Results » Road » 2011

Route 29 35 KM TT(T) Series

Frenchtown, NJ

Sunday, April 3, 2011

Route 29 35 KM TT(T) Series Presented by NJ Bike Racing.net Frenchtown, NJ Sunday, April 03, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Stage 1   Avg     Stage 2   Avg     Total
Time       Speed  Time       Speed  Time
BIB   CAT       ST  PTS  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM
2     CAT 1/2   NJ  x    Kenneth        Lundgren       Foundation Cycling Team          0:21:24   29.7    0:25:40   25.9    0:47:04
12    CAT 3     MD  x    Thomas         Schubert       Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing T0:23:22   27.2    0:26:31   25.1    0:49:53
6     CAT 1/2   NJ  x    Zach           Semian                                          0:23:03   27.6    0:26:57   24.7    0:50:00
31    MAS 45+            glenn          babikian       Team Rockstar/signature cycles   0:22:49   27.9    0:27:15   24.4    0:50:04
41    MAS 55+            Brian          Griffith       Cycle Funnatic                   0:23:04   27.6    0:27:19   24.4    0:50:23
40    MAS 55+            John           Dalzell        PA Masters RC                    0:23:01   27.6    0:27:47   24.0    0:50:48
39    MAS 45+            Glenn          Snyder         UPMC Cycling Fitness             0:22:56   27.7    0:27:53   23.9    0:50:49
52    CAT 4              Dave           Gardner                                         0:23:11   27.4    0:27:49   23.9    0:51:00
36    MAS 45+            Kevin          Kolodziejski   Tri-State Velo                   0:23:13   27.4    0:27:58   23.8    0:51:11
43    MAS 55+            Skip           Rogers         UPMC / Probikes                  0:23:33   27.0    0:27:51   23.9    0:51:24
9     CAT 4     NY  x    Lee            Sobotkin       Tri-State Velo                   0:23:50   26.7    0:28:06   23.7    0:51:56
5     CAT 4     NJ  x    Angelo         Mascelli       Watchung Wheelmen                0:23:47   26.7    0:28:44   23.2    0:52:31
33    MAS 45+            Steven         Fairchild      Team Fuji                        0:24:00   26.5    0:28:42   23.2    0:52:42
8     CAT 3     PA  x    Matthew        Dishart        Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc.      0:24:21   26.1    0:28:47   23.1    0:53:08
30    MAS 35+            Adam           Meirowitz      53x11                            0:24:16   26.2    0:29:06   22.9    0:53:22
4     CAT 4     MD  x    Mark           Cywin          Knapps Cyclery Racing Team       0:24:31   25.9    0:28:58   23.0    0:53:29
1     MAS 35+   NJ  x    Paul           Cresti         Team Somerset                    0:24:45   25.7    0:28:56   23.0    0:53:41
56    CAT 4              Michael        Novich                                          0:24:26   26.0    0:29:20   22.7    0:53:46
42    MAS 55+   NJ  x    John           Newton         Chester County Velo              0:25:36   24.8    0:29:10   22.8    0:54:46
38    MAS 45+            Lawrence       Senese         Tri State Velo                   0:24:33   25.9    0:30:14   22.0    0:54:47
3     CAT 4     NJ  x    Jeff           Covert         Human Zoom Cycling               0:25:25   25.0    0:30:04   22.2    0:55:29
50    Women              Andrea         Myers          Bethel Cycle                     0:25:19   25.1    0:30:11   22.1    0:55:30
24    CAT 5     CT  x    DANIEL         UDEANU         UNAFFILIATED                     0:25:20   25.1    0:30:47   21.6    0:56:07
10    CAT 3     PA  x    Matthew        Doyal          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA    0:26:01   24.4    0:30:15   22.0    0:56:16
53    MAS 45+            Frank          Mangee                                          0:25:29   25.0    0:31:02   21.5    0:56:31
23    CAT 5     NJ  x    Guy            Tanne          Tenafly Road Dawgs               0:25:51   24.6    0:30:51   21.6    0:56:42
13    CAT 5     PA  x    Travis         Alderson       Team Philly Pro Tri              0:25:53   24.6    0:31:00   21.5    0:56:53
