Results » Road » 2011

Augusta Training Series

Augusta, NJ

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Augusta Training Series Presented by Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Tuesday, March 29, 2011



These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Place    Bib No.  First         Last           Team
U19
1        101      Raymond       Reisen         Colavita Racing Inc.
2        109      Ekrem         Ayhan          Team Bulldog
3        108      Dillion       Van Wart       Team Town Cycle
Masters
1        37       Edward        Beamon         Van Dessel Factory Team
2        20       Joe           Straub         SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3        21       Brian         Gristick       Cycle Craft Inc
4        15       Chris         Mooney         Liberty Cycle
5        52       David         Ebling         Altra Motion
6        14       Patrick       Kennedy        Liberty Cycle
7        419      Lawrence      Henderson      Skylands Cycling
8        10       Robert        Perlee         Jaeger Wheelmen
9        401      Christopher   Sullivan       Montclair Cyclists
10       6        John          Autore         Skylands Cycling
11       431      Gerry         Ryerson        Cycle Craft Inc
12       475      Richard       Pedranti       Unattached
13       474      David         Van Wart       Team Town Cycle
14       56       Gabriel       Thomas         Affinity Cycles
15       453      Peter         Deluca         Skylands Cycling
A race
1        34       Stephen       Sloan          Somerville Bicycle Shop
2        37       Edward        Beamon         Van Dessel Factory Team
3        23       Mark          Light          Liberty Cycle
4        49       Johanne       Burrowes       United We stand
5        53       Paul          Eisele         Somerville Bicycle Shop
6        20       Joe           Straub         SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7        61       Rob           Rohel          Skylands Cycling
8        62       Patrick       Jacobs         Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
9        54       Joseph        Jacobs         Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
10       31       James         Furman         Van Dessel Factory Team
11       25       Milo          Bastianelli    Skylands Cycling
12       58       David         Kahl           Liberty Cycle
13       60       Dave          Lyons          Skylands Cycling
14       59       Benjamin      Fackler        Century Road Club Association
15       15       Chris         Mooney         Liberty Cycle
16       52       David         Ebling         Altra Motion
17       14       Patrick       Kennedy        Liberty Cycle
18       39       Andreas       Runggatscher   FinKraft
19       33       Kevin         Kielty         Skylands Cycling
B race
1        405      Michael       Zak            Team Cosmic
2        403      Jeffrey       Pacailler      Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
3        459      Wayne         Tice           Unattached
4        409      Victor        Schepisi       Team Marty's
5        104      Sean          Conway         Colavita Racing Inc.
6        443      Steve         McConnell      Montclair Cyclists
7        101      Raymond       Reisen         Colavita Racing Inc.
8        432      James         Pitman         Unattached
9        469      Andrew        LoGuidice      Skylands Cycling
10       461      Nicholas      White          Team Marty's
11       454      Eric          Noonan         Team Marty's
12       435      John          Jackson        Skylands Cycling
13       457      Brad          Pfister        UNATTACHED
14       465      javier        mereles        Cycle Craft Inc
15       473      Doug          Alpers         Unattached
16       420      Dan           Antonelli      Liberty Cycle
17       410      Bogert        Kisch          Team Town Cycle
18       422      Gary          Fletcher       Skylands Cycling
19       479      chris         Santilucia     UNATTACHED
20       421      Craig         Blake          Skylands Cycling
21       475      Richard       Pedranti       UNATTACHED
22       202      Jacqueline    Paull          Watchung Wheelmen
23       462      Paul          Chegwidden     Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
24       458      John          Bye            Unattached
25       449      Jason         Grossi         Team Town Cycle
26       434      John          Berg           Skylands Cycling
27       431      Gerry         Ryerson        Cycle Craft Inc
28       419      Lawrence      Henderson      Skylands Cycling
29       477      David         Sempier        Jimenez Velo Sport
30       480      LUIS          NAVARRO        Cycle Craft Inc
31       476      Josh          Kozlowski      Team Type 1
32       108      Dillion       Van Wart       Team Town Cycle
33       474      David         Van Wart       Team Town Cycle
34       453      Peter         Deluca         Skylands Cycling

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with