Horseshoe Scramble- NJBA CYCLOCROSS CUP #9&10

Warren, NJ

Saturday, December 4, 2010

Horseshoe Scramble- NJBA CYCLOCROSS CUP #9&10 Presented by Watchung Wheelmen and High Gear Cyclery Warren, NJ Saturday, December 04, 2010 to Sunday, December 05, 2010

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men Cat 4 (sat)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      37:47.0       Dylan         Gallagher       Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
2      38:11.0       Glenn         Ferreira
3      38:38.0       Sean          Tarricone       Watchung Wheelmen
4      38:49.0       Scott         Green           Spud Racing
5      39:40.0       Joseph        Mundi           Watchung Wheelmen
6      39:10.0       Samuel        Salisbury       Unattached
7      39:40.0       Chris         Michaloski
8      39:47.0       Josh          Robeson
9      39:52.0       Joseph        Kosa
10     40:06.0       Larry         Everett
11     40:19.0       Dan           Suhr
12     40:30.0       Adam          McNeill         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
13     40:47.0       Joseph        Piscitello      Pa Masters rc.
14     41:06.0       Jeremy        Short           MTBNJ.com - Halter's
15     41:10.0       Dillon        Van Wart        Team Town Cycle
16     41:11.0       Eian          Weissman        firehouse bicycles
17     41:13.0       James         Nelson          Kissena Cycling Club
18     41:17.0       Seth          Gallagher
19     41:28.0       Eric          Marowitz        Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
20     41:30.0       Martin        Kozera          unattached
21     41:31.0       Peter         Hall            Unattached
22     41:31.0       Greg          Eater           Evolution Racing
23     41:35.0       Marc          Innella         Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
24     42:00.0       Bogert        Kisch           Team Town Cycle
25     42:00.0       Christopher   Dietrich        Fuji Bikes
26     42:07.0       Kurt          Hoff
27     42:29.0       Paul          Rosica          Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
28     42:31.0       Chris         Santalucia      Unattached
29     42:32.0       Chuck         Crocco          Team Somerset
30     42:37.0       Peter         Bysshe          The Bicycle Depot  New Paltz  NY
31     43:49.0       Jala          Kovalik
32     44:08.0       David         McGinn          Bicycle Therapy
33     44:22.0       Raymond       Campeau         watchung wheelmen/ TMB RACING
34     44:28.0       Scott         Sladovnik       Vortex Cycling Club
35     44:28.0       erik          Lavoie          Unattached
36     44:33.0       Mark          Menter          Watchung Wheelmen
37     44:40.0       Brian         Celardo         Bennetts Bicycles
38     44:46.0       Jason         Pilato
39     45:16.0       Jimmy         Lee             Training Long Time
40     45:19.0       Hans          Mossner         Bikesport
41     45:21.0       Dan           Matthews        Fine Whine
42     45:23.0       Robert        Sands           Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
43     45:38.0       Ralph         Miccio
44     45:42.0       Matt          Lefkowitz       Watchung Wheelmen
45     45:50.0       David         Kibler          TEAM  MARTY'S
46     46:23.0       Tim           Conway          Liberty Cycle
47                   Brian         Taylor
48                   Doug          Alpers          Team Marty's
49                   Harald        Weigl           Evolution Racing
50                   Dennis        Grosch          Watchung Wheelmen
51                   Andrew        Di Michele      Kaliente Yugargyle Cycling
52                   Dustin        Smith           DeathRow Velo
53                   Tyler         Merson          Watchung Wheelmen
54                   Stuart        Johnson
55                   Brad          Gansberg        CRCA SBR Multisports
56                   Tim           Quinn           Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GBS&C
57                   Ryan          Wikane
58                   Mackey        Pendergrast
59                   Joshua        Caesar          Kissena Cycling Club

Men Cat 3 (sat)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      49:21.0       Dag           Anderson        Team Somerset
2      49:33.0       Steven        Persak          Liberty Cycle
3      49:40.0       Todd          McLoughlin      Kissena
4      51:09.0       Joseph        Zurawski        MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5      51:25.0       Jon           Kameen
6      51:57.0       Ted           Haack           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
7      51:57.0       Ray           Campeau         Watchung Wheelmen
8      52:11.0       Christopher   Esnes           Watchung Wheelmen
9      52:15.0                     Romollino
10     53:33.0       Michael       Perlberg        Kissena Cycling Club
11     53:46.0       Phillip       Esempio         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12     54:06.0       Joseph        Zurawski        MTBNJ.com - Halter's
13     54:27.0       William       Romollino       Black Bear Cycling
14     55:07.0       Angelo        Mascelli        Watchung Wheelman
15     57:29.0       Michael       Goret           Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
16                   Andrew        Logiudice       skylands

