Results » Road » 2011

RPI Cycling Le Tour de Troy

Troy, NY

Saturday, March 26, 2011

RPI Cycling Le Tour de Troy Presented by RPI Cycling Troy, NY Saturday, March 26, 2011 to Sunday, March 27, 2011

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ECCC Team Omnium
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place      School                                                 Total       M-ITT       W-ITT       M-RR        W-RR        M-Crit      W-Crit
1          Massachusetts Institute of Technology                  267         50          50          43          50          24          50
2          Franklin and Marshall College                          155         43          15          28          11          43          15
3          Bucknell University                                    153         11          32          21          43          9           37
4          Harvard University                                     149         0           43          13          32          18          43
5          McGill University                                      142         24          18          18          37          13          32
6          University of New Hampshire                            137         15          37          11          18          28          28
7          Pennsylvania State University                          114         32          0           32          0           50          0
8          Dartmouth College                                      107         13          13          15          21          32          13
9          University of Pennsylvania                             94          37          0           50          0           7           0
10         Boston University                                      94          7           24          0           28          11          24
11         US Military Academy                                    87          0           0           24          15          37          11
12         Yale University                                        85          8           28          4           24          0           21
13         University of Vermont                                  70          21          11          0           8           21          9
14         University of Pittsburgh                               65          28          0           37          0           0           0
15         Northeastern University                                62          0           21          8           13          2           18
16         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                       35          9           9           0           9           0           8
17         University of Connecticut                              24          5           0           7           0           6           6
18         Tufts University                                       21          18          0           3           0           0           0
19         Rochester Institute of Technology                      19          6           0           9           0           4           0
20         Stevens Institute of Technology                        19          3           0           1           0           15          0
21         University of Massachusetts-Amherst                    14          0           0           0           7           0           7
22         Cornell University                                     11          0           0           3           0           8           0
23         University of Delaware                                 10          0           0           6           0           4           0
24         Boston College                                         8           0           8           0           0           0           0
25         Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway            7           0           7           0           0           0           0
26         Colgate University                                     5           0           0           5           0           0           0
27         Skidmore College                                       5           4           0           0           0           1           0
28         Bard College                                           5           0           0           0           0           5           0
29         Brown University                                       2           2           0           0           0           0           0
30         DeSales University                                     1           1           0           0           0           0           0


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Criterium
Sunday, March 27, 2011
Troy, NY
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men A                                        41 starters                 60 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           16          Robert               Burnett                     Franklin and Marshall College                                  70
2           70          Kevin                McGuire                     Pennsylvania State University                                  64
3           13          Nathan               Davis                       University of Vermont                                          58
4           81          Etienne              Moreau                      Queens University                                              52
5           53          Arnaud               Borner                      Pennsylvania State University                                  46
6           39          Nick                 Garcia                      US Military Academy                                            41
7           54          Wyatt                Stoup                       Pennsylvania State University                                  36
8           15          Charles              Salzer                      Franklin and Marshall College                                  31
9           64          Benjamin             Grass                       Dartmouth College                                              27
10          45          Steven               Rusnak                      US Military Academy                                            23
11          46          James                Thornton                    US Military Academy                                            19
12          58          Rodney               Santiago                    Pennsylvania State University                                  15
13          75          Stuart               McManus                     Harvard University                                             12
14          36          Jeffrey              Salvitti                    Bucknell University                                             9
15          40          Brenden              Siekman                     US Military Academy                                             7
16          43          Nicholas             Reinert                     University of Pittsburgh                                        5
17          85          Ben                  Coleman                     University of Vermont                                           4
18          2           Derek                Harnden                     University of Vermont                                           3
19          8           Alex                 Abarbanel-Grossman          Middlebury College                                              2
20          4           Eric                 Poeltl                      University of Pennsylvania                                      1
21          83          David                Gruber                      McGill University
22          57          Brandon              Tulloch                     McGill University
23          78          Dan                  Ipp                         Rochester Institute of Technology
24          30          Patrick              Galvin                      University of New Hampshire
25          26          Timothy              Manzella                    Drexel University
26          29          Peter                Hagerty                     Rochester Institute of Technology
27          80          Scott                Loong                       McGill University
28          82          Jon                  Slaughter                   Queens University
29          9           Christopher          Hamlin                      University of Vermont
30          76          John                 Rhoden                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31          69          Eric                 Fischer                     Yale University
32          31          James                Bolognani                   University of New Hampshire
33          17          daniel               rossi                       Franklin and Marshall College
34          6           Tristan              Baldwin                     University of Vermont
35          19          Ross                 Marklein                    University of Pennsylvania
DNF         32          Matthew              Holub                       University of New Hampshire
DNF         44          Patrick              Dunn                        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF         60          Zachary              LaBry                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF         79          Scott                Lynch                       Waterloo University
DNF         84          Nicholas             Therrien                    University of Quebec at Montreal
DNF         86          Stephen              Wright                      Hamilton College

Men A

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         19        Ross                Marklein             University of Pennsylvania               5
2         15        Charles             Salzer               Franklin and Marshall College            3
3         39        Nick                Garcia               US Military Academy                      2
4         9         Christopher         Hamlin               University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         54        Wyatt               Stoup                Pennsylvania State University            5
2         29        Peter               Hagerty              Rochester Institute of Technology        3
3         19        Ross                Marklein             University of Pennsylvania               2
4         75        Stuart              McManus              Harvard University                       1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         39        Nick                Garcia               US Military Academy                      5
2         31        James               Bolognani            University of New Hampshire              3
3         29        Peter               Hagerty              Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4         40        Brenden             Siekman              US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         15        Charles             Salzer               Franklin and Marshall College            5
2         39        Nick                Garcia               US Military Academy                      3
3         59        Jeffrey             Elie                 University of Massachusetts-Lowell       2
4         4         Eric                Poeltl               University of Pennsylvania               1

Sprint #5
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         39        Nick                Garcia               US Military Academy                      5
2         54        Wyatt               Stoup                Pennsylvania State University            3
3         15        Charles             Salzer               Franklin and Marshall College            2
4         75        Stuart              McManus              Harvard University                       1

Sprint #6
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         16        Robert              Burnett              Franklin and Marshall College            5
2         13        Nathan              Davis                University of Vermont                    3
3         70        Kevin               McGuire              Pennsylvania State University            2
4         19        Ross                Marklein             University of Pennsylvania               1



Women A/B Combined

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Cat
1           20          Laura                Ralston                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology               a
2           5           Anna                 McLoon                      Harvard University                                  a
3           19          Katie                Quinn                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology               a
4           22          Kelly                Desharnais                  Bucknell University                                 a
5           9           KimberlyAnn          Zubris                      Boston University                                   a
6           170         Christina            Birch                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology               b
7           13          Maggie               Sullivan                    Northeastern University                             a
8           145         Courtney             Gregor                      Franklin and Marshall College                       b
9           412         Ruth                 McLean                      McGill University                                   b
10          177         Rosalie              Lipfert                     Dartmouth College                                   b
11          10          Veronica             Wheeler                     McGill University                                   a
12          6           Eun Young            Choi                        Harvard University                                  a
13          24          Alison               Beamish                     Queens University                                   a
14          176         Bronwen              Peternell                   Yale University                                     b
15          165         Sophy                Lee                         Harvard University                                  b
16          167         Gabriella            Allong                      US Military Academy                                 b
17          154         Emily                Daniels                     Bucknell University                                 b
18          23          Sinead               ODwyer                      Bucknell University                                 a
19          150         Allison              Hugi                        Yale University                                     B
20          159         Shaena               Berlin                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               b
21          173         Erica                Blom                        Yale University                                     b
22          171         Sarah                Haight                      US Military Academy                                 b
23          2           Isabella             Oleksy                      University of New Hampshire                         a
24          25          Yvonne               Schumacher                  Queens University                                   a
25          161         Lauren               Heiliger                    US Military Academy                                 b
26          166         Emily                McManus                     US Military Academy                                 b
27          158         Carolyn              Carlstrom                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    b
28          160         Courtney             Halista                     Boston College                                      b



Women A                                      12 starters                 50 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           20          Laura                Ralston                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology               70
2           5           Anna                 McLoon                      Harvard University                                  64
3           19          Katie                Quinn                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology               58
4           22          Kelly                Desharnais                  Bucknell University                                 52
5           9           KimberlyAnn          Zubris                      Boston University                                   46
6           13          Maggie               Sullivan                    Northeastern University                             41
7           10          Veronica             Wheeler                     McGill University                                   36
8           6           Eun Young            Choi                        Harvard University                                  31
9           24          Alison               Beamish                     Queens University                                   27
10          23          Sinead               ODwyer                      Bucknell University                                 23
11          2           Isabella             Oleksy                      University of New Hampshire                         19
12          25          Yvonne               Schumacher                  Queens University                                   15


Women A

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         19        Katie               Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2         13        Maggie              Sullivan             Northeastern University                  6
3         22        Kelly               Desharnais           Bucknell University                      4
4         5         Anna                McLoon               Harvard University                       2

