Results » Road » 2011

Tek Park Circuit Race

Breinigsville, PA

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Tek Park Circuit Race Presented by Vortex Cycling Breinigsville, PA Sunday, May 08, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Cat 4/5
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME       Team                              State  USCF License
1         524  Ben         Smith           Team Marty's                             33034
2         499  Sean        Conway          Colavita-Baci U19                 NJ     309604
3         513  Jim         Ludovici        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA     PA     191795
4         502  Fred        Brown           MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles          NJ     261198
5         510  Justin      Thompson        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL       PA     313492
6         511  Leroy       Hayes           Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL       PA     313482
7         509  Josh        Case            Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL       PA     294929
8         504  Eric        Andreus         Team Alliance Environmental       PA     102227
9         500  Seth        Houston         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA     PA     301870
10        512  Sam         Cowans          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL       PA     313484
11        506  Mike        Stevens         Chester County Velo / Bike Line   PA     248447
12        521  Curtis      Junge           GS Simmera                               275888
13        492  Josh        Carter          Philadelphia Ciclismo             PA     152410
14        514  Marten      Beels           Lamprey Systems                   PA     290304
15        522  Minerva     Pierre          Veloacres                                158400
16        503  Rick        Garlock         Guys Racing Club                  PA     340758
17        530  Dean        Meistat
18        523  Eric        Noonan          Team Marty's                             318570
19        498  Bryan       Carbone         Knapp's Cyclery Racing            NJ     336654
20        501  Michael     Novich          Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles   NY     290551
21        494  Jason       Gabriel         Philadelphia Ciclismo             PA     254769
22        529  Garcia      Steve           Cycles 54
23        520  Jason       Forsell         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL       PA     287306
24        515  Gary        Josulevicz      TriState Velo                     PA     120086
25        527  Vincent     Reudams
26        516  Andrew      Mauro           Colavita-Baci U19                 NJ     342234

Junior 10-14
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME       Team                              State  USCF License
1         469  Tyler       Mower           Pro Bikes                         PA     299802
2         476  Stuart      Witkowski       Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock    PA     313578
3         474  Ian         Baun            UPMC/ProBikes                     PA     295295
4         471  Ian         Kleinguenther   vortex cycling club               PA     300523
5         475  Marcello    Cesario         Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK   PA     305555
6         473  Alec        Ratzell         Young Medalists / Team Rothrock   PA     310898
7         472  William     Krempa  Ii      Vortex                            PA     293372
8         478  Brandon     Krasley         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock     PA     319976
9         480  Pazzi       Travis          Young Medalists
10        479  Sierra      Watkins         Young Medalists                   PA     312822
11        470  Callum      Smith           Vortex                            PA     346566
12        477  Jonathan    Krause          Young Medalists/Team Rothrock     PA     305636

Junior 15-18
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME       Team                              State  USCF License
1         440  Greg        Ratzell         Young Medalists / Team Rothrock   PA     230201
2         457  Christopher Meacham         YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK     PA     297555
3         451  Erik        Danielewicz     Bike King Racing                  PA     346432
4         459  Teddy       Kozlowski       Liberty Cycle                     NJ     241677
5         447  Alec        White           Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL      PA     344506
6         444  Zachary     Houlik          Young Medalists/Team Rothrock     PA     296256
7         442  Sean        Conway          Colavita-Baci U19                 NJ     309604
8         445  Nadia       Latzgo          Young Medalists/Team Rothrock     PA     240336
9         450  Justin      Thompson        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL       PA     313492
10        449  Josh        Case            Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL       PA     294929
11        448  Festus      Aigbokhai       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL       PA     313494
12        458  Niskala     Brandon                                           PA     257427
13        446  Evelyn      Korbich         Young Medalist/Team Rothrock      PA     290571
14        452  Olivia      Saunders        Team Somerset                     NJ     295300
15        455  Antonina    Esposto         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock     PA     251573
16        453  Emily       Krause          Young Medalists-Team Rothrock     PA     286799

