Results » Road » 2011

The 17th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race

Sterling, MA

Saturday, May 7, 2011

The 17th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race Presented by Landry's Bicycles and John Harvard's Brew House Sterling, MA Saturday, May 07, 2011

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro 1/2             80 miles     71                  starters
Place   Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                City                  State
1       12  3:09:46 Alec         Donahue             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Easthampton           MA
2       1   0:00:00 Roger        Aspholm             Westwood Velo                       Haworth               NJ
3       26  0:00:00 Robbie       King                Boston Bicycle School               North Andover         MA
4       10  0:00:13 Cameron      Cogburn             Jelly Belly P/B Kenda               Cambridge             MA
5       21  0:02:09 David        Hoyle               HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS         Rocky Hill            CT
6       57  0:02:13 Adam         Sullivan            Embrocation Cycling Journal         North Kingstown       RI
7       29  0:02:18 Joshua       Lipka               BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic              Cheshire              MA
8       30  0:02:24 Gavin        Mannion             Trek-Livestrong U23                 Dedham                MA
9       13  0:02:26 Jeremy       Durrin              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Amherst               MA
10      23  0:02:26 Evan         Huff                J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Russell               MA
11      38  0:02:26 James        Morrison            Embrocation Cycling Journal         Newton                MA
12      64  0:02:26 Steve        Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale            Montague              MA
13      63  0:02:26 Jackson      Weber               Embrocation Cycling Journal         Holyoke               MA
14      28  0:02:26 Joshua       Lehmann             Boston Bicycle School               Weare                 NH
15      44  0:02:26 Jeremy       Powers              Jelly Belly P/B Kenda               Easthampton           MA
16      33  0:02:26 Frankie      McCormack           Clif Bar - Pactimo                  Leicester             MA
17      11  0:02:26 Nathan       Davis               Colavita Racing, Inc                Petersham             MA
18      59  0:02:26 Evan         Thomas              Target Training                     New Milford           CT
19      9   0:02:26 Anthony      Clark               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Feeding Hills         MA
20      65  0:02:26 Greg         Whitney             Ride Studio Cafe                    Allston               MA
21      66  0:02:26 Brian        Wilichoski          CCB                                 Danvers               MA
22      60  0:02:41 Eric         Tremble             1k2go                               Jericho               VT
23      27  0:02:43 Christopher  Kohnle              CVC/Subaru of New England           Glastonbury           CT
24      34  0:02:43 Andrew       McCullough          Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor            Montpelier            VT
25      7   0:02:43 Ben          Carbonetti          NorEast Cycling                     Manchester Ct         CT
26      40  0:02:43 Colin H.     Murphy              Embrocation Cycling Journal         Cambridge             MA
27      20  0:02:43 Jake         Hollenbach          Boston Bicycle School - Firefly     Winooski              VT
28      36  0:02:43 Tim          Mitchell            CCB Racing                          Ashland               MA
29      52  0:02:43 Vincent      Scalia              Boston Bicycle School               Queensbury            NY
30      54  0:02:43 Brad         Sheehan             SGD.cc                              Bow                   NH
31      70  0:02:50 Peter        Bell                MetLife Cycling Team                Cambridge             MA
32      22  0:02:50 Aaron        Hubbell
33      25  0:02:50 Ryan         Kelly               NorEast Cycling                     Dover                 NH
34      31  0:02:50 Synjen       Marrocco            CCB Racing Team                     Hanson                MA
35      53  0:02:50 Ryan         Serbel              HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS         Hartford              CT
36      42  0:03:26 Ryan         O'Hara              NorEast Cycling                     Vernon                CT
37      74  0:03:37 Amos         Brumble             CCB Racing Team
38      69  0:03:37 Justin       Spinelli            Luxe Wheelworks                     Nashua                NH
39      35  0:04:03 Dylan        McNicholas          CCB Racing                          Stratham              NH
40      17  0:06:16 Patrick      Goguen              TEAM CF                             Hopedale              MA
41      4   0:03:38 Evan         Burkhart            BikeReg.com / Cannondale            Winston-Salem         NC
42      6   0:15:10 Sean         Cahill              U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC        Burlington            CT
43      73  hd      Hunter       Provonost	         Chesire Cycle Racing                Chesire               CT
44      3   hd      Jason        Baer                Onion River Racing                  Burlington            VT
45      24  hd      Todd         Jakubek             Colavita Racing Inc.                Concord               MA
46      50  hd      Andreas      Runggatscher        FinKraft Cycling Team               Monroe                NY
47      39  hd      Samuel       Morse               Corner Cycle                        Cohasset              MA
48      49  hd      Todd         Rowell              Ride Studio Cafe                    Arlington             MA
49      32  hd      Nicholas     Mashburn            Luxe Wheelworks                     Cambridge             MA
50      2   hd      Josh         Austin              NorEast Cycling                     Durham                NH
51      68  hd      John         McGill
52      45  hd      Christopher  Raymond             Colavita Racing Inc.                Jamaica Plain         MA


Women Pro 1/2/3*                 48 miles            30                                  starters
Place   Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                City                  State
1       208 2:22:10 Stacey       Jensen              Kenda p/b Geargrinder               Brooklyn              NY
2       228 0:00:00 Mary         Zider               Jurentum Specialized                Billerica             MA
3       214 0:00:00 Amy          Miner               NorEast Cycling                     South Burlington      VT
4       211 0:00:00 Kristin      Lotito              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez         West Hempstead        NY
5       227 0:00:00 Jacqueline   Zider               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Boston                MA
6       201 0:00:00 Crystal      Anthony             LadiesFirst Racing                  Beverly               MA