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         19        Katie               Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         22        Kelly               Desharnais           Bucknell University                      3
3         5         Anna                McLoon               Harvard University                       2
4         13        Maggie              Sullivan             Northeastern University                  1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         19        Katie               Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         9         KimberlyAnn         Zubris               Boston University                        3
3         13        Maggie              Sullivan             Northeastern University                  2
4         5         Anna                McLoon               Harvard University                       1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         19        Katie               Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2         5         Anna                McLoon               Harvard University                       6
3         20        Laura               Ralston              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4         9         KimberlyAnn         Zubris               Boston University                        2



Women B                                      16 starters                 50 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           170         Christina            Birch                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology               41
2           145         Courtney             Gregor                      Franklin and Marshall College                       35
3           412         Ruth                 McLean                      McGill University                                   31
4           177         Rosalie              Lipfert                     Dartmouth College                                   27
5           176         Bronwen              Peternell                   Yale University                                     23
6           165         Sophy                Lee                         Harvard University                                  18
7           167         Gabriella            Allong                      US Military Academy                                 15
8           154         Emily                Daniels                     Bucknell University                                 13
9           150         Allison              Hugi                        Yale University                                     11
10          159         Shaena               Berlin                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               9
11          173         Erica                Blom                        Yale University                                     7
12          171         Sarah                Haight                      US Military Academy                                 5
13          161         Lauren               Heiliger                    US Military Academy                                 3
14          166         Emily                McManus                     US Military Academy                                 2
15          158         Carolyn              Carlstrom                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    1
16          160         Courtney             Halista                     Boston College

Women B

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         412       Ruth                McLean               McGill University                        5
2         170       Christina           Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3         145       Courtney            Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College            2
4         167       Gabriella           Allong               US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         170       Christina           Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         145       Courtney            Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College            3
3         412       Ruth                McLean               McGill University                        2
4         176       Bronwen             Peternell            Yale University                          1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         412       Ruth                McLean               McGill University                        5
2         170       Christina           Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3         145       Courtney            Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College            2
4         177       Rosalie             Lipfert              Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         170       Christina           Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         145       Courtney            Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College            3
3         412       Ruth                McLean               McGill University                        2
4         177       Rosalie             Lipfert              Dartmouth College                        1




Men B                                        49 starters                 45 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           158         James                Wolf                        Franklin and Marshall College                       41
2           169         Will                 Boylston                    Dartmouth College                                   35
3           216         Preston              Buehrer                     Boston University                                   31
4           241         Eian                 Prohl                       University of New Hampshire                         27
5           168         Tod                  Gentry                      Cornell University                                  23
6           211         Guo-Liang            Chew                        Harvard University                                  18
7           243         Dennis               Cottreau                    McGill University                                   15
8           153         Adam                 Bry                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology               13
9           238         Joseph               Near                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology               11
10          213         Christopher          Mondiek                     Rochester Institute of Technology                   9
11          173         Nicholas             Walulik                     Stevens Institute of Technology                     7
12          176         Spencer              Schaber                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology               5
13          208         Dominic              Caiazzo                     Northeastern University                             3
14          249         Mike                 McCafferty                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway         2
15          1128        John                 Danby                       McGill University                                   1
16          160         Eliot                Scymanski                   Franklin and Marshall College
17          187         Anthony              Paravati                    Dartmouth College
18          157         Daniel               Blizzard                    Yale University
19          188         Zachary              Parker                      Dartmouth College
20          159         Andrew               Mitstifer                   Franklin and Marshall College
21          166         Corey                Williams                    Columbia University-NYC
22          209         Harry                Chen                        Bucknell University
23          161         Carl                 Kjellstrand                 Middlebury College
24          246         Michael              Farrar                      Northeastern University
25          165         Spencer              Gilbert                     Yale University
26          154         Mariano              Garay                       Pennsylvania State University
27          217         Gregory              Keith                       US Military Academy
28          167         Brett                Houser                      Drexel University
29          248         Matthew              Miller                      Harvard University
30          220         Michael              Frankovich                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31          194         Hughes               Burridge                    Northeastern University
32          247         Andrew               Wheeler                     US Military Academy
33          222         Karl                 Zahn                        University of Vermont
34          170         Ivan                 Temnykh                     Pennsylvania State University
35          245         Kevin                Rutherford                  US Military Academy
36          239         Brendan              Mackillop                   Waterloo University
37          237         Anthony              Castiglia                   Rochester Institute of Technology
38          196         Matthew              Titus                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
39          172         Michael              Longeri                     University of New Hampshire
40          233         Michael              Gaskin                      Middlebury College
41          203         Patrick              Doumont                     US Military Academy
42          251         Tom                  Burrow                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
43          244         Jake                 McLaughlin                  Landmark College
44          229         Ryan                 McKenna                     Franklin and Marshall College
45          207         YiPeng               Teoh                        Brown University
46          240         Robert               Gutgesell                   Waterloo University
47          202         Stephen              Rogacki                     US Military Academy
48          236         Nicholas             Geiser                      Yale University
DNF         171         Isaiah               Berg                        Dartmouth College

Men B

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         241       Eian                Prohl                University of New Hampshire              5
2         220       Michael             Frankovich           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3         238       Joseph              Near                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4         243       Dennis              Cottreau             McGill University                        1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         188       Zachary             Parker               Dartmouth College                        5
2         157       Daniel              Blizzard             Yale University                          3
3         1128      John                Danby                McGill University                        2
4         238       Joseph              Near                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         1128      John                Danby                McGill University                        5
2         171       Isaiah              Berg                 Dartmouth College                        3
3         248       Matthew             Miller               Harvard University                       2
4         168       Tod                 Gentry               Cornell University                       1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         158       James               Wolf                 Franklin and Marshall College            5
2         169       Will                Boylston             Dartmouth College                        3
3         208       Dominic             Caiazzo              Northeastern University                  2
4         157       Daniel              Blizzard             Yale University                          1





Men C1                                       38 starters                 30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           332         Michael              Dunstan                     University of New Hampshire                         22
2           340         Taylor               Smith                       University of New Hampshire                         16
3           351         Charles              Spanjers                    Pennsylvania State University                       13
4           319         Patrick              Glover                      University of Pennsylvania                          10
5           379         Byron                Hood                        Harvard University                                  9
6           390         Alex                 Carmona                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst                 8
7           465         Ian                  Theilacker                  Northeastern University                             6
8           342         James                Kennedy                     University of New Hampshire                         5
9           324         Tomas                Ketcham                     Columbia University-NYC                             4
10          374         Daniel               Hale                        University of Vermont                               3
11          1134        Eric                 Burge                       McGill University                                   2
12          337         Colby                Samstag                     University of Pennsylvania                          1
13          349         Jocelyn              Berteaud                    McGill University
14          348         Adrien               McCosker                    McGill University
15          313         Adam                 Capatch                     Pennsylvania State University
16          386         Darren               Xu                          University of Pennsylvania
17          314         Zachary              Repp                        Pennsylvania State University
18          312         Scott                Igo                         University of Vermont
19          398         Dana                 Greenlaw                    University of Vermont
20          368         Andy                 Godish                      Pennsylvania State University
21          322         Eric                 Adams                       University of Delaware
22          333         Sheldon              McKinley                    University of New Hampshire
23          376         Jonathan             Cusick                      University of Vermont
24          369         Eric                 Panicucci                   Northeastern University
25          307         Joshua               Saxe                        University of Vermont
26          346         Josef                Freundorfer                 McGill University
27          309         Carl                 Smith                       University of Vermont
28          344         Hunter               Resek                       University of New Hampshire
29          393         Justin               Purificati                  McGill University
30          343         Jacob                Rubin                       University of Delaware
31          334         Christopher          Gilbert                     Harvard University
32          392         Alexander            Brown                       University of Pennsylvania
33          306         Ben                  Civiletti                   University of Vermont
DNF         308         Harry                Goldman                     University of Vermont
DNF         318         Jacob                Warshaw                     University of Vermont
DNF         360         Kevin                Ordons                      University of Pittsburgh
DNF         378         Bryan                Carbone                     Drexel University
DNF         381         Ernie                Lehman                      Pennsylvania State University



Men C1

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         344       Hunter              Resek                University of New Hampshire              5
2         312       Scott               Igo                  University of Vermont                    3
3         368       Andy                Godish               Pennsylvania State University            2
4         346       Josef               Freundorfer          McGill University                        1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         344       Hunter              Resek                University of New Hampshire              5
2         340       Taylor              Smith                University of New Hampshire              3
3         368       Andy                Godish               Pennsylvania State University            2
4         333       Sheldon             McKinley             University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         344       Hunter              Resek                University of New Hampshire              5
2         342       James               Kennedy              University of New Hampshire              3
3         374       Daniel              Hale                 University of Vermont                    2
4         332       Michael             Dunstan              University of New Hampshire              1




