Results » Road » 2011

Salisbury Road Race

Gap, PA

Saturday, April 2, 2011

Salisbury Road Race Presented by Bike Line Gap, PA Saturday, April 02, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



MEN CAT 3/4
Place   Bib#   First Name  Last Name    Team Name                        Time
1       342    ZACHARY     MCINTYRE                                      1:22:21
2       494    CHRISTOPHER MEACHAM      YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    1:22:35
3       330    NICK        HUTCHINSON   NAVY                             1:22:35
4       331    EVAN        JANIS        ABRT                             1:22:35
5       356    DAN         SCHWARTZ     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE            1:22:35
6       498    GREG        RATZELL      YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK  1:22:35
7       348    RYAN        RAPOLAS      BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL      1:22:36
8       301    SHAWN       BEELER       MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK  1:22:36
9       338    JAMES       LEES         SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                1:22:36
10      487    LUKE        BATEMAN      YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    1:22:36
11      323    NATHAN      GAZZETTA     DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI  1:22:36
12      350    PETER       REED         BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL      1:22:36
13      318    HARRY       FANG         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE            1:22:36
14      361    ANDREW      STEELE       THE BIKE LANE                    1:22:36
15      340    AARON       MACKLEY      MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK  1:22:37
16      319    GLENN       FERREIRA                                      1:22:37
17      320    PETER       FICKINGER                                     1:22:37
18      355    PIERCE      SCHMERGE     THE BIKE LANE                    1:22:37
19      333    DREW        KARLBERG     WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE            1:22:37
20      314    MATTHEW     DISHART      THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       1:22:38
21      310    ROB         BROWN        MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE  1:22:38
22      492    MICAH       ENGLE        YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK  1:22:38
23      499    MATT        VOYER        YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK  1:22:38
24      332    DOUGLAS     JONES        GS SIMMERIA                      1:22:39
25      339    TAYLOR      LEONARD      LWA / BIKE LINE                  1:22:39
26      322    DARION      FLEMING      HAYMARKET BICYCLES               1:22:39
27      302    TODD        BICKLING     BIKE DOCTOR                      1:22:40
28      336    JUSTIN      KOWALCZYK    PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA    1:22:40
29      326    RANDY       HALUCK       THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       1:22:40
30      386    BRIAN       WHITESELL    ABRT                             1:22:40
31      358    TIM         SHAFFER      ABRT                             1:22:40
32      360    DEAN        SMITH        GS SIMMERIA                      1:22:41
33      311    JOSEPH      CHUDYK       TEAM FLUID                       1:22:41
34      341    JONATHAN    MARSHALL     MOUNTAINSIDE RACING              1:22:41
35      354    AARON       SCHELEGLE    BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL      1:22:41
36      328    KYLE        HELDER                                        1:22:41
37      305    DANE        BOUDREAU     USNA CYCLING TEAM                1:22:42
38      365    DANIEL      VILLAFLOR    HAYMARKET BICYCLES               1:22:42
39      359    JOSEPH      SIMORA       THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       1:22:43
40      363    DREW        TYGER        MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK  1:22:45
41      345    CHRIS       PERIS        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       1:22:46
42      366    MICHAEL     WALSH        MOVEMBER                         1:22:47
43      325    RANJODH     GILL         BIKE DOCTOR RACING TEAM          1:22:52
44      316    MICHAEL     EGAN         ZEN MASTERS                      1:23:06
45      362    JEFFREY     TRAVIS       ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE       1:23:31
46      327    DENZIL      HATHWAY      ABRT                             1:23:58
47      493    PETER       HARRIS       YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    1:24:08
48      308    FRED        BROWN        MTBNJ.COM-HALTERS CYCLES         1:24:55
49      329    PATRICK     HOGAN        ABRT                             1:28:25
50      312    MATT        DAVIS        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE            1:28:26
51      343    MICHAEL     MELNICK      GSS SIMMERIA                     1:31:39
52      364    KEITH       USNER        G S SIMMERIA                     1:31:39
53      351    PAUL        RINKENBERG   TEAM FLUID                       1:32:32
54      344    MICHA       OPHIR        CRCA                             1:36:24
55      491    NICK        CADDENHEAD   ABRT                             1:36:25
56      306    MICHAEL     BOWMAN       BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO               1:36:35
57      490    JEREMY      BOYLE        YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM ROTHROCK   1:38:03
58      367    THOMAS      WALTZ        BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL      1:38:32

