Results » Road » 2011

Michaux Endurance Series - Michaux Maximus

Michaux State Forest, PA

Sunday, May 1, 2011

Michaux Endurance Series - Michaux Maximus Presented by Michaux Productions Michaux State Forest, PA Sunday, May 01, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


40 miler         64 Finishers
First Name       Last Name      Class  Time      Class
Rob              Spreng         SR     4:11:39   1
Mike             Keefer         SR     4:11:39   1
Patt             Miller         SR     4:12:02   3
Jonathon         Gdowik         SR     4:18:19   4
Tim              Carson         SR     4:20:40   5
Jammes           Harmon         SR     4:32:56   6
Ray              Adams          SR     4:37:48   7
Dameron Dodge    Dodge          SR     4:48:58   8
Matt             Miller         SR     4:49:22   9
Calvin           Cheung         SR     4:56:45   10
Alan             Consalvo       SR     4:58:57   11
Chad             McCurdy        SR     4:59:10   12
Kevin            Campbell       SR     5:12:47   13
Pete             Buckland       SR     5:22:05   14
Martin           Kell           SR     5:32:32   15
Madison          Mathews        SR     6:04:20   16
John             Cullum         SR     6:11:45   17
Paul             Wojciak        Mas    4:58:04   1
Scott            Root           Mas    5:04:48   2
Jay              Dodge          Mas    5:07:28   3
Roger            Masse          Mas    5:08:12   4
Bernie           Shaio          Mas    5:10:48   5
Tim              Messersmith    Mas    5:15:01   6
John             Williams       Mas    5:19:57   7
Craig            Lander         Mas    5:29:12   8
Paul             Stahman        Mas    5:29:32   9
Jim              Matthews       Mas    5:36:05   10
Chip             Lortz          Mas    5:40:37   11
Joe              Wychock        Mas    5:47:36   12
Albert           Green          Mas    6:00:30   13
Jim              Miller         Mas    6:22:00   14
Larry            Camp           Mas    6:28:24   15
Harlan           Price          SS     4:23:30   1
Chad             Miller         SS     4:44:26   2
Montana          Miller         SS     4:50:18   3
Buck                            SS     5:03:29   4
Topher                          SS     5:07:17   5
Batbayar         Batchuluun     SS     5:11:14   6
Benjamin         Scherf         SS     5:14:22   7
Scott            Green          SS     5:16:32   8
Don              Bonora         SS     5:16:58   9
Jay              Blews          SS     5:28:01   10
Ed               Deluca         SS     5:52:36   11
Claude           Laberge        SS     5:56:27   12
Nate             Shearer        SS     6:24:00   13
David            Shaffer        SS     6:25:45   14
Sue              Haywood        W      5:15:20   1
Churtle                         W      5:15:21   2
Jane             Pearson        W      5:40:56   3
Ruth             Cunningham     W      6:25:00   4
Becky            Frederick      W      6:49:08   5
Travis           Saelar         Vet    4:16:17   1
Ralph            Kline          Vet    4:31:02   2
Mike             Montalbano     Vet    4:33:16   3
Justin           Pokrivka       Vet    4:37:41   4
Jed              Prentice       Vet    4:42:01   5
Dan              Ellis          Vet    4:51:04   6
Mike             Stevens        Vet    4:58:00   7
Ed               Bush           Vet    5:20:10   8
Jason            D' Antonio     Vet    5:20:38   9
Coleman          Delvin         Vet    5:51:01   10
George           Lowe           Vet    5:58:24   11
Michael          Bonsby         Vet    6:13:20   12
Brian            Poochigian     Vet    6:14:11   13