Men C2                                       36 starters                 30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           399         Laurent Charles      Pelletier                   University of Montreal                              22
2           478         Brian                Tino                        Bucknell University                                 16
3           535         Aaron                Perelman                    Stevens Institute of Technology                     13
4           527         Justin               Gero                        Bard College                                        10
5           470         Andrew               Lysaght                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology               9
6           515         Isaac                Spingarn                    Stevens Institute of Technology                     8
7           542         Isaac                Bleicher                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology               6
8           468         Zachary              Ulissi                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               5
9           539         Jan                  Wolfe                       Boston College                                      4
10          473         Brandon              Knettel                     Lehigh University                                   3
11          474         Bill                 Quach                       Brown University                                    2
12          502         Pete                 LoBianco                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania             1
13          504         Christian            Ryan                        US Military Academy
14          471         Ian                  Forsyth                     Yale University
15          528         Bradley              Quinnan                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
16          488         Steven               Ji                          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17          391         Randy                Lee                         Waterloo University
18          536         Paul                 Russell                     Skidmore College
19          394         Briand               Christian                   University of Montreal
20          396         Alexander            McDuff-Viau                 University of Montreal
21          482         Eric                 Schumacher                  Lehigh University
22          543         Ashton               Momot                       SUNY-Plattsburgh
23          489         Matthew              Warbrick                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
24          516         Brian                Tang                        Yale University
25          541         Zachary              Ybarra                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26          1131        Liam                 Twomey                      Queens University
27          397         Mathieu              Denis                       University of Montreal
28          484         Thomas               Devane                      US Military Academy
DNF         395         Jacob                Dupont                      University of Montreal
DNF         512         Derek                Boone                       Boston College
DNF         525         Connor               Walsh                       Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         530         Joshua               Kurtz                       Bucknell University
DNF         537         Cimarron             Wortham                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF         538         Matthew              Nole                        Boston College
DNF         540         Khary                Ward                        SUNY-Plattsburgh
DNF         1132        Patrick              Twomey                      Queens University


Men C2

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         468       Zachary             Ulissi               Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         537       Cimarron            Wortham              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3         542       Isaac               Bleicher             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4         536       Paul                Russell              Skidmore College                         1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         470       Andrew              Lysaght              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         473       Brandon             Knettel              Lehigh University                        3
3         468       Zachary             Ulissi               Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4         515       Isaac               Spingarn             Stevens Institute of Technology          1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         470       Andrew              Lysaght              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         482       Eric                Schumacher           Lehigh University                        3
3         515       Isaac               Spingarn             Stevens Institute of Technology          2
4         468       Zachary             Ulissi               Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1



Women C                                      22 starters                 30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           222         Eileen               Evans                       Harvard University                                  22
2           272         Molly                Bulger                      University of New Hampshire                         16
3           223         Shannon              Burke                       University of Vermont                               13
4           236         Leah                 Ross                        University of New Hampshire                         10
5           212         Raeanne              Napoleon                    Boston University                                   9
6           227         Caroline             Hampson                     University of New Hampshire                         8
7           411         Valina               Sintay                      McGill University                                   6
8           340         Emily                Jibb                        McGill University                                   5
9           248         Hannah               Garrett                     Yale University                                     4
10          288         Amanda               Buerger                     Northeastern University                             3
11          245         Julie                Andren                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               2
12          296         Amanda               White                       University of Connecticut                           1
13          300         Tricia               Barstow                     University of New Hampshire
14          249         Chelsea              Lane                        Yale University
15          203         Katherine            Oxman                       Franklin and Marshall College
16          205         Gabrielle            Rossi                       Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
17          298         Marie                Kenney                      University of Vermont
18          274         Nicole               Ogrosso                     Stevens Institute of Technology
19          255         Caitlin              Neiswanger                  US Military Academy
20          273         Laura                Sneider                     Stevens Institute of Technology
21          220         Rika                 Hirata                      Harvard University
DNF         297         Megan                Odonnell                    Franklin and Marshall College


Women C

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         272       Molly               Bulger               University of New Hampshire              5
2         223       Shannon             Burke                University of Vermont                    3
3         236       Leah                Ross                 University of New Hampshire              2
4         222       Eileen              Evans                Harvard University                       1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         272       Molly               Bulger               University of New Hampshire              5
2         223       Shannon             Burke                University of Vermont                    3
3         236       Leah                Ross                 University of New Hampshire              2
4         222       Eileen              Evans                Harvard University                       1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         272       Molly               Bulger               University of New Hampshire              5
2         223       Shannon             Burke                University of Vermont                    3
3         236       Leah                Ross                 University of New Hampshire              2
4         222       Eileen              Evans                Harvard University                       1


Men D1                                       32 starters                 20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           660         Brandon              King                        University of Connecticut                           12
2           700         Ian                  Bensco                      Pennsylvania State University                       9
3           795         David                Fleischer                   McGill University                                   7
4           665         Caleb                Browning                    University of Connecticut                           6
5           784         Steven               Francisco                   University of Delaware                              5
6           654         Frank                Lao                         University of Delaware                              4
7           772         Paul                 DeVito                      Pennsylvania State University                       3
8           601         Martin               Weil Brenner                University of Montreal                              2
9           794         John                 Prata                       Boston University                                   1
10          645         Chris                Barr                        University of New Hampshire
11          643         Garrett              Lynch                       Harvard University
12          675         Garrett              Drayna                      Harvard University
13          608         Brendan              Diener                      Drexel University
14          699         Michael              Robichaud                   Boston University
15          614         Matthew              Drury                       Pennsylvania State University
16          786         Matthew              Fischel                     University of Delaware
17          797         William              Trumper                     University of New Hampshire
18          610         Frank                Stec                        Pennsylvania State University
19          781         Andrew               Pezzimenti                  University of Connecticut
20          650         Chatura              Atapattu                    Columbia University-NYC
21          642         Ian                  Boothby                     Harvard University
22          656         Andrew               Wilkens                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23          773         Matthew              LaMonte                     Pennsylvania State University
24          652         Christopher          Howell                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst
25          776         Cody                 Slack                       Pennsylvania State University
26          796         Jacob                Meyers                      Pennsylvania State University
27          634         Paul                 Frandsen                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
28          622         George               Ghanim                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
29          661         Jonathan             Tang                        Pennsylvania State University
30          644         Greg                 DiSanto                     University of New Hampshire
DNF         692         Patrick              Savickas                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF         618         Stephen              Poirier                     Syracuse University


Men D1

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         700       Ian                 Bensco               Pennsylvania State University            5
2         644       Greg                DiSanto              University of New Hampshire              3
3         665       Caleb               Browning             University of Connecticut                2
4         608       Brendan             Diener               Drexel University                        1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         654       Frank               Lao                  University of Delaware                   5
2         614       Matthew             Drury                Pennsylvania State University            3
3         675       Garrett             Drayna               Harvard University                       2
4         797       William             Trumper              University of New Hampshire              1



Men D2                                       32 starters                 20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           947         Daniel               Holmdahl                    Dartmouth College                                   12
2           1133        Andrew               Clay                        Dartmouth College                                   9
3           920         Seth                 Campbell                    DeSales University                                  7
4           962         Paul                 Strein                      US Military Academy                                 6
5           822         Jack                 Bott                        Bard College                                        5
6           946         Nicholas             Wimer                       Dartmouth College                                   4
7           826         mark                 hamilton                    Stevens Institute of Technology                     3
8           816         Adam                 Trexler                     Yale University                                     2
9           1127        Brennan              Berardo                     Queens University                                   1
10          1125        Stephen              Sagar                       Queens University
11          907         Joe                  Merrow                      Boston College
12          964         Michael              Houghton                    US Military Academy
13          955         Richard              Leyland                     Rochester Institute of Technology
14          999         Kevin                Higgins                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15          985         Andrew               Hobson                      Rochester Institute of Technology
16          969         Christopher          Townsley                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17          804         Lucas                Harris                      Hamilton College
18          913         Zhongrong            Wang                        Franklin and Marshall College
19          902         Alexander            Brehm                       Skidmore College
20          827         Dylan                Hoffman                     Stevens Institute of Technology
21          978         William              Holm                        Bucknell University
22          963         Christopher          Farao                       US Military Academy
23          991         Benjamin             Davidson                    Rochester Institute of Technology
24          948         Joshua               Hall                        Dartmouth College
25          904         Daniel               Pinnolis                    Skidmore College
26          941         Dylan                Hutchison                   Stevens Institute of Technology
27          908         Andreas              Wolfe                       Boston College
28          1126        Matt                 VanDick                     Queens University
29          809         Max                  Mahan                       Boston College
DNF         812         Max                  Hautaniemi                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         824         Nicholas             Woodman                     Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         898         Craig                Tuller                      Bucknell University


Men D2

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         907       Joe                 Merrow               Boston College                           5
2         947       Daniel              Holmdahl             Dartmouth College                        3
3         920       Seth                Campbell             DeSales University                       2
4         1127      Brennan             Berardo              Queens University                        1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         1133      Andrew              Clay                 Dartmouth College                        5
2         822       Jack                Bott                 Bard College                             3
3         962       Paul                Strein               US Military Academy                      2
4         947       Daniel              Holmdahl             Dartmouth College                        1


Men Intro                                    12 starters                 20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           899         Gabriel              Herrera                     Skidmore College                                    7
2           814         Patrick              Hammer                      Stevens Institute of Technology                     5
3           1135        Jonathan             Bray                        SUNY-Plattsburgh                                    3
4           810         Alexander            Mendelsohn                  Skidmore College                                    2
5           813         Benjamin             Clemence                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    1
6           688         Ryan                 Tuckerman                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
7           933         Sean                 Perkins                     Brown University
8           817         Devin                Chu                         Dartmouth College
9           976         Daniel               Schiffrin                   Skidmore College
10          798         Sean                 Gribbin                     University of New Hampshire
11          807         Jeffrey              Marvin                      SUNY-Plattsburgh
12          965         Sam                  Ferrel                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute


Women Intro                                  11 starters                 20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           259         Kathleen             Ho                          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    12
2           238         Bridgette            Beagen                      University of New Hampshire                         9
3           299         Rachel               Duncan                      Yale University                                     7
4           246         Sonya                Thomas                      Yale University                                     6
5           291         Jacqueline           Pasekallen                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst                 5
6           211         Leandra              Solis                       Boston University                                   4
7           413         Anne                 Cropp                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    3
8           294         Jessica              Weng                        Dartmouth College                                   2
9           295         Katherine            Weng                        Dartmouth College                                   1
10          263         Stephanie            Tetlow                      Bucknell University
11          341         Lauren               Rosenstein                  Syracuse University



USAC Men 3/4                         9 Starters
1         c26     Timothy            Manzella                  Drexel University                      45:00
2         475     Terry              Blanchet                  North Atlantic Velo                    at :15
3         4       Jonathan           Villemaire-Krajden        McGill Cycling Team                    st
4         461     James              Leone                     CBRC                                   st
5         473     Joe                Kopena                    Drexel University                      st
6         474     Mark               Theeman                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       st
7         460     Danny              Goodwin                   CBRC                                   at one lap
8         472     Yoshuki            Takahura                  CBRC
9         c243    Dennis             Cottreau                  McGill Cycling




USAC Women Open                      3 Starters
1         c13     Maggie             Sullivan                  Northeastern University                45:00
2         c165    Sophy              Lee                       Harvard University                     at one lap
3         471     Christina          Nash                      CBRC                                   at two laps



USAC Men 4/5                         37 Starters
1         c470    Andrew             Lysaght                   MIT Cycling / FXDD                     45:00
2         c346    Josef              Freundorfer               McGill University                      at :35
3         466     Loren              Swears                    Team Eurotech                          st
4         c211    Guo-Liang          Chew                      Harvard University                     st
5         470     Gene               Primomo                   CBRC                                   st
6         c319    Patrick            Glover                    University of Pennsylvania Cycling     st
7         c324    Tomas              Ketcham                   Columbia University                    st
8         c238    Joseph             Near                      MIT Cycling/FXDD                       st
9         c166    Corey              Williams                  Columbia University-NYC                st
10        c157    Daniel             Blizzard                  Yale University                        st
11        c173    Nick               Walulik                   Stevens Institute                      st
12        c194    Hughes             Burridge                  Green Line Velo                        st
13        c379    Byron              Hood                      Harvard University                     st
14        c207    Yi Peng            Teoh                      Brown University                       st
15        c348    Jocelyn            Berteaud                  McGill University                      st
16        c488    Steven             Ji                        MIT Cycling/FXDD                       st
17        c465    Ian                Theilacker                Northeastern University                st
18        c208    Dominic            Caiazzo                   Northeastern University                st
19        c543    Ashton             Momot                     SUNY-Plattsburgh                       st
20        472     Yoshuki            Takahura                  CBRC                                   st
21        c474    Bill               Quach                     Brown University                       st
22        c337    Colby              Samstag                   University of Pennsylvania             st
23        c467    Jared              Strits                                                           st
24        c471    Ian                Forsyth                   Yale University                        st
DNF       462     Francisco          Moraga
DNF       463     Barry              Koblenz                   CBRC
DNF       464     Jason              Selwitz
DNF       468     David              Mendosa                   Montclair Cyclists
DNF       469     David              Devine                    Grove St Velo
DNF       c162    Garrick            Dixon                     Northeastern University
DNF       c167    Brett              Houser                    Drexel University
DNF       c334    Christopher        Gilbert                   Harvard University
DNF       c392    Alexander          Brown                     University of Pennsylvania Cycling
DNF       c608    Brendan            Diener                    Drexel University
DNF       c618    Stephen            Poirier                   Syracuse University Cycling Team
DNF       c650    Chatoura           Atapattu                  QCW
DNF       c826    Mark               Hamilton                  Stevens Institute


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Individual Time Trial
Saturday, March 26, 2011
Troy, NY
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men A                                             35 starters        4.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First            Last               Team                                                  Points
1         43        11:20.28     Nicholas         Reinert            University of Pittsburgh                              80
2         1         11:26.34     Max              Korus              University of Pennsylvania                            70
3         54        11:27.26     Wyatt            Stoup              Pennsylvania State University                         63
4         57        11:33.16     Brandon          Tulloch            McGill University                                     57
5         19        11:38.36     Ross             Marklein           University of Pennsylvania                            51
6         60        11:40.97     Zachary          LaBry              Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 45
7         6         11:45.97     Tristan          Baldwin            University of Vermont                                 40
8         36        11:47.00     Jeffrey          Salvitti           Bucknell University                                   35
9         16        11:47.81     Robert           Burnett            Franklin and Marshall College                         30
10        15        11:48.96     Charles          Salzer             Franklin and Marshall College                         26
11        51        11:56.21     Evan             Cooper             Tufts University                                      22
12        76        11:57.05     John             Rhoden             Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 18
13        9         12:01.58     Christopher      Hamlin             University of Vermont                                 15
14        64        12:03.00     Benjamin         Grass              Dartmouth College                                     12
15        52        12:03.43     Samson           McHugh             University of Pittsburgh                              9
16        28        12:04.80     Matthew          Nichols            Dartmouth College                                     7
17        31        12:08.50     James            Bolognani          University of New Hampshire                           5
18        17        12:10.32     daniel           rossi              Franklin and Marshall College                         3
19        75        12:17.12     Stuart           McManus            Harvard University                                    2
20        53        12:19.99     Arnaud           Borner             Pennsylvania State University                         1
21        13        12:22.69     Nathan           Davis              University of Vermont
22        84        12:24.82     Nicholas         Therrien           University of Quebec at Montreal
23        26        12:30.87     Timothy          Manzella           Drexel University
24        2         12:31.10     Derek            Harnden            University of Vermont
25        5         12:34.12     Matthew          Mainer             University of Vermont
26        80        12:35.67     Scott            Loong              McGill University
27        29        12:39.21     Peter            Hagerty            Rochester Institute of Technology
28        79        12:42.91     Scott            Lynch              Waterloo University
29        30        12:45.29     Patrick          Galvin             University of New Hampshire
30        83        12:48.58     David            Gruber             McGill University
31        78        12:50.89     Dan              Ipp                Rochester Institute of Technology
32        81        12:58.46     Etienne          Moreau             Queens University
33        69        13:02.24     Eric             Fischer            Yale University
34        82        13:10.65     Jon              Slaughter          Queens University
35        32        14:17.53     Matthew          Holub              University of New Hampshire


Women A                                           10 starters        4.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First            Last               Team                                                  Points
1         5         12:37.23     Anna             McLoon             Harvard University                                    80
2         19        12:50.48     Katie            Quinn              Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 70
3         178       13:24.56     Corrine          Schlabach          University of New Hampshire                           63
4         22        13:33.34     Kelly            Desharnais         Bucknell University                                   57
5         9         14:03.07     KimberlyAnn      Zubris             Boston University                                     51
6         13        14:14.48     Maggie           Sullivan           Northeastern University                               45
7         24        14:43.28     Alison           Beamish            Queens University                                     40
8         6         15:07.00     Eun Young        Choi               Harvard University                                    35
9         2         15:08.46     Isabella         Oleksy             University of New Hampshire                           30
10        23        15:31.19     Sinead           ODwyer             Bucknell University                                   26


Men B                                             35 starters        4.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First            Last               Team                                                  Points
1         158       11:42.97     James            Wolf               Franklin and Marshall College                         48
2         238       12:01.26     Joseph           Near               Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 42
3         160       12:02.10     Eliot            Scymanski          Franklin and Marshall College                         36
4         241       12:10.57     Eian             Prohl              University of New Hampshire                           32
5         190       12:11.92     Alex             Grant              Tufts University                                      28
6         186       12:14.87     Taylor           Schwartz           Tufts University                                      24
7         243       12:14.92     Dennis           Cottreau           McGill University                                     21
8         153       12:15.56     Adam             Bry                Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 15
9         213       12:23.54     Christopher      Mondiek            Rochester Institute of Technology                     12
10        176       12:27.48     Spencer          Schaber            Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 9
11        157       12:27.71     Daniel           Blizzard           Yale University                                       7
12        196       12:29.37     Matthew          Titus              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                      5
13        169       12:32.33     Will             Boylston           Dartmouth College                                     3
14        236       12:46.96     Nicholas         Geiser             Yale University                                       2
15        165       12:48.56     Spencer          Gilbert            Yale University                                       1
16        229       12:54.22     Ryan             McKenna            Franklin and Marshall College
17        170       12:58.22     Ivan             Temnykh            Pennsylvania State University
18        173       12:59.26     Nicholas         Walulik            Stevens Institute of Technology
19        222       12:59.49     Karl             Zahn               University of Vermont
20        240       13:00.04     Robert           Gutgesell          Waterloo University
21        187       13:01.72     Anthony          Paravati           Dartmouth College
22        162       13:03.23     Garrick          Dixon              Northeastern University
23        159       13:03.81     Andrew           Mitstifer          Franklin and Marshall College
24        211       13:03.91     Guo-Liang        Chew               Harvard University
25        171       13:07.97     Isaiah           Berg               Dartmouth College
26        172       13:14.07     Michael          Longeri            University of New Hampshire
27        1128      13:19.66     John             Danby              McGill University
28        188       13:22.10     Zachary          Parker             Dartmouth College
29        239       13:22.39     Brendan          Mackillop          Waterloo University
30        235       13:23.46     Max              Caspescha          University of Connecticut
31        207       13:34.72     YiPeng           Teoh               Brown University
32        244       13:40.87     Jake             McLaughlin         Landmark College
33        167       13:42.27     Brett            Houser             Drexel University
34        242       13:54.79     Michael          Shinall            Boston College
35        237       13:57.12     Anthony          Castiglia          Rochester Institute of Technology


