NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9 and 10 Finale, UCI cat.2

Finale, UC

Saturday, December 4, 2010

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9 and 10 Finale, UCI cat.2 Day 1 Presented by The Apex Tech. Group, NBX Bikes and The NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team Warwick, RI Saturday, December 04, 2010 to Sunday, December 05, 2010

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Elite/U23 Men                     34 starters
Points
Place   U23  Time      First Name     Last Name            Team                                                                    Elite     U23
1            1:00:00   Adam           Myerson              Cycle-Smart                                                             60
2            1:00:00   DERRICK        ST JOHN              GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES - OGILVY                                        50
3            1:00:40   JUSTIN         LINDINE              BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT                                      45
4            1:00:40   CHRISTIAN      FAVATA               FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES                                      40
5            1:00:48   ANDREW         WULFKUHLE            C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                            35
6            1:00:48   JOSH           DILLON               RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                                     30
7       1    1:00:57   JEROME         TOWNSEND             BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT                                      28        60
8       2    1:01:42   MANNY          GOGUEN               BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT                                      26        50
9            1:01:59   ALEC           DONAHUE              WHEELHOUSE/NCC                                                          24
10           1:02:04   DANIEL         CHABANOV             NYCROSS.COM / CBRC                                                      22
11           1:02:06   KEVIN          SWEENEY              CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES                                         20
12           1:02:24   CARY           FRIDRICH             EMBROCATION P/B WINGMAN.COM                                             18
13      3    1:02:46   PATRICK        BRADLEY              RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP                          16        45
14           1:02:50   ERIK           BOX                  THE HUB RACE TEAM                                                       14
15           1:03:17   David          Wilcox               Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club                                         12
16           1:03:23   JOHN           BURNS                BIKEMAN.COM                                                             10
17           1:03:24   EVAN           HUFF                 BIKEREG.COM                                                             9
18           1:03:27   DEREK          HARDINGE             LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB                                                    8
19      4    1:03:28   NICHOLAS       KEOUGH               CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS                                   7         40
20           1:03:41   MICHAEL        WISSELL              B2C2                                                                    6
21           1:04:01   NATHAN         CHOWN                HANDLEBARS CC                                                           5
22           1:04:01   WAYNE          BRAY                 MVP HEALTH CARE                                                         4
23           1:04:02   JOHN           HANSON               SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL                                               3
24      5    1:04:04   JESSE          KEOUGH               CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS                                   2         35
25           1:04:12   ADAM           SULLIVAN             EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                                             1
26           1:04:59   STEPHEN        PIERCE               CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
27           1:05:08   PETER          HURST                AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA
28           1:05:55   CHRISTOPHER    HAMLIN               UVM CYCLING
29      6    1:06:08   JOSHUA         LEHMANN              PEDROS                                                                            30
30           1:06:18   PIERRE         VANDEN BORRE         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY
31           1:06:35   RODRIGO        MORAES               EDGARTOWN BICYCLES
32           1:06:36   ALISTAIR       SPONSEL              VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
33      7    4laps     PETER          HAGERTY              ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                                                 28
DNF                    STEVEN         HOPENGARTEN          WHEELWORKS RACING