MASTER 40+
Place   Bib#   First Name  Last Name    Team Name                        Time
1       626    CHARLES     RAMER        SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB       50:13:00
2       607    ERIC        ANDREUS                                       50:14:00
3       622    SHAWN       MINNICH      MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK  50:14:00
4       629    MIKE        STEVENS      BIKE LINE                        50:14:00
5       615    JOHN        GOOD                                          50:14:00
6       610    BRIAN       BOYD                                          50:15:00
7       630    GORDAN      VAN HOOK     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE            50:15:00
8       624    JOHN        NEWTON       WEST CHESTER CYCLING             50:18:00
9       628    ERIC        SCHOPF                                        50:48:00
10      662    Abe         BARLEY                                        51:52:00
11      613    ANDREW      CRABB        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV     53:50:00
12      625    ALEX        PRIVITERA    DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI  55:21:00
13      604    KEVIN       ADAMSON      MASON DIXON VELO                 55:52:00
14      612    MICHAEL     CARR         BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL      55:52:00
15      611    DAVID       BROCKHOEFT   INDUSTRY SALON                   56:28:00
16      618    CHRISTOPHER LAUDO        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       56:51:00
17      619    JAY         LLOYD                                         57:00:00
18      631    DAVID       WEST                                          57:25:00
19      608    LINDY       BARILE       GS SIMMERIA                      58:25:00
20      641    Jan         Workinger                                     58:29:00
21      623    BARRY       MURRAY       ALL-FILL P/B FIRESTONE           1:00:37
22      614    GERALD      FLEMING      HPC/LIST                         1:02:54

MASTER 50+
Place   Bib#   First Name  Last Name    Team Name                        Time
1       116    ROBIN       KINNEY       PURE ENERGY                      1:32:34
2       112    DARREN      HARTMAN      PA MASTERS RC                    1:32:36
3       100    TONY        ALLEN-MILLS  DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI  1:32:39
4       124    SKIP        ROGERS       UPMC / PROBIKES                  1:32:40
5       193    DENNIS      WITMER       DEEP BLUE                        1:32:42
6       117    CHRIS       KOPANSKI     THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       1:32:42
7       106    DAVID       DETLEFSEN    EBS RACING                       1:32:43
8       120    LAURISTON   MARSHALL     CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO  1:32:44
9       102    DARIN       BENSON       THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       1:32:45
10      118    PAUL        KORNET       CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRO  1:32:51
11      110    KEVIN       GREENE       BREAKAWAYBIKES-COM	11	           1:32:54
12      101    DONALD      BAGWELL                                       1:32:55
13      115    NORMAN      HULLINGER    EBS RACING                       1:33:02
14      104    MIKE        CONNAIR      CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS         1:33:02
15      119    ROB         LEA          T.E.A.M FUJI                     1:33:16
16      113    NEIL        HEAD                                          1:33:27
17      143    GLENN       SNYDER       UPMC CYCLING FITNESS             1:33:37
18      107    STEVEN      FAIRCHILD    TEAM FUJI                        1:33:38
19      121    BRIAN       MCANDREWS    TEAM MAKURI                      1:34:37
20      105    ANDREW      DAVALA       ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS /  1:36:25
21      123    JOSEPH      PISCITELLO   PA MASTERS RC.                   1:36:56
22      103    BRUCE       BRODOWSKI    GUY'S RACING CLUB                1:37:39
23      179    ROBERT      TURNER       THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       1:40:52
24      109    ED          GALLAGHER    EECT/KREB                        1:45:17