7       200 0:00:00 Sally        Annis                                                   Nashua                NH
8       212 0:00:00 Kathleen     Lysakowski          Cycle Lodge                         Ware                  MA
9       220 0:00:00 Audrey       Scott               Team Bikeway.com                    Poughkeepsie          NY
10      222 0:00:00 Hope         Strode              Wheelworks Racing                   Jamaica Plain         MA
11      202 0:00:00 Maureen      Bruno Roy           Ride Studio Cafe                    Arlington             MA
12      223 0:00:00 Christina    Tamilio             LadiesFirst Racing                  Newton                MA
13      229 0:00:00 Andrea       Smith               LadiesFirst Racing
14      204 0:00:00 Samantha     Dery                unattached                          Manchester            MA
15      205 0:00:00 Debony       Diehl               Sunapee/Continental Paving/RevolutioJackson               NH
16      226 0:00:00 Silke        Wunderwald          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder          Stonington            CT
17      224 0:00:00 Sheila       Vibert              Sunapee Racing Team                 White River Junction  VT
18      210 0:00:00 Kerry        Litka               NorEast Cycling                     Nashua                NH
19      209 0:00:00 Clara        Kelly               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Boxford               MA
20      207 0:00:18 Mary         Hynes Johanson      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Belmont               MA
21      218 0:00:18 Isabella     Oleksy              NH U23/University of New Hampshire  Billerica             MA
22      206 0:00:18 Jena         Greaser             NorEast Cycling                     Vernon                CT
23      215 0:00:28 Frances      Morrison            J.A.M/NCC                           Easthampton           MA
24      221 0:01:29 Kerrin       Strevell            Capital Bicycle Racing Club         Valatie               NY
25      213 0:09:29 Maureen      McAuliffe           Sunapee/Continental Paving/RevolutioHopkinton             NH
26      216 0:11:30 Laura        Mullaly             CVC/Subaru New England              Wethersfield          CT
27      217 0:24:54 Katie        Mullaly             CVC/Subaru New England              Wethersfield          CT


Men 3               56 miles     85                  starters
Place   Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                City                  State
1       104 2:16:22 Peter        Bowring             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Brighton              MA
2       119 0:00:00 Patrick      Galvin              NH-U23/University of New Hampshire  Worcester             MA
3       118 0:00:00 Frederick    Dreier              FinKraft                            New York              NY
4       103 0:00:00 James        Bolognani           NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works             Plymouth              NH
5       142 0:02:41 Cameron      McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team          Leicester             MA
6       141 0:02:45 Brendan      McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team          Leicester             MA
7       166 0:02:45 Ian          Schon               B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles         Baltimore             MD
8       155 0:02:45 Jacinto      Pereira                                                 New Haven             CT
9       138 0:02:45 David        Mai                 R4R - Make a Wish                   Glenburn              ME
10      122 0:02:45 Matt         Goedeke             Stage5/Cycling Fusion               Selkirk               NY
11      151 0:02:45 Shawn        Mottram             Union Velo / NFG Cycles             Norton                MA
12      139 0:02:45 Alessandro   Matteucci           Finkraft Cycling Team               Brooklyn              NY
13      146 0:02:45 P J          McQuade             Minuteman Road Club                 Millbury              MA
14      179 0:02:45 Stefano      Zanotti             Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-EasterHartford              CT
15      107 0:02:45 Unknown      Rider
16      157 0:02:45 Michael      Pugrab              Expo/superior energy                Ellington             CT
17      144 0:02:45 R. Michael   McKittrick          Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames  Cambridge, Ma         MA
18      111 0:02:45 Alex         Chaleff             Luxe Wheelworks                     Somerville            MA
19      140 0:02:45 David        Maynard             Colavita Racing                     Middletown            CT
20      147 0:02:45 Eli          Mernit              CRCA Junior Development             Bronx                 NY
21      108 0:02:45 Robert       Carmen              TEAM EDGE                           Simsbury              CT
22      124 0:02:45 Andrew       Grosenbaugh         BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCyFalmouth              MA
23      156 0:02:45 Benjamin     Pigott              BCA/Tosk Chiropractic               Pittsfield            MA
24      131 0:02:45 Craig        Kennedy             Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc   Suffield              CT
25      134 0:02:45 Randall      Levere              Threshold Cycling                   Boston                MA
26      168 0:02:45 Philip       Shaw                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Lowell                MA
27      182 0:02:45 Brendan      McLaughlin                                              Fort Fairfield        ME
28      163 0:02:45 Matt         Sack                Cheshire Cycle Racing               Cheshire              CT
29      149 0:02:45 Dave         Mitchell            NorEast Cycling                     Portsmouth            NH
30      125 0:02:45 Daniel       Guiney              Sunapee/Continental Paving/RevolutioPark City             UT
31      102 0:02:45 Damian       Bolduc              ONION RIVER RACING                  South Burlington      VT
32      101 0:02:45 Bret         Bedard                                                  Cheshire              MA
33      135 0:02:45 Joel         Llopiz              Corner Cycle                        East Falmouth         MA
34      127 0:02:45 Rene         Herrera
35      158 0:02:45 Brian        Rabuse              BCA/Tosk Chiropractic               Dalton                MA
36      130 0:02:45 Cory         Johannessen         Threshold Cycling                   Roslindale            MA
37      185 0:02:45 Damien       Callahan            NCC                                 Amherst               MA
38      129 0:02:45 Oscar        Jimenez             Ride Studio Cafe                    Lowell                MA
39      152 0:02:45 Rich         Olivier             Fitchburg Cycling Club              Leominster            MA
40      148 0:02:45 Jason        Millas              CLR - CLRRACING.COM                 Moodus                CT
41      145 0:02:45 Paul         McMahon             CCB Racing                          Manchester            MA
42      110 0:02:45 Matthew      Casserly            B2C2; BACK BAY                      Holliston             MA
43      170 0:02:45 Andrew       Strobert            Threshold Cycling                   Jamaica Plain         MA
