       122  0:45:23  Peter         Vollers        Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        Woodstock             VT
15                       114  0:45:31  Wade          Summers        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp        Southington           CT
16                       120  0:46:23  Ethan         Parsons        Down in Joe's Garage                         Somerville            MA
17                       119  0:48:26  John          Buser          Paradise Racing                              westminster           VT
18                       121  lap      Mark          Bernard        Hup United                                   Leominster            MA
5.B.1                    340  dsq      Adam          Whitney        Unattached                                   Waitsfield            VT
DNF                      109           Gray          Eldridge       Corner Cycle                                 Falmouth              MA

Masters Men 45+ (1-3)                  45 minutes                   22 starters
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State
1                        140  0:42:56  Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle                                 Cohasset              MA
2                        141  0:42:56  John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                            Boxboro               MA
3                        155  0:43:16  Eric J.       Carlson        Blue Steel Cyclery                           Amherst               NH
4                        145  0:43:55  Mark          Suprenant      Team Type 1                                  Milford               NH
5                        142  0:43:55  Erich         Gutbier        CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                Arlington             VT
6                        147  0:44:06  Geoffrey      House          Housatonic Wheel Club                        Great Barrington      MA
7                        143  0:44:33  Carl          Reglar         Verge Sport                                  Mount Vernon          NY
8                        148  0:44:42  Steve         Witkus         Bikeman.com                                  Northbridge           MA
9                        152  0:44:52  Matthew       Domnarski      Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       Ware                  MA
10                       144  0:44:52  Paul          Curley         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                           Taunton               MA
11                       153  0:45:18  Keith         Button         CCB Racing                                   Nottingham            NH
12                       146  0:45:58  Jonathan      Tarbox         Expo/Superior Energy                         Windsor               CT
13                       150  0:46:37  Paul          Nyberg         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       Canton                CT
14                       154  0:46:47  Paul          Weiss          OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland VCumberland            ME
15                       162  0:47:16  Tom           Stevens        Gear Works/Spin Arts                         Bolton                MA
16                       123  0:47:27  Christopher   Burke          Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now     Pawtucket             RI
17                       161  0:47:51  Frank         Petty          Union Velo                                   Newport               RI
18                       158  0:47:59  John          McGrath        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Westford              MA
19                       157  0:48:05  Terry         Blanchet       North Atlantic Velo                          Castleton             NY
20                       159  0:48:24  Christopher   Smith          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Woburn                MA
21                       160  0:49:08  Dan           Coleman        Colavita Racing                              Morris Plains         NJ
22                       164  0:50:28  Dave          Geissert       Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth                   Columbia              CT

Masters Men 55+                        40 minutes                   15 starters
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State
1                        260  0:38:24  William       Sawyer         Gearworks - Spinarts                         Arlington             MA
2                        264  0:39:04  Gary          Passler        Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training     Amesbury              MA
3                        261  0:39:04  David         Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                     Amherst               MA
4                        262  0:39:04  Matt          Moore          BCA/Tosk                                     Manchester            VT
5                        263  0:41:06  Peter         Crowley        NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                   Pelham                MA
6                        266  0:41:14  Terry         Cowman         CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works          Manchester            MA
7                        272  0:41:34  Bob           Ludecke        Laurel Bicycle Club                          Milldale              CT
8                        268  0:42:16  Colin         Kernan         Missing Link BC/Blue Hills CC                Hingham               MA
9                        273  0:42:58  Jim           Giller         Vollers Law Office/ The Start House          Woodstock             VT
10                       270  0:42:58  Lawrence      Purtill        Cox Communications Cycling Team              Narragansett          RI
11                       265  0:42:58  Victor        Cillis         Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                     Hyannis               MA
12                       275  0:44:16  Richard       Simone         Smalti Bikes.com                             Quincy                MA
13                       269  0:44:41  David         Holmander      Blue Steel Cyclery                           Epsom                 NH
14                       267  0:44:46  Steve         White          White's Bikes                                Fairfax               VT
15                       271  0:48:17  Jeffrey       Proctor        NHCC                                         Litchfield            NH

