Results » Road » 2011

Sprint Into Spring Crit

Fort Lee (Petersburg), VA

Sunday, May 15, 2011

Sprint Into Spring Crit Presented by Fort Lee FMWR, Rostello presented by Fiorucci & FSR Fort Lee (Petersburg), VA Sunday, May 15, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


ROAD CAT 5
FINISH  FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                                   LICENSE    NUMBER
1       RUSSELL       CARAWAN           FAT FROGS RACING                                       293968     568
2       KEVIN         LEGASPI           RICHMOND VELOSPORT / 3SPORTS                           315826     590
3       REX           ROBICHAUX         DIRE WOLF RACING                                       324008     594
4       DAVID         KRUEGER           FULL SPECTRUM RACING                                   321368     584
5       REID          STOCKDILL         HILTON CYCLING CLUB                                    283277     595
6       BRANDON       CHIU              RICHMOND VELO SPORTS                                   347966     597
7       LUIS          GUILLEN           RALIGH ALL STARS                                       281805     598
8       AARON         ELDER             AMERICAN PRIDE/ JRVS                                   ONE DAY    579
9       GARRY         DILDAY            FAT FROGS RACING                                       208261     570
10      ERIC          LUI               HKG                                                    HKG:0195   599
11      ANDREI        PUGACHEV                                                                 342142     593
12      RICK          BABIN             RICHMOND VELO SPORTS                                   308785     561
13      TODD          MILLER            TRIPOWER                                               336142     592
14      BOB           ZYWIAK            OLDE TOWNE BICYCLES                                    ONE DAY    596
15      STERLING      EANES             TEAM THREE SPORTS                                      314620     575
16      CAM           DINUNZIO          RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    348882     573
DNS     ANTHONY       BREAM             CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS                    337926     562
DNS     AARON         EDLER                                                                    ONE DAY    579
DNS     SAMUEL        KENNEDY           HILTON CYCLING CLUB                                    344498     580
DNS     DIMITRI       LEMUS             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                  335300     591

JUNIOR 10- 14
FINISH  FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                                   LICENSE    NUMBER
1       TAYLOR        CLARKE            TEAM WHOLE FOODS                                       280277     186
2       MALLORY       MCNELIS           MVC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE P/B CBC                 261502     191
3       THOMAS        CAREY             TEAM PORTSMOUTH                                        309307     153
4       LUIS          GUILLEN           RALIGH ALL STARS                                       281805     194
5       MATTHEW       DUJUA             RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3SPORTS                          338792     190
6       DANE          CRADDOCK          FAT FROGS RACING                                       310387     187
7       GRANT         BROOKFIELD        RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    321764     196
8       JAKE          CROSBY                                                                   351904     193
9       PATRICK       RICE              NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                  333446     192
10      LEIGH         DUJUA             RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3SPORTS                          338794     189
11      CLAIRE        DILDAY            FAT FROGS RACING                                       344900     188
12      CHRISTOPHER   CAREY             TEAM PORTSMOUTH                                        334240     169
13      HENRY         BROWN                                                                    344324     195

JUNIOR 15 - 18
FINISH  FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                                   LICENSE    NUMBER
1       PARKER        BROOKFIELD        MVC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE P/B CBC                 306718     687
2       WILIAM        GUILLEN           RALEIGH ALL STARS                                      281804     684
3       TAYLOR        CLARKE            TEAM WHOLE FOODS                                       280277     686
4       KRISTIN       SCHAEFER          MVC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE P/B CBC                 275337     682
5       ERIC          LUI               HKG                                                    HKG:0195   685
6       THOMAS        CAREY                                                                    309307     683
7       BENJAMIN      COSGRO                                                                   336858     662
8       ANDREAS       FRANCE            RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    335386     666
DNS     DIMITRI       LEMUS             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                  335300     676