44      178 0:02:45 Curtis       White               BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCySandwich              MA
45      114 0:02:45 Andrew       Clemence            Sunapee Racing Team                 Durham                NH
46      176 0:02:45 Michael      Weiler              Ride Studio Cafe                    Wayland               MA
47      136 0:02:45 Robert       Lombardi            Finkraft Cycling Team               Brooklyn              NY
48      112 0:03:09 Wei          Chen                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          Elmhurst              NY
49      143 0:03:09 Bryan        McGill              CLR - CLRRACING.com                 Mystic                CT
50      116 0:03:09 Steve        Connor              Colavita Racing Inc.                Dedham                ME
51      164 0:03:09 Leo          Sandoval                                                Marlborough           MA
52      100 0:03:09 Erick        Anderson            Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continentaBartlett              NH
53      153 0:03:09 Dan          Ouellette           Optimum Performance                 Westminster           MA
54      105 0:03:09 Preston      Buehrer             B2C2 p/b Boloco                     Boston                MA
55      173 0:03:34 Mark         Theeman             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Medford               MA
56      169 0:03:34 Donald       Snoop Jr.           Verge Sport/Test Pilot              New Windsor           NY
57      167 0:03:46 Taylor       Schwartz            Cycle Loft Velo                     Manchester            ME
58      113 0:04:09 Alejandro    Cifuentes-Lorenzen  CLR- CLRracing.com                  Stonington            CT
59      128 0:04:09 Justin       Howe                Ride Studio Cafe                    Arlington             MA
60      121 0:06:32 Johan        Gibcus                                                  Brookline             MA
61      123 0:10:36 Donny        Green               unattached                          Providence            RI
62      184 0:10:36 Antonio      Valenti                                                 Medford               MA
63      160 0:11:59 Gert         Reynaert            Threshold Cycling                   Boston                MA
64      852 0:12:17 Matthew      Roy                 Ride Studio Cafe                    Arlington             MA
65      177 0:12:17 Jonathan     Wetzel              Paradise Racing                     Ludlow                VT
66      126 0:16:38 Uri          Halevi              BikeReg.com                         Easthampton           MA
67      183 0:25:15 Torbjorn     Phillpotts          QuadCycles                          Leominster            MA


Women 4*            40 miles     40                  starters
Place   Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                City                  State
1       837 1:13:12 Emma         White               Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC    Delanson              NY
2       830 0:00:12 Dawn         Peterson            Northampton Cycling Club            Northampton           MA
3       828 0:01:39 Julianne     Oberle              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Worcester             MA
4       841 0:01:39 Cydney       Cox                                                     Yarmouth              ME
5       820 0:01:39 Lauren       Leclaire            Team Pegasus Boston                 Allston               MA
6       816 0:01:39 Stephanie    Jette               Paradise Racing                     Windsor               VT
7       839 0:01:39 Karen        Williams            Cycling Concepts                    Glastonbury           CT
8       831 0:01:39 Birgit       Reeves              Finkraft Cycling Team               Brooklyn              NY
9       836 0:01:39 Kathleen     Wanat               Team Bicyle Alley                   Worcester             MA
10      808 0:01:39 Elizabeth    Cummings            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Somerville            MA
11      809 0:01:49 Emily        Curley              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                  Taunton               MA
12      818 0:01:53 Lauren       Kling               B2C2 p/b Boloco                     Allston               MA
13      833 0:01:53 Leslie       Spinelli            Mystic Velo Women's                 New London            CT
14      802 0:01:53 Amanda       Bedard              Cycling Concepts                    Canton                CT
15      800 0:04:12 Robyn        Allen               Boston Road Club                    Lexington             MA
16      810 0:04:30 Melissa      Downes                                                  Portsmouth            RI
17      817 0:04:30 Rebecca      Johnson                                                 Brighton              MA
18      834 0:04:30 Joy          Stark               HUP United                          Dorchester            MA
19      840 0:04:48 Milica       Wren                Team Pegasus                        Allston               MA
20      803 0:04:48 Cindy        Brennan             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesBoston                MA
21      819 0:04:48 Jennifer     Lacker              Mystic Velo  Club                   Mystic                CT
22      814 0:04:48 Carrie       Hansen              Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus        Weymouth              MA
23      843 0:06:02 Daria        Vander Veer         Cycling Concepts Racing Team        Middlefield           CT
24      825 0:06:07 Anna         Milton              LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat          Northborough          MA
25      821 0:06:11 Lisa         Ludwig              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Northborough          MA
26      811 0:06:18 Eileen       Flaherty            Stage5/Cycling Fusion               Reading               MA
27      804 0:06:18 Colleen      Bridgeman           Unaffiliated                        Willington            CT
28      823 0:06:18 Renee        Marino              ladies first                        Mendon                MA
29      813 0:06:18 Victoria     Gates               Team CF                             Fitchburg             MA
30      824 0:06:18 Kelly        Mendoza             central mass cycling club           Otter River           MA
31      801 0:06:18 Rachel       Bainbridge          Team Pegasus                        Cambridge             MA
32      805 0:09:46 Amanda       Buerger             Back Bay Cycling Club               Somerville            MA
33      829 0:09:56 Lynn         Para                Minuteman Road Club                 Oxford                MA
34      832 0:15:16 Mimi         Simmons             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Bedford               NH
35      842 0:19:17 Julie        Lockhart            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Dunstable             MA
36      827 0:24:19 Claire       Nelson              Back Bay Cycles (B2C2)              Boston                MA
37      815 0:28:25 Ashley       Hill                                                    Melrose               MA