37    MAS 45+            steven         Schwartz       atlantic bicycle club            0:25:29   25.0    0:31:30   21.1    0:56:59
14    Team               Bernard, Bill  Klees, Truhe   Team T&B                         0:26:20   24.2    0:31:04   21.4    0:57:24
7     CAT 4     NY  x    Sean           Pasieka        Knapps Cyclery Racing Team       0:26:14   24.2    0:31:54   20.9    0:58:08
19    CAT 5     NJ  x    James          Keeley                                          0:26:07   24.4    0:32:06   20.7    0:58:13
48    Women              Nadia          Latzgo         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock    0:26:33   24.0    0:32:14   20.7    0:58:47
32    MAS 45+   PA       Spencer        Beckett        flatted                          0:23:17   27.3    0:35:50   18.6    0:59:07
27    MAS 35+   NJ       Glen           Haggan         53X11                            0:26:25   24.1    0:33:09   20.1    0:59:34
22    CAT 5     DE  x    Alfred         Peterson                                        0:26:36   23.9    0:33:14   20.0    0:59:50
51    Women              Susan          Schweers       Middletown Bikeline              0:27:44   22.9    0:32:20   20.6    1:00:04
17    CAT 5     NJ  x    Michael        Iacobucci                                       0:27:16   23.3    0:32:56   20.2    1:00:12
21    CAT 5     NJ  x    John           Panzica        Team 53x11 Coffee- Princeton     0:27:10   23.4    0:33:02   20.2    1:00:12
47    Women              Julie          Jones          Montclair Cyclists               0:27:02   23.5    0:33:13   20.1    1:00:15
20    CAT 5     NY  x    Scott          Kingsley       Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc.      0:27:22   23.2    0:33:01   20.2    1:00:23
18    CAT 5     NY       David          Iacobucci      Bean's Bikes                     0:27:37   23.0    0:33:12   20.1    1:00:49
35    MAS 45+            Wayne          Gregory        Tri-State Velo                   0:27:32   23.1    0:33:34   19.8    1:01:06
55    MAS 55+            Robert         Friedman       Speedwell                        0:27:09   23.4    0:34:29   19.3    1:01:38
15    CAT 5     MD  x    Tad            Fabian         Bricks Multisport/Bike Line Middl0:24:51   25.6    0:37:04   18.0    1:01:55
11    CAT 5     NJ  x    Albert         Anderson       Jimenez Velo Sport               0:27:05   23.5    0:35:03   19.0    1:02:08
13    Team               Len, Rich, RobeDePue, Jager, SEvolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ 0:28:48   22.1    0:33:47   19.7    1:02:35
29    MAS 35+   NY  x    Frank          Lowery                                          0:27:52   22.8    0:34:45   19.2    1:02:37
25    Juniors   DE  x    Evelyn         Korbich        Young Medalist/Team Rothrock     0:28:55   22.0    0:34:19   19.4    1:03:14
45    Women              Joanne         Cannon         Bike Line/LWA                    0:28:39   22.2    0:34:36   19.2    1:03:15
46    Women              Jennifer       Gilbert        Team Alliance Environmental      0:28:15   22.5    0:35:20   18.8    1:03:35
49    Women              anne           mitchell       Pallas athene                    0:28:11   22.6    0:35:31   18.8    1:03:42
54    MAS 55+            Frank          Turner                                          0:28:33   22.3    0:35:33   18.7    1:04:06
14    CAT 5     PA       Bill           Carpenter                                       0:26:43   23.8    0:39:00   17.1    1:05:43
16    CAT 5     NY  x    Tom            Holcombe                                        0:29:25   21.6    0:36:24   18.3    1:05:49
44    Women              Cyndi          Bardman        Tri State Velo / Amoroso Racing T0:30:08   21.1    0:36:57   18.0    1:07:05
28    MAS 35+   NJ  x    Blaise         Hall                                            0:30:06   21.1    0:37:03   18.0    1:07:09


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with