WOMEN 3/4
FINISH  FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                                   LICENSE    NUMBER
1       AMANDA        EICHERT           FAT FROGS RACING                                       316344     254
2       JULIE         FINK              FAT FROGS RACING                                       298843     273
3       MARCI         HILL              HILTON CYCLING CLUB                                    319520     274
4       MALLORY       MCNELIS           MVC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE P/B CBC                 261502     277
5       KRISTIN       SCHAEFER          MVC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE P/B CBC                 275337     280
6       ALENA         PUGACHEVA         VCU CYCLING                                            339392     279
7       SHARON        LEARY             FULL SPECTRUM RACING, VA                               272994     275
DNS     BRITTANY      MACDONALD         VANDERKITTEN RACING                                    304996     276
DNS     AMY           PEACOCK           RED HAMMER RACING                                      310679     278

WOMEN 40 +
FINISH  FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                                   LICENSE    NUMBER
1       SHARON        NICHOLSON         TRIPOWER                                               256529     296
2       ANETTE        JOHNSON           TRIPOWER                                               195778     282
3       KECIA         DILDAY            FAT FROGS RACING                                       324554     297
4       ANN           BURNS             RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    276706     299
5       GLENDA        CRADDOCK          FAT FROGS RACING                                       225442     298
6       JANE          SYMOUR            FAT FROGS RACING                                       226020     284
DNS     LESLIE        WINTERS           VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK                        38674      295

MEN CAT 4
FINISH  FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                                   LICENSE    NUMBER
1       OLIVER        DUJUA             RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3SPORTS                          264926     486
2       JONATHAN      MARTINEZ          RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    279545     495
3       STEVE         BENJAMIN          RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    249488     484
4       BRADEN        GOVONI            TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY                          213108     488
5       MARCUS        WRIGHT            DIRE WOLF RACING                                       272045     405
6       COLE           HARBINGER OF FATEEAST COASTERS                                          222661     455
7       LANDALL       PROCTOR           VELO WORKS SPOKES ETC. RACING                          281642     402
8       MICHAEL       GEARREN II                                                               312154     487
9       JORGE         ZARATE            FAT FROGS RACING TEAM                                  303487     406
10      ALAN          BEWLEY            CRC / WIREDBIKE.COM                                    208900     485
11      NICHOLAS      TEMPEST           TRIPOWER                                               32886      412
12      LUCA          TERZIOTT          CARYTOWN BICYCLE CLUB (CBC)                            319732     415
13      RICK          LEVESQUE          RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    151813     493
14      RYAN          JENKINS           THE BIKE LANE                                          308843     491
15      STEPHEN       NORAIR            BIKEWORKS RACING                                       208718     400
16      WILIAM        GUILLEN           RALEIGH ALL STARS                                      281804     407
17      JEFFREY       NALLS             BIKEWORKS RACING                                       279420     499
18      NICHOLAS      MCDOWALL          VCU CYCLING                                            304948     496
19      STEVE         COELHO            RVS                                                    273719     414
20      PARKER        BROOKFIELD        RVS                                                    306718     408
21      BRIAN         JEANFREAU         FAT FROGS RACING                                       288892     490
22      CHRIS         HARVIE            RVS                                                    215153     413
23      GIANCARLO     PIERANTONI        TULANE CYCLING                                         331220     401
24      MARK          IANNUZZI          AMERICAN PRIDE/ JRVS                                   277652     411
25      STEVEN        MONK              CELERITY CYLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS                     265632     498
26      JOE           ALTOMARE          HILTON CYCLING CLUB P/B WALT RACING                    290623     481
27      KIERAN        MCLOUGHLIN        CARYTOWN BICYCLE CLUB (CBC)                            292410     497
28      REUBEN        SANTOS            HILTON CYCLING CLUB / WALT RACING                      208906     404
29      RON           SKINNER           HILTON CYCLING CLUB                                    309523     410
30      MATT          KEANE             FAT FROGS RACING                                       255862     492
31      ARTHUR        MARKS             TRIPOWER                                               205890     494
32      BRAD          ROBINSON          TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY                          293703     403
33      TOM           BROOKFIELD        RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    310298     409
34      JERRY         ALTARES           CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS                    312232     460
DNS     ELIAS         GUERRA            HILTON CYCLING CLUB                                    329364     489