Women B                                           11 starters        4.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First            Last               Team                                                  Points
1         170       13:18.47     Christina        Birch              Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 48
2         159       13:42.03     Shaena           Berlin             Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 42
3         150       14:03.23     Allison          Hugi               Yale University                                       36
4         145       14:15.69     Courtney         Gregor             Franklin and Marshall College                         32
5         154       14:20.87     Emily            Daniels            Bucknell University                                   28
6         412       14:23.35     Ruth             McLean             McGill University                                     24
7         177       14:25.92     Rosalie          Lipfert            Dartmouth College                                     21
8         173       14:34.83     Erica            Blom               Yale University                                       15
9         176       14:44.37     Bronwen          Peternell          Yale University                                       12
10        165       14:53.29     Sophy            Lee                Harvard University                                    9
11        160       16:26.53     Courtney         Halista            Boston College                                        7


Men C                                             60 starters        4.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First            Last               Team                                                  Points
1         470       11:57.56     Andrew           Lysaght            Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 32
2         383       12:20.73     Joseph           Halo               Pennsylvania State University                         32
3         318       12:21.93     Jacob            Warshaw            University of Vermont                                 24
4         468       12:24.58     Zachary          Ulissi             Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 24
5         340       12:28.99     Taylor           Smith              University of New Hampshire                           18
6         360       12:31.44     Kevin            Ordons             University of Pittsburgh                              15
7         1129      12:34.70     Eric             Bunge              McGill University                                     12
8         346       12:39.39     Josef            Freundorfer        McGill University                                     9
9         374       12:44.25     Daniel           Hale               University of Vermont                                 7
10        337       12:46.68     Colby            Samstag            University of Pennsylvania                            5
11        332       12:51.07     Michael          Dunstan            University of New Hampshire                           4
12        339       12:52.07     Zheren           Yang               Columbia University-NYC                               3
13        378       12:53.93     Bryan            Carbone            Drexel University                                     18
14        349       12:54.82     Jocelyn          Berteaud           McGill University                                     2
15        535       12:55.32     Aaron            Perelman           Stevens Institute of Technology                       15
16        479       12:59.00     Scott            Henry              Bucknell University                                   12
17        488       12:59.13     Steven           Ji                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 9
18        308       12:59.42     Harry            Goldman            University of Vermont                                 1
19        342       13:01.94     James            Kennedy            University of New Hampshire
20        319       13:04.49     Patrick          Glover             University of Pennsylvania
21        515       13:05.59     Isaac            Spingarn           Stevens Institute of Technology                       7
22        386       13:06.54     Darren           Xu                 University of Pennsylvania
23        398       13:06.67     Dana             Greenlaw           University of Vermont
24        309       13:07.97     Carl             Smith              University of Vermont
25        324       13:08.74     Tomas            Ketcham            Columbia University-NYC
26        537       13:12.05     Cimarron         Wortham            Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 5
27        307       13:13.88     Joshua           Saxe               University of Vermont
28        376       13:14.47     Jonathan         Cusick             University of Vermont
29        471       13:14.56     Ian              Forsyth            Yale University                                       4
30        489       13:15.16     Matthew          Warbrick           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                      3
31        396       13:16.25     Alexander        McDuff-Viau        University of Montreal                                2
32        530       13:16.77     Joshua           Kurtz              Bucknell University                                   1
33        303       13:18.04     Tanner           Haskins            University of Vermont
34        502       13:18.87     Pete             LoBianco           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
35        393       13:20.00     Justin           Purificati         McGill University
36        394       13:21.83     Briand           Christian          University of Montreal
37        397       13:21.85     Mathieu          Denis              University of Montreal
38        539       13:22.25     Jan              Wolfe              Boston College
39        381       13:22.28     Ernie            Lehman             Pennsylvania State University
40        306       13:22.56     Ben              Civiletti          University of Vermont
41        312       13:22.81     Scott            Igo                University of Vermont
42        322       13:23.00     Eric             Adams              University of Delaware
43        344       13:24.19     Hunter           Resek              University of New Hampshire
44        536       13:24.37     Paul             Russell            Skidmore College
45        354       13:24.93     Joe              Liston             University of Pittsburgh
46        351       13:26.35     Charles          Spanjers           Pennsylvania State University
47        343       13:28.85     Jacob            Rubin              University of Delaware
48        474       13:30.13     Bill             Quach              Brown University
49        333       13:38.37     Sheldon          McKinley           University of New Hampshire
50        379       13:40.97     Byron            Hood               Harvard University
51        476       13:42.74     Paul             Rosenstrauch       Tufts University
52        391       13:44.28     Randy            Lee                Waterloo University
53        478       13:50.90     Brian            Tino               Bucknell University
54        528       13:51.88     Bradley          Quinnan            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
55        459       13:58.07     Karl             Haloj              Middlebury College
56        392       14:06.90     Alexander        Brown              University of Pennsylvania
57        519       14:21.40     Brennon          Costello           Tufts University
58        516       14:28.46     Brian            Tang               Yale University
59        395       14:42.97     Jacob            Dupont             University of Montreal
60        334       15:18.42     Christopher      Gilbert            Harvard University


Women C                                           20 starters        4.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First            Last               Team                                                  Points
1         222       14:31.62     Eileen           Evans              Harvard University                                    32
2         248       14:34.29     Hannah           Garrett            Yale University                                       24
3         272       14:54.01     Molly            Bulger             University of New Hampshire                           18
4         212       15:12.25     Raeanne          Napoleon           Boston University                                     15
5         223       15:14.78     Shannon          Burke              University of Vermont                                 12
6         288       15:33.71     Amanda           Buerger            Northeastern University                               9
7         245       15:48.09     Julie            Andren             Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 7
8         236       15:55.42     Leah             Ross               University of New Hampshire                           5
9         227       15:56.07     Caroline         Hampson            University of New Hampshire                           4
10        298       16:02.52     Marie            Kenney             University of Vermont                                 3
11        205       16:07.69     Gabrielle        Rossi              Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway           2
12        203       16:14.72     Katherine        Oxman              Franklin and Marshall College                         1
13        220       16:33.44     Rika             Hirata             Harvard University
14        249       16:36.04     Chelsea          Lane               Yale University
15        339       16:53.65     Divya            Prakash            Boston College
16        274       16:55.20     Nicole           Ogrosso            Stevens Institute of Technology
17        300       17:02.84     Tricia           Barstow            University of New Hampshire
18        296       17:15.17     Amanda           White              University of Connecticut
19        273       17:25.26     Laura            Sneider            Stevens Institute of Technology
20        297       17:37.41     Megan            Odonnell           Franklin and Marshall College



Men D1                                            25 starters        4.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First            Last               Team                                                  Points
1         794       13:13.94     John             Prata              Boston University                                     20
2         773       13:15.35     Matthew          LaMonte            Pennsylvania State University                         16
3         644       13:19.56     Greg             DiSanto            University of New Hampshire                           12
4         781       13:21.58     Andrew           Pezzimenti         University of Connecticut                             8
5         1124      13:27.81     Jeffrey          McCurdy            Waterloo University                                   5
6         660       13:28.66     Brandon          King               University of Connecticut                             4
7         786       13:32.74     Matthew          Fischel            University of Delaware                                3
8         700       13:35.74     Ian              Bensco             Pennsylvania State University                         2
9         699       13:37.13     Michael          Robichaud          Boston University                                     1
10        643       13:48.72     Garrett          Lynch              Harvard University
11        614       13:49.64     Matthew          Drury              Pennsylvania State University
12        784       13:49.75     Steven           Francisco          University of Delaware
13        650       13:58.21     Chatura          Atapattu           Columbia University-NYC
14        665       13:58.21     Caleb            Browning           University of Connecticut
15        608       14:00.34     Brendan          Diener             Drexel University
16        654       14:00.83     Frank            Lao                University of Delaware
17        797       14:01.70     William          Trumper            University of New Hampshire
18        601       14:21.98     Martin           Weil Brenner       University of Montreal
19        795       14:24.75     David            Fleischer          McGill University
20        642       14:31.00     Ian              Boothby            Harvard University
21        776       14:48.38     Cody             Slack              Pennsylvania State University
22        675       14:50.10     Garrett          Drayna             Harvard University
23        796       15:02.04     Jacob            Meyers             Pennsylvania State University
24        645       15:13.25     Chris            Barr               University of New Hampshire
25        661       15:16.22     Jonathan         Tang               Pennsylvania State University