20 miler         84 Finishers
First Name       Last Name      Class  Time      Class
Matt             Clements       JR     2:34:04   1
Zac              Kephart        SR     2:21:20   1
Matt             Drury          SR     2:23:31   2
Howard           McDannell      SR     2:28:32   3
Nick             Puza           SR     2:29:50   4
Dave             Wilson         SR     2:35:33   5
David            Pontzer        SR     2:45:27   6
Andrew           Massonneau     SR     2:47:37   7
Kevin            Miller         SR     2:49:09   8
Israel           McCullough     SR     2:52:28   9
Sherman          Meade          SR     2:56:30   10
Darren           Aldinger       SR     3:01:18   11
Aric Shay        Frederick      SR     3:05:14   12
Robert           Condon         SR     3:05:45   13
Ian              Gallagher      SR     3:13:14   14
Jeff             Brauthaun      SR     3:13:28   15
Ian              Coleman        SR     3:18:53   16
Nick             Rossovskij     SR     3:27:17   17
Chad             Baltholzer     SR     3:30:50   18
Justin           Taylor         SR     3:33:43   19
Graham           Smith          SR     3:39:02   20
Sam              Holler         SR     3:44:17   21
Karl             Argote         SR     4:06:30   22
Jeff             Eckert         VET    2:21:08   1
Nathan           Goates         VET    2:25:18   2
Paul             Spicher        VET    2:30:30   3
Bruce            Cole           VET    2:34:53   4
Jordan           Gordan         VET    2:39:05   5
Paul             Bayne          VET    2:44:26   6
John             Bob            VET    2:47:05   7
Matt             Mcloskey       VET    2:50:18   8
Brian            Fults          VET    2:51:30   9
Matt             Bawford        VET    2:53:06   10
Les              Hagerty        VET    2:55:49   11
Michael          West           VET    2:58:30   12
Grant            Matthews       VET    2:58:50   13
Mike             Carney         VET    2:59:45   14
Mark             Focazio        VET    3:00:23   15
Brian            Shanahan       VET    3:01:46   16
Ted              McDannell      VET    3:05:25   17
Greg             Hess           VET    3:06:20   18
Sid              Rappe          VET    3:10:51   19
Barry            Shorts         VET    3:16:44   20
Martin           Eckman         VET    3:25:30   21
Ben              Sellers        VET    3:32:16   22
Chuck            Buczeskie      VET    3:37:31   23
Darren           Sanders        VET    3:39:55   24
Scott            Hughely        VET    4:41:50   24
Brett            Michaels       VET    5:03:30   25
Brian            Foster         MAS    2:42:41   1
Larry            Schlaline      MAS    2:45:41   2
Paul             Patarini       MAS    2:47:21   3
David            Drury          MAS    2:47:47   4
Terry            Fonshell       MAS    2:52:05   5
Todd             Goetz          MAS    3:02:38   6
Brian            Sowatsky       MAS    3:04:55   7
David            Vanier         MAS    3:07:32   8
Brian            Wilson         MAS    3:12:26   9
Tim              Weaver         MAS    3:14:05   10
Christopher      Massonneau     MAS    3:14:17   11
Adam             Issenbert      MAS    3:24:46   12
Matt             Piacentino     MAS    3:26:07   13
John             Wolfe          MAS    3:30:34   14
Ronald           Jackson        MAS    3:30:45   15
Phil             Ditzler        MAS    3:32:09   16
Tom              Bunk           MAS    3:39:34   17
Mark             Maneval        MAS    3:43:35   18
Scott            Mavery         MAS    3:45:17   19
Charlie          Hoover         MAS    3:51:40   20
Dave             Clements       MAS    4:19:05   21
Todd             Baur           SS     2:31:11   1
David            Kegley         SS     2:33:01   2
Dustin           Sanders        SS     2:36:40   3
Erin             Hozefult       SS     2:45:13   4
Tate             Livelsburger   SS     2:49:51   5
Mark             Kilgore        SS     2:59:19   6
Vincent          Deveney        SS     3:00:46   7
Kirk             Emig           SS     3:09:45   8
John             Kokus          SS     3:11:00   9
Mike             Althouse       SS     3:15:20   10
Kevin            Downie         SS     3:46:14   11
Allyson          Tolfano        W      2:59:54   1
Jennifer         Tillman        W      3:18:14   2
Terri            Rudy           W      3:30:20   3

10 miler         54 Finishers
First Name       Last Name      Class  Time      Class
Dakota           Detwiler       JR     1:20:27   1
Andrew           Bobb           JR     1:20:38   2
Sam              Spare          JR     1:26:04   3
Josiah           Carle          JR     1:28:13   4
Erik             Bunk           JR     1:45:18   5
Justin           McFadden       JR     1:48:51   6
Dominick         DeSimone       JR     1:52:04   7
Rocky            Cramer         SR     1:14:55   1
Shane            Wiegel         SR     1:20:00   2
Steven           Luckie         SR     1:25:54   3
Jeremy           Beussink       SR     1:27:04   4
Brian            Dowling        SR     1:28:33   5
Michael          Perdek         SR     1:30:09   6
Mike             Carter         SR     1:31:31   7
Josh             White          SR     1:35:21   8
Martin           Jones          SR     1:37:20   9
Peter            Monti          SR     1:37:25   10
Michael          Hoffman        SR     1:37:46   11
Brian            Toro           SR     1:42:54   12
Chad             Zimmerman      SR     1:43:28   13
Jason            Minich         SR     1:54:05   14
James            Whittington    SR     1:55:48   15
Jack             Copley         SR     1:58:31   16
Zack             Savage         SR     1:58:37   17
Joel             Windschmidt    SR     2:01:15   18
Chris            Frank          SR     2:18:48   19
Ed               Fink           SR     2:26:31   20
Kyle             Fidmic         SR     2:31:48   21
Mike             Clingan        VET    1:22:06   1
Mike             Knight         VET    1:25:30   2
Tegan            Livelsberger   VET    1:27:15   3
Chad             Crowe          VET    1:29:06   4
Brad             Stouch         VET    1:32:54   5
Michael          Culp           VET    1:55:01   6
Thomas           Palguta        VET    2:05:26   7
Mark             Ryan           VET    2:07:20   8
Robert           Hagan          VET    2:32:08   9
Joseph           Fraas          MAS    1:24:51   1
Ben              Moore          MAS    1:27:19   2
Dennis           Puza           MAS    1:32:28   3
Gary             Kelley         MAS    1:38:10   4
Jim              Willwerth      MAS    1:40:07   5
Phil             Spare          MAS    1:42:27   6
Ken              Virtus         MAS    1:45:23   7
Mark             Fessler        MAS    1:46:37   8
Darrin           Williams       MAS    2:04:18   9
Doug             Justus         MAS    2:21:37   10
Donna            Matthews       W      1:44:37   1
Deb              Cleaver        W      1:46:04   2
Michelle         Rudy           W      1:49:56   3
Jill             Thomas         W      1:54:42   4
Alice            Eberhart       W      1:58:45   5
Brook            Hess           W      2:03:51   6
Heidi            Patschke       W      2:32:15   7

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with