NOVICE MEN (CAT 5)
Place   Bib#   First Name  Last Name    Team Name                        Time
1       552    WILLIAM     NEIDE JR     TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE               48:38.6
2       478    DAKOTA      SCHAEFFER    YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    48:38.6
3       559    JUSTIN      SOTDORUS     KEYSTONE VELO                    48:38.7
4       547    MICHAEL     KIRBY        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE            48:38.9
5       563    David       NISSLEY                                       48:39.0
6       405    TAYLOR      ARNEY        SQUADRA COPPI                    48:39.3
7       540    JEFF        GODFREY      THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       48:39.3
8       553    ROGER       PICKER       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV     48:39.3
9       538    STEVEN      GARFINKEL    FRESHBIKES RACING                48:39.6
10      542    MATTHEW     HEISER       SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                48:39.8
11      564    Rob         FURR         University of Delaware           48:40.2
12      551    MARK        MEHLINGER    KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV     48:41.4
13      508    MIKE        BARBONE      CHESTER COUNTY VELO              48:41.5
14      544    BYRON       HORGASH      SUNNYBROOK RACING/PROFESSIONAL   48:42.5
15      561    ALLEN       TRAYLOR                                       48:43.2
16      554    ALEX        REICH        MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY          48:43.5
17      557    DON         SALAMON      PAX VELO                         48:44.5
18      480    ANDREW      SCHINDLER    ABRT                             48:49.1
19      534    QUENTIN     CAMPBELL                                      50:55.0
20      536    BRANDON     DIXON                                         51:52.8
21      408    ANDREW      FLEMING      HPC/LIST                         51:53.6
22      541    WILLIAM     HARRIES                                       51:57.2
23      543    TAYLOR      HINSON                                        51:59.0
24      560    CHRISTOPHER TOWNSLEY     SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY          52:32.4
25      546    SCOTT       KINGSLEY     THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       52:32.7
26      550    CARLOS      LUNA         3D RACING TEAM/TOMS ATLANTIC CY  54:30.8
27      409    DANIEL      LAURITZEN    YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    54:32.3
28      539    JACOB       GERBER       MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY          54:44.3
29      535    RYAN        CIMO         BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO               54:44.8
30      507    REUBEN      ARNEY                                         54:45.0
31      407    BEN         CROWE                                         56:04.7
32      406    RYAN        COLLINS      LATITUDE - ABRT                  56:21.9
33      548    MATTHEW     KLANICA                                       57:26.2
34      556    HUBERT      SACILOWSKI   BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO               59:08.2
35      555    JON         RISSER                                        59:10.7
36      558    PRESTON     SIMON                                         1:00:37
37      549    JOSHUA      LAHR         BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO               1:00:51

WOMEN CAT 3/4
Place   Bib#   First Name  Last Name    Team Name                        Time
1       227    LINDSAY     HONAKER      POTOMAC VELO CLUB                59:14.0
2       256    MONIKA      SATTLER      XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR  59:16.8
3       240    SUE         MCQUISTON    ABRT                             1:00:16
4       482    EVELYN      KORBICH      YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK     1:00:17
5       215    VICTORIA    BRUMFIELD    RADICAL MEDIA                    1:00:17
6       216    COURTNEY    CHIPOURAS    ARTEMIS                          1:00:22
7       483    NADIA       LATZGO       YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    1:01:34
8       242    MARGARET    MOORE        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       1:01:36
9       229    JENNIFER    KULICKI      THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.       1:01:37
10      238    CHERYL      LEFEVER                                       1:01:45
11      257    PAMELA      SCHMALDINST  TEAM VORTEX                      1:02:28
12      246    JENNIFER    RHODES       STURDY GIRL CYCLING              1:04:44
13      249    ANNIE       RISEMBERG    BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL      1:04:45
14      251    JENN        RIST         ABRT                             1:04:46
15      244    SANDRA      PASHLEY      ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM       1:04:47
16      217    DEBRA       GILLISPIE    PAX VELO                         1:04:50
17      230    TRACY       LEA          T.E.A.M. FUJI                    1:05:00

JR MEN CAT 3/4
Place   Bib#   First Name  Last Name    Team Name                        Time
1       494    MEACHAM     CHRISTOPHER  YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    1:22:35
2       498    RATZELL     GREG         YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK  1:22:35
3       487    BATEMAN     LUKE         YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    1:22:36
4       492    ENGLE       MICAH        YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK  1:22:38
5       499    VOYER       MATT         YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK  1:22:38
6       493    HARRIS      PETER        YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    1:24:08
7       491    CADDENHEAD  NICK         ABRT                             1:36:25
8       490    BOYLE       JEREMY       YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM ROTHROCK   1:38:03

U19 MEN CAT 5
Place   Bib#   First Name  Last Name    Team Name                        Time
1       478    SCHAEFFER   DAKOTA       YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    48:38.6
2       405    ARNEY       TAYLOR       SQUADRA COPPI                    48:39.3
3       480    SCHINDLER   ANDREW       ABRT                             48:49.1
4       408    FLEMING     ANDREW       HPC/LIST                         51:53.6
5       409    LAURITZEN   DANIEL       YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    54:32.3
6       407    CROWE       BEN                                           56:04.7
7       406    COLLINS     RYAN         LATITUDE - ABRT                  56:21.9

U19 WOMEN CAT 3/4
Place   Bib#   First Name  Last Name    Team Name                        Time
1       482    KORBICH     EVELYN       YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK     1:00:17
2       483    LATZGO      NADIA        YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK    1:01:34


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with