MEN'S MASTER
FINISH  FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                                   LICENSE    NUMBER
1       ROGER         FRIEND            MONTICELLO VELO CLUB                                   12432      735
2       BILL          SCANLON           CRC/WIREDBIKE.COM                                      187918     746
3       MICHAEL       MYERS             HPC LIST                                               286709     741
4       JOHN          HESSIAN           WHOLE FOODS                                            16405      753
5       THOMAS        GRINNAN           TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY                          228840     754
6       MARK          NORTH             ROSTELLO                                               26264      743
7       ERIC          FLETCHER          CRC/WIRED BIKE/TRIDIM                                  204587     734
8       LARRY         RUGGIERO          SQUADRA COPPI                                          164782     745
9       JAMES         SCHAEFER          ROSTELLO P/B FIORUCCI/CYCOR                            47697      747
10      EMILY         JOYNER            VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK                        212846     751
11      PETER         RAIMIST           RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    227844     744
12      WESLEY        KING              RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    54267      736
13      JOHN          SCHINDLER         TEAM WHOLE FOODS                                       128848     748
14      TONY          MILLER            SPIN MAFIA MASTERS CYCLING P/B CARYTOWN BIKES          PENDING    740
15      FRANK         SMITH             ROSTELLO PB FIORRUCI/CYCOR                             52758      749
16      JORDAN        WHILEY            BIKEWORKS RACING                                       147116     750
17      MARK          CONNELLY                                                                 192758     752
18      JAMES         MILLER                                                                   228588     739
19      JEFFREY       NALLS             BIKEWORKS RACING                                       279420     742
20      JOHN          MESSERSMITH       ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM                                    202386     738
21      KIERAN        MCLOUGHLIN        CARYTOWN BICYCLE CLUB (CBC)                            292410     737
DNF     STEVE         BENJAMIN          RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    249488     731
DNF     JORGE         ZARATE            FAT FROGS RACING TEAM                                  303487     755
DNS     JEFF          BRANDON           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                           232400     733

MEN 3/4
FINISH  FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                                   LICENSE    NUMBER
1       TERRY         TURNER            CBC/HPC/LIST                                           298847     374
2       MICHAEL       MYERS             HPC LIST                                               286709     370
3       LUCAS         HARVILLE          TRIANGLE VELO                                          232312     389
4       FRANK         CUNDIFF           CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS                    296101     356
5       JAKE          KING              HOT TUBES                                              231130     385
6       KEVIN         HORVATH           FAT FROGS RACING                                       143936     362
7       TOM           JEFFREY           RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    205634     363
8       OLIVER        DUJUA             RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3SPORTS                          264926     357
9       MATT          KEANE             FAT FROGS RACING                                       255862     364
10      JOHN          HESSIAN           WHOLE FOODS                                            16405      379
11      JAMES         WITTMER           CRC                                                    187255     380
12      LUCA          TERZIOTT          CARYTOWN BICYCLE CLUB (CBC)                            319732     384
13      MICHAEL       GEARREN II                                                               312154     378
14      EDWARD        MCNELIS           RVS                                                    219735     382
15      THOMAS        GRINNAN           TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY                          228840     361
16      BRADEN        GOVONI            TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY                          213108     358
17      JOHN          GRAY              VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN                                256083     360
18      NICHOLAS      TEMPEST           TRIPOWER                                               32886      387
19      JOE           ALTOMARE          HILTON CYCLING CLUB P/B WALT RACING                    290623     381
20      ALAN          BEWLEY            CRC / WIREDBIKE.COM                                    208900     383
21      WILIAM        GUILLEN           RALEIGH ALL STARS                                      281804     377
22      JORDAN        WHILEY            BIKEWORKS RACING                                       147116     375
23      JONATHAN      MARTINEZ          RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    279545     366
24      LANDALL       PROCTOR           VELO WORKS SPOKES ETC. RACING                          281642     372
25      TONY          MILLER            SPIN MAFIA MASTERS CYCLING P/B CARYTOWN BIKES          PENDING    369
26      TIMOTHY       POPE              FAT FROGS RACING                                       230804     371
27      PETER         RAIMIST           RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    227844     373
28      JOSHUA        GOYET             VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN                                58274      359
29      ARTHUR        MARKS             TRIPOWER                                               205890     386
30      CHRISTOPHER   BURNS             RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    221792     354
DNF     STEVE         BENJAMIN          RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    249488     344
DNF     NICHOLAS      MCDOWALL          VCU CYCLING                                            304948     367
DNF     WICK          SMITH             CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS                    272484     388
DNS     STEVE         COELHO            RVS                                                    273719     355
DNS     RICK          LEVESQUE          RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    151813     365
DNS     PATRICK       MCKEEGAN          HPC/LIST                                               250962     368
DNS     MIKE          YENGLING          RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    277343     376