UCI Elite Women        20 starters

Place        Time      First Name     Last Name            Team                                                                    Points
1            0:35:33   SALLY          ANNIS                CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES                                         60
2            0:35:34   LAURA          VAN GILDER           C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                            50
3            0:35:35   NATASHA        ELLIOTT              GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES - OGILVY                                        45
4            0:35:45   Sara           Bresnick-Zocchi      CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES                                         40
5            0:35:55   ANDREA         SMITH                LADIESFIRST RACING                                                      35
6            0:35:55   CRYSTAL        ANTHONY              LADIESFIRST RACING                                                      30
7            0:36:29   ARLEY          KEMMERER             C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                          28
8            0:36:29   ANN            D'AMBRUOSO           LADIESFIRST RACING                                                      26
9            0:36:32   CAROLYN        POPOVIC              PAVALLEYS.COM                                                           24
10           0:36:42   NICOLE         THIEMANN             TEAM CF                                                                 22
11           0:37:07   CATHERINE      STERLING             BIKEMAN.COM                                                             20
12           0:37:11   JENNIFER       MAXWELL              VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM P/B STERKE MEIDEN                               18
13           0:37:14   CHRISTINA      TAMILIO              LADIESFIRST RACING                                                      16
14           0:37:32   REBECCA        WELLONS              PEDRO'S                                                                 14
15           0:37:43   ALLISON        SNOOKS               LADIESFIRST RACING                                                      12
16           0:37:51   LAURA          RALSTON              MIT CYCLING/FXDD                                                        10
17           0:37:57   CASSANDRA      MAXIMENKO            SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL                                                 9
18           0:38:33   SARAH          KRZYSIAK             NYCROSS.COM / CBRC                                                      8
19           0:40:19   JESSICA        HAYES CONROY         NORTH AMERICAN VELO                                                     7
DNF                    Frances        Morrison             Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team

Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men               90 starters
Points
Place   Jr   Time      First Name     Last Name            Team                                                                    Amateur   Jr15    3 > 2
1            0:41:29   ADAM           ST. GERMAIN          CIRCLE A CYCLES                                                         60                7
2            0:41:35   TOBY           WELLS                CENTRAAL CYCLE                                                          50                5
3            0:41:41   DONALD         GREEN                GEEKHOUSE BIKES                                                         45                4
4       1    0:41:51   CURTIS         WHITE                CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM                                    40        60
5            0:42:03   KRISTOPHER     DOBIE                                                                                        35                3
6            0:42:22   SYNJEN         MARROCCO             CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE                                 30                2
7            0:42:25   HUNTER         PRONOVOST            CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARENOTROCKSTARS.COM                     28                1
8            0:42:31   CHANDLER       DELINKS              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                                     26
9            0:42:49   SCOTT          ROSENTHAL            ZANCONATO RACING                                                        24
10           0:42:50   CIMARRON       WORTHAM              MIT CYCLING / FXDD                                                      22
11           0:42:51   JOHNNY         HERRICK              UVM CYCLING                                                             20
12      2    0:42:55   ANDREW         GROSENBAUGH          CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE                               18        50
13           0:43:00   RYAN           WHITE                CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES                                         16
14           0:43:07   DEVIN          RILEY                THRESHOLD CYCLING                                                       14
15      3    0:43:09   NATE           MORSE                CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE                                 12        45
16      4    0:43:10   PETER          GOGUEN               TEAM CF                                                                 10        40
17           0:43:19   JEFF           LANDFRIED            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                                                9
18           0:43:28   SHAWN          MOTTRAM              UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES                                                 8
19           0:43:33   CHARLES        THOMPSON             RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP                          7
20           0:43:38   ANSON          ROSS                 U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL- GHCC                                           6
21           0:43:50   MATTHEW        CASSERLY             BACK BAY CYCLING CLUB                                                   5
22           0:43:52   MATTHEW        BATHE                RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP                          4
23           0:43:58   PETER          MILLER                                                                                       3
24           0:43:58   EVAN           MURPHY               NYC VELO                                                                2
25           0:44:12   KYLE           SMITH                EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                                             1
26           0:44:12   JASON          MORIARTY             COLAVITA RACING INC.
27           0:44:14   JASON          WHITE                TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES
28           0:44:29   TOMMY GUN      BUTTNER              VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT/ C 1/20TH SFG(A)
29           0:44:31   NICHOLAS       QUESNEL              NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
30           0:44:39   DAN            IPP                  RIT CYCLING
31           0:44:49   CORY           JOHANNESSEN          THRESHOLD CYCLING
32           0:44:52   JORDAN         WINKLER              CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
33           0:45:00   WILLIAM        PALM                 MIT CYCLING/FXDD
34           0:45:09   Gary           Aspnes               Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
35      5    0:45:12   TOMMY          GOGUEN               TEAM CF                                                                           35
36           0:45:12   BOB            BIESE                TEAM VORTEX
37      6    0:45:12   NICOLAS        CATLIN               TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP                                                   30
38           0:45:13   TODD           JAKUBEK              COLAVITA RACING INC.
39           0:45:20   MATT           D'ALESSIO            THRESHOLD CYCLING
40           0:45:20   Ben            Corbalis             Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho
41      7    0:45:21   THOMAS         MAHAN                                                                                                  28
42           0:45:22   GARETT         BURKE
43           0:45:24   MARK           ROMANOVSKY           YORKTOWN CYCLES
44           0:45:28   MATTHEW        MILLER               THRESHOLD CYCLING
45           0:45:40   ETHAN          PARSONS              JOE'S GARAGE
46           0:45:42   URI            HALEVI               BIKEREG.COM
47           0:45:43   JOSEPH         TRAMONTANO           ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES
48           0:45:44   JEFFREY        BRAMHALL             PEDRO'S
49           0:45:47   TERRY          BLANCHET             NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
50           0:46:00   ANDREW         LYSAGHT              MIT CYCLING / FXDD
51           0:46:05   KURT           BELHUMEUR
52      8    0:46:05   AARON          HOUSE                HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB                                                             26
53           0:46:08   JOHN           RHODEN               MIT CYCLING/FXDD
54           0:46:15   OSCAR          JIMENEZ              NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
55           0:46:19   ROBERT         STINE                NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER  P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY
56           0:46:20   Marc           Bavineau             Centraal Cycle Devo Team
57           0:46:21   JASON          GOLDSCHMIDT          THRESHOLD CYCLING
58      9    0:46:24   RAY            SYRON                CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM                                                          24
59           0:46:25   CHRIS          MONDIEK              RIT CYCLING
60           0:46:29   JASON          MILLAS               CLR - CLRRACING.COM
61           0:46:32   KEN            CARPENTER            THRESHOLD CYCLING
62           0:46:42   PATRICK        SNOOP                VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT
63           0:46:47   COREY          MASSON               METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR
64           0:46:49   LUKE           FORTINI              CYCLE-SMART
65           0:46:52   ZACHARY        WILLS                IBC RACING
66           0:46:52   DANIEL         KUMATZ               GEEKHOUSE BIKES
67           0:47:10   SCOTT          GLOWA                SVELTE CYCLES
68           0:47:12   DENNIS         DISCHLER             WOODEN WHEELS RACING
69           0:47:15   RICKY          LEGAULT              ARC-EN CEIL
70           0:47:41   NATE           SIMMS                NAV/CLASSBOOK.COM
71           0:47:58   DAVID          PATNAUDE             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
72           0:47:58   NATHAN         TURILLO              REFUNDS NOW
73           0:48:10   MARK           VARESCHI             RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
74           0:48:27   MICHAEL        COOK                 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
75           0:48:32   WILLIAM        CUKIERSKI            RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
76           0:48:44   ANDREW         GIESSEL              CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
77           0:49:14   STEPHEN        RISKUS               AABC
78           0:49:19   ANDREW         MURO                 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
79      10   0:49:21   CALEB          ANTHONY              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                                               22
80           0:49:43   SEAN           LANGFORD             CCB/WHEELWORKS
81           0:50:01   Kevin          Boyd                 Union Velo
82           0:50:10   BILL           MAIDMENT             WHEELWORKS
83           0:50:37   ROBERT         MORGAN               GEEKHOUSE BIKES
84      11   -1 lap    SAM            DAMPHOUSSE           CYCLE LODGE                                                                       20
DNF                    Matthew        Bodziony             NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
DNF                    ANDY           GOULD                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF                    NED            CONNELLY             COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
DNF                    SHANE          BUKER                THRESHOLD CYCLING
DNF                    KYLE           CARROLL              RUTGERS UNIVERSITY ALUMNI
DNF                    ZACHARY        LABRY                MIT CYCLING/FXDD

