Results » Road » 2011

3rd Annual Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race

Merrimac, MA

Saturday, May 14, 2011

3rd Annual Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race Presented by BOB Cycling Merrimac, MA Saturday, May 14, 2011
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Cat 2/3      46 miles  99           starters
entire field disqualified - repeated 3.B.1 centerline rule violations


Women 1/2/3                33 miles     16              starters
Place Cat 4 Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                 City             State
1           75   1:26:46   Laura        Ralston         NorEast Cycling                      Cambridge        MA
2           95   0:00:00   Sheila       Vibert          Sunapee Racing Team                  White River JunctVT
3           70   0:02:54   Debony       Diehl           Sunapee/Continental Paving/RevolutionJackson          NH
4           74   0:02:57   dana         prey            pedalpowertraining.com               Newton           MA
5           79   0:02:57   Samantha     Dery                                                 Manchester       MA
6     1     91   0:02:57   Emily        Curley          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                   Taunton          MA
7           76   0:02:57   Cathy        Rowell          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                  Bedford          MA
8           72   0:02:57   Kate         Leppanen        Quad Cycles                          Arlington        MA
9           73   0:02:57   Kerry        Litka           NorEast Cycling                      Nashua           NH
10          96   0:02:57   Victoria     Gates           Team CF                              Fitchburg        MA
11          78   0:02:57   Clara        Kelly           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                  Boxford          MA
12          71   0:02:57   Mary         Hynes Johanson  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                  Belmont          MA


Men Cat 4                  33 miles     72              starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                 City             State
1           462  1:17:17   Duane        Young-Kershaw   Cycle Loft Velo                      Westport         MA
2           449  0:00:00   John         Smith           Minuteman Road Club                  Acton            MA
3           443  0:00:00   Thomson      Riley           NorEast Cycling                      Durham           NH
4           440  0:00:00   Chris        Pare            Minuteman Road Club                  Franklin         MA
5           426  0:00:00   Kevin        Hays            OA/Cyclemania                        Brookline        MA
6           418  0:00:00   Len          Engel           Minuteman Road Club                  Holliston        MA
7           472  0:00:00   David        Halligan        ECV
8           452  0:00:00   Jon          Sykes           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar     Allston          MA
9           406  0:00:00   michael      brier           Refunds Now                          providence       RI
10          427  0:00:00   Steven       Ji              MIT Cycling/FXDD                     Boston           MA
11          408  0:00:00   Dominic      Caiazzo         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar     St. Louis        MO
12          442  0:00:00   Brian        Quigley         Blue Hills Cycling Club              Somerville       MA
13          435  0:00:00   Thomas       Mahan           BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner CHolden           MA
14          413  0:00:00   Jeremy       Cratty          Minuteman Road Club                  Stow             MA
15          417  0:00:00   Daniel       Donovan         Essex County Velo (ECV)              Ipswich          MA
16          499  0:00:00   Connor       Cushman         Young Guns Racing Project            Portland         ME
17          425  0:00:00   Nick         Gilroy          ECV                                  Marblehead       MA
18          465  0:00:00   Justin       Gero            Bard College                         Annandale On HudsNY
19          431  0:00:00   William      King            CCB/DOTGO                            Peabody          MA
20          450  0:00:00   Ron          Smithers, Jr    Essex County Velo (ECV)              Marblehead       MA
21          436  0:00:00   J Taylor     Marble          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar     Jamiaca Plain    MA
22          412  0:00:00   Andrew       Cooper          NorEast Cycling                      Nashua           NH
23          419  0:00:00   Noah         Epstein         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                  Andover          MA
24          434  0:00:08   Garrett      Lynch           Harvard University                   Brighton         MA
25          461  0:00:08   Brian        Yoo             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge        MA
26          468  0:00:08   Gerald       Harris                                               Peabody          MA
27          473  0:00:14   Geremia      Ortega          CCB                                  Methuen          MA
28          447  0:00:14   Paul         Sennott         Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart FrBrighton         MA
29          467  0:00:16   Paul         Martel          CCB Racing                           Bedford          NH
30          459  0:00:16   Ian          Whittle         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamacia Plain    MA
31          453  0:00:16   Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang MIT                                  Cambridge        MA
32          404  0:00:22   Kevin        Brant           Grace Bicycles Velo Club             Bellingham       MA
33          411  0:00:22   Mark         Coleman         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                  Arlington        MA
34          441  0:00:23   Todd         Prekaski        Minuteman Road Club                  Brookline        MA
35          430  0:00:23   Doug         Kennedy         Minuteman Road Club                  Marlborough      MA
36          438  0:00:29   Tim          Metzger         NorEast Cycling                      Hampton          NH
37          470  0:00:30   Peter        Goguen          Team CF                              Hopedale         MA
38          445  0:00:30   Rich         Rogers          NorEast Cycling                      Epping           NH
39          437  0:00:35   Harry        Mattison                                             Allston          MA
40          407  0:00:47   Hughes       Burridge        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar     Arlington        VA
41          457  0:00:47   Stefan       Wawersik        Minuteman Road Club                  Westborough      MA
42          403  0:00:50   Doug         Aspinwall       Joe's Garage                         Easthampton      MA
43          416  0:00:50   Dave         Dishaw          Essex County Velo                    North Andover    MA
44          454  0:01:17   Zachary      Ulissi          MIT Cycling/FXDD                     Cambridge        MA
45          415  0:01:23   Christopher  Darling         Portland Velo Club                   Lovell           ME
46          458  0:01:23   Cody         Whelan          Sunapee/ Revolution Cyclery/ ContinenDeerfield        NH
47          422  0:01:23   Robert       Follansbee      Minuteman Road Club                  Grafton          MA
48          446  0:01:37   Robert       Rolsma          Essex County Velo (ECV)              Haverhill        MA
49          4?   0:01:37   unknown      rider
50          439  0:02:19   Algis        Norkevicius     Blue Hills Cycling Club              Plymouth         MA
51          466  0:03:02   Peter        Aten                                                 Exeter           NH
52          401  0:03:23   smith        anderson        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar     Brookline        MA
53          432  0:03:30   Francis      Lane            CCB/DOTGO                            North Andover    MA
54          420  0:04:40   Chris        Field           ECV                                  Salem            MA
55          448  0:06:41   Scott        Sherman         Grace Bicycles Velo Club             Franklin         MA
56          460  0:11:11   Scott        Wilson          Comprehensive racing/salem cycle     Methuen          MA
57          405  0:11:11   Douglas      Breault         Tufts Cycling                        Medford          MA
58          428  0:17:29   Michael      Johnson         CCB/DOTGO                            Holliston        MA