Men 4               40 miles     90                  starters
Place   Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                City                  State
1       473 1:43:12 Nicholas     Quesnel             Northampton Cycling Club            Granby                MA
2       401 0:01:14 Steven       Bedard              Sunapee Racing Team                 Cheshire              MA
3       462 0:01:14 Thomas       Mahan               BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Holden                MA
4       480 0:01:14 Taylor       Smith                                                   Princeton             MA
5       453 0:01:14 Christopher  King                Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge ConsultinSouth Salem           NY
6       434 0:01:14 Tommy        Goguen              TEAM CF                             Hopedale              MA
7       423 0:01:22 Daniel       Donovan             Essex County Velo (ECV)             Ipswich               MA
8       498 0:01:22 John         Smith               Minuteman Road Club                 Acton                 MA
9       427 0:01:22 Mike         Farrar              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Boston                MA
10      485 0:01:22 Justin       Tyberg              Bethel Cycle                        Mahopac               NY
11      420 0:01:22 Christopher  Darling             Portland Velo Club                  Lovell                ME
12      405 0:01:22 Michael      Brier               Refunds Now                         Providence            RI
13      404 0:01:22 Gary         Bolduc              U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC        Farmington            CT
14      409 0:01:22 Eric         Carlson             TEAM EDGE                           Bristol               CT
15      408 0:01:22 Hughes       Burridge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Arlington             VA
16      478 0:01:22 Charlie      Schubert            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesBoston                MA
17      476 0:01:26 Paul         Saucier             Providence Velo Club                Providence            RI
18      452 0:01:26 William      King                CCB/DOTGO                           Peabody               MA
19      413 0:01:26 Maison       Chen                Chesire Cycle Racing                New Haven             CT
20      407 0:01:26 John         Buchheit            QuadCycles                          Somerville            MA
21      850 0:01:26 Brian        Dwyer                                                   Dedham                MA
22      456 0:01:26 Francis      Lane                CCB/DOTGO                           North Andover         MA
23      486 0:01:26 Austin       Vincent             CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner CySimsbury              CT
24      495 0:01:26 Christopher  Pare                Minuteman Road Club                 Franklin              MA
25      467 0:01:26 Anthony      Paravati            Dartmouth College                   Hanover               PA
26      430 0:01:26 Matt         Fowler              Colavita Racing Inc.                Northwood             NH
27      441 0:01:26 Justin       Henderson           Colavita Racing Inc.                Milan                 NH
28      437 0:01:26 Andy         Gould               Blue Steel Cyclery                  Candia                NH
29      471 0:01:26 Guy          Poirier             bethel cycle                        Wilton                CT
30      851 0:01:26 Andrew       Tripp               Onion River Racing                  Montpelier            VT
31      403 0:01:26 Mark         Bernard             Hup United                          Leominster            MA
32      451 0:01:33 Donald       Kimball             CVC/Subaru of New England           Portland              CT
33      481 0:01:33 Ron          Smithers, Jr        Essex County Velo (ECV)             Marblehead            MA
34      494 0:01:33 Douglas      Kennedy             Minuteman Road Club                 Marlborough           MA
35      479 0:01:35 Curtis       Singmaster          Providence Velo Club                Providence            RI
36      497 0:01:35 Scott        Sweeney             Minuteman Road Club                 Stow                  MA
37      436 0:01:35 Jason        Goldschmidt         Threshold Cycling                   Brookline             MA
38      412 0:01:35 Mark         Champagne           Central Mass Cycling Club           Lunenburg             MA
39      414 0:01:35 Anthony      Cipolla             TEAM EDGE                           Morris                CT
40      464 0:01:35 Paul         McDonagh            Cycle Loft Velo                     Winchester            MA
41      445 0:01:35 Philip       Johnson             ECV/ Sea Side Cycle                 Manchester            MA
42      400 0:01:35 Troy         Aarthun             Cycle Loft Velo                     Merrimack             NH
43      426 0:01:35 James        Elliott             Team edge                           Avon                  CT
44      444 0:01:35 Paul         Jobin               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Merrimack             NH
45      450 0:01:35 Michael      Kelly               Team Edge                           Watertown             CT
46      491 0:01:35 Cody         Whelan              Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery/ContinentDeerfield             NH
47      442 0:01:35 Robert       Hoenick             Bikeworks/Hallamore                 Providence            RI
48      484 0:01:46 William      Trumper                                                 Plaistow              NH
49      468 0:01:46 Paul         Parton              Bethel Cycle                        Fairfield             CT
50      433 0:01:46 Peter        Goguen              TEAM CF                             Hopedale              MA
51      440 0:01:54 Kevin        Hays                OA/Cyclemania                       Brookline             MA
52      417 0:01:54 Jeremy       Cratty              Minuteman Road Club                 Stow                  MA
53      463 0:01:54 Steve        May                 U.S. Army/Central Wheel/GHCC        West Hartford         CT
54      475 0:01:54 Morgan       Rueckert            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC        West Hartford         CT
55      483 0:02:04 Marc         Tatar               Bikeworks/Hallamore                 Providence            RI
56      472 0:02:06 Joe          Policarpio          TEAM EDGE                           Bristol               CT
57      493 0:02:06 Duane        Young-Kershaw       Cycle Loft Velo                     Westport              MA
58      469 0:02:13 Christopher  Payton              Cycle Loft Velo                     Newton                MA
59      460 0:02:14 Vincent      Lore                Bethel Cycle                        Bethel                CT
60      459 0:02:22 Micheal      Longeri             Landry's Bicycles                   Sherborn              MA
61      457 0:03:13 Matt         Lasker              Cycle Loft Velo                     Wakefield             MA
62      466 0:03:20 Michael      O'Neil              UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles         Lebanon               NH