Masters Men 35+ (1-3)  49 starters

Place        Time      First Name     Last Name            Team                                                                    Points
1            0:40:03   JONNY          BOLD                 CORNER CYCLE                                                            60
2            0:40:09   MARK           MCCORMACK            TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR                                                      50
3            0:40:12   Kevin          Hines                Corner Cycle Cycling Club                                               45
4            0:40:19   ROGER          ASPHOLM              WESTWOOD VELO                                                           40
5            0:40:24   MATT           KRAUS                RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                                     35
6            0:40:58   MICHAEL        YOZELL               PAVALLEYS.COM                                                           30
7            0:40:59   KURT           PERHAM               BIKEMAN.COM/PBMCOACHING.COM                                             28
8            0:41:13   JAMES          TOSCA                CORNER CYCLE                                                            26
9            0:41:33   CURTIS         BOIVIN               CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                                                    24
10           0:41:40   MICHAEL        MAGUR                VERGE SPORT                                                             22
11           0:41:42   RYAN           RUMSEY               BIKEMAN.COM                                                             20
12           0:41:43   KEITH          GAUVIN               EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                                                    18
13           0:41:45   ALAN           STARRETT             BIKEMAN.COM                                                             16
14           0:41:45   RYAN           LAROCQUE             GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS                                                  14
15           0:42:14   SHELDON        MILLER               BIKEMAN.COM                                                             12
16           0:42:14   GLEN           GOLLRAD              COLAVITA RACING INC.                                                    10
17           0:42:18   CLIFF          KENYON               EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                                                    9
18           0:42:21   BRANT          HORNBERGER           BIKEREG.COM                                                             8
19           0:42:22   AARON          MILLETT              RIVERSIDE                                                               7
20           0:42:25   JOHN           FOLEY                BICYCLE CONCEPTS                                                        6
21           0:42:40   DAMIEN         COLFER               NOREAST CYCLING                                                         5
22           0:42:46   DONALD         SNOOP   JR.          VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT                                                  4
23           0:42:49   ROB            HULT                 GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS                                                  3
24           0:42:51   STEPHAN        MARCOUX              BIKEMAN.COM                                                             2
25           0:42:53   GRAY           ELDRIDGE             CORNER CYCLE                                                            1
26           0:42:56   JOHN           MEERSE               OA/CYCLEMANIA
27           0:43:00   MATTHEW        MYETTE               ZANCONATO RACING
28           0:43:05   TODD           BOWDEN               CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
29           0:43:06   RALF           WARMUTH              HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
30           0:43:13   DAVID          STACEY               BOB CYCLING-GOODALES BIKES
31           0:43:14   GARY           DAVID                CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
32           0:43:14   DAVID          DORNAUS              BLUE HILLS CYCLING
33           0:43:18   CHRISTOPHER    DELISLE              NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
34           0:43:37   KEVIN          BUCKLEY              ESSEX COUNTY VELO/PBM COACHING
35           0:44:40   JERRY          CHABOT               CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
36           0:44:44   GEOFF          WILLIAMS             CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM / RIDE BLUE
37           0:44:45   DAVID          HILDEBRAND           EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
38           0:44:47   DANIEL         BAKER                CAPE COD RACING/C4
39           0:44:49   WADE           SUMMERS              HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP
40           0:45:14   JEREMY         BRAZEAL              CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
41           0:45:21   ZACH           MAGOON               BIKEMAN.COM
42           0:45:30   ROBERT         DIETRICK             MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM/GVCC
43           0:45:37   Daniel         Coady                We Love Bicycles
44           0:45:52   James          Walsh                Cox Communications Cycling Team
45           0:47:16   David          Foley                BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
46                     JOHN           BUSER                PARADISE RACING
47           -1 lap    MICHAEL        MAXIMENKO            CENTRAL WHEEL/SILVERBULL/THULE
DNF                    DAN            STAFFO               HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
DNF                    Wayde          Tardif               Van Dessel Factory Team