Women Cat 4 (sat)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      41:16.0       Becca         Schepps         Jimenez Velo Sport
2      42:36.0       Allison       Oishi           Jimenez Velo Sport
3      43:46.0       James         Wilson          Team CF-Mass
4      45:45.0       Katherine     Russell         Team Somerset
5      45:51.0       Caroline      Gaynor          Jimenez Velo Sport
6                    Patty         Bender          MTBNJ.com/Halters
7                    Sheryl        Senczakiewicz

Women Cat 1/2/3 (sat)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      37:41.0       Alice         Henriques       Zanconato Racing
2      38:24.0       Stacey        Barbossa        Montclair Cyclists
3      38:54.0       Amy           Cutler          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4      39:14.0       Kathrin       Schumacher      Guy's Racing
5      41:00.0       Ellen         White           Team Campmor

Junior 15-18 (sat)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      29:35.0       Zach          Bender          Cycle-Smart
2      31:37.0       Noah          Granigan        Team Somerset
3      31:39.0       Dillon        Van Wart        Team Town Cycle
4      31:39.0       Raymond       Reisen          Colavita Racing Inc.
5      34:14.0       Tyler         Smith           Death Row Velo
6      35:33.0       Conor         Schaar          Death Row Velo
7      36:53.0       Sean          Conway

Junior 10-14 (sat)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      34:30.0       Troy          Kimball         Westwood Velo
2      35:42.0       Ryan          Heerschap       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
3      36:09.0       Ian           Anderson
4                    Fred          Brown           MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles

Junior Women 10-18 (sat)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      40:02.0       Catherine     Giuseffi
2                    Caroline      Giuseffi

Cat 1/2/3 (sat)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      39:09.0       Troy          Kimball         Westwood Velo
2      40:52.0       Gerald        Adasavage       Embrocation Cycling Journal
3      41:21.0       Brian         Lariviere       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4      42:13.0       Ryan          Heerschap       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5      44:06.0       Tadeusz       Marszalek       unattached
6      49:10.0       Christopher   Esnes           Watchung Wheelmen

Master 55+ (Sat)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      48:42.0       Caroline      Gaynor          Jimenez Velo Sport
2      50:10.0       Becca         Schepps         Jimenez Velo Sport
3      50:43.0       Edward        Troianello      Watchung Wheelmen
4      51:55.0       Katherine     Russell         Team Somerset
5      52:35.0       Peta          Takai           Kissena
6      54:55.0       Gerilynn      Kucharski       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
7                    Allison       Oishi           Jimenez Velo Sport
8                    Corinne       Karmiel         CRCA/ Comedy Central

Master 45+ (Sat)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      45:54.0       Eric          Schlauch        Team Somerset
2      46:00.0       Al            Blanchard       Westwood Velo
3      47:24.0       Martin        Jones           ProBikeKit.com / Van Dessel
4      47:55.0       Doug          Spitz           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
5      48:20.0       David         Kahl            Liberty Cycle
6      48:37.0       Dan           Coleman         Colavita Racing
7      48:53.0       Paul          Debartolo       FinKraft Cycling Team
8      48:53.0       William       Irving          Bicycle Depot  New Paltz  NY
9      49:11.0       Rich          Weinstock       Van Dessel Factory Team
10     49:13.0       Rick          Anderson        Somerset Wheelmen
11     49:47.0       Paul          Wojciak         Pawling Cycle and Sport
12     50:12.0       Tom           Bowmaster       Liberty Cycle
13     50:21.0       Raymond       Zeimet          Guy's Racing Club
14     50:41.0       Christopher   Tarnowski       Westwood Velo
15     50:54.0       Christopher   Gozick          MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles
16     51:34.0       Russ          Green           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
17     53:15.0       Fafar         Bayat           Strictly Bicycles
18     54:57.0       Matthew       Graham          3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
19     55:13.0       Dusan         Strika          Kissena Cycling Team
20     55:27.0       Gustavo       Sanchez         Evolution Racing
21                   Frank         Ferrarese       Montclair Cyclists
22                   Craig         Rotile          Tenafly Road Dawgz
23                   Louis         D'Amelio        Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
24                   Jerry         Truppelli       Colavita Racing
25                   Todd          Potter          ISF Global Textile Solutions/CRCA