63      422 0:03:44 Christopher  Deluco              Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge ConsultinYonkers               NY
64      448 0:04:55 Jeremy       Katz                QuadCycles                          Arlington             MA
65      415 0:05:08 Mark         Coleman             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Arlington             MA
66      410 0:06:27 Ken          Carpenter           Threshold Cycling                   Jamaica Plain         MA
67      461 0:08:23 Marc         Macleod             UMass Bike Racing                   Lancaster             MA
68      449 0:08:23 Brian        Kelleher            TEAM EDGE                           Harwinton             CT
69      429 0:08:49 Michael      Foley               Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)      Paxton                MA
70      418 0:09:54 Conor        Crowley             Team Bicycle Alley                  Worcester             MA
71      490 0:10:44 Joe          Weiss               University of Massachusetts-Amherst Gales Ferry           CT
72      447 0:11:40 John         Karod               Bikeman.com                         Rockport              ME
73      488 0:12:36 Matthew      Waskiewicz          TEAM EDGE                           Bristol               CT
74      465 0:12:58 John         McGrath             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Westford              MA
75      496 0:13:30 Stefan       Wawersik            Minuteman Road Club                 Westborough           MA
76      474 0:13:59 Robert       Rolsma              Essex County Velo (ECV)             Haverhill             MA
77      443 0:17:52 Brian        Housman             Quad Cycles                         Somerville            MA
78      454 0:25:52 John         Koenitzer           Cycle Loft Velo                     Carlisle              MA


Men 5 ( u35 )       24 miles     45                  starters
Place   Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                City                  State
1       618 1:07:38 Greg         Disanto             University of New Hampshire         Glastonbury           CT
2       613 0:00:00 Sean         Casey                                                   Allston               MA
3       608 0:00:00 Travis       Bickford            CCB Racing Team                     Portsmouth            NH
4       626 0:00:00 Ryan         Henry               Cycle Lodge                         South Boston          MA
5       636 0:00:00 Christopher  Merola              team ankle biter                    Northampton           MA
6       625 0:00:00 Duncan       Gross                                                   Boston                MA
7       643 0:00:00 Chris        Pease                                                   Fall River            MA
8       632 0:00:00 Daniel       McCabe              bikebarnracing                      Whitman               MA
9       606 0:00:00 Jonathan     Barry               Bicycle Bill's                      Allston               MA
10      629 0:01:31 Cory         Lafleur                                                 Portsmouth            RI
11      642 0:01:31 Edward       Parrot              Northampton Cycling Club            Amherst               MA
12      630 0:01:31 Webb         Long                Unattached                          Boston                MA
13      614 0:01:31 Paul         Casey               U.S Army Cental wheel/ghcc          Plainville            CT
14      633 0:01:31 Greg         McElravy                                                Kensington            CT
15      631 0:01:31 William      Matlack             QuadCycles                          Arlington             MA
16      617 0:01:31 Christopher  Cugini              NEBC                                Stoneham              MA
17      648 0:01:31 Philip       Stango                                                  Allston               MA
18      638 0:01:31 Myles        O'Brien             NFG Cycles                          Jamaica Plain         MA
19      647 0:01:31 Jeffrey      Soderman                                                Somerville            MA
20      605 0:01:54 James        Bachez              Team Pegasus Boston                 Cambridge             MA
21      650 0:02:46 Alex         Winnicker                                               Andover               MA
22      616 0:02:46 Tim          Condon                                                  Cambridge             MA
23      615 0:02:46 Christopher  Cavallaro           CVC Subaru of New England           Hamden                CT
24      621 0:02:46 Keith        Dusoe                                                   Worcester             MA
25      622 0:05:38 Thomas       Ferrira Jr          Bikeworks/Hallamore                 Barrington            RI
26      637 0:05:38 Marshall     Moore               Brown University                    Providence            RI
27      604 0:05:38 Jerry        Babcock                                                 Devens                MA
28      619 0:05:38 Michael      Dore                                                    Cambridge             MA
29      646 0:05:38 Frank        Sleegers            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)      Northampton           MA
30      645 0:05:38 William      Pierce                                                  Templeton             MA
31      620 0:05:38 Michael      Dunn                CCB International                   Natick                MA
32      610 0:05:38 Mark         Boucher             Blue Steel Cyclery                  Londonderry           NH
33      609 0:07:14 Michael      Boehm               Team Pegasus Boston                 Jamaica Plain         MA
34      603 0:07:50 Jonathan     Anderson                                                Cambridge             MA
35      641 0:07:50 Justin       Palmisano                                               Beverly               MA
36      640 0:08:26 James        O'Reilly            Cape Cod Racing/C4                  Centerville           MA
37      612 0:08:51 Daniel       Cariolo             Pegasus Cycling                     Cambridge             MA
38      635 0:08:51 Ed           Medina              CB (Community Boston)               Boston                MA
39      649 0:09:05 Peter        Ward                North American Velo                 Providence            RI
40      623 0:11:35 Andrew       Garcia              BCA/Tosk Chiropractic               Dalton                MA
41      601 0:12:27 Doug         Aker                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 North Chelmsford      MA
42      624 0:14:10 David        Green               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Acton                 MA
43      628 0:20:22 Geoff        King                Nashoba Valley Peddlers             Hudson                MA


Men 5 ( 35+ )       24 miles     47                  starters
Place   Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                City                  State
1       709 1:09:35 Jason        Croteau                                                 Webster               MA
2       735 0:00:00 John         Raguin              Minuteman Road Club                 Acton                 MA