Masters Men 45+        46 starters

Place        Time      First Name     Last Name            Team                                                                    Points
1            0:42:46   SAMUEL         MORSE                CORNER CYCLE                                                            60
2            0:42:48   MARK           GUNSALUS             TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR                                                      50
3            0:42:48   John           Mosher               Wheelworks Racing                                                       45
4            0:43:12   JEFF           MOLONGOSKI           JOE'S GARAGE                                                            40
5            0:43:13   CARL           REGLAR               VERGE SPORT                                                             35
6            0:43:15   ALEC           PETRO                CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/PB CORNER CYCLE                              30
7            0:43:47   MITCHELL       MEDEIROS             SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE                                              28
8            0:43:48   CHRIS          BORRELLO             GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                                                    26
9            0:43:59   MARK           SUPRENANT            TEAM TYPE 1                                                             24
10           0:44:01   GEOFFREY       HOUSE                HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB                                                   22
11           0:44:31   JONATHAN       TARBOX               EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                                                    20
12           0:44:33   STEVE          WITKUS               BIKEMAN.COM                                                             18
13           0:44:38   BOB            BISSON               GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                                                    16
14           0:44:45   KEITH          BUTTON               CCB RACING                                                              14
15           0:45:05   BRAD           YOUNG                TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING                                            12
16           0:45:06   DOUG           ASPINWALL            JOE'S GARAGE                                                            10
17           0:45:07   DAVID          BELKNAP              CYCLE LODGE                                                             9
18           0:45:11   MATTHEW        DOMNARSKI            HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.                                  8
19           0:45:13   PAUL           WEISS                OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CLUB                   7
20           0:45:14   PAUL           NYBERG               HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.                                  6
21           0:45:15   DEREK          GRIGGS               RECYCLED SPORTS                                                         5
22           0:45:41   WAYNE          BARLOW               PARADISE SPORTS                                                         4
23           0:46:05   CHUCK          QUACKENBUSH          NYCROSS.COM / CBRC                                                      3
24           0:46:12   TIMOTHY        SHEA                 BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP                                                2
25           0:46:18   WAYNE          CUNNINGHAM           WHEELWORKS RACING                                                       1
26           0:46:43   Christopher    Burke                cyclocrossracing.com
27           0:47:01   GARY           DALTON               COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
28           0:47:09   JOHN           ADAMIK               ESSEX COUNTY VELO
29           0:47:20   MICHAEL        BRADFORD             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
30           0:47:32   TOM            STEVENS              GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
31           0:47:38   GREGORY        ZYSK                 SVELTE CYCLES
32           0:48:00   CHRISTOPHER    SMITH                NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
33           0:48:09   DAVE           GEISSERT             TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
34           0:48:09   DREW           DAVIS                MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
35           0:48:20   JESUS          VAZQUEZ              WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM
36           0:48:28   GEORGE         GAGNON               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
37           0:48:34   RICH           FOLEY                BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
38           0:48:35   MARK           LESCAULT             TEAM GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
39           0:48:53   AL             CURITS               BETHEL CYCLE
40           0:49:41   DAVID          POWELL               CYCLONAUTS RACERS
41           0:50:06   JOSEPH         SAVICK               PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
42           -1 lap    Paul           Inglis               TBB/Deep Blue
DNF                    JOHN           GRENIER              TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR
DNF                    JOHN           MCGRATH              NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
DNF                    BO             FULLER               NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH
DNF                    DONALD         CATLIN               TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP

Masters Men 55+        24 starters

Place        Time      First Name     Last Name            Team                                                                    Points
1            0:45:22   WILLIAM        SAWYER               GEARWORKS - SPINARTS                                                    60
2            0:45:37   GEORGE         PAWLE                CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                                       50
3            0:46:52   MATT           MOORE                BCA/TOSK                                                                45
4            0:47:00   BARRY          DOUBLEDAY            CYCLE LODGE                                                             40
5            0:47:00   DUSTY          ADAMS                SMALTIBIKES.COM                                                         35
6            0:47:09   TIM            LEONARD              NYCROSS/CBRC                                                            30
7            0:47:49   DAVID          GOODWIN              NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                                                28
8            0:47:53   KEITH          HARTSTEIN            545 VELO                                                                26
9            0:48:04   RICHARD        SACHS                RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                                     24
10           0:48:35   STEVEN         KANE                 EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE                                        22
11           0:48:43   TERRY          COWMAN               CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS                                     20
12           0:49:23   MARK           GODIN                CYCLOCROSSWORLD                                                         18
13           0:49:49   STEVEN         ABBOTT               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                                      16
14           0:49:59   COLIN          KERNAN               MISSING LINK BC/BLUE HILLS CC                                           14
15           0:50:22   VICTOR         CILLIS               CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4                                                12
16           0:51:21   RICHARD        SIMONE               SMALTIBIKES.COM                                                         10
17                     JEFF           TRIPP                REVOLUTION CYCLERY                                                      9
18                     LAWRENCE       PURTILL              COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM                                         8
19                     DAVID          HOLMANDER            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                                      7
20                     STEVE          WHITE                WHITE'S BIKES                                                           6
21           -1 lap    HERBERT        BATES                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                                      5
22           -1 lap    DONALD         SNOOP                HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM                                              4
DNF                    TIM            GROESBECK            CCB
DNF                    MIKE           PAVLOV               CCB/WHEELWORKS

Juniors 10-14          12 starters

Place        Time      First Name     Last Name            Team                                                                    Points
1            0:31:40   COOPER         WILLSEY              BLISS RACING                                                            60
2            0:34:19   IAN            KEOUGH               CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE                                 50
3            0:35:49   DONNIE         SEIB                 BIKEMAN.COM                                                             45
4            0:36:00   MELISSA        SEIB                 BIKEMAN.COM                                                             40
5            0:37:52   JAALEN         POTTLE               JRA CYCLES                                                              35
6            0:39:01   COLLIN         MCCORMACK            MCCORMACK CYCLING                                                       30
7            0:39:13   ERIN           SFERRAZZA            BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                                      28
8                      HARRISON       WHITE                CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                                        26
9            -1 lap    KEVIN          STACEY               NEBC-DELTA DENTAL                                                       24
10           -1 lap    RYAN           AITTANIEMI                                                                                   22
DNF                    GREG           GUNSALUS             CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE
DNF                    KEVIN          GOGUEN               TEAM CF