Master 35+ (Sat)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      48:51.0       Chris         Samuel          Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling.com
2      49:12.0       Chad          Culbertson      Guy's Racing
3      49:42.0       Jonathan      Lombardo        Finkraft Cycling Team
4      50:27.0       Joseph        Piccillo        Evolution Racing
5      51:43.0       Mark          Pohndorf        FinKraft Cycling Team
6      52:32.0       Dan           Larino          Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
7      53:30.0       Josh          DelManzo
8      53:44.0       Jim           Vreeland        Watchung Wheelmen
9      53:58.0       Charles       Erndl           Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery
10     54:10.0       Adam          Duncan          Finkraft Cycling Team
11     56:02.0       Myles         Fennell         3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
12                   Rob           Glick           Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's
13                   Todd          Peterson        Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
14                   Joseph        Mulligan        Montclair Cyclists
15                   Jason         Panzer

Men C (Cat 4) (Sun)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      36:41.0       Andrew        Kraszewski      Hospital for Special Surgery
2      36:57.0       Dylan         Gallagher       Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
3      37:45.0       Joseph        Petrarca        MTBNJ.com / Halter's
4      38:15.0       Scott         Green           Spud Racing
5      38:34.0       Glenn         Ferreira
6      38:46.0       Sean          Tarricone       Watchung Wheelmen
7      38:51.0       Chris         Michaloski
8      39:13.0       Bogert        Kisch           Team Town Cycle
9      39:21.0       Daniel        Suhr            Martys
10     39:27.0       Joseph        Kosa
11     39:48.0       Martin        Kozera          unattached
12     40:04.0       Cody          Lacosta         Watchung Wheelmen
13     40:13.0       Jeremy        Short           MTBNJ.com - Halter's
14     00:17.0       Tyler         Smith           Death Row Velo
15     40:24.0       Marc          Innella         Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
16     40:26.0       Sean          Runnette        CRCofA
17     40:26.0       David         Van Wart        Team Town Cycle
18     40:26.0       Pascal        Sauvayre        CRCA/BH-Garneau
19     40:37.0       Sean          Pasieka         Getaway Cycle Center
20     40:50.0       Rob           Glick           Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's
21     41:09.0       Peter         Hall            Bilasport
22     41:13.0       Erik          Kristiansen     Black Bear cycling
23     41:13.0       William       Christman       MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
24     41:17.0       Seth          Gallagher
25     41:33.0       Daniel        Scerra
26     41:45.0       Anthony       Carlisi         Boss Racing
27     41:51.0       Greg          Eater           Evolution Racing
28     42:29.0       Michael       Lukowiak        Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
29     42:51.0       Eric          Sandrow         Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
30     42:56.0       Dillon        Van Wart        Team Town Cycle
31     43:11.0       Eric          Marowitz        Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
32     43:14.0       Scott         Feather         Team Vortex
33     43:30.0       Taylor        Leonard         Unattached
34     43:52.0       Eric          Noonan          Team Marty's
35     44:05.0       Isaac         Spingarn        Stevens Institute of Technology
36     44:13.0       Ed            Figaniak        Boss Racing
37     44:13.0       Hans          Mossner         Bikesport
38     45:19.0       David         McGinn          Bicycle Therapy
39     45:33.0       Mark          Sumner          Get-A-Way Cycle Center
40     45:50.0       David         Kibler          TEAM  MARTY'S
41                   Nick          Tambe           Getaway Cycle Center
42                   Miguel        Galvan
43                   Matt          Lefkowitz       Watchung Wheelmen
44                   Raymund       Calaquian       Evolution Racing
45                   Jonathan      Pressman        Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games
46                   Nelson        Martins
47                   Andrew        Farkas          Unattached
48                   Andrew        Gamper
49                   Tyler         Merson          Watchung Wheelmen
50                   Jeffrey       Mangold
51

Junior 15-18 (Sun)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      23:03.0       Noah          Granigan        Team Somerset
2      25:14.0       Dillon        Van Wart        Team Town Cycle
3      26:04.0       Ben           Stein           Colavita-Baci U19
4      26:58.0       Conor         Schaar          Death Row Velo

Junior 10-14 (Sun)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      28:16.0       Phillip       Truppelli       Colavita-Baci U19
2      29:30.0       Stephen       Spiller         Colavita-Baci U19
3      31:52.0       Ekrem         Ayhan           Teambulldog
4      37:12.0       Perry         Andre'          Team Somerset