3       734 0:00:00 Steven       Quinn               TEAM EDGE                           Colebrook             CT
4       722 0:00:00 Jesse        Margolius                                               Cambridge             MA
5       720 0:00:00 Jacob        Lipcon                                                  Arlington             MA
6       741 0:00:00 Ivan         Schwendt            Ski Rack Sports                     Glenburn              ME
7       715 0:00:00 Chris        Fox                                                     Rumford               RI
8       748 0:00:00 Mark         West                                                    Newton                MA
9       747 0:00:00 Lane         Turner                                                  Brookline             MA
10      733 0:00:00 Juan         Puerto              Optimum Performance                 Boxborough            MA
11      744 0:00:00 David        Stacey              Bob Cycling                         Methuen               MA
12      708 0:00:15 Tom          Coughlan            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Westford              MA
13      746 0:00:17 Ian          Stratton                                                Sterling              MA
14      729 0:00:17 Darren       Phaneuf             Monadnock Cycling Club              Keene                 NH
15      726 0:00:53 Darrin       Ohanesian           Optimum Performance                 Shirley               MA
16      704 0:00:53 Russ         Campbell            Minuteman Road Club                 Maynard               MA
17      745 0:00:53 Aaron        Stephenson          Team Bike Alley                     Worcester             MA
18      712 0:00:53 Jonathan     Doller              Blue Hills Cycling Club             Pembroke              MA
19      719 0:00:53 Darin        Kizer                                                   Salem                 MA
20      716 0:00:53 Thomas       Goodman             Team CF                             Sterling              MA
21      728 0:00:53 Michael      Passanisi           CCB/DOTGO                           Andover               MA
22      732 0:01:21 Eric         Policarpio          TEAM EDGE                           Bristol               CT
23      707 0:01:21 Gregory      Chiovitti           TEAM EDGE                           Thomaston             CT
24      736 0:01:21 Tom          Rogers              Monadnock Cycle Club                Westmoreland          NH
25      725 0:01:21 Juan         Mendoza             central mass cycling club           Otter River           MA
26      721 0:01:29 Arnost       Lobel               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Billerica             MA
27      714 0:01:29 Marc         Forest              Unattached                          Londonderry           NH
28      700 0:01:29 Doran        Abel                minuteman road club                 Natick                MA
29      738 0:01:44 Danny        Saccoccio           Bikeworks Hallamore                 North Attleboro       MA
30      737 0:02:33 Andrew       Rothstein           Blue Hills Cycling Club             Dover                 MA
31      739 0:02:46 Vincent      Sandoval            IBM / Cafeteros Cycling Club        Wolfeboro             NH
32      730 0:02:56 Chris        Pierzga             Team edge                           Cornwall Bridge       CT
33      750 0:03:13 Max          Sanders                                                 Stow                  MA
34      749 0:03:44 Oscar        Yeh                 QuadCycles                          Medford               MA
35      723 0:04:07 Michael      McCabe              bikebarnracing                      Whitman               MA
36      743 0:04:20 Matthew      Smith                                                   Maynard               MA
37      701 0:05:03 Jason        Andrew              Quinebaug Vally Velo                Dayville              CT
38      711 0:09:45 Mark         Dionne              CalorieMinder.com                   Newton                MA
39      718 0:10:39 Richard      Hislop              Quad Cycles                         Arlington             MA
40      705 0:11:00 Patrick      Carr                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Peabody               MA
41      740 0:11:15 Michael      Saunders            CalorieMinder.com                   Acton                 MA
42      742 0:12:04 Tom          Simmons             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Bedford               NH
43      703 0:13:07 Eric         Beard                                                   West Newbury          MA
44      717 0:14:55 Thomas       Hickman                                                 Hollis                NH
45      727 0:26:58 Dale         Para                Jackrabbit Cycling                  North Oxford          MA


Masters 35+ (cat. 1-48 miles     77                  starters
Place   Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                City                  State
1       302 1:54:06 Anthony      Alessio             International Christian Cycling ClubBeacon Falls          CT
2       372 0:00:05 Bill         Yabroudy            NBX/Narragansett Beer               Coventry              RI
3       306 0:00:05 Stephan      Badger              TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE           Roxbury               CT
4       314 0:00:05 Brian        Campbell            545 Velo                            Waltham               MA
5       318 0:00:05 James        Conopask            CRCA/Rapha Racing                   Southport             CT
6       342 0:00:05 Eric         Merrill             Zcc-Zanes cycling                   New Haven             CT
7       361 0:00:05 Bill         Shattuck            Corner Cycle                        Bridgewater           MA
8       371 0:00:05 Peter        Vollers             Killington Mountain School          Woodstock             VT
9       336 0:00:05 Max          Lippolis            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump      Pound Ridge           NY
10      300 0:00:10 Massimiliano Accaputo            CVC Subaru of New England           Glastonbury           CT
11      347 0:00:10 Thomas       Orsini              Optimum Performance                 Leominster            MA
12      356 0:00:10 Todd         Roberts             BikeReg.com Cycling Club            Easthampton           MA
13      320 0:00:10 Chris        Crowell             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK               Prospect              CT
14      317 0:00:10 Jason        Clevenger           545 Velo                            Newton Centre         MA
15      321 0:00:13 David        Dornaus             Corner Cycle                        Hingham               MA
16      344 0:00:13 Jason        Moriarty            Expo/Superior Energy                Stafford              CT
17      329 0:00:13 David        Hildebrand          Expo/Superior Energy                Ellington             CT
18      367 0:00:13 Douglas      Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles       Gales Ferry           CT
19      353 0:00:13 Alec         Petro               Corner Cycle                        Duxbury               MA