Men Cat 5                  26 miles     49              starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                 City             State
1           542  1:04:01   Chad         Young           CCB/DOTGO                            Newmarket        NH
2           520  0:00:00   Nicholas     Kirsch          NorEast Cycling                      Portsmouth       NH
3           516  0:00:00   james        goudreault                                           chester          NH
4           514  0:00:00   Jack         Elder           Cycle-Smart                          Yarmouth         ME
5           531  0:00:00   John         Raguin          Minuteman Road Club                  Acton            MA
6           521  0:00:00   Camden       Latimer                                              Rye              NH
7           544  0:00:00   izzy         cohan           Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team Brooklyn         NY
8           519  0:00:00   Keith        Kelly           Arc-En-Ciel                          Providence       RI
9           511  0:00:14   Todd         Clark           Seaside Cycle                        Manchester       MA
10          530  0:00:14   Juan         Puerto          Optimum Performance                  Boxborough       MA
11          535  0:00:18   David        Stacey          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchanMethuen          MA
12          545  0:04:32   Zack         Ackerman
13          537  0:04:41   JOSE  R      TORRES          INDEPENDENT                          CHELSEA          MA
14          538  0:04:41   Chris        VanDeusen       Velobrew                             Vernon           CT
15          509  0:04:41   Kenneth      Cheung          MIT Cycling / FXDD                   boston           MA
16          534  0:04:41   Carl         Shimer          Minuteman Road Club                  Westborough      MA
17          522  0:04:41   Jacob        Lipcon                                               Arlington        MA
18          525  0:04:41   Dave         Murray          Carpe Diem                           Hampton          NH
19          518  0:04:41   Tom          Keane           545 Velo                             Cambridge        MA
20          507  0:04:55   Mark         Boucher         Blue Steel Cyclery                   Londonderry      NH
21          543  0:07:52   Ford         Murphy          ne cycling
22          528  0:07:52   Michael      Passanisi       CCB/DOTGO                            Andover          MA
23          513  0:07:52   Christopher  Cugini          NEBC p/b Cycleloft                   Stoneham         MA
24          506  0:08:16   Michael      Bloom                                                Portsmouth       NH
25          532  0:08:24   Jonathan     Sainsbury       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                  Cambridge        MA
26          5?   0:08:24   Karl         Schipul         Monroe Cycle Fitness                 Bethel           CT
27          501  0:08:32   Doran        Abel            minuteman road club                  Natick           MA
28          539  0:11:01   nicholas     wheeler         Noreast Cycling / SubItUp.com        Manchester       NH
29          523  0:11:01   Eric         Marchese        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar     Allston          MA
30          527  0:11:01   Justin       Palmisano       Essex County Velo (ECV)              Beverly          MA
31          504  0:11:01   Eric         Beard                                                West Newbury     MA
32          502  0:13:11   Doug         Aker            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                  North Chelmsford MA
33          517  0:13:38   David        Green           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                  Acton            MA
34          508  0:13:54   Patrick      Carr            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                  Peabody          MA
35          503  0:16:34   Jay          Batson          Essex County Velo                    North Andover    MA
36          529  0:22:04   Chris        Pease                                                Fall River       MA