Men D2                                            30 starters        4.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First            Last               Team                                                  Points
1         947       12:35.84     Daniel           Holmdahl           Dartmouth College                                     20
2         815       13:42.17     Ethan            Kirk               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                      16
3         913       13:48.92     Zhongrong        Wang               Franklin and Marshall College                         12
4         974       13:56.06     Kyle             Bawot              Skidmore College                                      8
5         946       13:59.69     Nicholas         Wimer              Dartmouth College                                     5
6         920       14:03.97     Seth             Campbell           DeSales University                                    4
7         902       14:06.44     Alexander        Brehm              Skidmore College                                      3
8         985       14:07.07     Andrew           Hobson             Rochester Institute of Technology                     2
9         999       14:07.70     Kevin            Higgins            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                      1
10        899       14:08.18     Gabriel          Herrera            Skidmore College
11        967       14:13.93     Tim              Russell            Skidmore College
12        1125      14:21.26     Stephen          Sagar              Queens University
13        1127      14:21.83     Brennan          Berardo            Queens University
14        978       14:26.25     William          Holm               Bucknell University
15        948       14:26.63     Joshua           Hall               Dartmouth College
16        826       14:26.82     mark             hamilton           Stevens Institute of Technology
17        907       14:28.39     Joe              Merrow             Boston College
18        992       14:42.62     David            DeWitt             Yale University
19        898       14:42.67     Craig            Tuller             Bucknell University
20        941       14:53.39     Dylan            Hutchison          Stevens Institute of Technology
21        991       14:56.17     Benjamin         Davidson           Rochester Institute of Technology
22        955       15:02.75     Richard          Leyland            Rochester Institute of Technology
23        810       15:02.96     Alexander        Mendelsohn         Skidmore College
24        824       15:03.74     Nicholas         Woodman            Rochester Institute of Technology
25        812       15:13.43     Max              Hautaniemi         Rochester Institute of Technology
26        904       15:14.73     Daniel           Pinnolis           Skidmore College
27        969       15:14.77     Christopher      Townsley           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
28        827       15:29.47     Dylan            Hoffman            Stevens Institute of Technology
29        1126      16:28.95     Matt             VanDick            Queens University
30        908       16:39.27     Andreas          Wolfe              Boston College


Men Intro                                         5 starters         4.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First            Last               Team                                                  Points
1         816       13:35.86     Adam             Trexler            Yale University                                       12
2         814       13:49.90     Patrick          Hammer             Stevens Institute of Technology                       7
3         933       15:21.53     Sean             Perkins            Brown University                                      5
4         813       15:43.69     Benjamin         Clemence           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                      3
5         798       16:39.09     Sean             Gribbin            University of New Hampshire                           1


Women Intro                                       9 starters         4.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First            Last               Team                                                  Points
1         411       15:01.64     Valina           Sintay             McGill University                                     20
2         246       15:44.29     Sonya            Thomas             Yale University                                       16
3         259       15:56.29     Kathleen         Ho                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                      12
4         294       16:16.47     Jessica          Weng               Dartmouth College                                     8
5         299       16:38.00     Rachel           Duncan             Yale University                                       5
6         410       17:22.14     Emily            Larson             University of Vermont                                 4
7         295       17:22.15     Katherine        Weng               Dartmouth College                                     3
8         238       17:31.30     Bridgette        Beagen             University of New Hampshire                           2
9         263       18:35.32     Stephanie        Tetlow             Bucknell University                                   1


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Road Race
Saturday, March 26, 2011
Troy, NY
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men A                                                45 starters              53 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First               Last                     Team                                            Points
1         52        2:14:24      Samson              McHugh                   University of Pittsburgh                        80
2         1         2:14:24      Max                 Korus                    University of Pennsylvania                      70
3         36        2:14:25      Jeffrey             Salvitti                 Bucknell University                             63
4         16        2:14:43      Robert              Burnett                  Franklin and Marshall College                   57
5         54        2:14:51      Wyatt               Stoup                    Pennsylvania State University                   51
6         19        2:15:01      Ross                Marklein                 University of Pennsylvania                      45
7         40        2:20:20      Brenden             Siekman                  US Military Academy                             40
8         75        2:20:20      Stuart              McManus                  Harvard University                              35
9         57        2:22:12      Brandon             Tulloch                  McGill University                               30
10        43        2:22:14      Nicholas            Reinert                  University of Pittsburgh                        26
11        53        2:22:16      Arnaud              Borner                   Pennsylvania State University                   22
12        39        2:22:20      Nick                Garcia                   US Military Academy                             18
13        4         2:22:20      Eric                Poeltl                   University of Pennsylvania                      15
14        68        2:22:20      Waclaw              Godycki                  Cornell University                              12
15        81        2:22:21      Etienne             Moreau                   Queens University                               9
16        46        2:22:21      James               Thornton                 US Military Academy                             7
17        9         2:22:21      Christopher         Hamlin                   University of Vermont                           5
18        31        2:22:21      James               Bolognani                University of New Hampshire                     3
19        45        2:22:36      Steven              Rusnak                   US Military Academy                             2
20        26        2:22:37      Timothy             Manzella                 Drexel University                               1
21        13        2:22:39      Nathan              Davis                    University of Vermont
22        51        2:22:40      Evan                Cooper                   Tufts University
23        76        2:22:58      John                Rhoden                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24        84        2:23:13      Nicholas            Therrien                 University of Quebec at Montreal
25        83        2:24:09      David               Gruber                   McGill University
26        42                     Gregory             Keith                    US Military Academy
27        6                      Tristan             Baldwin                  University of Vermont
28        8                      Alex                Abarbanel-Grossman       Middlebury College
29        5                      Matthew             Mainer                   University of Vermont
30        2                      Derek               Harnden                  University of Vermont
31        79                     Scott               Lynch                    Waterloo University
DNF       10                     Jacob               Bobrow                   University of Vermont
DNF       15                     Charles             Salzer                   Franklin and Marshall College
DNF       17                     daniel              rossi                    Franklin and Marshall College
DNF       23                     Craig               Keasler                  Boston University
DNF       29                     Peter               Hagerty                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       30                     Patrick             Galvin                   University of New Hampshire
DNF       32                     Matthew             Holub                    University of New Hampshire
DNF       58                     Rodney              Santiago                 Pennsylvania State University
DNF       60                     Zachary             LaBry                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       64                     Benjamin            Grass                    Dartmouth College
DNF       78                     Dan                 Ipp                      Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       80                     Scott               Loong                    McGill University
DNF       82                     Jon                 Slaughter                Queens University
DNF       85                     Ben                 Coleman                  University of Vermont


Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time         First               Last                     Team                                            Cat
1         20        1:52:51      Laura               Ralston                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology           a
2         19        1:53:11      Katie               Quinn                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology           a
3         170       1:54:33      Christina           Birch                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology           b
4         177       1:54:37      Rosalie             Lipfert                  Dartmouth College                               b
5         22        1:55:35      Kelly               Desharnais               Bucknell University                             a
6         171       1:55:57      Sarah               Haight                   US Military Academy                             b
7         23        1:56:02      Sinead              ODwyer                   Bucknell University                             a
8         145       1:56:09      Courtney            Gregor                   Franklin and Marshall College                   b
9         10        1:56:12      Veronica            Wheeler                  McGill University                               a
10        6         1:59:52      Eun Young           Choi                     Harvard University                              a
11        9         2:00:33      KimberlyAnn         Zubris                   Boston University                               a
12        24        2:00:56      Alison              Beamish                  Queens University                               a
13        173       2:00:57      Erica               Blom                     Yale University                                 b
14        159       2:03:51      Shaena              Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology           b
15        412       2:04:58      Ruth                McLean                   McGill University                               b
16        158       2:07:38      Carolyn             Carlstrom                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                b
17        13                     Maggie              Sullivan                 Northeastern University                         a
18        167                    Gabriella           Allong                   US Military Academy                             b
19        150                    Allison             Hugi                     Yale University                                 b
20        165                    Sophy               Lee                      Harvard University                              b
21        176                    Bronwen             Peternell                Yale University                                 b
22        25                     Yvonne              Schumacher               Queens University                               a
23        161                    Lauren              Heiliger                 US Military Academy                             b
DNF       2         DNF          Isabella            Oleksy                   University of New Hampshire                     a
DNF       154       DNF          Emily               Daniels                  Bucknell University                             b
DNF       160       DNF          Courtney            Halista                  Boston College                                  b
DNF       166       DNF          Emily               McManus                  US Military Academy                             b
DNF       178       DNF          Corrine             Schlabach                University of New Hampshire                     b


Women A                                              11 starters              38 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First               Last                     Team                                            Points
1         20        1:52:51      Laura               Ralston                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology           80
2         19        1:53:11      Katie               Quinn                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology           70
3         22        1:55:35      Kelly               Desharnais               Bucknell University                             63
4         23        1:56:02      Sinead              ODwyer                   Bucknell University                             57
5         10        1:56:12      Veronica            Wheeler                  McGill University                               51
6         6         1:59:52      Eun Young           Choi                     Harvard University                              45
7         9         2:00:33      KimberlyAnn         Zubris                   Boston University                               40
8         24        2:00:56      Alison              Beamish                  Queens University                               35
9         13                     Maggie              Sullivan                 Northeastern University                         30
10        25                     Yvonne              Schumacher               Queens University                               26
DNF       2                      Isabella            Oleksy                   University of New Hampshire