20      370 0:00:13 Erik         Vandendries         545 Velo                            Chestnut Hill         MA
21      330 0:00:13 Rob          Hult                Gear Works / Spin Arts              Harvard               MA
22      343 0:00:13 Matt         Mitchell            545 Velo                            Weston                MA
23      301 0:00:13 Timothy      Ahearn              egglestonequine.com                 Woodstock             CT
24      309 0:00:13 Eric         Brassell            545 Velo                            Arlington             MA
25      313 0:00:13 Aron         Buterbaugh          OA Performance Center/Cyclemania    South Portland        ME
26      357 0:00:28 Brett        Rutledge            545 Velo                            Westboro              MA
27      366 0:00:33 Fred         Thomas              OA/Cyclemania                       Cape Elizabeth        ME
28      352 0:00:33 Chris        Petrillo            Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC        Granby                CT
29      310 0:00:33 Jeremy       Brazeal             CVC Subaru of New England           Manchester            CT
30      304 0:00:33 Edward       Angeli              TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE           Southington           CT
31      358 0:00:33 John         Sakalowsky          Team Romeo                          West Newton           MA
32      341 0:00:33 Laurence     Merling             Cheshire Cycle Racing               Guilford              CT
33      338 0:00:33 Ciaran       Mangan              CCB/ RACING                         Brighton              MA
34      340 0:00:33 John         Meerse              OA/Cyclemania                       Bloomfield            CT
35      337 0:00:33 Joseph       Lynch               OA/Cyclemania                       Windham               ME
36      355 0:00:51 Paul         Richard             CCB Racing Team                     Amesbury              MA
37      328 0:00:51 Devens       Hamlen              Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/  Newburyport           MA
38      374 0:00:51 Adam         Sternfield          WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing               Brookline             MA
39      348 0:01:09 Mark         Paggioli            CVC Subaru of New England           Glastonbury           CT
40      351 0:01:16 David        Penney              Team Alpine Clinic-RCN              Lyndeborough          NH
41      307 0:01:16 Jonny        Bold                Corner Cycle                        Marstons Mills        MA
42      379 0:01:33 Craig        Schaepe             NorEast Cycling                     Goffstown             NH
43      349 0:02:55 Armand       Pantalone           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaHaverhill             MA
44      326 0:04:27 Rich         Grant               Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-EasterHarwinton             CT
45      323 0:07:36 Steven       Edwards             OA/CycleMania                       South Portland        ME
46      324 0:07:53 Eric         Follen              Maine Coast Cycling Club            Sanford               ME
47      327 0:07:53 Lorenzo      Grippo              Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump  Katonah               NY
48      376 0:08:19 Tim          Ratta
49      334 0:10:27 Steven       Lehmann             Sunapee / Continental Paving / RevolWeare                 NH
50      305 0:10:27 Gary         Aspnes              CCB Racing Team                     Rockville             RI
51      375 0:10:27 Sean         Williams            545 Velo                            Allston               MA
52      373 0:10:27 Geremia      Ortega              CCB                                 Methuen               MA
53      303 0:10:27 Larry        Alford              545 Velo                            Newton                MA
54      360 0:10:27 Esteban      Sequera             CVC Subaru of New England           Milford               CT
55      369 0:10:27 Jay          Trojan              Swansea Velo club - Flardria Cafe   Lincoln               RI
56      346 0:10:55 Kevin        Ondre               Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club     Springfield           VT
57      315 0:11:01 William      Casazza             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaSalem                 NH
58      378 0:15:18 Murat        Altinbasak          WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing               Warwick               RI
59      365 0:16:28 Wade         Summers             Horst Engineering Cycling Team      Southington           CT
60      364 0:17:04 Timothy      Smith                                                   Roslindale            MA
61      339 0:17:04 Harry        Mattison                                                Allston               MA
62      319 0:20:04 Andrew       Cooper              NorEast Cycling                     Nashua                NH
63      331 0:24:17 Eric         Hunter              Burris Logistics-Fit Werks          St. George            VT
64      345 0:30:21 Jason        Nelson              Grace Bicycles Velo Club            Holliston             MA


Masters 45+ (cat. 1-48 miles     95                  starters
Place   Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                City                  State
1       536 1:57:03 Thomas       Francis             Wheelworks Racing                   Needham               MA
2       519 0:01:45 Paul         Curley              Gear Works/Spin Arts                Taunton               MA
3       525 0:01:45 Leo          Devellian           CCB Wheelworks                      Topsfield             MA
4       578 0:01:45 M. Andrew    Ruiz                CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes CyclesDelmar                NY
5       510 0:01:45 Todd         Buckley             Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team             Richmond              RI
6       512 0:01:45 Eric J.      Carlson             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                  Amherst               NH
7       589 0:01:45 Cliff        Summers             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles       Queensbury            NY
8       535 0:01:45 Rich         Foley               TARGETRAINING                       Wallingford           CT
9       583 0:01:45 Tobi         Schultze            Clif Bar/Pactimo                    Foxboro               MA
10      534 0:01:45 Kevin        Fitzmaurice         TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE           Middlebury            CT
11      528 0:01:45 Tim          Dodd                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Westford              MA
12      590 0:01:45 Mark         Suprenant           Team Type 1                         Milford               NH
13      572 0:01:45 Hank         Pfeifle             OA/Cyclemania                       Brunswick             ME
14      579 0:01:45 Randy        Rusk                Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team             Exeter                RI
15      540 0:01:45 Mark         Gunsalus            Clif Bar / Pactimo                  Dudley                MA
16      559 0:01:45 Geoff        McIntosh            New Hampshire Cycling Club          Concord               NH