Women 3/4                             29 starters

Place   35+  Time      First Name     Last Name            Team                                                                    Points    3 > 2   4 > 3
1            0:39:42   KATHLEEN       LYSAKOWSKI           BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                                      60        4
2            0:40:03   EMMA           WHITE                NYCROSS.COM/CBRC                                                        50        3
3            0:40:25   LAUREN         KLING                B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                                                         45        2
4            0:40:33   HOPE           STRODE               WHEELWORKS RACING                                                       40        1
5            0:40:37   NANCY          LABBE-GIGUERE        LADIESFIRST RACING                                                      35
6       1    0:40:38   KAREN          TRIPP                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                                      30
7            0:40:40   EMILY          CURLEY               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                                      28
8            0:41:17   BRITTLEE       BOWMAN               KISSENA                                                                 26
9            0:41:20   MOLLY          HURFORD              RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP                          24
10           0:41:29   DANA           PREY                 CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES                                         22
11      2    0:41:51   SUSAN          MACLEAN              GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM                                       20
12      3    0:41:52   LESLEY         CHOWN                TEAM CF                                                                 18
13           0:42:14   JOY            STARK                HUP UNITED                                                              16                5
14      4    0:42:41   KIRSTEN        BEGG-SWIDER          CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM                                             14
15      5    0:42:44   KATHLEEN       GAGNON               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                                      12                4
16      6    0:43:01   KELLY          WELKER               MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC                                                        10                3
17      7    0:43:06   AMANDA         BEDARD               CYCLING CONCEPTS                                                        9
18           0:43:16   CHRISTINA      BIRCH                MIT CYCLING/FXDD                                                        8
19      8    0:43:27   HEATHER        HEINRICH             WOODEN WHEELS RACING                                                    7                 2
20           0:43:30   KATHLEEN       WULFKUHLE            C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                            6
21      9    0:43:40   SALLY          MCINNIS              JRA CYCLES                                                              5
22           0:45:07   DANA           COOREMAN             MISSION IN MOTION                                                       4                 1
23           0:45:11   REBECCA        WOLSKI               LADIESFIRST RACING P/B MILTON CAT                                       3
24      10   0:46:11   KATHERINE      SNELL                NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                                       2
25           0:48:37   KARINA         DEMAIR               RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP                          1
26      11   -1 lap    JULIE          LOCKHART             NEBC/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL/CYCLE LOFT
DNF          DNF       LAURA          KOZLOWSKI
DNF          DNF       MICHELLE       PACKER               UNION VELO
DNF          DNF       KATHY          SARVARY              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Men 4                                 87 starters