WOMEN 1/2/3
FINISH  FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                                   LICENSE    NUMBER
1       JULIE         KULIECZA          VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK                        238481     921
2       ERIN          SILLMAN           VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK                        260287     961
3       EMILY         JOYNER            VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK                        212846     910
4       JENNIFER      POPE              VANDERKITTEN RACING                                    289426     936
5       BRENNA        HOSANG            TRIPOWER                                               242862     962
6       AMANDA        EICHERT           FAT FROGS RACING                                       316344     906
7       BRITTANY      MACDONALD         VANDERKITTEN RACING                                    304996     925
8       ANETTE        JOHNSON           TRIPOWER                                               195778     959
9       AVANELL       SCHMITZ           VA ASSETT GROUP PB TREK                                158858     963
10      JANE          SYMOUR            FAT FROGS RACING                                       226020     960
11      SHARON        NICHOLSON         TRIPOWER                                               256529     946

MEN 1/2/3
FINISH  FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                                   LICENSE    NUMBER
1       PAUL          WARD              ATLANTIC VELO                                          166933     842
2       KEITH         JOHNSON           ATLANTIC VELO                                          50802      838
3       GREG          WITTMER           HAYMARKET BICYCLES                                     11687      835
4       DANIEL        KING              CRC/WIRED BIKE.COM                                     211359     826
5       MICHAEL       HOSANG            TRIPOWER                                               205055     839
6       TERRY         TURNER            CBC/HPC/LIST                                           298847     846
7       JOHNNY        PHAN              RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    282038     836
8       BILL          SCANLON           CRC/WIREDBIKE.COM                                      187918     831
9       FRANCOIS      FABIATO           3SPORTS/RVS                                            260597     823
10      JAKE          KING              HOT TUBES                                              231130     675
11      WILLIAM       EVANS             BIKEWORKS RACING                                       138242     822
12      BROWN         HUGH              CHIPOTLE DEV                                           279902     841
13      TOM           JEFFREY           RICHMOND VELO SPORT                                    205634     824
14      FRANK         PALNAIERI         TRIPOWER                                               241682     837
15      EDWARD        MCNELIS           RVS                                                    219735     845
16      MIKE          JINKS             BIKEWORKS RACING                                       17837      825
17      MULL          STEPHEN           RVS                                                    86831      850
18      ANDRES        DEMARCHENA        FAT FROGS RACING                                       242866     843
19      NORTH         MARK              ROSTELLO P/B FIORUCCI/CYCOR                            26264      840
20      FRANK         CUNDIFF           CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS                    296101     833
21      DANIEL        CRAFT             FAT FROGS RACING                                       249070     821
22      TIM           MULLINS           TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY                          56762      829
23      JAMES         SCHAEFER          ROSTELLO P/B FIORUCCI/CYCOR                            47697      832
24      MARCUSE       IAN               CANNONDALE                                             227992     848
25      TROY          ANDREW            CARRYTOWN                                              249702     849
DNF     FRANK         SMITH             ROSTELLO PB FIORRUCI/CYCOR                             52758      847
DNF     LUCAS         HARVILLE          TRIANGLE VELO                                          232312     844
DNF     JULIE         KULIECZA          VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK                        238481     827
DNS     TIMOTHY       POPE              FAT FROGS RACING                                       230804     830
DNS     PATRICK       MCKEEGAN          HPC/LIST                                               250962     828
DNS     JEFF          BRANDON           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                           232400     820
DNF     ERIN          SILLMAN           VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK                        260287     834


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with