Women B                                              17 starters              38 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First               Last                     Team                                            Points
1         170       1:54:33      Christina           Birch                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology           48
2         177       1:54:37      Rosalie             Lipfert                  Dartmouth College                               42
3         171       1:55:57      Sarah               Haight                   US Military Academy                             36
4         145       1:56:09      Courtney            Gregor                   Franklin and Marshall College                   32
5         173       2:00:57      Erica               Blom                     Yale University                                 28
6         159       2:03:51      Shaena              Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology           24
7         412       2:04:58      Ruth                McLean                   McGill University                               21
8         158       2:07:38      Carolyn             Carlstrom                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                15
9         167                    Gabriella           Allong                   US Military Academy                             12
10        150                    Allison             Hugi                     Yale University                                 9
11        165                    Sophy               Lee                      Harvard University                              7
12        176                    Bronwen             Peternell                Yale University                                 5
13        161                    Lauren              Heiliger                 US Military Academy                             3
DNF       154                    Emily               Daniels                  Bucknell University
DNF       160                    Courtney            Halista                  Boston College
DNF       166                    Emily               McManus                  US Military Academy
DNF       178                    Corrine             Schlabach                University of New Hampshire


Men B                                                54 starters              45 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First               Last                     Team                                            Points
1         153       2:01:04      Adam                Bry                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology           48
2         158       2:04:45      James               Wolf                     Franklin and Marshall College                   42
3         213       2:04:45      Christopher         Mondiek                  Rochester Institute of Technology               36
4         238       2:05:13      Joseph              Near                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology           32
5         208       2:05:14      Dominic             Caiazzo                  Northeastern University                         28
6         176       2:05:39      Spencer             Schaber                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology           24
7         243       2:05:46      Dennis              Cottreau                 McGill University                               21
8         169       2:05:47      Will                Boylston                 Dartmouth College                               15
9         190       2:05:55      Alex                Grant                    Tufts University                                12
10        244       2:05:56      Jake                McLaughlin               Landmark College                                9
11        159       2:05:56      Andrew              Mitstifer                Franklin and Marshall College                   7
12        216       2:05:56      Preston             Buehrer                  Boston University                               5
13        246       2:05:57      Michael             Farrar                   Northeastern University                         3
14        248       2:05:57      Matthew             Miller                   Harvard University                              2
15        161       2:05:59      Carl                Kjellstrand              Middlebury College                              1
16        229       2:06:00      Ryan                McKenna                  Franklin and Marshall College
17        154       2:06:02      Mariano             Garay                    Pennsylvania State University
18        245       2:06:05      Kevin               Rutherford               US Military Academy
19        166       2:06:06      Corey               Williams                 Columbia University-NYC
20        1005      2:06:09      Anna                McLoon                   Harvard University
21        188       2:06:10      Zachary             Parker                   Dartmouth College
22        240       2:06:10      Robert              Gutgesell                Waterloo University
23        247       2:06:18      Andrew              Wheeler                  US Military Academy
24        209       2:06:32      Harry               Chen                     Bucknell University
25        173       2:06:32      Nicholas            Walulik                  Stevens Institute of Technology
26        168       2:07:12      Tod                 Gentry                   Cornell University
27        196       2:07:38      Matthew             Titus                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
28        186       2:07:40      Taylor              Schwartz                 Tufts University
29        241       2:08:13      Eian                Prohl                    University of New Hampshire
30        171       2:08:57      Isaiah              Berg                     Dartmouth College
31        165       2:09:05      Spencer             Gilbert                  Yale University
32        236       2:09:05      Nicholas            Geiser                   Yale University
33        249       2:11:17      Mike                McCafferty               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
34        239       2:11:27      Brendan             Mackillop                Waterloo University
35        170       2:11:29      Ivan                Temnykh                  Pennsylvania State University
36        167       2:11:44      Brett               Houser                   Drexel University
37        207       2:14:32      YiPeng              Teoh                     Brown University
38        185       2:15:46      Armando             Peralta                  US Military Academy
39        235       2:17:09      Max                 Caspescha                University of Connecticut
40        211       2:18:33      Guo-Liang           Chew                     Harvard University
41        203       2:18:34      Patrick             Doumont                  US Military Academy
42        172       2:19:37      Michael             Longeri                  University of New Hampshire
43        195       2:23:34      Devin               Wagner                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
44        162       2:26:29      Garrick             Dixon                    Northeastern University
45        202       2:34:35      Stephen             Rogacki                  US Military Academy
DQ        220                    Michael             Frankovich               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DQ        157                    Daniel              Blizzard                 Yale University
DNF       160                    Eliot               Scymanski                Franklin and Marshall College
DNF       187                    Anthony             Paravati                 Dartmouth College
DNF       194                    Hughes              Burridge                 Northeastern University
DNF       222                    Karl                Zahn                     University of Vermont
DNF       233                    Michael             Gaskin                   Middlebury College
DNF       237                    Anthony             Castiglia                Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       242                    Michael             Shinall                  Boston College


Men C                                                82 starters              38 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First               Last                     Team                                            Points
1         313       1:47:04      Adam                Capatch                  Pennsylvania State University                   32
2         360       1:47:05      Kevin               Ordons                   University of Pittsburgh                        24
3         340       1:47:05      Taylor              Smith                    University of New Hampshire                     18
4         470       1:47:06      Andrew              Lysaght                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology           32
5         468       1:47:09      Zachary             Ulissi                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology           24
6         319       1:47:13      Patrick             Glover                   University of Pennsylvania                      15
7         465       1:47:16      Ian                 Theilacker               Northeastern University                         12
8         474       1:47:16      Bill                Quach                    Brown University                                18
9         527       1:47:17      Justin              Gero                     Bard College                                    15
10        530       1:47:18      Joshua              Kurtz                    Bucknell University                             12
11        344       1:47:18      Hunter              Resek                    University of New Hampshire                     9
12        471       1:47:18      Ian                 Forsyth                  Yale University                                 9
13        348       1:47:18      Adrien              McCosker                 McGill University                               7
14        330       1:47:19      Keith               Toombs                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst             5
15        473       1:47:20      Brandon             Knettel                  Lehigh University                               7
16        390       1:47:20      Alex                Carmona                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst             4
17        504       1:47:22      Christian           Ryan                     US Military Academy                             5
18        482       1:47:23      Eric                Schumacher               Lehigh University                               4
19        502       1:47:24      Pete                LoBianco                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania         3
20        378       1:47:25      Bryan               Carbone                  Drexel University                               2
21        303       1:47:26      Tanner              Haskins                  University of Vermont                           3
22        396       1:47:27      Alexander           McDuff-Viau              University of Montreal                          1
23        318       1:47:29      Jacob               Warshaw                  University of Vermont                           2
24        515       1:47:30      Isaac               Spingarn                 Stevens Institute of Technology
25        339       1:47:31      Zheren              Yang                     Columbia University-NYC                         1
26        383       1:47:34      Joseph              Halo                     Pennsylvania State University
27        349       1:47:35      Jocelyn             Berteaud                 McGill University
28        333       1:47:36      Sheldon             McKinley                 University of New Hampshire
29        528       1:47:36      Bradley             Quinnan                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
30        322       1:47:37      Eric                Adams                    University of Delaware
31        488       1:47:37      Steven              Ji                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32        342       1:47:37      James               Kennedy                  University of New Hampshire
33        346       1:47:38      Josef               Freundorfer              McGill University
34        356       1:47:39      Adam                Cohen                    University of Pittsburgh
35        398       1:47:40      Dana                Greenlaw                 University of Vermont
36        1129      1:47:47      Eric                Bunge                    McGill University
37        525       1:47:48      Connor              Walsh                    Rochester Institute of Technology
38        481       1:48:45      Zachary             Dayton                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
39        484       1:49:12      Thomas              Devane                   US Military Academy
40        369       1:49:35      Eric                Panicucci                Northeastern University
41        343       1:49:38      Jacob               Rubin                    University of Delaware
42        337       1:49:38      Colby               Samstag                  University of Pennsylvania
43        539       1:49:58      Jan                 Wolfe                    Boston College
44        351       1:50:22      Charles             Spanjers                 Pennsylvania State University
45        379       1:50:44      Byron               Hood                     Harvard University
46        478       1:51:12      Brian               Tino                     Bucknell University
47        535       1:51:13      Aaron               Perelman                 Stevens Institute of Technology
48        374       1:51:48      Daniel              Hale                     University of Vermont
49        324       1:52:15      Tomas               Ketcham                  Columbia University-NYC
50        393       1:52:19      Justin              Purificati               McGill University
51        332       1:53:13      Michael             Dunstan                  University of New Hampshire
52        537       1:56:06      Cimarron            Wortham                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
53        536       1:56:38      Paul                Russell                  Skidmore College
54        354       1:57:02      Joe                 Liston                   University of Pittsburgh
55        399       1:57:14      Laurent Charles     Pelletier                University of Montreal
56        391       1:57:42      Randy               Lee                      Waterloo University
57        392       1:57:47      Alexander           Brown                    University of Pennsylvania
58        386       2:02:40      Darren              Xu                       University of Pennsylvania
59        459       2:05:53      Karl                Haloj                    Middlebury College
60        489       2:16:51      Matthew             Warbrick                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
61        479                    Scott               Henry                    Bucknell University
62        516                    Brian               Tang                     Yale University
63        476                    Paul                Rosenstrauch             Tufts University
64        519                    Brennon             Costello                 Tufts University
65        334                    Christopher         Gilbert                  Harvard University
DNF       306                    Ben                 Civiletti                University of Vermont
DNF       307                    Joshua              Saxe                     University of Vermont
DNF       308                    Harry               Goldman                  University of Vermont
DNF       309                    Carl                Smith                    University of Vermont
DNF       312                    Scott               Igo                      University of Vermont
DNF       314                    Zachary             Repp                     Pennsylvania State University
DNF       356                    adam                cohen                    University of Pittsburgh
DNF       363                    Joe                 Weiss                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF       376                    Jonathan            Cusick                   University of Vermont
DNF       381                    Ernie               Lehman                   Pennsylvania State University
DNF       394                    Briand              Christian                University of Montreal
DNF       395                    Jacob               Dupont                   University of Montreal
DNF       397                    Mathieu             Denis                    University of Montreal
DNF       400                    Burton              Levine                   Pennsylvania State University
DNF       512                    Derek               Boone                    Boston College
DNF       538                    Matthew             Nole                     Boston College
DNF       540                    Khary               Ward                     SUNY-Plattsburgh