Masters Men 45+ (sun)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      39:05.0       Eric          Schlauch        Team Somerset
2      39:05.0       Al            Blanchard       Westwood Velo
3      41:07.0       Dan           Coleman         Colavita Racing
4      41:13.0       Raymond       Zeimet          Guy's Racing Club
5      42:01.0       Doug          Spitz           3D Racing Team
6      42:54.0       Rick          Anderson        Somerset Wheelmen
7      44:07.0       Christopher   Gozick          MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles
8      45:24.0       Scott         Sugent          Watchung Wheelmen
9      45:44.0       Larry         Kaufman         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10     46:25.0       Robert        Logiudice       Skylands Cycling
11     47:09.0       Pascal        Sauvayre        CRCA/BH-Garneau
12     47:31.0       Thomas        Bowmaster       Liberty Cycle
13     47:48.0       Raymond       Campeau         watchung wheelmen/ TMB RACING
14     48:00.0       Fafar         Bayat           Strictly Bicycles
15     49:12.0       Craig         Rotile          Tenafly Road Dawgz
16                   Chuck         Crocco          Team Somerset
17                   Gary          Snyder          Evolution Racing
18                   Louis         D'Amelio        Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
19                   Scott         Sladovnik       Vortex Cycling Club
20                   Dennis        Grosch          Watchung Wheelmen
21                   Todd          Potter          ISF Global Textile Solutions/CRCA

Masters Men 55+ (sun)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      41:54.0       Robin         Kinney          Liberty Cycle
2      46:09.0       Patrick       Kennedy         Liberty Cycle
3      46:56.0       Edward        Troianello      Watchung Wheelmen
4      48:12.0       Lawrence      Dudek           Team Somerset
5                    Tammy         Ebersole
6                    Barrie        Drabble         Colavita Racing
7                    Kurt          Brenner

Men Cat 3 (b) (sun)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      40:06.0       Nick          Iacovelli       Colavita Racing
2      41:05.0       Dag           Anderson        Team Somerset
3      41:16.0       Breogan       Alvarez         CRCA/NYVelocity
4      41:19.0       Eric          Oishi           Jimenez Velo Sport
5      41:32.0       Joseph        Zurawski        MTBNJ.com - Halter's
6      41:46.0       Steven        Persak          Liberty Cycle
7      42:21.0       Ted           Haack           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
8      42:30.0       Chris         Esnesl          Watchung Wheelmen
9      42:58.0       Christopher   Clary           GHB
10     44:35.0       Andrew        Logiudice       skylands
11     44:36.0                     Romollino
12     46:10.0       Michael       Perlberg        Kissena Cycling Club
13     46:24.0       Christopher   Dietrich        Fuji Bikes

Masters Men 35+ (sun)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      39:05.0       Dan           Larino          Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
2      39:20.0       Jonathan      Lombardo        Finkraft Cycling Team
3      40:06.0       Mark          Pohndorf        FinKraft Cycling Team
4      41:46.0       Kevin         Keane           Skylands Cycling
5      41:56.0       Adam          Duncan          Finkraft Cycling Team
6      42:09.0       Charles       Erndl           Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery
7      42:38.0       Matthew       Morrison        South Mountain Cycles
8      42:49.0       Jim           Vreeland        Watchung Wheelmen
9      44:41.0       Barry         Jones           Secret Henry's Team
10     47:04.0       Todd          Peterson        Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
11     48:31.0       Joe           Mulligan        Montclair Cyclists

Women Cat 1-2-3 (a/b) (sun)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      37:12.0       Alice         Henriques       Zanconato Racing

Women Cat 4 (c) (sun)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      38:13.0       Allison       Oishi           Jimenez Velo Sport
2      38:19.0       Amy           Miner           Onion River Racing
3      38:48.0       Leah          Waldman         Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
4      42:47.0       Katherine     Russell         Team Somerset
5      44:10.0       Christina     Perkins         Favata/TRT
6      45:47.0       Sheryl        Senczakiewicz   Team Death Row Velo
7                    Robin         Evensen         MTBNJ.com-Halter's
8                    Patty         Bender          MTBNJ.com/Halters
9                    Christine     Bueler          Watchung Wheelman
10                   Kerri         Martin

Men Cat 1-2-3 (a) (sun)
PLACE  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team
1      42:38.0       Troy          Kimball         Westwood Velo
2      43:30.0       Gavriel       Epstein         CRCA/Foundation
3      44:49.0       Edwin         Bull            Van Dessel Factory Team
4      45:53.0       Ryan          Heerschap       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5      46:16.0       Brian         Lariviere       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
6      49:09.0       Fred          Brown           MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
7                    Chris         Esnes           Watchung Wheelmen
8                    Tadeusz       Marszalek       unattached





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with