Cat 3/4
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME       Team                              State  USCF License
1         415  David       Casale          Tri-State Velo                    NJ     274173
2         400  Glenn       Ferreira        WBI Funds Cycling Team            NJ     240153
3         419  Andrew      Quinn                                             PA     185549
4         417  Thomas      Ratzell         GS Simmeria                       PA     45831
5         416  Jonathan    Cochrane        Pennsylvania State University     PA     341466
6         399  Jeffrey     Toth            Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL       PA     86807
7         407  Timothy     Manzella        WBI Funds Cycling Team            PA     251348
8         398  Fred        Brown           MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles          NJ     261198
9         411  Jared       Fenstermacher   Spokes Bike Shop                  PA     259384
10        408  Michael     Green           Bicycle Therapy                   PA     296751
11        422  Ryan        Rapolas         QCW Cycling                       PA     313046
12        402  Joseph      Chudyk          Team Fluid                        PA     298228
13        390  Kristofer   Moore                                             PA     199779
14        393  Manuel      Caliz           Shirks Racing Presented by Trek   PA     244954
15        388  Josh        Clingan         Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle WorksPA     143547
16        414  Steve       Weaber          Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.coPA     291815
17        406  Alan        Fody            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing TePA     291632
18        421  Robert      Biese           Vortex Cycling Club               PA     40023
19        396  Bryan       Carbone         Knapp's Cyclery Racing            NJ     336654
20        423  Samuel      Cowans          QCW Cycling                       PA     313484
21        395  Jonathan    Glick           Shirk's Racing presented by Trek BPA     203214
22        392  Josh        Carter          Philadelphia Ciclismo             PA     152410
23        424  Leroy       Hayes           QCW Cycling                       PA     313482
24        394  Anthony     So              Bicycle Therapy                   PA     285872
25        387  Paul        Rinkenberg      Team Fluid                        PA     304210
26        418  Rohrbaugh   Evans           Keystone Velo Club                PA     141704
27        410  Michael     Bowman          Blue Mountain Velo                PA     297982
28        397  Michael     Novich          Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles   NY     290551

Women 4
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME       Team                              State  USCF License
1         179  Michelle    Lee             Bicycle Therapy                   PA     236099
2         178  Sarah       Grogan          Human Zoom                        PA     291416
3         181  Jacqueline  McClure         QCW Cycling                       PA     323226
4         177  Angelia     Fick            Bicycle Therapy                   PA     324832

Master 35+
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME       Team                              State  USCF License
1         367  Nick        Price           Dynaflo Racing                    PA     169174
2         371  Robert      Grimwood        PA Masters RC                     PA     259837
3         373  Martin      Mrugal          PA Masters RC                     PA     226753
4         369  Michael     Whitaker        Lancaster Regional Cycling        PA     188739
5         363  David       Iglewicz        PA Masters RC                     PA     267162
6         377  Bruce       Donaghy         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team       PA     115856
7         368  Joseph      Wentzell        breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL     PA     107658
8         370  Dean        Smith           GS Simmeria                       PA     206593
9         374  Brian       Cincera         Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc             PA     241600
10        364  Michael     Miller          Team Alliance Environmental       PA     57947
11        376  Douglas     Jones           GS Simmeria                       PA     242793
12        366  Steve       May             Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.coPA     134837

Women 1/2/3
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME       Team                              State  USCF License
1         336  Jessica     Chong           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team       PA     303840
2         354  Dana        Walton          Chester County Cycling Foundation PA     70202
3         341  Andrea      Luebbe          Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon    PA     250385
4         338  Cassandra   King            Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycling TPA     54991
5         355  Christine   Fennessy        South Mountain Cycles             PA     248898
6         351  Carolyn     Popovic                                           PA     139753
7         350  Arley       Kemmerer        CAWES p/b Specialized             PA     240239
8         349  Cheri       Fager           Pallas Athene Women's Cycling     PA     279899
9         347  Victoria    Hanks           Human Zoom Cycling                NJ     290990
10        352  Christine   Saraceni        Guys Racing Club                  PA     131390
11        348  Laura       Hellenthal      QCW Cycling                       PA     310094
12        346  Katie       Lawrence
13        337  Pamela      Schmaldinst     Team Vortex                       PA     265041
14        344  Elizabeth   Tyrell          Team Somerset                     NJ     49047
15        339  Rebecca     Schepps         Team Type 1                       NY     209762
16        343  Jody        Twer            Sturdy Girl Cycling               PA     209826
17        345  Bethoney    Kelley          PAthene Women's Cycling Team      PA     242335
18        353  Jacqueline  Paull           Watchung Wheelmen                 NJ     27456

Men 1/2/3
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME       Team                              State  USCF License
1         69   Bobby       Lea                                               PA     65819
2         68   Barry       Miller          Pista Elite                       PA     197897
3         60   Sandberg    Colin           TEAM GPOA                         PA     119361
4         72   John        Minturn         Century Road Club Association     PA     179015
5         54   Kielick     Brett           Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL       PA     258581
6         73   Wesley      Kline           Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock    PA     283449
7         55   Centrella   Kyle            Dynaflo Racing                    PA     223455
8         58   Dille       Ian             Super Squadra                     TX     104953
9         66   David       Novak           Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club         PA     268729
10        71   Jamie       Clinton         Chester County Cycling Foundation PA     288056
11        50   Krasnai     Ed              Lancaster Regional Cycling        PA     115580
12        49   Blake       Russell         Lancaster Regional Cycling Team   PA     60238
13        53   Wood        Jason           WBI Funds Cycling Team            PA     270565
14        70   Zachary     Semian          Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club         PA     250164
15        56   Smargiassi  Randy           Team LionofFlanders.com           PA     119588
16        64   Stephen     Szwec           Chester County Velo               PA     221537


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with