Place   35+  Time      First Name     Last Name            Team
1       1    0:36:46   MICHAEL        BRIER                REFUNDS NOW
2       2    0:36:50   MATT           WILLIAMS             IF GRASSROOTS
3            0:37:03   KEITH          KELLY
4       3    0:37:08   WES            DEANE                COX CUMMUNICATION CYLING
5            0:37:09   GEOFFREY       BOUCHARD             NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER  P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY
6       4    0:37:18   DEKE           ANDREW               PORTLAND VELO CLUB / CYCLEMANIA
7       5    0:38:06   ROBERT         BLINN                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
8            0:38:08   JOE            PHENIX               BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
9            0:38:23   P J            MCQUADE              MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
10           0:38:25   SPENCER        SCHABER              MIT CYCLING/FXDD
11           0:38:42   CHRIS          PHENIX               BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
12      6    0:38:45   JOHN           PLUMP                MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
13      7    0:39:00   HUMBERTO       RAPOSO               SBC
14      8    0:39:00   JAMES          PATERSON
15      9    0:39:00   FRANK          PETTY                UNION VELO
16      10   0:39:00   TODD           PREKASKI             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
17           0:39:00   JOSEPH         NEAR                 MIT CYCLING/FXDD
18      11   0:39:03   MIKE           KAVANAUGH            MAD RIVER RIDERS
19           0:39:03   NATHANIEL      BREWSTER             BETHEL CYCLE
20      12   0:39:10   JOHN           WITMER               GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS
21      13   0:39:14   PHILIP         GOLDEN               LANDRY'S BICYCLES
22           0:39:17   MATTHEW        PIERSON              MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
23           0:39:17   JOSEPH         AUBIN                GEEKHOUSE BIKES
24      14   0:39:17   KEVIN          BRATN                GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
25      15   0:39:23   IAN            ODELL
26           0:39:23   BRANDON        ONEAL                BIKEMAN.COM
27           0:39:23   MARCOS         PICCHIO              RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
28      16   0:39:30   MATTHEW        WHITELEY             BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
29      17   0:39:49   PAUL           DEBITETTO            MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
30           0:39:53   DAN-O-MITE!    BARRETT              THRESHOLD CYCLING
31      18   0:39:53   BRUCE          SCHWAB               CENTER STREET CYCLES
32           0:39:59   ADAM           NAWROT               RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
33      19   0:39:59   TRENTON        HAAS
34      20   0:40:05   RON            HINES                QUADCYCLES
35           0:40:05   CONOR          MCKENZIE             GEEKHOUSE BIKES
36      21   0:40:05   BENJAMIN       KJOLLER              CAPE COD RACING / C4
37           0:40:05   MATTHEW        COLBY                KNOWLEDGE BIKES
38      22   0:40:12   TORRANCE       KOPFER               LANDRY'S BICYCLES
39      23   0:40:25   MICHAEL        DAMERON              COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
40      24   0:40:28   PAUL           LUSSIER              CYCLONAUTS RACERS
41           0:40:32   PHILIP         STANGO
42      25   0:40:39   TOM            MACCLARENCE          CBRC
43           0:40:42   HENRY          BALF                 CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM
44           0:40:42   JASON          WALTUCH              THRESHOLD CYCLING
45      26   0:40:42   SCOTT          SWEENEY              MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
46      27   0:40:42   MARC           TATAR                BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
47      28   0:40:42   JOHN           TORREY               CYCLONAUTS RACERS
48           0:41:05   JEREMY         KATZ                 QUADCYCLES
49      29   0:41:05   STEFAN         WAWERSIK             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
50      30   0:41:05   KEITH          HASKELL              MYSTIC VELO CLUB
51           0:41:44   JONATHAN       BARRY                BICYCLE BILL'S
52           0:41:44   ZACHARY        MARK                 CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM
53           0:41:52   DON            DAUPHINEE            NBX BIKES
54      31   0:42:00   MIKE           ROMANOVSKY
55      32   0:42:06   ROGER          SPRING
56      33   0:42:16   FRED           DELGROSSO            QUAD CYCLE
57      34   0:42:22   OSCAR          YEH                  QUADCYCLES
58      35   0:42:30   CHRIS          TRABULSIE            BIKEBARNRACING.COM
59      36   0:42:30   MATT           LICHACK
60      37   0:42:34   WILLIAM        DRON                 LANDRY'S
61      38   0:42:36   MICHAEL        BAKER                C4/CAPE COD RACING
62           0:42:36   ANDREW         EBERLY
63      39   0:42:36   RICHARD        HISLOP               QUAD CYCLES
64      40   0:42:36   ROBERT         DAVENPORT            USQUEPAUGH VELO
65      41   0:42:36   MIGUEL         RIVERA               TRAVIS CYCLE/ COQUI CYCLING
66      42   0:42:36   JOHN           HAWKES               CENTRAAL CYCLE
67           0:42:54   ALEXANDER      TWOMBLY              BIKES NOT BOMBS
68           0:43:15   NICHOLAS       APOSTOLOPOULOS       RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
69      43   0:43:15   STEVEN         CURRAN               MASSBAY ROADCLUB
70      44   0:43:27   MATTHEW        ROSSI                CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING
71      45   0:43:37   WILLIAM        MORGAN               311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS
72      46   0:43:48   CHRIS          FRANSON              EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
73           0:44:49   NIKOLAS        BOULAY               CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM
74           0:44:49   JOHN           ROMANISHIN           MIT CYCLING/FXDD
75      47   0:44:57   RUDY           BLEAKLEY JR          TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RACING
76      48   0:45:16   CHRISTOPHER    GALLI                311 INDUSTRIES CNS
77      49   0:45:24   JOHN           WEAVER               MYSTIC VELO
78      50   -1 lap    MATTHEW        JUROS                ECV
79      51   -1 lap    TRI            VINH                 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
80      52   -1 lap    KEVIN          MCCRANIE
81           -1 lap    ANTHONY        CASTIGLIA            ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
82      53   -1 lap    TIM            O'CONNOR
83      54   -1 lap    JORDAN         FRANK
DNF                    ED             MEDINA               CHUM MOUSE RACING
DNF                    GLENN          CALLAHAN             BETHEL CYCLE
DNF                    JOE            CANDEIAS             SBC
DNF                    PATRICK        FLAHERTY             LANDRY'S BICYCLES




BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with