Masters 50+                46 miles     47              starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                 City             State
1           137  1:51:17   Mark         Thompson        Sunapee/Continental Paving/RevolutionNashua           NH
2           105  0:00:34   Paul         Curley          Gear Works/Spin Arts                 Taunton          MA
3           111  0:00:34   John         Grenier         Clif Bar/ Pactimo                    Lewiston         ME
4           110  0:00:34   Keith        Ford            Sunapee/Continental Paving/RevolutionEnfield          NH
5           125  0:00:34   James        Nash            CCB Racing Team                      North Hampton    NH
6           122  0:00:34   Tom          Luther          NorEast Cycling                      Durham           NH
7           145  0:00:34   Jonathan     Eichman         QuadCycles                           Arlington        MA
8           114  0:00:34   Keith        Hartstein       545 Velo                             Newton           MA
9           109  0:00:34   Rich         Foley           TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE            Wallingford      CT
10          139  0:00:34   David        Uchenick        Arc en ciel                          Westford         MA
11          131  0:00:34   randy        rusk            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team              exeter           RI
12          121  0:00:34   john         liston          oa/cyclemania                        north yarmouth   ME
13          144  0:00:34   Karl         Hambrecht       CCB Racing                           West Newbury     MA
14          124  0:00:34   TYLER        MUNROE          CCB/Volkswagen                       NO. ANDOVER      MA
15          120  0:00:34   Joseph       Lellman         Northampton Cycling Club             Florence         MA
16          142  0:00:34   Miike        Theroux         paradise racing
17          134  0:00:34   DUANE        SKOFIELD        BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchanPLAISTOW         NH
18          127  0:00:34   Eddy         O'Rourke        Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe    Riverside        RI
19          146  0:00:34   Joseph       Savick          Arc En Ciel Racing Team              Providence       RI
20          107  0:00:34   Mark         Dutka           Mystic Velo                          Uncasville       CT
21          115  0:00:34   John         Healy           NorEast Cycling                      Madbury          NH
22          128  0:00:34   Kelly        Parsons         Mystic Velo Club                     Lyme             CT
23          118  0:00:34   Donald       Kimball         CVC/Subaru of New England            Portland         CT
24          101  0:00:34   David        Andersen        Boston Road Club                     Boston           MA
25          m50? 0:00:34   unknown      rider
26          108  0:00:34   Robert       Faltus          Ride with Rendall                    Watertown        MA
27          119  0:00:34   John         Laupheimer      Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage       Weston           MA
28          129  0:00:34   Hank         Pfeifle         OA/Cyclemania                        Brunswick        ME
29          138  0:00:34   Jay          Trojan          Swansea Velo club - Flardria Cafe    Lincoln          RI
30          112  0:00:34   michael      harring         Pinnacle Bike Works                  Boxford          MA
31          136  0:00:34   Marc         Tatar           Bikeworks/Hallamore                  Providence       RI
32          130  0:00:34   Bob          Roldan          CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Somerville       MA
33          123  0:00:34   Eric         marro           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchannashua           NH
34          113  0:00:34   Mike         Harris          Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage       Concord          MA
35          148  0:00:34   Michael      Humphries       Team NH                              New Boston       NH
36          147  0:00:34   David        King            CCB Racing                           Boxford          MA
37          103  0:00:34   Thomas       Cormier         PelotonCoaching.com/NHCC             Derry            NH
38          126  0:00:34   Daniel       O'Neill         Pemi-Baker Cycling Club              Holderness       NH
39          143  0:00:51   Frederick    Loucks          NorEast Cycling                      Dover            NH
40          102  0:09:49   Freddy       Cicerchia       ECV//Pinnacle                        Manchester       MA


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with