17      545 0:01:45 Neal         Heffron             545 Velo                            Brookline             MA
18      600 0:01:45 Gregory      Zysk                Luxe Wheelworks                     Melrose               MA
19      570 0:01:45 George       Pawle               Cyclonauts Racers                   Westfield             MA
20      563 0:01:45 John         Mosher              Wheelworks Racing                   Boxboro               MA
21      533 0:01:45 Neil         Fitch               OA/Cyclemania                       Portland              ME
22      670 0:01:45 Thomas       Chimenti            Team Thule                          Fairfield             CT
23      596 0:01:45 David        Waltz               545 Velo                            Waban                 MA
24      550 0:01:45 Ron          Jacobs              Wheelworks Racing                   Needham               MA
25      554 0:01:45 Graham       Long                CCB Racing Team                     Newbury               MA
26      526 0:01:45 Bruce        Diehl               Sunapee/Revolution/Continental PavinJackson               NH
27      511 0:01:45 Keith        Button              CCB racing                          Nottingham            NH
28      574 0:01:45 Gary         Quinlin             None                                Branford              CT
29      593 0:01:45 Mark         Thompson            Sunapee/Continental Paving/RevolutioNashua                NH
30      518 0:02:03 Patrick      Cunningham          Horst Engineering Masters Cycling TeNew Hartford          CT
31      530 0:02:03 Mark         Dutka               Mystic Velo                         Uncasville            CT
32      556 0:02:03 Mark         Luzio               CYCLE FITNESS                       Brooklyn              CT
33      597 0:02:03 Steve        Witkus              Bikeman.com                         Northbridge           MA
34      552 0:02:03 David        Kellogg             Arc En Ciel                         Providence            RI
35      551 0:02:03 Gary         Jasdzewski          Wheelworks Racing                   Arlington             MA
36      564 0:02:03 Tyler        Munroe              CCB/Volkswagen                      No. Andover           MA
37      505 0:02:03 Philip       Beliveau            Burris Logistics/Fit Werx           St. George            VT
38      541 0:02:12 Eric         Gustafson           Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe        Little Compton        RI
39      558 0:02:12 Eiric        Marro               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaNashua                NH
40      582 0:02:21 William      Sawyer              Gearworks - Spinarts                Littleton             MA
41      532 0:02:21 Jeffrey      Fisher              OA/CycleMania                       Durham                ME
42      573 0:02:21 Wayne        Prescott            Horst Engineering Masters Cycling TeCanton                CT
43      538 0:02:28 Chris        Grady               Arc En Ciel                         Douglas               MA
44      567 0:02:28 Gerard       O'Shea              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles       Clinton               CT
45      539 0:02:41 John         Grenier             Clif Bar/ Pactimo                   Lewiston              ME
46      560 0:03:22 Bob          Meikle              Mystic Velo Club                    Waterford             CT
47      594 0:03:31 William      Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles       West Hartford         CT
48      508 0:04:22 Rex          Brewer              Arc en Ciel Racing Team             Wickford              RI
49      537 0:04:28 Daniel       Goldman             545 Velo                            Newton                MA
50      565 0:04:35 Paul         Nyberg              Horst Engineering Cycling Team      Canton                CT
51      513 0:05:18 Gerry        Clapper             Horst Engineering Cycling Team      Avon                  CT
52      588 0:07:07 Matthew      Stuart              U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC       Unionville            CT
53      585 0:09:30 Larry        Stachowiak          CCB/DOTGO                           Lynn                  MA
54      544 0:10:21 Keith        Hartstein           545 Velo                            Newton                MA
55      523 0:10:21 Christofer   Dehahn              NCC                                 Belchertown           MA
56      520 0:10:21 Roy          Currie              Northampton Cycling Club            Granby                MA
57      524 0:10:21 Olivier      Delaporte           NEBC p/b CycleLoft                  Somerville            MA
58      501 0:10:21 David        Andersen            Boston Road Club                    Boston                MA
59      549 0:10:21 Jerry        Jacobs              545 Velo                            Wayland               MA
60      514 0:10:21 Jay          Clausen             Sunapee/Continental Paving/RevolutioNew London            NH
61      529 0:10:21 Chuck        Dopfel              545 Velo                            Wayland               MA
62      515 0:10:21 Ken          Coleman             BCA/TOSK                            Sheffield             MA
63      569 0:10:21 Kelly        Parsons             Mystic Velo Club                    Lyme                  CT
64      547 0:10:21 Thomas       Hurley              Colavita Racing inc.                Mattapoisett          MA
65      503 0:10:21 Doug         Aspinwall           Joe's Garage                        Easthampton           MA
66      584 0:10:21 Timothy      Shea                BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed MerchAmherst               NH
67      595 0:10:21 David        Uchenick            Arc en ciel                         Westford              MA
68      506 0:10:21 Steven       Bonadio             Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team             Arlington             MA
69      581 0:10:21 Joseph       Savick              arc en ciel                         Providence            RI
70      577 0:13:03 Bob          Roldan              CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes CyclesSomerville            MA
71      509 0:15:32 Mark         Bridgeman           expo\superior energy                Willington            CT
72      592 0:15:39 Allessio     Thomas                                                  Dalton                MA
73      591 0:16:00 Michael      Theroux             Paradise Racing                     Claremont             NH
74      531 0:17:31 Robert       Faltus              Ride with Rendall                   Watertown             MA
75      521 0:17:31 Bruce        Davie                                                   Cambridge             MA
76      566 0:17:53 Daniel       O'Neill             Pemi-Baker Cycling Club             Holderness            NH
77      580 0:19:31 John         Sales               545 Velo                            Framingham            MA
78      575 0:24:39 Jorge        Ramirez             BACYCLE ALLEY TEAM                  Worcester             MA
79      542 0:37:27 Reid         Hanford             Mystic Velo Club                    Ivoryton              CT


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with