Masters Men 35+/45+ Cat 4                            40 minutes     32 starters
Place  45+               Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State
1      1                 303  0:38:13  Michael       Brier          Refunds Now                                  Providence            RI
2      2                 308  0:38:13  Jerry         DeZutter       545 Velo                                     Hudson                MA
3      3                 305  0:38:16  James         Paterson                                                    Cambridge             MA
4                        307  0:38:44  Humberto      Raposo                                                      Lisbon                CT
5      4                 306  0:38:44  John          Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         Williston             VT
6      5                 301  0:39:19  Derek         Griggs         Recycled Sports                              Seabrook              NH
7                        312  0:39:44  Christopher   Payton         Cycle Loft Velo                              Newton                MA
8      6                 304  0:40:04  Thomas        Goodman        Team CF                                      Sterling              MA
9      7                 311  0:40:15  Marc          Tatar          Bikeworks/Hallamore                          Providence            RI
10     8                 310  0:40:56  Ron           Hines          QuadCycles                                   Lexington             MA
11     9                 338  0:41:16  Thomas        MacClarence    Capital Bicycle Racing Club                  Loudonville           NY
12                       323  0:41:35  Robert        Hendry         Northampton Cycling Club                     Northfield            MA
13     10                318  0:41:35  John          Torrey         Cyclonauts Racers                            Feeding Hills         MA
14     11                324  0:41:42  Fred          DelGrosso      Quad Cycle                                   Burlington            MA
15                       325  0:41:54  Oscar         Yeh            QuadCycles                                   Medford               MA
16                       322  0:41:54  Jason         Massa          Blue Steel Cyclery                           Concord               NH
17     12                321  0:42:08  Lester        Bethel         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Acton                 MA
18                       315  0:42:17  Stefan        Wawersik       Minuteman Road Club                          Westborough           MA
19     13                329  0:42:40  William       Dron           Landry's                                     Medfield              MA
20                       317  0:43:04  Jim           Dowd                                                        Tiverton              RI
21     14                319  0:43:23  Russ          Campbell       Minuteman Road Club                          Maynard               MA
22     15                327  0:43:53  Scott         Thomas         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Dracut                MA
23                       333  0:44:16  Chris         Franson        Expo/Superior Energy                         Roslindale            MA
24     16                313  0:44:26  Paul          Lussier        Cyclonauts Racers                            Feeding Hills         MA
25     17                320  0:44:32  Roger         Parker         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                           Tyngsboro             MA
26                       326  0:44:59  Ed            Medina         Chum Mouse Racing                            Boston                MA
27     18                335  0:46:40  Juan          Mendoza        Northeast Bicycle Club                       Otter River           MA
28                       334  0:46:40  Timothy       Ryan           Minuteman Road Club                          Mendon                MA
29     19                332  0:46:42  Barry         Shopnick       Minuteman road club                          Wayland               MA
30     20                339  0:47:38  Tri           Vinh           Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                       Enfield               CT
31     21                302  lap      David         Green          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Acton                 MA
32     22                328  lap      John          Brusger                                                     Sudbury               MA

Master Women 35+                       40 minutes                   3 starters
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State
1                        397  0:38:44  Maureen       Bruno Roy      Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles              Arlington             MA
2                        395  0:42:48  Rachel        Brown          International Bicycle                        Somerville            MA
3                        396  0:43:11  Sally         McInnis        JRA Cycles                                   Maynard               MA

Master Women 45+                       40 minutes                   7 starters
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State
1                        390  0:40:19  Marilyn       Ruseckas       Unattached                                   Waitsfield            VT
2                        386  0:41:57  Michele       Harrison       Essex County Velo                            Beverly               MA
3                        385  0:45:02  Susan         MacLean        Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team            Plaistow              NH
4                        387  0:46:29  Katherine     Snell          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Nashua                NH
5                        389           Kelly         Mendoza        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Otter River           MA
6                        391  lap      Linda         Shelburne      Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                    Sandwich              MA
7                        388  lap      Julie         Lockhart       NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft            Dunstable             MA

Junior Boys 10-14                      30 minutes                   2 starters
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State
1                        85   0:16:14  Jaalen        Pottle         JRA Cycles                                   Billerica             MA
2                        88   0:19:50  Ryan          Aittaniemi                                                  West Barnstable       MA

Junior Boys 15-18                      45 minutes                   8 starters
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State  Age
1                        186  0:43:25  Curtis        White          CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team         Delanson              NY     16
2                        185  0:44:12  Nate          Morse          CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle        Cohasset              MA     16
3                        190  0:45:28  Andrew        Grosenbaugh    CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle    Falmouth              MA     18
4                        187  0:46:27  Peter         Goguen         TEAM CF                                      Hopedale              MA     15
5                        191  0:46:27  Jonathan      Anderson       Essex County Velo                            Topsfield             MA     15
6                        192  lap      Alec          Guay           Cyclocrossworld.com                          Westfield             MA     17
7                        193  lap      Peter         Vollers, Jr.   Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        Woodstock             VT     15

Junior Girls 10-14                     30 minutes                   1 starters
Place                    Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                  State
1                        95   0:26:41  Anna          Savage         Minuteman Road Club                          Westborough           MA


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with