Women C                                              22 starters              23 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First               Last                     Team                                            Points
1         272       1:13:13      Molly               Bulger                   University of New Hampshire                     32
2         222       1:13:40      Eileen              Evans                    Harvard University                              24
3         212       1:14:08      Raeanne             Napoleon                 Boston University                               18
4         223       1:14:34      Shannon             Burke                    University of Vermont                           15
5         340       1:15:44      Emily               Jibb                     McGill University                               12
6         236       1:15:52      Leah                Ross                     University of New Hampshire                     9
7         288       1:15:56      Amanda              Buerger                  Northeastern University                         7
8         227       1:17:38      Caroline            Hampson                  University of New Hampshire                     5
9         245       1:20:02      Julie               Andren                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology           4
10        248       1:20:11      Hannah              Garrett                  Yale University                                 3
11        249       1:21:46      Chelsea             Lane                     Yale University                                 2
12        300       1:22:18      Tricia              Barstow                  University of New Hampshire                     1
13        255       1:23:40      Caitlin             Neiswanger               US Military Academy
14        205       1:24:11      Gabrielle           Rossi                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
15        339       1:24:24      Divya               Prakash                  Boston College
16        297       1:28:54      Megan               Odonnell                 Franklin and Marshall College
17        274       1:29:17      Nicole              Ogrosso                  Stevens Institute of Technology
18        220       1:32:21      Rika                Hirata                   Harvard University
19        273       1:34:39      Laura               Sneider                  Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF       203                    Katherine           Oxman                    Franklin and Marshall College
DNF       296                    Amanda              White                    University of Connecticut
DNF       298                    Marie               Kenney                   University of Vermont


Men D1                                               35 starters              23 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First               Last                     Team                                            Points
1         781       1:06:11      Andrew              Pezzimenti               University of Connecticut                       20
2         644       1:06:22      Greg                DiSanto                  University of New Hampshire                     16
3         786       1:06:22      Matthew             Fischel                  University of Delaware                          12
4         654       1:06:26      Frank               Lao                      University of Delaware                          8
5         700       1:06:28      Ian                 Bensco                   Pennsylvania State University                   5
6         773       1:06:34      Matthew             LaMonte                  Pennsylvania State University                   4
7         643       1:06:35      Garrett             Lynch                    Harvard University                              3
8         614       1:06:41      Matthew             Drury                    Pennsylvania State University                   2
9         1124      1:06:47      Jeffrey             McCurdy                  Waterloo University                             1
10        794       1:06:48      John                Prata                    Boston University
11        784       1:06:56      Steven              Francisco                University of Delaware
12        660       1:06:57      Brandon             King                     University of Connecticut
13        772       1:06:57      Paul                DeVito                   Pennsylvania State University
14        699       1:07:24      Michael             Robichaud                Boston University
15        665       1:08:55      Caleb               Browning                 University of Connecticut
16        799       1:08:57      Trevor              Manders                  Syracuse University
17        661       1:09:00      Jonathan            Tang                     Pennsylvania State University
18        608       1:09:01      Brendan             Diener                   Drexel University
19        675       1:09:07      Garrett             Drayna                   Harvard University
20        650       1:09:15      Chatura             Atapattu                 Columbia University-NYC
21        634       1:10:24      Paul                Frandsen                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
22        692       1:12:14      Patrick             Savickas                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23        652       1:12:16      Christopher         Howell                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
24        642       1:12:38      Ian                 Boothby                  Harvard University
25        601       1:12:53      Martin              Weil Brenner             University of Montreal
26        622       1:15:58      George              Ghanim                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
27        656       1:17:46      Andrew              Wilkens                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst
28        776       1:21:08      Cody                Slack                    Pennsylvania State University
29        796       1:22:12      Jacob               Meyers                   Pennsylvania State University
30        645       1:23:43      Chris               Barr                     University of New Hampshire
31        618       1:26:04      Stephen             Poirier                  Syracuse University
DNF       668                    Patrick             Neenan                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF       795                    David               Fleischer                McGill University
DNF       797                    William             Trumper                  University of New Hampshire
DNF       1130                   Keith               England                  Colgate University


Men D2                                               32 starters              23 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First               Last                     Team                                            Points
1         947       1:09:20      Daniel              Holmdahl                 Dartmouth College                               20
2         805       1:10:36      Spencer             Staley                   Colgate University                              16
3         946       1:10:36      Nicholas            Wimer                    Dartmouth College                               12
4         962       1:10:37      Paul                Strein                   US Military Academy                             8
5         826       1:10:47      mark                hamilton                 Stevens Institute of Technology                 5
6         907       1:10:54      Joe                 Merrow                   Boston College                                  4
7         815       1:10:56      Ethan               Kirk                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                3
8         985       1:10:59      Andrew              Hobson                   Rochester Institute of Technology               2
9         920       1:11:00      Seth                Campbell                 DeSales University                              1
10        964       1:11:02      Michael             Houghton                 US Military Academy
11        963       1:11:05      Christopher         Farao                    US Military Academy
12        1127      1:11:21      Brennan             Berardo                  Queens University
13        902       1:11:45      Alexander           Brehm                    Skidmore College
14        978       1:12:11      William             Holm                     Bucknell University
15        955       1:12:12      Richard             Leyland                  Rochester Institute of Technology
16        898       1:12:16      Craig               Tuller                   Bucknell University
17        999       1:12:22      Kevin               Higgins                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18        1125      1:13:10      Stephen             Sagar                    Queens University
19        967       1:13:43      Tim                 Russell                  Skidmore College
20        948       1:13:52      Joshua              Hall                     Dartmouth College
21        969       1:14:23      Christopher         Townsley                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
22        913       1:14:35      Zhongrong           Wang                     Franklin and Marshall College
23        809       1:14:45      Max                 Mahan                    Boston College
24        941       1:15:56      Dylan               Hutchison                Stevens Institute of Technology
25        992       1:16:05      David               DeWitt                   Yale University
26        827       1:16:55      Dylan               Hoffman                  Stevens Institute of Technology
27        908       1:18:22      Andreas             Wolfe                    Boston College
28        811       1:18:29      Lucas               Lappe                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29        991       1:21:08      Benjamin            Davidson                 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       822                    Jack                Bott                     Bard College
DNF       824                    Nicholas            Woodman                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       1126                   Matt                VanDick                  Queens University


Men Intro                                            9 starters               15 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First               Last                     Team                                            Points
1         816       0:22:46      Adam                Trexler                  Yale University                                 12
2         701       0:24:11      Derek               Lockwood                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst             7
3         814       0:24:53      Patrick             Hammer                   Stevens Institute of Technology                 5
4         817       0:26:26      Devin               Chu                      Dartmouth College                               3
5         813       0:26:27      Benjamin            Clemence                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                1
6         798       0:26:31      Sean                Gribbin                  University of New Hampshire
7         933       0:27:00      Sean                Perkins                  Brown University
8         806       0:27:25      Christopher         Kane                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
9         807       0:28:35      Jeffrey             Marvin                   SUNY-Plattsburgh


Women Intro                                          11 starters              15 miles

Place     Bib       Time         First               Last                     Team                                            Points
1         411       0:24:50      Valina              Sintay                   McGill University                               20
2         259       0:26:20      Kathleen            Ho                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                16
3         295       0:26:45      Katherine           Weng                     Dartmouth College                               12
4         238       0:26:50      Bridgette           Beagen                   University of New Hampshire                     8
5         246       0:26:52      Sonya               Thomas                   Yale University                                 5
6         299       0:27:00      Rachel              Duncan                   Yale University                                 4
7         291       0:27:03      Jacqueline          Pasekallen               University of Massachusetts-Amherst             3
8         211       0:28:19      Leandra             Solis                    Boston University                               2
9         294       0:28:32      Jessica             Weng                     Dartmouth College                               1
10        263       0:35:33      Stephanie           Tetlow                   Bucknell University
11        341       0:37:18      Lauren              Rosenstein               Syracuse University



Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with