Results » Road » 2011

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Prospect Park Series

Brooklyn, NY

Saturday, April 30, 2011

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Prospect Park Series Presented by Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn, NY Saturday, April 30, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/Cat 1-2-3 presented by Lucarelli & Castaldi Attorneys At Law
44 miles

1. John Durso (Colavita Racing) 1:40:24
2. Brian Breach (GS Mengoni)
3. Andreas Fliessgarten (Team Schwalbe Trier)
4. Franklin Burgos (JV Racing)
5. Bill Elliston (Van Dessel Factory Team)
6. Bryan Borgia (Rapha Racing)
7. Gavin Robertson (CRCA/Foundation)
8. Anthony Lowe (CRCA/Die Hard - Think Racing)
9. Stalin Quiterio (JV Racing)
10. Lynn Murray (CRCA/L-Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan Coaching)
KOM # 1 Presented by BikeReg.com

1. Stalin Quiterio (JV Racing)
2. Jermaine Burrowes (WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT)
3. Anthony Taylor (CRCA/L-Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan Coaching)
KOM # 2 Presented by BikeReg.com

1. Andreas Fliessgarten (Team Schwalbe Trier)
2. Franklin Burgos (JV Racing)
3. John Durso (Colavita Racing)
Sprint # 1 Presented by YES Sales and Services

1. Alexander Barouh (CRCA/BH Garneau)
2. Franklin Burgos (JV Racing)
3. Bill Elliston (Van Dessel Factory Team)
Sprint # 2 Presented by YES Sales and Services

1. Andreas Fliessgarten (Team Schwalbe Trier)
2. Brian Breach (GS Mengoni)
3. Franklin Burgos (JV Racing)
Category 4 presented by Lucarelli & Castaldi Attorneys At Law
31 miles

1. Misha Chiporukha ( Hudson Furniture Racing Team) 1:14:57
2. Gustavo "henry" Francisco (James Vincent Racing/Montecci)
3. John Buenaventura (CRCA / Teany Cycling)
4. Corey Williams (Columbia University)
5. Jonathan Giahn (CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team)
6. Kevin Schmitt (Kissena)
7. Joseph Jacobs (RERCycling.com)
8. John Malcolmson (Kissena)
9. Kasper Ludwig-Larsen (Hudson Furniture Racing Team)
10. Adel Sarhan (CRCA/L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan Coaching)


KOM # 1 Presented by BikeReg.com

1. Joseph Mueler (Kissena)3
2. Patrick Jacobs (RERCycling.com)
3. Joseph Jacobs (RERCycling.com)
KOM # 2 Presented by BikeReg.com

1. Patrick Jacobs (Real Estate Rescue)
2. Joseph Jacobs (Real Estate Rescue)
3. Joseph Mueler (Kissena)
Sprint # 1 Presented by YES Sales and Services

1. John Malcolmson (Kissena)
2. Joseph Jacobs (RERCycling.com)
3. Leonard Galati (CRCA/Teany Cycling)
Sprint # 2 Presented by YES Sales and Services

1. Ryan McGarrity (CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity)
2. Misha  Chiporukha ( Hudson Furniture Racing Team)
3.  John Buenaventura (CRCA/Teany Cycling)
Category 5 presented by Lucarelli & Castaldi Attorneys At Law
17 miles

1. John Blake (CRCA) 0:44:10
2. Alexei Zakharov (CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity)
3. Tobias Smith (9th Street Cycles)
4. Daghan Perker (CRCA)
5. Noel Flynn (CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team)
6. Jeff Condon (unatt)
7. Jason McLaughlin (CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports)
8. Adam Naguib (Kissena Cycle Club)
9. Nick Miscione (unatt)
10. Jacob Baty (Bikes to Rwanda)

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with